12,778

Goleta, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /27

    $1,075,000

    $24K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft

    345 Kellogg Way Unit 2, Goleta, CA 93117

    Modern comfort meets coastal elegance in this beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath Willow Creek townhome in the heart of Goleta. Featuring a thoughtful open floor plan that enhances flow and functionality, this home is filled with natural light and a sense of spaciousness. Built in 2008 and spanning 1,497 sq. ft. across three levels, the space is both stylish and practical. The main living

    Brooke Ebner BHHS California Properties

    345 Kellogg Way Unit 2, Goleta, CA 93117
  • /7

    $3,300 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 729 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    29 Dearborn Place Unit 10, Goleta, CA 93117

    Fully furnished one-bedroom home offering exceptional value in Santa Barbara/Goleta. Featuring vaulted ceilings, granite countertops, and thoughtful upgrades throughout, this charming space boasts beautiful mountain views. Conveniently located with quick access to downtown, UCSB, beaches, and more--perfect for enjoying the best of coastal living.*** AVAILABLE JULY 1, 2026.***

    Michelle King King & Company

    29 Dearborn Place Unit 10, Goleta, CA 93117
  • /6

    $675,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    337 Northgate Dr Unit B, Goleta, CA 93117

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $675/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,889

    Last Listing Agent Karen Spechler a Real Estate Group Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    337 Northgate Dr Unit B, Goleta, CA 93117
    • /30

      Est $775,522

      Not Listed For Sale

      216 Moreton Bay Lane #3, Goleta, CA 93117

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,211 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      216 Moreton Bay Lane #3, Goleta, CA 93117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $636/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $770,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gail Pearl Compass

  • /5

    $469,500

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 676 Sq Ft

    7465 Hollister Ave Unit 423, Goleta, CA 93117

    This complex is an all-ages single-family manufactured home community designed for comfortable, connected living. Residents enjoy a well-maintained pool perfect for sunny afternoons, a community clubhouse ideal for gatherings and events, and a playground that adds everyday convenience and fun. The neighborhood offers a relaxed, friendly atmosphere where all ages feel at home, whether you're

    Anthony Bordin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    7465 Hollister Ave Unit 423, Goleta, CA 93117
  • /6

    $3,300 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    29 Dearborn Place, Goleta, CA 93117

    Fully furnished one-bedroom home offering exceptional value in Santa Barbara/Goleta. Featuring vaulted ceilings, granite countertops, and thoughtful upgrades throughout, this charming space boasts beautiful mountain views. Conveniently located with quick access to downtown, UCSB, beaches, and more-perfect for enjoying the best of coastal living.

    29 Dearborn Place, Goleta, CA 93117
  • /25

    $662,500

    Sold May 22, 2025

    7465 Hollister Ave Unit 315, Santa Barbara, CA 93117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $637/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pippa Carson Compass

    7465 Hollister Ave Unit 315, Santa Barbara, CA 93117
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 Moreton Bay Lane #6, Goleta, CA 93117

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      301 Moreton Bay Lane #6, Goleta, CA 93117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $574/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $689,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gail Pearl Compass

  • /38

    $799,000

    $46K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    945 Ward Dr Unit Spc 99, Santa Barbara, CA 93111

    Move-in ready! Rarely does a +/-1512sf 3 bed, 2 bath plus office/flex/nursery come available; especially in an All-Ages Park! Resident-Owned (means just 254/mo) Rancho Goleta Lakeside has its own peaceful lagoon for bass fishing or bird watching, & is next to the bike path that take you to Goleta Beach, the Pier, restaurant, surf fishing & up to UCSB with the renowned Campus Point surf spot since

    Jean Sedar Sotheby's International Realty

    945 Ward Dr Unit Spc 99, Santa Barbara, CA 93111
  • /8

    $2,295 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    271 Ellwood Beach Dr Unit 1, Goleta, CA 93117

    Lovely remodeled one bedroom one bathroom unit available immediately . Located close to UCSB. This is a lower unit, with vinyl floor, and quartz countertops in the kitchen. Water, trash and one uncovered parking space included. Very clean unit, with laundry facilities onsite. No pets, please. one year lease

    Robert Bierman Skyline Property Management

    271 Ellwood Beach Dr Unit 1, Goleta, CA 93117
  • /2

    $1,500,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    626 Ardmore Dr, Goleta, CA 93117

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,194/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,492,550

    Last Listing Agent Ali Evans Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    626 Ardmore Dr, Goleta, CA 93117
    • /42

      Est $1,549,595

      Not Listed For Sale

      6634 Sand Castle Place Unit C-10, Goleta, CA 93117

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,347 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      6634 Sand Castle Place Unit C-10, Goleta, CA 93117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $646/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,516,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Zia Group eXp Realty of California, Inc.

