16,246

Goochland County, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $944,932

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1206 Long Perch Ct, Manakin Sabot, VA 23103

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Tierney Virginia Colony Realty Inc

    1206 Long Perch Ct, Manakin Sabot, VA 23103
    • /34

      Est $885,436

      Not Listed For Sale

      344 Swinburne Rd, Manakin Sabot, VA 23103

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      344 Swinburne Rd, Manakin Sabot, VA 23103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $790,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim Sebrell Keller Williams Realty

  • /34

    $689,950

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft

    3706 Broad Street Rd, Gum Spring, VA 23065

    Welcome to 3706 Broad Street Road in lovely Goochland County! Known as, "The Clifton," this beautiful home sits on 10.03 acres featuring 2,352 SF, 3 Bedrooms, 3.5 Baths, attached right-entry garage, large bonus room & much more. The land is made up of towering hardwood trees, a meandering driveway leads you home, and a small stream traverses in the rear woodlands. As you enter the home you are

    Stoney Marshall Hometown Realty Services Inc

    3706 Broad Street Rd, Gum Spring, VA 23065
  • /40

    $985,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2685 Turner Rd, Goochland, VA 23063

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,039,916

    Last Listing Agent Genevieve McGroarty The Steele Group

    2685 Turner Rd, Goochland, VA 23063
    • /49

      Est $1,053,089

      Not Listed For Sale

      994 Dover Branch Ln, Manakin Sabot, VA 23103

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      994 Dover Branch Ln, Manakin Sabot, VA 23103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • Jan 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gordon Laroussini RE/MAX

  • /29

    $747,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,095 Sq Ft

    Fulton Terrace Plan at Readers Branch - Single Family Homes, Manakin-Sabot, VA 23103

    The Fulton Terrace takes living big to epic proportions with a 2-story plan packing 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a 2-car garage, and over 3,000 square feet. Through the foyer and past the grand staircase lives your every desire, from lavish dinner parties to quiet game-night gatherings. A gourmet kitchen, family room, and breakfast area with covered patio access merge into an ocean of open

    Eagle Construction of VA Builder
    12409 N Crossing Dr Unit 36473529, Manakin-Sabot, VA 23103
  • /39

    $315,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    4660 Marks Ln, Goochland, VA 23063

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,694

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Olive RVA Realty, Inc

    4660 Marks Ln, Goochland, VA 23063
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      3851 County Line Rd, Kents Store, VA 23084

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      3851 County Line Rd, Kents Store, VA 23084

      Last Sold Summary

      • $222/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,950
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stoney Marshall Hometown Realty Services Inc

  • /50

    $1,795,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,106 Sq Ft

    Braddock Plan at The Blufftons, Tuckahoe, VA 23238

    This charming model is part of the signature collection of tailored homes, designed by nationally recognized Allison Ramsey Architects, and individually crafted with an attention to detail all appreciate but few achieve. classical yet contemporary, as if they've been here for generations - and will be for countless to come. Available at The Blufftons, a curated community where every consideration

    Eagle Construction of VA Builder
    12442 Bluffton Ridge Ct Unit 36488694, Tuckahoe, VA 23238
  • /48

    $2,150,100

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    602 Cornwallis Place, Manakin Sabot, VA 23103

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,186,679

    Last Listing Agent Pam Diemer Long & Foster REALTORS

    602 Cornwallis Place, Manakin Sabot, VA 23103
    • /48

      Est $1,765,644

      Not Listed For Sale

      1131 Getaway Ln, Manakin Sabot, VA 23103

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1131 Getaway Ln, Manakin Sabot, VA 23103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $373/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,630,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bill LaFratta Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

  • /51

    $856,950

    New Construction
    • 4 - 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,341+ Sq Ft

    Berkeley Plan at Songbird, Manakin Sabot, VA 23103

    Build the Berkeley Home Plan by Main Street Homes! This home is characterized by its well-appointed rooms on the first floor and features an angled staircase in the airy foyer. The formal dining and living rooms are on either side of the foyer. The kitchen with large island is open to a cheerful breakfast nook and the spacious great room. The second floor features three bedrooms and a large bonus

    Main Street Homes Builder
    1300 Hockett Rd Unit 36450876, Manakin Sabot, VA 23103
  • /26

    $531,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1813 Hawk Town Rd, Maidens, VA 23102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,823

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Willis Keller Williams Realty

    1813 Hawk Town Rd, Maidens, VA 23102
    • /28

      Est $456,361

      Not Listed For Sale

      4111 Cedar Plains Rd, Sandy Hook, VA 23153

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      4111 Cedar Plains Rd, Sandy Hook, VA 23153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Haskins Real Broker LLC

