6

Homes for Sale in 66735

Section Image
  • /26

    $99,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,410 Sq Ft

    407 W 3rd St, Franklin, KS 66735

    Over 400 feet of prime highway frontage comes with this 4-bedroom, 1 bath home. The metal roof and HVAC unit are brand new. This property is approximately 1.3 acres and is totally fenced. It also includes a 15X28 pole barn and a 26x30 detached garage. The 4th bedroom does not have a closet and is currently being used as an office

    Chuck Parsons Cobb Realty Inc

    407 W 3rd St, Franklin, KS 66735
  • /10

    $225,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    206 S Broadway St, Franklin, KS 66735

    Check out this newer 3-bed 2-bath ranch-style home. The house has a large 44X30 shop - double car garage.

    Steve Kuplen Jones Heritage, REALTORS

    206 S Broadway St, Franklin, KS 66735
  • /2

    $62,500

    • Land
    • 2.8 Acres
    • $22,321 per Acre

    00 E 610th Ave, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    Crawford county's newest country development in Frontenac school district. 2.8 acre lot located near the new hospital. Building restrictions.

    Steve Kuplen Jones Heritage, REALTORS

    00 E 610th Ave, Pittsburg, KS 66762
  • /2

    $77,000

    • Land
    • 3.3 Acres
    • $23,333 per Acre

    000000 E 610th Ave, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    Crawford County's newest country development in Frontenac school district. 3.3 acre lot located near the new hospital. Building restrictions.

    Steve Kuplen Jones Heritage, REALTORS

    000000 E 610th Ave, Pittsburg, KS 66762
  • /2

    $56,000

    • Land
    • 2.3 Acres
    • $24,348 per Acre

    0 E 610th Ave, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    Crawford County's newest country development in Frontenac school district. 2.3 acre lot located near the new hospital. Building restrictions.

    Steve Kuplen Jones Heritage, REALTORS

    0 E 610th Ave, Pittsburg, KS 66762
  • /2

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 2.7 Acres
    • $20,370 per Acre

    000 E 610th Ave, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    Crawford county's newest country development in Frontenac school district. 2.7 acre lot located near the new hospital. Building restrictions.

    Steve Kuplen Jones Heritage, REALTORS

    000 E 610th Ave, Pittsburg, KS 66762
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home