16,246

Goochland County, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $655,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    12690 Pamela Ln, Richmond, VA 23233

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,356

    Last Listing Agent David Peschio HL&M Solutions

    12690 Pamela Ln, Richmond, VA 23233
    • /35

      Est $483,326

      Not Listed For Sale

      1565 Whippoorwill Rd, Richmond, VA 23233

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1565 Whippoorwill Rd, Richmond, VA 23233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Moore Real Broker LLC

  • /10

    $120,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 12.5 Acres
    • $9,600 per Acre

    TBD Hackney Rd, Goochland, VA 23063

    Welcome to Western Goochland County where, just off of Cartersville Rd, you'll find 12.5 acres that are agriculturally zoned and waiting for you to enjoy! Gently rolling and wooded, this property offers multiple options for homesites. In fact, it once was a homesite and the remains of an old house are on the property. There are no current surveys or soil work to share with potential buyers but

    Chad Seay Seay Real Estate

    TBD Hackney Rd, Goochland, VA 23063
  • /19

    $915,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1666 Indy's Run, Maidens, VA 23102

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Jacobson Paragon Real Estate Group

    1666 Indy's Run, Maidens, VA 23102
    • /47

      Est $433,937

      Not Listed For Sale

      1576 Whippoorwill Rd, Richmond, VA 23233

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1576 Whippoorwill Rd, Richmond, VA 23233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katerina Wilkerson Keeton & Co Real Estate

  • /7

    $218,000

    • Land
    • 2.3 Acres
    • $94,783 per Acre

    1905 Hicks Rd, Crozier, VA 23039

    These two beautiful wooded lots are being sold together. Soldiers Lodge 1.03 acres and Hicks Road 2.30 acres. Buildable! No appointment required. Go direct!

    Rochelle Allen First Choice Realty

    1905 Hicks Rd, Crozier, VA 23039
  • /50

    $1,305,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    91 W Square Dr, Richmond, VA 23238

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,293,488

    Last Listing Agent Scott Shaheen Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    91 W Square Dr, Richmond, VA 23238
    • /45

      Est $492,723

      Not Listed For Sale

      1586 Whippoorwill Rd, Richmond, VA 23233

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1586 Whippoorwill Rd, Richmond, VA 23233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Danny Welsch Compass

  • /40

    $1,200,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,727 Sq Ft

    19 Hunting Ridge Rd, Manakin Sabot, VA 23103

    Located on the green of Manakin 4, 19 Hunting Ridge Road offers a rare opportunity to live on the golf course of Hermitage County Club. This home offers beautiful golf course views, amazing sunsets and golf cart path access to the club in a golf/country club community.A large great room with vaulted ceilings and a statement fireplace anchors the home. The fully renovated kitchen sits between

    Rafael Lugo Long & Foster REALTORS

    19 Hunting Ridge Rd, Manakin Sabot, VA 23103
  • /49

    $900,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    306 Victoria Way, Richmond, VA 23238

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $943,858

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Innes RE/MAX Commonwealth

    306 Victoria Way, Richmond, VA 23238
    • /50

      Est $1,628,061

      Not Listed For Sale

      1265 Hermitage Rd, Manakin Sabot, VA 23103

      • 4 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,613 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1265 Hermitage Rd, Manakin Sabot, VA 23103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,477,500
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janice Taylor RE/MAX

  • /61

    $549,950

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,102 Sq Ft

    4610 Whittle Branch Ln, Goochland, VA 23063

    Escape to your own private retreat in the heart of Goochland with this sprawling ranch-style home perched atop a hill on 10 acres of quiet, secluded land. Offering approximately 3,000 square feet of living space, this impressive residence delivers the ultimate in privacy and tranquility—free from the restrictions of an HOA or covenants. Recent capital improvements provide peace of mind, including

    Allen Price Keeton & Co Real Estate

    4610 Whittle Branch Ln, Goochland, VA 23063
  • /50

    $1,800,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1300 Sabot Creek Ct, Manakin Sabot, VA 23103

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 257 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,802,787

    Last Listing Agent Jess McLaughlin Real Broker LLC

    1300 Sabot Creek Ct, Manakin Sabot, VA 23103
    • /49

      Est $1,394,773

      Not Listed For Sale

      1001 Hermitage Rd, Manakin Sabot, VA 23103

      • 5 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 5,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1001 Hermitage Rd, Manakin Sabot, VA 23103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,420,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Kerzanet The Kerzanet Group LLC