  • /70

    $639,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,583 Sq Ft

    Asheboro Plan at Oliver's Trail, Gum Spring, VA 23065

    The Asheboro is a three-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath home with a side load garage, first-floor primary bedroom, formal dining room, spacious family room, kitchen with island and pantry, plus a Jack and Jill bath between bedrooms two and three. Options to personalize this home include an office with French doors, a sunroom, a covered porch or screen porch, a butler's pantry, a drop zone area, and

    Eastwood Homes Builder
    4672 Moes Ln Unit 38673121, Gum Spring, VA 23065
    • /34

      Est $450,405

      Not Listed For Sale

      4097 Cedar Plains Rd, Sandy Hook, VA 23153

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      4097 Cedar Plains Rd, Sandy Hook, VA 23153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $447,950
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindi Jones Dalton Realty

  • /38

    $809,950

    New Construction
    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,930+ Sq Ft

    Monterey Plan at Songbird, Manakin Sabot, VA 23103

    Build the Monterey Home Plan by Main Street Homes! This stunning two-story home offers 9-foot ceilings on the first floor, an open floor plan, a laundry room, and a two-car garage. The dining room is located off of the two-story foyer, opening to a gourmet kitchen with an island, an eat-in breakfast area, and the family room. The private first-floor primary bedroom is located off the family room.

    Main Street Homes Builder
    1300 Hockett Rd Unit 36470340, Manakin Sabot, VA 23103
  • /50

    $4,250,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    203 Randolph Square Ln, Richmond, VA 23238

    • 5 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 9,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $435/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,239,365

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Cheely The Steele Group

    203 Randolph Square Ln, Richmond, VA 23238
    • /29

      Est $383,750

      Not Listed For Sale

      3484 Hadensville Fife Rd, Goochland, VA 23063

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      3484 Hadensville Fife Rd, Goochland, VA 23063

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Loewen Compass

  • /76

    $684,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,185 Sq Ft

    McDowell Plan at Oliver's Trail, Gum Spring, VA 23065

    The McDowell is a two-story, four-bedroom, three-and-half-bath home with a side load garage, first-floor primary suite, formal dining room, two-story family room, three spacious upstairs bedrooms, two additional baths, an oversized bonus room, and an unfinished storage area. Options available to personalize this home include an alternate kitchen layout with a butler's pantry and walk-in pantry, a

    Eastwood Homes Builder
    4672 Moes Ln Unit 38673098, Gum Spring, VA 23065
  • /47

    $575,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    2827 Preston Park Way, Sandy Hook, VA 23153

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,520

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Kerzanet The Kerzanet Group LLC

    2827 Preston Park Way, Sandy Hook, VA 23153
    • /41

      Est $878,878

      Not Listed For Sale

      5497 Old Columbia Rd, Goochland, VA 23063

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      5497 Old Columbia Rd, Goochland, VA 23063

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $338/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $805,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sherrie Mawyer The Mawyer Real Estate Group

  • /58

    $959,900

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,743 Sq Ft

    409 Regina Ln, Richmond, VA 23238

    Welcome to 409 Regina Ln! Nestled in the picturesque, hidden gem neighborhood of Creekmore Park, this stunning, meticulously maintained home overlooks the Richmond Country Club golf course. Offering 4 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and an exceptional 1st-floor living layout, the curb appeal is undeniable with extensive, lush landscaping. Inside, a welcoming foyer and large formal dining room are

    Taylor Jefferson Compass

    409 Regina Ln, Richmond, VA 23238
  • /2

    $105,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    0 Watson Rd Unit 2507296, Goochland, VA 23153

    • Land
    • 14.48 Acres
    • $7,251 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wray White White House Realty Group

    0 Watson Rd Unit 2507296, Goochland, VA 23153
    • /50

      Est $1,882,793

      Not Listed For Sale

      820 Lachlan Rd, Manakin Sabot, VA 23103

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,724 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      820 Lachlan Rd, Manakin Sabot, VA 23103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $423/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,000,000
      • Jan 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Buckingham Long & Foster

  • /23

    $579,950

    New Construction $19K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft

    TBD Kensington Lot 13 Ln, Goochland, VA 23063

    CHANGE in price reflects New Floorplan. THIS IS A TO BE BUILT HOME! Still time to chose your design. Check out the Oakdale, a unique one-story home offering 1,980+ sqft of carefully crafted living space. Step inside and you find a beautifully designed dining room just off the entryway, perfect for formal gatherings. Continuing further, you’ll discover the living room, a spacious and open area

