4

Golinda, TX Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /34

    $1,495,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,962 Sq Ft

    399 Satin Rd, Chilton, TX 76632

    A rare opportunity to acquire a fully developed, turn key equestrian estate on 14.76 fenced acres in Chilton—properties of this caliber & level of infrastructure in place, are seldom available. Just 15 minutes from town, this offering includes a 2,962 SF custom ranch style home, a 3,000 SF red barn with apartment, and a 2,808 SF green barn, totaling 8,770 SF of improvements designed for immediate

    Meredith Kelley NextHome Our Town

    399 Satin Rd, Chilton, TX 76632
  • /17

    $365,000

    • Land
    • 11.61 Acres
    • $31,444 per Acre

    7031 Golinda Dr, Lorena, TX 76655

    This is a great property is conveniently located just off Hwy 77 next to the Golinda Fire Department and just a few miles from Robinson. The property has unlimited possibilities. Features include being completely fenced, water, electric, and two large barns. The front barn is 3360 square feet, hay barn is 3900 square feet with a concrete slab. Electricity is available in the barn areas. Also

    Jill Jenkins Kelly, Realtors

    7031 Golinda Dr, Lorena, TX 76655
  • /15

    $159,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft

    356 Farney Rd, Lorena, TX 76655

    Opportunity knocks with this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home situated in the quiet community of Golinda, Texas. This property is a true fixer upper, ideal for investors, flippers, or buyers looking to customize a home to their own vision. The home features a functional layout with spacious living areas and a large lot offering plenty of potential for outdoor improvements, expansion, or additional

    Lana Honey Texas Luxury and Land

    356 Farney Rd, Lorena, TX 76655
  • /6

    $449,900

    • Land
    • 25 Acres
    • $17,996 per Acre

    2359 Fm 935, Chilton, TX 76632

    25 Acres MOL of beautiful rolling terrain perfect for a homesite or a weekend retreat. Located a quick drive from Waco or Temple this centrally located property has it all. There is an existing 36'X 40' barn on the property with electric onsite. The property includes 3 tanks currently used for livestock watering, but can also be a great spot for recreational fishing in your backyard. The property

    Morgan Tindle Platinum Ranch Realty

    2359 Fm 935, Chilton, TX 76632
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home