12

Recently Sold Golinda, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $249,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 24, 2025

    243 Brooks Cir, Lorena, TX 76655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lezlie Roark Homes By Lainie Real Estate Group

    243 Brooks Cir, Lorena, TX 76655
  • /18

    $235,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 23, 2025

    995 Satin Rd, Chilton, TX 76632

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $392/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,421

    Last Listing Agent Edwin Diaz Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    995 Satin Rd, Chilton, TX 76632
  • /43

    $365,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    917 Farney Rd, Lorena, TX 76655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,313

    Last Listing Agent Catt Longoria Bramlett Partners

    917 Farney Rd, Lorena, TX 76655
  • /36

    $474,500 Last List Price Sold Jun 23, 2025

    154 Park Ln, Lorena, TX 76655

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,758

    Last Listing Agent ShaLynna Mosley Magnolia Realty

    154 Park Ln, Lorena, TX 76655
  • /4

    $295,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 10, 2026

    123 Park Ln, Lorena, TX 76655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,394

    Last Listing Agent ShaLynna Mosley Magnolia Realty

    123 Park Ln, Lorena, TX 76655
  • /39

    $499,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 03, 2025

    447 Woodland Dr, Lorena, TX 76655

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,617

    Last Listing Agent Katie Snapp Camille Johnson

    447 Woodland Dr, Lorena, TX 76655
  • /19

    $212,000 Last List Price Sold May 05, 2026

    6721 Golinda Dr, Lorena, TX 76655

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,230

    Last Listing Agent Eric Zadnik Premier, REALTORS

    6721 Golinda Dr, Lorena, TX 76655
  • /31

    $349,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 06, 2025

    182 Briar Ln, Chilton, TX 76632

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,385

    Last Listing Agent Jody Scoggins Axio Real Estate LLC

    182 Briar Ln, Chilton, TX 76632
  • /2

    $220,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 08, 2026

    170 County Road 423, Lorena, TX 76655

    • Land
    • 10.29 Acres
    • $21,380 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,802

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Jones-Hughes eXp Realty, LLC Waco

    170 County Road 423, Lorena, TX 76655
  • /24

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 25, 2025

    299 E Central, Lorena, TX 76655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,259

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Tucker CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Company

    299 E Central, Lorena, TX 76655
  • /25

    $230,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    233 Nally St, Lorena, TX 76655

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,345

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Hurst Greater Waco Realty, LLC

    233 Nally St, Lorena, TX 76655
  • /28

    $299,600 Last List Price Sold Jul 25, 2025

    6864 Golinda Dr, Lorena, TX 76655

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,641

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Fatten Kelly, Realtors

    6864 Golinda Dr, Lorena, TX 76655
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home