  • /22

    $1,795,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft

    7569 Newport Dr, Goleta, CA 93117

    From the moment you arrive, the home welcomes you with charming curb appeal, brick accents, and a paver driveway, creating an inviting first impression that reflects the relaxed character of the property. Beautifully refreshed and thoughtfully designed, this inviting residence offers a wonderful blend of comfort, style, and connection to the surrounding natural landscape. Perfectly positioned

    Cristal Clarke Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    7569 Newport Dr, Goleta, CA 93117
  • /25

    $17,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    6773 Del Playa Dr Unit 1, Goleta, CA 93117

    6773 Del Playa Dr Unit 1, Goleta, CA 93117
  • /25

    $1,700,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    7295 Georgetown Rd, Goleta, CA 93117

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $956/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,702,431

    Last Listing Agent The Easter Team Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    7295 Georgetown Rd, Goleta, CA 93117
    • /7

      Est $2,272,196

      Not Listed For Sale

      462 Linfield Place, Goleta, CA 93117

      • Studio
      • 4,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      462 Linfield Place, Goleta, CA 93117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $500/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,000,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Battaglia Battaglia Commercial Real Esta

  • /33

    $1,599,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft

    6020 Paseo Palmilla, Goleta, CA 93117

    Nestled in a desirable pocket of Goleta 6020 Paseo Palmilla offers a timeless foundation with warm character & inviting living spaces. Thoughtfully laid out, the home features both a formal living room & a separate family room, creating flexibility for everyday living & entertaining. Rich wood tones run throughout, adding warmth & a sense of continuity to the interiors. The spacious kitchen

    Hitchcock & Associates Compass

    6020 Paseo Palmilla, Goleta, CA 93117
  • /15

    $6,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    396 N Kellogg Ave, Santa Barbara, CA 93111

    REDUCED PRICE! If you love the idea of coming home to your own pool, this is it!Set on a generous 7,400 square foot lot, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is built around an incredible backyard. A sparkling pool takes center stage, surrounded by mature fruit trees, lush landscaping, and plenty of space to lounge, entertain, or have your own personal retreat. Inside, the home is bright, clean, and

    Holly Honarvar H&H Real Estate Services, Inc.

    396 N Kellogg Ave, Santa Barbara, CA 93111
  • /48

    $1,900,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    604 Dara Rd, Goleta, CA 93117

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $847/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,853,272

    Last Listing Agent JoAnn Pomatto-Gomez Pacific Coast Realty

    604 Dara Rd, Goleta, CA 93117
    • /49

      Est $1,549,595

      Not Listed For Sale

      6634 Sand Castle Place, Goleta, CA 93117

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,347 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      6634 Sand Castle Place, Goleta, CA 93117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $646/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,516,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lama Hussein eXp Realty of California, Inc.

  • /55

    $2,750,000

    $550K PRICE DROP

    5859 Mandarin Dr, Goleta, CA 93117

    Tons of potential! Month to month leases on this 6-unit multifamily in prime Goleta with strong rental demand and future upside. Each 2BD/1BA unit offers efficient layouts with patios or decks and mountain views. Amenities include garages with storage, on-site laundry, and ample parking. Located near UCSB, Old Town, and major employers, this property benefits from consistent tenant demand. All

    Marcos Lazaro Goodwin & Thyne Properties

    5859 Mandarin Dr, Goleta, CA 93117
  • /8

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 691 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    25 Carlo Dr Unit D, Goleta, CA 93117

    Turnkey Wellness or Office SpaceAvailable now, a well laid out 691 SF upstairs suite at 25 Carlo Drive in Goleta offering a clean, functional space in a quiet professional setting. The space features two private office or treatment rooms, each with dedicated storage, and a full bathroom, an uncommon amenity for a suite of this size. The upstairs location provides natural privacy and

    Daniel Rohrs Renga Properties

    25 Carlo Dr Unit D, Goleta, CA 93117
  • /17

    $565,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    5510 Armitos Ave Unit 4, Goleta, CA 93117

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $806/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,954

    Last Listing Agent Scott Nguyen Scott Nguyen

    5510 Armitos Ave Unit 4, Goleta, CA 93117
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      5822 Encina Road #2, Santa Barbara, CA 93117

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      5822 Encina Road #2, Santa Barbara, CA 93117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $728/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gail Pearl Compass

  • /19

    $665,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 949 Sq Ft

    5722 Encina Rd Unit 3, Goleta, CA 93117

    This ground-floor, single-level end unit is located in the vibrant 55+ community of Encina Royale. The spacious living room flows seamlessly into the kitchen and den - ideal as a second bedroom - and opens to a private patio filled with natural light, perfect for enjoying the outdoors. The home also features a second private front patio, no neighbors on one side for added privacy, and convenient

    Emily Termond Keller Williams Realty Santa Barbara

    5722 Encina Rd Unit 3, Goleta, CA 93117
  • /14

    $1,675,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    925 Camino Lindo, Goleta, CA 93117

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1,180/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,668,470

    Last Listing Agent Aneta Jensen Radius Group Commercial R.E.

