12,717

Goodlettsville, TN Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /28

      Est $518,967 Not Listed For Sale

      908 W Cynthia Trail, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,763 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      908 W Cynthia Trail, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $497,475
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lance Meadows Benchmark Realty, LLC

  • /18

    $264,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft

    1442 Budding Branch Dr, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

    Welcome to Bethel Ridge Townhomes- the most affordable new townhomes near Whitehouse, Goodlettsville and less than 30 minutes from Downtown Nashville. Take advantage of low maintenance living in a quiet, serene community away from the hustle and bustle of Nashville. Just minutes from White House and Rivergate area, dining and shopping has never been easier! Need to hop downtown? You're only 20

    Allison Bove Ryan Homes

    1442 Budding Branch Dr, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
  • /5

    $340,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1088 Louisville Hwy Unit 1088, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,457

    Last Listing Agent Mickey Duncan eXp Realty

    1088 Louisville Hwy Unit 1088, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
    • /35

      Est $478,253 Not Listed For Sale

      904 W Cynthia Trail, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,515 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      904 W Cynthia Trail, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Luke Naylor Benchmark Realty, LLC

  • /51

    $299,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft

    204 Dry Creek Commons Dr, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

    LOW LOW INTEREST RATE, help you purchase your new home W/USE OF PREFERRED LENDER AND TITLE. This stunning new construction interior unit offers cozy, carefree living in a beautifully designed two-bedroom layout by Vastland Communities. Enjoy an open-concept design with a spacious living area, an incredible gourmet kitchen featuring white quartz countertops, a large island, soft-close cabinetry,

    Christy Frewin Vastland Realty Group, LLC

    204 Dry Creek Commons Dr, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
  • /35

    $390,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    122 Ivy Hill Ln, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,692

    Last Listing Agent LaTonya Martin Grande Style Homes

    122 Ivy Hill Ln, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
    • /45

      Est $534,497 Not Listed For Sale

      610 Yvonne Dr, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,681 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      610 Yvonne Dr, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Van Calhoon Southern Life Real Estate

  • /23

    $264,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    130 Cheshire Ct, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

    Charming 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home located in the heart of Goodlettsville! This inviting property offers comfortable living on a dead end street. Enjoy the convenience of being just minutes from shopping, dining, parks, and major highways, making commuting a breeze. Located a short drive from downtown Nashville, you’ll have quick access to everything the city has to offer while still enjoying the

    Emily Wall Purpose Realty & Auction

    130 Cheshire Ct, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
  • /21

    $372,500 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    100 Placid Grove Ln Unit 1702, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,289

    Last Listing Agent Megan Troutt Haven Real Estate

    100 Placid Grove Ln Unit 1702, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
    • /43

      Est $761,787 Not Listed For Sale

      205 Allen Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      205 Allen Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Hunter One Stop Realty and Auction

  • /36

    $244,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft

    2009 Valley Dr, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

    Peaceful living with unbeatable convenience in Sumner County! Tucked in a quiet neighborhood just minutes from I-65, shopping, and dining. This 2 bed, 2 full bath home features an open living/dining area with vaulted ceilings and a cozy fireplace. Enjoy the outdoors from your covered back patio overlooking a fenced yard, perfect for pets or entertaining. Spacious primary suite offers a garden tub

    Stewart Halcomb RE/MAX Choice Properties

    2009 Valley Dr, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
  • /21

    $195,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    230 Flat Ridge Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,737

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Webster EXIT Prime Realty

    230 Flat Ridge Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
    • /36

      Est $719,133 Not Listed For Sale

      833 Long Hollow Pike, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,011 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      833 Long Hollow Pike, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $711,000
      • Mar 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Herrick EXIT Realty Refined

  • /4

    $2,495,000 Open Sun 2PM - 4PM

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,845 Sq Ft

    1357 Madison Creek Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

    Escape to your own private country paradise at 1357 Madison Creek Rd, where space, privacy, and lifestyle amenities come together in one rare offering. Set on a serene and scenic property with beautiful views, unforgettable sunsets, and complete privacy, this home delivers the feeling of a secluded retreat while still offering the comfort and functionality of a full-time residence. Inside, fresh

    Greg Cooley Chateau Properties, Inc.

    1357 Madison Creek Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
  • /15

    $283,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    4115 Wildflower Way, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,500

    Ryan Homes Bethel Ridge - Townhomes

    4115 Wildflower Way, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
    • /69

      Est $490,171 Not Listed For Sale

      141 Braxton Park Ln, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      141 Braxton Park Ln, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jan Page Crye-Leike

  • /30

    $450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft

    7644 Bethel Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

    Fantastic Home with a Mature Treed and Fully Landscaped Fenced 1.3 Acre Lot. An Established All Bricked Home with Three Bedrooms, Two Baths, Pine Plank Accent Walls, Updated Tiled Bathrooms with Wainscotting Accent, Hardwood Flooring, Tall Kitchen Cabinets with Pantry Cabinet, Screened-in Covered Back Porch is Perfect For Relaxing and Enjoying the Peace and Quiet. This Home is Private and Very

    Pam Ford Benchmark Realty, LLC

    7644 Bethel Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
  • /34

    $357,700 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    14437 Betts Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,295

    Last Listing Agent Hayden Marlar Haven Real Estate

    14437 Betts Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
    • /50

      Est $488,569 Not Listed For Sale

      142 Braxton Park Ln, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,654 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      142 Braxton Park Ln, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Litz Century 21 Prestige Hendersonville