  • /52

    $575,000

    Open Sun 12PM - 2PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft

    2450 Hillstream Dr, Rockville, VA 23146

    Welcome to 2450 Hillstream Drive, tucked away on a peaceful cul-de-sac in desirable Rockville. This charming home offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and functionality on a beautifully wooded 2.6 acre lot. A large covered front porch welcomes you home and creates the perfect place to relax and enjoy the tranquil surroundings. Inside, hardwood flooring flows throughout the main level,

    Amy Chalk Napier REALTORS ERA

    2450 Hillstream Dr, Rockville, VA 23146
  • /25

    $727,114

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2245 Osborne Hill Dr, Rockville, VA 23146

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Tierney Virginia Colony Realty Inc

    2245 Osborne Hill Dr, Rockville, VA 23146
    • /47

      Est $1,561,218

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 First Flite Ln, Manakin Sabot, VA 23103

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,739 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      300 First Flite Ln, Manakin Sabot, VA 23103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Stephens Long & Foster

  • /27

    $499,950

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft

    3256 Countryside West Dr, Gum Spring, VA 23065

    Beautifully maintained 3BR/3BA ranch on 2 private acres in the desirable Countryside community of Goochland. Originally built in 1986 and expanded in 2006, this 2,325 sq ft home offers spacious one-level living with exceptional indoor and outdoor features. The addition includes a large Great Room, oversized laundry room with separate entrance, and a private primary suite with dual walk-in

    Rachel Stagg Keeton & Co Real Estate

    3256 Countryside West Dr, Gum Spring, VA 23065
  • /3

    $669,925

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    9445 Tesserae Way, Richmond, VA 23238

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,899

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Wallace SM Brokerage LLC

    9445 Tesserae Way, Richmond, VA 23238
    • /49

      Est $1,188,643

      Not Listed For Sale

      1605 Sabot Creek Dr, Manakin Sabot, VA 23103

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1605 Sabot Creek Dr, Manakin Sabot, VA 23103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $421/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,357,828
      • Jan 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pam Diemer Long & Foster

  • /57

    $1,290,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft

    4520 Walton Rd, Louisa, VA 23093

    Situated on 20 private acres in Goochland County, this stunning 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and rural living. Built in 2024, this property is designed for entertaining, relaxing, and enjoying country life at its finest. A welcoming wraparound porch leads into an open foyer with a formal dining room, spacious family room, and a beautifully appointed eat-in

    Marc Austin Highfill Exit First Realty

    4520 Walton Rd, Louisa, VA 23093
  • /4

    $579,800

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    559 Rockford Rd, Manakin Sabot, VA 23103

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,675

    Last Listing Agent Sandi Crawford Keller Williams Realty

    559 Rockford Rd, Manakin Sabot, VA 23103
    • /49

      Est $1,475,035

      Not Listed For Sale

      616 Cedar Run Rd, Manakin Sabot, VA 23103

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,895 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      616 Cedar Run Rd, Manakin Sabot, VA 23103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,450,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Cheely The Steele Group

  • /2

    $180,000

    $92K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 8.11 Acres
    • $22,195 per Acre

    6430 Old Columbia Rd, Columbia, VA 23038

    Build your vision on this well-located parcel in Goochland County. Situated on Old Columbia Road, this property offers a quiet rural setting with convenient access to area amenities and major routes. The land provides an excellent opportunity for a custom home, recreational use or long-term investment, subject to county approvals. Enjoy the privacy and natural surroundings that define central

    Derek Eisenberg Continental Real Estate Group

    6430 Old Columbia Rd, Columbia, VA 23038
  • /53

    $385,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    5322 Woodstone Ct, Louisa, VA 23093

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,246

    Last Listing Agent Grayson Hoffman Lake Anna Island Realty, Inc.

    5322 Woodstone Ct, Louisa, VA 23093
    • /50

      Est $2,932,807

      Not Listed For Sale

      910 Merchant Lee Place, Manakin Sabot, VA 23103

      • 6 Beds
      • 9 Baths
      • 9,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      910 Merchant Lee Place, Manakin Sabot, VA 23103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,550,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Skrzypek Hometown Realty

  • /12

    $669,990

    New Construction $60K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,223 Sq Ft

    3917 Jett Ct, Gum Spring, VA 23065

    The Colfax offers four bedrooms and 3.5 baths with beautiful finishes throughout! The entry offers a wide foyer, an elegant dining room, and a home office with glass French doors. The OPEN CONCEPT plan offers a spacious kitchen with granite countertops, island, stainless steel appliances, and a BUTLER'S PANTRY. The family room and breakfast area are filled with natural light from large windows. A

    Kim Sebrell Keller Williams Realty

    3917 Jett Ct, Gum Spring, VA 23065
  • /50

    $802,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    504 Hickory Dr, Manakin Sabot, VA 23103