    925 Camino Lindo, Goleta, CA 93117
    • /21

      Est $1,421,164

      Not Listed For Sale

      96 St George Place, Goleta, CA 93117

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      96 St George Place, Goleta, CA 93117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $922/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Summer Knight Sun Coast Real Estate

  • /36

    $659,000

    Open Fri 11AM - 1PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,221 Sq Ft

    320 N Fairview Ave Unit 5, Goleta, CA 93117

    Light-filled residence in the sought-after Encina Royale community featuring a desirable open-concept layout with spacious living and dining areas, a dedicated TV/lounge space, and seamless flow to the kitchen - ideal for everyday comfort and entertaining. The home offers a primary suite and full guest bedroom, along with three private patios - one off the primary and two off the living area -

    Caleb Overton Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    320 N Fairview Ave Unit 5, Goleta, CA 93117
  • /24

    $959,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    7620 Hollister Ave Unit 219, Goleta, CA 93117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $700/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $949,788

7620 Hollister Ave Unit 219, Goleta, CA 93117
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      945 Ward Dr Unit 189, Santa Barbara, CA 93111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      945 Ward Dr Unit 189, Santa Barbara, CA 93111

      Last Sold Summary

      • $424/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Francie Berezo Prestigious Properties & Investments

  • /15

    $1,800,000

    • 1,472 Sq Ft

    5400 Hollister Ave, Santa Barbara, CA 93111

    DEVELOPMENT OPPORTUNITY! $88/SF Land - Possible Portfolio Listing with 5392-5396 Hollister. Oversized Lot w/SFR + 2 Units. 5400 HOLLISTER AVENUE presents a rare opportunity to acquire a strong income producing asset, positioned on a ±20,473 SF lot with development potential. The main house currently operates as student housing and is leased by the bed, featuring an updated kitchen with stainless

    Steve Golis Radius Group Commercial R.E.

    5400 Hollister Ave, Santa Barbara, CA 93111
  • /47

    $1,900,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    497 Camino Laguna Vista, Goleta, CA 93117

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $851/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,868,260

    Last Listing Agent Bartron Real Est Group Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    497 Camino Laguna Vista, Goleta, CA 93117
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      945 Ward Dr Unit Spc 145, Santa Barbara, CA 93111

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      945 Ward Dr Unit Spc 145, Santa Barbara, CA 93111

      Last Sold Summary

      • $612/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lenny Gerthoffer Blue Star Real Estate

  • /49

    $10,998,000

    $1M PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,459 Sq Ft

    2381 Refugio Rd, Goleta, CA 93117

    ''Rancho Dos Vistas,'' meaning two views, was derived from its panoramic views of the Pacific Ocean on one side and its eternal view of the Santa Ynez Valley and beyond on the other. It's no wonder that late President Ronald Reagan chose the ranch adjacent to ''Rancho Dos Vistas'' to be his coveted ''Western White House'' while he was in office. Its beautifully appointed ocean view main house of

    Adam McKaig Douglas Elliman of California, Inc.

    2381 Refugio Rd, Goleta, CA 93117
  • /2

    $1,871,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    557 Arundel Rd, Goleta, CA 93117

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $866/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,891,508

    Last Listing Agent Larry Martin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    557 Arundel Rd, Goleta, CA 93117
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      7368 Hollister Ave Unit 51, Goleta, CA 93117

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      7368 Hollister Ave Unit 51, Goleta, CA 93117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $417/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Taryn Martin Sotheby's International Realty

  • /10

    $239,950

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    520 Pine Ave Unit 39, Goleta, CA 93117

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2023 Cavco single-wide home located in the highly desirable University Park community. With an affordable space rent of just $995, this move-in-ready home offers comfort, style, and convenience all in one. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, this home showcases modern fixtures throughout, creating a clean and contemporary feel. The kitchen is thoughtfully

    Bruce Davies Harmony Communities

    520 Pine Ave Unit 39, Goleta, CA 93117
  • 6555 Camino Venturoso, Goleta, CA 93117

    $1,680,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    6555 Camino Venturoso, Goleta, CA 93117

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $728/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,752,058

    Last Listing Agent Constina Baylor Truth Realty

    6555 Camino Venturoso, Goleta, CA 93117
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      520 Pine Ave Unit 33, Goleta, CA 93117

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1973
      520 Pine Ave Unit 33, Goleta, CA 93117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dean Vanecek Keller Williams Realty Santa Barbara

  • /38

    $1,445,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft

    5680 Surfrider Way Unit 101, Goleta, CA 93117

    Welcome to Winslowe - a contemporary end-unit townhome completed in 2019. This bright, south-facing residence offers 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths, including a rare ground-floor bedroom with an en suite bath and French doors to a private paver patio - ideal as a home office or guest suite.An attached 450 sq ft 2-car garage provides direct interior access. The efficient all-electric home features

    Gary Goldberg Coastal Properties

    5680 Surfrider Way Unit 101, Goleta, CA 93117

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home