50

Recently Sold Good Hope, GA Homes

Section Image
  • 60 Cherokee Ct, Good Hope, GA 30641

    $527,250

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    60 Cherokee Ct, Good Hope, GA 30641

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 116 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tamra Wade RE/MAX Tru

    60 Cherokee Ct, Good Hope, GA 30641
  • 2811 High Shoals Rd, Good Hope, GA 30641

    $360,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    2811 High Shoals Rd, Good Hope, GA 30641

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brad Echols Extol Realty

    2811 High Shoals Rd, Good Hope, GA 30641
  • 225 Poppyfield Farm Dr, Good Hope, GA 30641

    $486,500

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    225 Poppyfield Farm Dr, Good Hope, GA 30641

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100,417% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,426

    Last Listing Agent Leah Leggett Greater Athens Properties

    225 Poppyfield Farm Dr, Good Hope, GA 30641
  • 1260 Jones Wood Ln, Good Hope, GA 30641

    $1,708,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1260 Jones Wood Ln, Good Hope, GA 30641

    • 9 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 6,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Stockdale Joe Stockdale Real Estate

    1260 Jones Wood Ln, Good Hope, GA 30641
  • 205 Highway 186 Unit TRACT 1, Good Hope, GA 30641

    $460,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    205 Highway 186 Unit TRACT 1, Good Hope, GA 30641

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,028

    Last Listing Agent Savanna McMichael Malcom & Malcom Realty Prof.

    205 Highway 186 Unit TRACT 1, Good Hope, GA 30641
  • 213 Squirrel Run, Good Hope, GA 30641

    $520,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    213 Squirrel Run, Good Hope, GA 30641

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,854

    Last Listing Agent Elona Xhoga GA Realty LLC

    213 Squirrel Run, Good Hope, GA 30641
  • 2569 Jones Pine Rd, Good Hope, GA 30641

    $505,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    2569 Jones Pine Rd, Good Hope, GA 30641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,540

    Last Listing Agent Mark Shoda HomeSmart

    2569 Jones Pine Rd, Good Hope, GA 30641
  • 1501 Launius Rd, Good Hope, GA 30641

    $270,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1501 Launius Rd, Good Hope, GA 30641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,333

    Last Listing Agent Colton Smith Real Broker, LLC

    1501 Launius Rd, Good Hope, GA 30641
  • 3061 Marion Ivie Rd, Good Hope, GA 30641

    $497,777

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3061 Marion Ivie Rd, Good Hope, GA 30641

    • Land
    • 12.57 Acres
    • $39,600 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly OKelley Kelly O'Kelley RE Consultants

    3061 Marion Ivie Rd, Good Hope, GA 30641
  • 26 Cherokee Ct, Good Hope, GA 30641

    $486,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    26 Cherokee Ct, Good Hope, GA 30641

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tamra Wade Re/Max Tru, Inc.

    26 Cherokee Ct, Good Hope, GA 30641
  • 429 Rabbit Run, Good Hope, GA 30641

    $491,900

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    429 Rabbit Run, Good Hope, GA 30641

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,466

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Carpenter The Connection Real Estate

    429 Rabbit Run, Good Hope, GA 30641
  • 94 Tomahawk Trail, Good Hope, GA 30641

    $495,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    94 Tomahawk Trail, Good Hope, GA 30641

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tamra Wade Re/Max Tru, Inc.

    94 Tomahawk Trail, Good Hope, GA 30641
  • TRACT 27 H Chandler Rd, Good Hope, GA 30641

    $125,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    TRACT 27 H Chandler Rd, Good Hope, GA 30641

    • Land
    • 2.04 Acres
    • $61,275 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn VanOostrom Algin Realty, Inc.

    TRACT 27 H Chandler Rd, Good Hope, GA 30641
  • 100 Cherokee Ct, Good Hope, GA 30641

    $558,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    100 Cherokee Ct, Good Hope, GA 30641

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tamra Wade Re/Max Tru, Inc.

