291

Gonzales County TX Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /4

    $130,000

    $29K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $65,000 per Acre

    500 S Nixon Ave, Nixon, TX 78140

    Uri Uriah Uriah Real Estate Organization

    500 S Nixon Ave, Nixon, TX 78140
  • /13

    $160,000

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $40,000 per Acre

    Lot 11 Texas 304, Gonzales, TX 78629

    Enjoy the exceptional views this property has to offer! Build your dream home on this beautiful piece of Texas! This property allows manufactured homes but has to be at least a double-wide. It is conveniently located off of HWY 304. It is partially fenced and has its own entrance.

    Heather Ruiz RE/MAX First Shot

    Lot 11 Texas 304, Gonzales, TX 78629
  • /26

    $316,500

    • Land
    • 25.32 Acres
    • $12,500 per Acre

    TBD Fm 1680 S Railroad St, Waelder, TX 78959

    Discover the freedom and potential of this 25.32± acre unrestricted property located just outside Waelder. The land features a beautiful mix of Elm, Oak, and Mesquite trees, along with a pasture of bluestem grass, offering both shade and open space. Bald Ridge Creek and Draw run through the property, enhancing its natural appeal and providing character to the landscape. City water and electricity

    Kristine Schmidt Schmidt Ranches & Realty

    TBD Fm 1680 S Railroad St, Waelder, TX 78959
  • /2

    $105,000

    • Land
    • 11.63 Acres
    • $9,028 per Acre

    0 Robertson Rd, Smiley, TX 78159

    11.63 acre property in Smiley. Ideal setting to build your dream home or weekend retreat.

    Jimmy Franklin eXp Realty LLC

    0 Robertson Rd, Smiley, TX 78159
  • /9

    $215,000

    • Land
    • 10.5 Acres
    • $20,476 per Acre

    TBD Private Rd, Waelder, TX 78959

    Pristine 10+ acres accessed by Private Road off CR 420. Midway Houston and San Antonio. Survey orderedPart of tax id 4164.

    Charlie Chin Blue Indie Realty Inc

    TBD Private Rd, Waelder, TX 78959
  • /20

    $165,000

    • Land
    • 5.52 Acres
    • $29,891 per Acre

    Lot 34 Settlement Way, Luling, TX 78648

    Discover the perfect blend of country living and upscale community in The Settlement at Patriot Ranch in Luling, TX. This beautiful acreage lot offers the ideal setting to build your custom dream home with plenty of space, privacy, and scenic surroundings. Located in a gated, deed-restricted community, residents enjoy peaceful rural living while still being conveniently accessible to nearby towns

    Somer Simon Legacy Land Associates

    Lot 34 Settlement Way, Luling, TX 78648
  • /14

    $59,999

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $59,999 per Acre

    Lot 6 Wisteria Ln, Smiley, TX 78159

    Conveniently located just outside city limits of beautiful Smiley, TX, Unity Subdivision offers not only the benefits of peaceful country life but convenient access to medical care, schools, work, recreation, shopping and commuting. This subdivision has everything you're looking for: privacy, a sense of seclusion, and peace. You'll find the best of both worlds in these select lots available to

    Lena Manning Manning Real Estate Group

    Lot 6 Wisteria Ln, Smiley, TX 78159
  • /19

    $79,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.78 Acres
    • $28,448 per Acre

    LOT 3 Private Road 4601, Waelder, TX 78959

    2.77 acres of land just minutes from US 90 and I-10. This property is very secluded and and has a nice private feel. With a mixture of trees and brush there are plenty of options for your new home site. Come take a look today!

    Chance Milam Ultima Real Estate

    LOT 3 Private Road 4601, Waelder, TX 78959
  • /11

    $347,900

    • Land
    • 19.87 Acres
    • $17,509 per Acre

    00 Cr 401, Waelder, TX 78959

    The property would be a great get-a-way location for family enjoyment-just 4-miles of I-10 and then Hwy-90-Waelder is a small country town with lots of charm-excellent retreat location for family enjoyment or RV -come out and view it-

    Juan Camacho Morales Realty, LLC

    00 Cr 401, Waelder, TX 78959
  • /3

    $135,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 12.2 Acres
    • $11,066 per Acre

    0000 Cr 205, Gonzales, TX 78629

    This 12+ acre property in Gonzales County offers a rare combination of seclusion and convenience, making it an ideal weekend getaway. Nestled in a remote setting, the land provides excellent hunting opportunities, with ample wildlife and natural terrain to enjoy. Its seclusion ensures peace and privacy, making it the perfect blank canvas for your dreams-whether you're looking to remodel the

    Allen Torans Jr. Southern Spaces Realty

    0000 Cr 205, Gonzales, TX 78629
  • /13

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 11.1 Acres
    • $17,928 per Acre

    11.1 ACRES Cr 114, Nixon, TX 78140

    Experience the best of country living on this stunning 11.1-acre property, current agricultural (ag) exemption through 2026 to help keep taxes low while you develop your vision. To maintain exemption new owner will need to reapply between January 1 and April 30, 2027. Just 8 miles from Nixon schools and shopping, with the added option to purchase and install a private water well for reliable

    Heather Murray Homestead & Ranch Real Estate

    11.1 ACRES Cr 114, Nixon, TX 78140

Showing Results 281 - 291, Page 8 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home