143

Homes for Sale in 27534

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /61

    $447,000

    New Construction Open Tue 1PM - 5PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,040 Sq Ft

    106 Brighton St, La Grange, NC 28551

    The STELLAR 3040 floor plan combines thoughtful design, spacious living, and timeless style. This 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home includes a dedicated office that can be used as a 5th bedroom, plus a massive upstairs bonus room--perfect for guests, recreation, or a private retreat. Step inside to a welcoming foyer that flows into the open family room with soaring 9 ft. ceilings, a cozy fireplace,

    Agent Photo

    Teresa Honeycutt

    Adams Homes Realty, Inc

    (252) 427-6759

    106 Brighton St, La Grange, NC 28551
  • /35

    $367,750

    New Construction Open Thu 1PM - 5PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft

    102 Brighton St, La Grange, NC 28551

    This stunning 1,826 sq. ft. ranch-style home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and elegant design details throughout. The foyer opens to a formal dining area with tray ceilings and board and batten wainscoting, flowing seamlessly into the spacious family room with 9+ ft. ceilings, flush-mount lighting, a gas fireplace, and access to the 16x14 covered patioâ€''ideal for outdoor entertaining.

    Agent Photo

    Teresa Honeycutt

    Adams Homes Realty NC, Inc.

    (252) 595-8905

    102 Brighton St, La Grange, NC 28551
  • /52

    $384,000

    New Construction Open Thu 1PM - 5PM $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    108 Brighton St, La Grange, NC 28551

    This 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom split-floor plan ranch home offers 2,100 sq. ft. of comfortable living space on a spacious lot backing to trees. Exterior highlights include a vinyl and stone exterior, a 16x14 covered porch, and a rare 3-car garage with an additional 4ft extension. Inside, the foyer opens to an elegant dining room with tray ceilings and board-and-batten trim. The open-concept kitchen

    Agent Photo

    Teresa Honeycutt

    Adams Homes Realty NC, Inc.

    (252) 219-0426

    108 Brighton St, La Grange, NC 28551
  • /12

    $399,999

    • Land
    • 12.46 Acres
    • $32,103 per Acre

    1 Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    Discover 12.46 +/- acres of prime investment land in the heart of Goldsboro, NC. Zoned R-12, this versatile tract offers potential for single-family or multi-family development, custom homes, or future subdivision projects. Conveniently located within the city limits, the property provides road access from both Central Heights and New Hope Road, with a cleared path cut through the middle for easy

    Walker Davis RE/MAX Complete

    1 Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534
  • /4

    $140,000

    • Land
    • 35,283 Sq Ft
    • $172,840 per Acre

    815 Mill Rd, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    Beautiful .81 acre Golf Course Lot in The Village of Walnut Creek. 140 feet of frontage on the 1st hole fairway. Build your dream home and enjoy all of the amenities Walnut Creek has to offer, Golf Course, Country Club, Swimming Pool and Lakes (requires membership).

    Michael Edwards RE/MAX Complete

    815 Mill Rd, Goldsboro, NC 27534
  • /2

    $199,900

    • Land
    • 14.58 Acres
    • $13,711 per Acre

    00 Hill Loop Rd, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    14.58 Acre tract in Goldsboro. Roughly 135ft of road front. +/- 5 Acres wooded and +/- 10 acres of cleared crop land currently leased through end of 2025 year. Whether you are looking to build one home, or a family compound this may be your land. No soil work performed at this time. Licensed agent must be present when on property. Call today to view!

    Cole Dudley Right Realty Group

    00 Hill Loop Rd, Goldsboro, NC 27534
  • /29

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $66,500 per Acre

    0 N Carolina 111, Pinetops, NC 27864

    Rare opportunity to buy a wooded lot to build a stick built home or purchase a modular home for your home. There is a new 4 bedroom septic permit and county is available.

    Riley Horne Weichert Realtors At Wave's Edge

    0 N Carolina 111, Pinetops, NC 27864
  • /23

    $7,539,232

    $723K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 27.55 Acres
    • $273,656 per Acre

    N Oak Forest Rd Unit LotWP001, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    Don't miss this rare opportunity to invest in a high-visibility commercial property located in one of the most active and rapidly growing corridors of Wayne County. This premium site offers over 1,000 feet of total road frontage combined along Business Highway 70, North Oak Forest Road, and Commercial Drive, a service road that runs parallel to Highway 70. With three major frontages, this

    Scott Hicks Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    N Oak Forest Rd Unit LotWP001, Goldsboro, NC 27534
  • /41

    $384,850

    New Construction Open Thu 1PM - 5PM $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,604 Sq Ft

    107 Manchester Ct, La Grange, NC 28551

    Fall in love with this stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home with BONUS room, all beautifully crafted by Adams Homes on large lot with 3rd CAR GARAGE. The foyer leads to an open family room with a Fireplace, 9ft. smooth ceilings, and flush-mount lighting that seamless flows into the kitchen and breakfast dining area. The open concept kitchen boasts quartz counter-tops, tile backsplash, kitchen

    Gretchen Sobha Adams Homes Realty, Inc

    107 Manchester Ct, La Grange, NC 28551
  • /2

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $113,636 per Acre

    1507 N Berkeley Blvd, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    VACANT LOT

    Tammy Syverson Statewide Realty

    1507 N Berkeley Blvd, Goldsboro, NC 27534
  • /2

    $525,000

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $905,172 per Acre

    1402 N Berkeley Blvd, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    CLEARED CORNER LOT and ready for you!Stoplight going up to make it easier coming in and out. Near to Lowe's Home Improvement Center and TJ Max, ALDI and other businesses.

    Tammy Syverson Statewide Realty

    1402 N Berkeley Blvd, Goldsboro, NC 27534
  • /24

    $282,600

    • Land
    • 9.42 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    155 Fairmax Rd, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    Mixed hardwood and pine residential acreage surveyed at 9.424 +/- acres. Borders Walnut Creek and has a trail winding through the property. Clear your own home site where you decide on this acreage with privacy from neighboring homes. There is a 5 bedroom septic suitability approval on file with Wayne County and water lines are run to the front of the lot in the cu-lde-sac. Deed restrictions in

    Jess Edwards Kinston Realty Group

    155 Fairmax Rd, Goldsboro, NC 27534
  • /2

    $600,000

    • Land
    • 33,976 Sq Ft
    • $769,231 per Acre

    0 Graves Unit 100419307, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    Lot Available behind the ''under construction'' Panda Express.

    Bob Logan Wayne Realty

    0 Graves Unit 100419307, Goldsboro, NC 27534

Showing Results 121 - 143, Page 4 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home