    Ryan Sedwick Hometown Realty

    TBD Kensington Lot 13 Ln, Goochland, VA 23063
  • /50

    $1,535,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3124 Walnut Ridge Ln, Goochland, VA 23063

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,489,435

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Holton Real Broker LLC

    3124 Walnut Ridge Ln, Goochland, VA 23063
    • /23

      Est $301,223

      Not Listed For Sale

      6037 Ridge Rd, Columbia, VA 23038

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2002
      6037 Ridge Rd, Columbia, VA 23038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,950
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Gragnani Long & Foster

  • /36

    $662,298

    New Construction $14K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft

    3131 Kensington (Lot 3) Ln, Goochland, VA 23063

    INCREASE IN PRICE BECAUSE DESIGN IS NOW INCLUDED! CONTACT SALES AGENT FOR DETAILS! This custom ranch plan by Vertical Builders is under construction on one of the final homesites in Kensington Creek, a new community located centrally between Richmond and Charlottesville with easy access to I-64. The family room opens to the kitchen and dinette, creating a bright, airy gathering space. Step onto

    Ryan Sedwick Hometown Realty

    3131 Kensington (Lot 3) Ln, Goochland, VA 23063
  • /2

    $1,043,682

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1500 Winter Wren Ct, Manakin Sabot, VA 23103

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Tierney Virginia Colony Realty Inc

    1500 Winter Wren Ct, Manakin Sabot, VA 23103
    • /41

      Est $571,324

      Not Listed For Sale

      2802 Perkinsville Rd, Maidens, VA 23102

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,327 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      2802 Perkinsville Rd, Maidens, VA 23102

      Last Sold Summary

      • $245/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Timea Harisova Snipes Properties

  • /43

    $669,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,223 Sq Ft

    Colfax Plan at Oliver's Trail, Gum Spring, VA 23065

    The Colfax is a spacious, two-story, four-bedroom, three-and-a-half-bath home with a formal dining room, office with French doors, spacious kitchen, breakfast area, family room, pantry, a separate butler's pantry, and a large garage storage area. The second floor features all bedrooms, including the primary bedroom, which has two closets, a loft area, and a laundry room. Bedroom four features an

    Eastwood Homes Builder
    4672 Moes Ln Unit 38673132, Gum Spring, VA 23065
  • /41

    $320,088

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2852 Dogtown Rd, Goochland, VA 23063

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,535

    Last Listing Agent Curt Reichstetter Two Dog Realty

    2852 Dogtown Rd, Goochland, VA 23063
    • /50

      Est $659,885

      Not Listed For Sale

      7240 Shenfield Ave, Goochland, VA 23059

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,033 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      7240 Shenfield Ave, Goochland, VA 23059

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dianne Stanley Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

  • /79

    $1,045,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,548 Sq Ft

    1697 Smokey Trail Rd, Maidens, VA 23102

    Set within the sought-after Breeze Hill neighborhood, 1697 Smokey Trail Rd rests on an expansive, beautifully appointed lot enhanced by a natural protective border, offering both privacy and a sense of quiet refuge. The home’s spacious, energy-efficient design unfolds in an elegant open layout that feels effortlessly livable, inviting you to imagine sunlight-filled mornings, relaxed gatherings,

    Donnell Cobb Redfin Corporation

    1697 Smokey Trail Rd, Maidens, VA 23102
  • /16

    $650,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    00 Patrick Henry Hwy, Jetersville, VA 23038

    • Land
    • 131 Acres
    • $4,962 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Snyder Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    00 Patrick Henry Hwy, Jetersville, VA 23038
    • /48

      Est $1,248,601

      Not Listed For Sale

      990 Dover Branch Ln, Manakin Sabot, VA 23103

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      990 Dover Branch Ln, Manakin Sabot, VA 23103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $999,950
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Elliott Keller Williams Realty

  • /55

    $649,990

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,047 Sq Ft

    Davidson Plan at Oliver's Trail, Gum Spring, VA 23065

    The Davidson is a two-story, five-bedroom, three-bath home with a side load garage, formal living room, formal dining room, spacious family room, kitchen with island and pantry, separate breakfast area, and first-floor guest suite with a full bath. The second floor features four bedrooms, including the primary suite, a hall bath, a large laundry room, and a loft area. Options available to

    Eastwood Homes Builder
    4672 Moes Ln Unit 38673124, Gum Spring, VA 23065
  • /43

    $460,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    119 Willway Dr, Manakin Sabot, VA 23103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,504

    Last Listing Agent Karen Stephens Long & Foster REALTORS

    119 Willway Dr, Manakin Sabot, VA 23103

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home