    100 Cherokee Ct, Good Hope, GA 30641
  • 2786 A D Farmer Rd, Good Hope, GA 30641

    $183,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    2786 A D Farmer Rd, Good Hope, GA 30641

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,464

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Small Southern Classic Realtors

    2786 A D Farmer Rd, Good Hope, GA 30641
  • 75 Cherokee Ct, Good Hope, GA 30641

    $529,250

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    75 Cherokee Ct, Good Hope, GA 30641

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tamra Wade RE/MAX Tru

    75 Cherokee Ct, Good Hope, GA 30641
  • 205 Highway 186 Unit TRACT 2, Good Hope, GA 30641

    $250,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    205 Highway 186 Unit TRACT 2, Good Hope, GA 30641

    • Land
    • 9.43 Acres
    • $26,511 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 398 Days On Market

205 Highway 186 Unit TRACT 2, Good Hope, GA 30641
  • 230 Good Hope Preserve, Good Hope, GA 30641

    $439,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    230 Good Hope Preserve, Good Hope, GA 30641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,242

    Last Listing Agent Alice Feagin Primex Properties, Inc.

    230 Good Hope Preserve, Good Hope, GA 30641
  • /62

    $710,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    180 Old Good Hope Rd, Good Hope, GA 30641

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,983

    Last Listing Agent kaseyprince Prince Keller Williams Realty Atlanta

    180 Old Good Hope Rd, Good Hope, GA 30641
  • 37 Cherokee Ct, Good Hope, GA 30641

    $520,975

    Sold May 08, 2026

    37 Cherokee Ct, Good Hope, GA 30641

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,500

    Last Listing Agent Tamra Wade Re/Max Tru, Inc.

    37 Cherokee Ct, Good Hope, GA 30641
  • 2844 Paul Malcom Rd, Good Hope, GA 30641

    $366,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    2844 Paul Malcom Rd, Good Hope, GA 30641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ansley Willett Southern Classic Realtors

    2844 Paul Malcom Rd, Good Hope, GA 30641
  • 1535 Jim Edmondson Rd, Good Hope, GA 30641

    $910,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1535 Jim Edmondson Rd, Good Hope, GA 30641

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Peters Algin Realty, Inc.

    1535 Jim Edmondson Rd, Good Hope, GA 30641
  • 3220 Old Good Hope Rd, Good Hope, GA 30641

    $238,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3220 Old Good Hope Rd, Good Hope, GA 30641

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,928

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    3220 Old Good Hope Rd, Good Hope, GA 30641
  • 3186 High Shoals Rd, Good Hope, GA 30641

    $80,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    3186 High Shoals Rd, Good Hope, GA 30641

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $40,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Becki Bennett Prime Real Estate

    3186 High Shoals Rd, Good Hope, GA 30641
  • /49

    $536,750

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    27 Tomahawk Trail, Good Hope, GA 30641

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tamra Wade RE/MAX TRU

    27 Tomahawk Trail, Good Hope, GA 30641
  • 1910 Double Bridges Rd, Good Hope, GA 30641

    $410,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1910 Double Bridges Rd, Good Hope, GA 30641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,080

    Last Listing Agent April Harrison Front Gate Homes, LLC

    1910 Double Bridges Rd, Good Hope, GA 30641
  • 246 Queens Cemetery Rd, Good Hope, GA 30641

    $444,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    246 Queens Cemetery Rd, Good Hope, GA 30641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,471

    Last Listing Agent Mark Myers Myers Team Realty

    246 Queens Cemetery Rd, Good Hope, GA 30641
  • 1725 Double Bridges Rd, Good Hope, GA 30641

    $409,900

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1725 Double Bridges Rd, Good Hope, GA 30641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,386

    Last Listing Agent Doug Minton Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    1725 Double Bridges Rd, Good Hope, GA 30641
  • 3274 Moina Michael Rd, Good Hope, GA 30641

    $610,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    3274 Moina Michael Rd, Good Hope, GA 30641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,447

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Smith Southern Classic Realtors

    3274 Moina Michael Rd, Good Hope, GA 30641
  • TRACT 28 H Chandler Rd, Good Hope, GA 30641

    $125,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    TRACT 28 H Chandler Rd, Good Hope, GA 30641

    • Land
    • 2.02 Acres
    • $61,881 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn VanOostrom Algin Realty, Inc.

