14,980

Homes in ZIP Code 27530

Section Image
  • /35

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    107 Misty Ln, Goldsboro, NC 27530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dolores Williams Coldwell Banker Howard Perry & Walston

    107 Misty Ln, Goldsboro, NC 27530
    • /23

      Est $175,137

      Not Listed For Sale

      1200 Stephens St, Goldsboro, NC 27530

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1200 Stephens St, Goldsboro, NC 27530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Gates Executive Properties

  • /28

    $167,500

    New Construction $13K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft

    1107 N John St, Goldsboro, NC 27530

    Come check out this stunning 2 bed 2 bath in the town of Goldsboro. This newly built house features sleek quartz countertops, spacious vinyl flooring, and cozy carpet throughout. With a beautiful open floor plan perfect for entertaining guest or just a quiet night in. The prime location offers convenience to nearby amenities and easy access to major highways. Come get it before its gone, you dont

    Ashley Braswell Braswell Realty

    1107 N John St, Goldsboro, NC 27530
  • /37

    $247,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1911 Salem Church Rd, Goldsboro, NC 27530

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Stanley LPT Realty

    1911 Salem Church Rd, Goldsboro, NC 27530
    • /13

      Est $177,708

      Not Listed For Sale

      1303 Bob Braswell Ct, Goldsboro, NC 27530

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1303 Bob Braswell Ct, Goldsboro, NC 27530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Gates Executive Properties

  • /23

    $310,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft

    303 Aarons Place, Goldsboro, NC 27530

    Spacious 3-bedroom single-story ranch in the highly sought-after Rosewood community! Single story & ADA accessible with pond view. This inviting home features an open-concept layout with a desirable split floor plan, offering both functionality and privacy. The main suite boasts a generous walk-in closet and a spacious ensuite bath. Enjoy a large kitchen with ample cabinetry, perfect for everyday

    Jesse Lancaster Wilkins & Lancaster Realty, LLC

    303 Aarons Place, Goldsboro, NC 27530
  • /33

    $254,200

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1803 Berry St, Goldsboro, NC 27530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pattie Sexton Coldwell Banker Howard Perry & Walston

    1803 Berry St, Goldsboro, NC 27530
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      806 Westview Ct, Goldsboro, NC 27530

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      806 Westview Ct, Goldsboro, NC 27530

      Last Sold Summary

      • $116/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Price Cardinal Homes Realty

  • /7

    $70,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft

    625 Isler St, Goldsboro, NC 27530

    Investor or Cash Buyers Wanted!! Great Rental potential!! 3 Bedroom 1 bath property in Goldsboro City Limits. Has upgraded flooring in living room, hall and bedrooms. Kitchen needs flooring finished. Home needs some repairs. Fenced in Back Yard.

    Ginger Hutchison Focus Property Group Of NC, LLC.

    625 Isler St, Goldsboro, NC 27530
  • /15

    $307,900

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    111 Aarons Run, Goldsboro, NC 27530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,000

    Last Listing Agent Jeri Lynn Coker Berkshire Hathaway Home Services McMillen & Associates Realty

    111 Aarons Run, Goldsboro, NC 27530
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      1306 S Slocumb St, Goldsboro, NC 27530

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1306 S Slocumb St, Goldsboro, NC 27530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Below List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Nov 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Kennedy Mark Spain

  • /24

    $235,000

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft

    108 Ridge Runner Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27530

    Nestled on a spacious lot, this beautifully maintained ranch-style home offers a private, serene backyard retreat--partially fenced yard. Inside, you'll find a thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath layout. The primary suite is conveniently located on the main floor and features a generous walk-in closet and a private en-suite bathroom. Upstairs, two additional bedrooms each offer their own

    Taylor Forrest East Pointe Real Estate Group, Inc.

    108 Ridge Runner Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27530
  • /22

    $155,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1910 Harris St, Goldsboro, NC 27530

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF

    Current Estimated Value $150,958

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Kirkland DASH Carolina

    1910 Harris St, Goldsboro, NC 27530
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      1400 S Slocumb St, Goldsboro, NC 27530

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,569 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1400 S Slocumb St, Goldsboro, NC 27530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Mar 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Kennedy Mark Spain

  • /69

    $639,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,786 Sq Ft

    704 Park Ave, Goldsboro, NC 27530

    Timeless beauty! Built in 1909, the Peterson-Bain-Howell house is nestled in the heart of the historic district. One of the most unique properties in Goldsboro, it offers a blend of Dutch influence with modern day upgrades. Fully renovated in 2021, it was carefully designed to keep the old charm intact while bringing many features up to date for a comfortable luxurious living. Outdoor upgrades: a

    Arnold Jones II Berkshire Hathaway Home Services McMillen & Associates Realty

    704 Park Ave, Goldsboro, NC 27530
  • /2

    $179,900

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    118 Trailwater Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27530

    • Land
    • 11.41 Acres
    • $15,767 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,079

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Shelby Cardinal Point Real Estate,LLC

    118 Trailwater Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27530
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      516 Stadium Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27530

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      516 Stadium Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Forrest East Pointe Real Estate Group, Inc.

  • /6

    $114,990

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft

    800 Rudolph St, Goldsboro, NC 27530

    Welcome to 800 Rudolph Street! A rare gem in the heart of Goldsboro! This beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath move-in ready home is perfect for a first-time homebuyer or an investor looking to add to their portfolio. The home features a new roof, HVAC system, plumbing, electrical wiring, windows, and doors. The kitchen has been completely redesigned with an open-concept layout and modern

    Shenita St Clair EXP Realty LLC - C

    800 Rudolph St, Goldsboro, NC 27530
  • /29

    $312,500

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    323 Paul Hare Rd, Goldsboro, NC 27530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linsey Dale HTR Southern Properties

    323 Paul Hare Rd, Goldsboro, NC 27530
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      1506 S Slocumb St, Goldsboro, NC 27530

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,517 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1506 S Slocumb St, Goldsboro, NC 27530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessie Wright Adaze Realty

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home