42

Goldendale, WA Homes for Sale under $200,000

Section Image
  • /11

    $119,900

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $23,980 per Acre

    495 McNickols Rd, Goldendale, WA 98620

    Beautiful lots like this are hard to find. Firewise program done to provide clearing of brush, letting the towering pines thrive. Good road not far from pavement. Well in place was logged at an amazing 70 gpm when drilled. Power is close by, at neighboring lot. Rocked driveway into a leveled area makes this property almost ready for your new home or camping. Don’t miss out!

    Michelle Watson J&M Realty Inc

    495 McNickols Rd, Goldendale, WA 98620
  • /24

    $165,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $33,000 per Acre

    29 Weona Rd, Goldendale, WA 98620

    Peaceful 5-Acre Retreat Near Town – Cabin Project Ready for Your Vision! Escape the noise and discover your own private haven just 5 miles from town. Nestled within a secure gated community, this beautiful 5-acre property offers the perfect blend of seclusion and convenience. A small cabin has been started, giving you a head start on creating your ideal getaway or full-time residence. Major

    Linda Phelps Windermere CRG

    29 Weona Rd, Goldendale, WA 98620

Showing Results 41 - 42, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home