    TRACT 28 H Chandler Rd, Good Hope, GA 30641
  • 201 Poppyfield Farm Dr, Good Hope, GA 30641

    $430,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    201 Poppyfield Farm Dr, Good Hope, GA 30641

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,965

    Last Listing Agent Dakota Bradley Keller Williams Greater Athens

    201 Poppyfield Farm Dr, Good Hope, GA 30641
  • 2635 Preston Rd, Good Hope, GA 30641

    $550,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    2635 Preston Rd, Good Hope, GA 30641

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,416

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn VanOostrom Algin Realty, Inc.

    2635 Preston Rd, Good Hope, GA 30641
  • 4441 Highway 83, Good Hope, GA 30641

    $185,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    4441 Highway 83, Good Hope, GA 30641

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,834

    Last Listing Agent Buyung Tarianto Virtual Properties Realty. Biz

    4441 Highway 83, Good Hope, GA 30641
  • 131 Queens Cemetery Rd, Good Hope, GA 30641

    $428,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    131 Queens Cemetery Rd, Good Hope, GA 30641

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,373

    Last Listing Agent Donna Pasdon Community First Realty

    131 Queens Cemetery Rd, Good Hope, GA 30641
  • /21

    $190,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    4360 Georgia 186, Good Hope, GA 30641

    • Land
    • 4.24 Acres
    • $44,811 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shanna Jackson Jackson Realty

    4360 Georgia 186, Good Hope, GA 30641
  • 205 Highway 186, Good Hope, GA 30641

    $250,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    205 Highway 186, Good Hope, GA 30641

    • Land
    • 9.43 Acres
    • $26,511 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 409 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Savanna McMichael Malcom and Malcom Realty Prof, LLC.

    205 Highway 186, Good Hope, GA 30641
  • 3050 Marion Ivie Rd, Good Hope, GA 30641

    $685,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    3050 Marion Ivie Rd, Good Hope, GA 30641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,972

3050 Marion Ivie Rd, Good Hope, GA 30641
  • /11

    $190,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    4380 Georgia 186, Good Hope, GA 30641

    • Land
    • 4.3 Acres
    • $44,186 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shanna Jackson Jackson Realty

    4380 Georgia 186, Good Hope, GA 30641
  • 233 Poppyfield Farm Dr, Good Hope, GA 30641

    $435,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    233 Poppyfield Farm Dr, Good Hope, GA 30641

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,269

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly LaPlante Keller Williams Realty Atl Partners

    233 Poppyfield Farm Dr, Good Hope, GA 30641
  • 265 Poppyfield Farm Dr, Good Hope, GA 30641

    $440,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    265 Poppyfield Farm Dr, Good Hope, GA 30641

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,961

    Last Listing Agent Susan Sykes The Eulalia Group Real Estate

    265 Poppyfield Farm Dr, Good Hope, GA 30641

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Good Hope, GA?
Homes for sale in Good Hope, GA have an average home price of $628,511.
What is the average time to sell a house in Good Hope, GA?
The houses for sale in Good Hope, GA spend an average of 53 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Good Hope, GA?
There are 21 active homes for sale in Good Hope, GA.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Good Hope, GA?
78 homes have sold in Good Hope, GA over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Good Hope, GA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$491,900
Median Single Family Sale Price
$495,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$213
Number of Homes for Sale
21
Last 12 months Home Sales
78
Months of Supply
3.20
Median List Price
$498,750
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
1%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home