  • /72

    $739,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,621 Sq Ft

    8158 Old Springfield Pike, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

    2+ acres of level property with a 3-bedroom / 2 bathroom home with vaulted ceilings, a bonus room, and sunroom/4 seasons room. Plus an additional 1728 sq ft. structure with a professionally built music studio, 2 bedrooms plus offices, full and half bathroom, kitchen with eating area, and 2 car garage. Conveniently located only 17 miles from downtown Nashville, yet this property offers the

    Rachel Barry Stinson Tyler York Real Estate Brokers, LLC

    8158 Old Springfield Pike, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
  • /52

    $385,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    3024 Ivey Point Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,312

    Last Listing Agent Lacey Sadler Benchmark Realty, LLC

    3024 Ivey Point Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
    • /43

      Est $347,042 Not Listed For Sale

      113 Overlook Trail, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      113 Overlook Trail, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim Warren Zeitlin Sotheby's International Realty

  • /7

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $159,574 per Acre

    106 High Ridge Trail Unit 193, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

    Great lot to build with no HOA! All utilities available (city water, public sewer, and electric available at street). Lot has not been staked or surveyed. Lot has an upward slope.

    Vanessa Barthold Parrish & Associates

    106 High Ridge Trail Unit 193, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
  • /31

    $360,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    208 Lucien Dr, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,746

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Adams RE/MAX 1ST Choice

    208 Lucien Dr, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
    • /36

      Est $359,503 Not Listed For Sale

      111 Overlook Trail, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      111 Overlook Trail, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,999
      • Jan 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Vega-Romero Compass

  • /2

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $500,000 per Acre

    120 New Brick Church Pike, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

    Land only. Approved for city water and sewer. Min 1,000 sq.ft. one family detached dwelling required with an attached one car garage minimum. 3+ bedrooms. See survey. Buyer to complete their own due diligence.

    Lila Gray Compass

    120 New Brick Church Pike, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
  • /32

    $276,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    133 Cobblestone Place Dr, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,558

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Wilson Compass

    133 Cobblestone Place Dr, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
    • /19

      Est $322,153 Not Listed For Sale

      226 High Chaperal Dr, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      226 High Chaperal Dr, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Green simpliHOM

  • /11

    $199,900

    • Land
    • 5.13 Acres
    • $38,967 per Acre

    0 Pole Hill Rd Unit RTC3118217, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

    Discover the perfect setting for your dream home on this beautiful 5-acre parcel of rolling, wooded land in Sumner County. Gently sloping terrain offers an ideal building site, surrounded by mature trees for privacy and natural beauty. Enjoy a peaceful, country feel with plenty of room for a custom home, outdoor living spaces, all while remaining conveniently accessible. to shopping and I65. A

    Beth Arnett APP Realty

    0 Pole Hill Rd Unit RTC3118217, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
  • /77

    $750,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    908 E Cynthia Trail, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,538

    Last Listing Agent Julia Wood Benchmark Realty, LLC

    908 E Cynthia Trail, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
    • /52

      Est $427,470 Not Listed For Sale

      1098 Williamson Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1098 Williamson Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Murrell Benchmark Realty, LLC

  • /69

    $930,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,950 Sq Ft

    408 Buffalo Run, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

    IMMACULATE! MOVE-IN READY! This beautiful home on the 12th green at 12 Stones Golf & Country Club will AMAZE YOU! Enjoy true main-level living with a full basement below and a spacious three-car garage. Relax on the screened-in porch featuring automatic screens—perfect for taking in the stunning golf course views. The outdoor living continues with an amazing entertainment space on the back patio.

    Jamie Wallace Zach Taylor Real Estate

    408 Buffalo Run, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
  • /34

    $511,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    435 Dry Creek Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,670

    Last Listing Agent Jason Catalogne C & R Realty Group, Inc.

    435 Dry Creek Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
    • /21

      Est $382,984 Not Listed For Sale

      1100 Williamson Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1100 Williamson Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Green Benchmark Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $358,730 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft

    1175 Bethel Ridge Dr, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

    PRESALE. The CEDAR floorplan features 4 spacious bedrooms 2 1/2 bath and with a flex/office space on the first floor! This plan is an open concept with upgraded hard surface included in main living areas, a spacious kitchen with granite countertops, black cabinets, large island, stainless appliances including fridge and washer/dryer, Oversized Owners suite with walk in shower included, double

    Craig Plank Davidson Homes, LLC

    1175 Bethel Ridge Dr, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
  • /58

    $581,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    710 Burgess Dr, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,010

    Last Listing Agent Matt Clausen Clausen Group REALTORS

    710 Burgess Dr, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
    • /17

      Est $354,861 Not Listed For Sale

      228 High Chaperal Dr, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      228 High Chaperal Dr, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $351,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Feras Rachid OPENDOOR BROKERAGE, LLC

  • /63

    $695,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,005 Sq Ft

    517 Natalie Dr, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

    Welcome to 517 Natalie Drive in Goodlettsville, TN—an inviting 4-bedroom home ideally located just minutes from I-65 and only 20 minutes to downtown Nashville, offering both convenience and comfort. Step inside to find gorgeous hardwood floors flowing throughout the main living areas, complemented by sculptured carpet on the staircase for added warmth and style. The spacious layout features

    Ann Buchanan Keller Williams Realty

    517 Natalie Dr, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
  • /32

    $410,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    307 Alta Loma Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,097

    Last Listing Agent Brandie Wiehl Vision Realty Partners, LLC

    307 Alta Loma Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
    • /43

      Est $339,220 Not Listed For Sale

      1210 Cartwright Cir N, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1210 Cartwright Cir N, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Webster EXIT Prime Realty

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home