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $813,242

    Last Listing Agent Wally Hughes RE/MAX Commonwealth

    504 Hickory Dr, Manakin Sabot, VA 23103
    • /48

      Est $1,475,098

      Not Listed For Sale

      898 Hermitage Rd, Manakin Sabot, VA 23103

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,149 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      898 Hermitage Rd, Manakin Sabot, VA 23103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $360/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,495,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paige Bryan Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

  • /3

    $850,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6.84 Acres
    • $124,342 per Acre

    2580 Maidens Rd, Maidens, VA 23102

    VERY RARE FIND! Horse Country... Henebry Farms right across the road from this 6.83 Wooded Acres. Build your forever home with lots of hardwood trees and tons of privacy and serenity of nature. Having tons of convenience, just only 15 miles and 20 minutes from beautiful Short Pump Mall, hospital, restaurants, banks and lots of medical facilities of your choice. Convenient to 64West, 295 and all

    Barbara Johnson Virginia Capital Realty

    2580 Maidens Rd, Maidens, VA 23102
  • /38

    $750,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    10013 Potters Wheel Way, Henrico, VA 23238

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $803,000

    Last Listing Agent Lacey Kearney Providence Hill Real Estate

    10013 Potters Wheel Way, Henrico, VA 23238
    • /43

      Est $831,288

      Not Listed For Sale

      1396 Gray Fox Rd, Manakin Sabot, VA 23103

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,923 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1396 Gray Fox Rd, Manakin Sabot, VA 23103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $416/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eliza Conrad Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

  • /32

    $599,950

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,859 Sq Ft

    3090 Poorhouse Rd, Goochland, VA 23063

    Welcome to this stunning 2004-built farmhouse nestled on 2.87 sprawling acres in Goochland. This meticulously maintained 2,740-square-foot residence blends classic country charm with modern infrastructure, offering peace of mind with a whole-house generator and an EV charger already in place. The exterior is a true retreat, featuring a wrap-around front country porch, a private deck, and a

    Allen Price Keeton & Co Real Estate

    3090 Poorhouse Rd, Goochland, VA 23063
  • /23

    $1,915,107

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    178 Blair Estates Ct, Richmond, VA 23238

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dorothy Willis Mitchell Boone Homes Inc

    178 Blair Estates Ct, Richmond, VA 23238
    • /15

      Est $1,946,258

      Not Listed For Sale

      1135 Manakin Rd, Manakin Sabot, VA 23103

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1135 Manakin Rd, Manakin Sabot, VA 23103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $571/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,800,000
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Gaeser Towne & Country Real Estate

  • /75

    $3,300,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 7,686 Sq Ft

    1614 Carriage Dr, Manakin Sabot, VA 23103

    Custom built home situated on 40 private acres in Manakin-Sabot. This estate caliber property has numerous improvements including an award-winning pool and pool house designed by the architectural firm of Fraerman Associates, center aisle stable with six stalls, equipment shed and shop, five board fenced paddocks. The 5,900 sq. ft. home has a large kitchen with top-of-the-line appliances, which

    Mr. Justin Wiley CORCORAN WILEY-ORANGE

    1614 Carriage Dr, Manakin Sabot, VA 23103
  • /102

    $1,182,500

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    328 Perrow Ln, Manakin Sabot, VA 23103

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,262,771

    Last Listing Agent Michela Worthington Real Broker, LLC

    328 Perrow Ln, Manakin Sabot, VA 23103
    • /27

      Est $731,660

      Not Listed For Sale

      1506 Windsor Way, Manakin Sabot, VA 23103

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,796 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1506 Windsor Way, Manakin Sabot, VA 23103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Louise Thompson Visionary Vistas

  • /42

    $1,195,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,682 Sq Ft

    1339 Millers Ln, Manakin Sabot, VA 23103

    Welcome to 1339 Millers Lane in the sought-after Manakin-Sabot community of Goochland County — a stunning all-brick colonial offering timeless curb appeal and thoughtfully updated living spaces. From the moment you arrive, the landscaping and grand front façade set the tone for what's inside. Come through the front door into a dramatic two-story foyer with rich hardwood floors that flow

    Jess McLaughlin Real Broker LLC

    1339 Millers Ln, Manakin Sabot, VA 23103
  • /11

    $82,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    4320 Ironwood Trail Unit 8, Columbia, VA 23038

    • Land
    • 8.14 Acres
    • $10,074 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LUKE WILSON TURNER REALTY & FORESTRY, LLC.

    4320 Ironwood Trail Unit 8, Columbia, VA 23038

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home