205

Gonzales, LA Homes for Sale with No HOA Fee

Section Image
  • /20

    $289,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,987 Sq Ft

    41024 Lee Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    Welcome Home! Located on a quiet dead-end street, this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers comfort, space, modern style, a new roof and a new a/c system. The large living room features a cozy gas fireplace and flows seamlessly into the kitchen, which boasts stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, a brand-new 6-burner gas stove, and a convenient breakfast bar. The oversized laundry

    Jeff Gautreau Villar & Co Real Estate

    41024 Lee Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /12

    $279,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft

    41055 Louisiana 621, Gonzales, LA 70737

    MOTIVATED SELLERS Come tour this beautiful cottage in the middle of Gonzales. AMAZING School district and conveniently located to the interstate, stores and much more! Recently updated to brand new metal roof, laminate flooring, and granite countertops. This property is zoned commercial and residential

    Marilu Suarez Casa Real Estate LLC

    41055 Louisiana 621, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /7

    $169,900

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $154,455 per Acre

    Lot # 27 Buddy Gore Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737

    Beautiful Lot with House Pad in a Wonderful, Gated Community in Ascension Parish!!! Ready to build your dream home. No mobile homes allowed. Minimum of 2,600 sq. ft. living area. Great location with easy access to food, shopping & fun. Additional lots available. Call listing agent for more information.

    Sherri Rachal Villar & Co Real Estate

    Lot # 27 Buddy Gore Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /2

    $285,000

    • Land
    • 7 Acres
    • $40,714 per Acre

    14289 W A J Rouyea Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737

    Nice 7 Acre Lot in Ascension Parish! Home & buildings on property will remain at NO value. This property needs a little work but is a Great area to build your dream home on.

    Sherri Rachal Villar & Co Real Estate

    14289 W A J Rouyea Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /55

    $460,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,184 Sq Ft

    1930 S Houmas Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated home in the desirable Pecan Grove Estates of Gonzales. Situated on a spacious lot, this property offers generous living areas, lots of storage including a new 12x16 shed, updated finishes, and a thoughtfully redesigned kitchen with modern appliances and quartz countertops. The primary suite features a spa-like bathroom with a soaking tub and walk-in shower,

    Macy Badeaux Compass - Perkins

    1930 S Houmas Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

Showing Results 201 - 205, Page 6 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home