12,717

Goodlettsville, TN Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /34

      Est $425,024 Not Listed For Sale

      4218 Long Hollow Pike, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      4218 Long Hollow Pike, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alex Andraca Coldwell Banker Southern Realty

  • /31

    $308,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 982 Sq Ft

    150 Crawford Hill Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

    Renovated Cozy Bungalow minutes to the Main Shopping Centers, All prominent Dining, Churches and Library nearby Not to Mention the Interstate leading to Nashville-Practically zero Maintenance, Fenced and for the Handy a Detached Garage,Workshop,with storage for the mower-In and out a Breeze with easy access to the Interstates-Sharp interior, Better than New-Generator/Washer/dryer negotiable-White

    Gwen Dixon Martin Realty House

    150 Crawford Hill Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
  • /2

    $365,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    205 Cartwright St, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Grayson Smith Scout Realty

    205 Cartwright St, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
    • /27

      Est $365,064 Not Listed For Sale

      1128 Louisville Hwy Unit 1128, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1128 Louisville Hwy Unit 1128, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $346,000
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jill Falcone Vision Realty Partners, LLC

  • /32

    $739,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,704 Sq Ft

    1264 Twelve Stones Crossing, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

    Live right on Twelve Stones Golf Course with a killer sunset view from the back covered and open porch, All for UNDER $740k! Kitchen’s been completely redone — quartz tops, new cabinets, tile backsplash, under-cabinet lighting, and solid appliances. Fresh paint throughout, new flooring on the main level, new carpet, plus a built-in surround sound system. Designer touches everywhere you look.

    Tj Anderson Benchmark Realty, LLC

    1264 Twelve Stones Crossing, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
  • /23

    $459,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    853 Dry Creek Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,715

    Last Listing Agent Paulette Biggers simpliHOM

    853 Dry Creek Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
    • /33

      Est $453,112 Not Listed For Sale

      260 Allen Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      260 Allen Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beccah Hartman Benchmark Realty, LLC

  • /7

    $549,000

    • Land
    • 11.72 Acres
    • $46,843 per Acre

    216 Happy Hollow Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

    Waiting just for you and your new home. This wooded 11.72 acres on Happy Hollow has the perfect place to be secluded but also conveniently located. Property has been soil mapped and in 2014 the current owners obtained a 4 bdr septic permit. Buyer would have to reapply for new permit. Sellers have decided not to build here, affording you the opportunity to buy and build your dream home.

    Ray Carman Priority ONE Real Estate and Auction

    216 Happy Hollow Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
  • /39

    $388,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    747 Dry Creek Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,329

    Last Listing Agent Joy Steidl Orchard Brokerage, LLC

    747 Dry Creek Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
    • /64

      Est $635,821 Not Listed For Sale

      3720 Long Hollow Pike, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      3720 Long Hollow Pike, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $623,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Martie Burnett EXP Realty

  • /39

    $524,500 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft

    1045 Fontaine Dr, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

    Welcome to your own slice of Tennessee charm on 1.14 acres in the heart of Goodlettsville. This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers 2,900 sq. ft. of comfortable living, featuring beautiful hardwood floors, spacious rooms, and classic curb appeal. The main level includes multiple gathering rooms, each with its own door, ideal for quiet, private moments or opening the spaces for effortless

    Hope Hale Exit Real Estate Solutions

    1045 Fontaine Dr, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
  • /43

    $483,790 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    141 Rose Garden Ln, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,416

    Last Listing Agent Laura Wall Keller Williams Realty

    141 Rose Garden Ln, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
    • /56

      Est $867,170 Not Listed For Sale

      680 Happy Hollow Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      680 Happy Hollow Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $390/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $935,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Wiggins Benchmark Realty, LLC

  • /17

    $400,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft

    7668 S Swift Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

    This beautiful remodeled home has freshly painted is move-in ready. Enjoy privacy in the fenced yard, a large covered deck, and a powered workshop shed. Custom closets, high-efficiency foam insulation and meticulous craftsmaship make this home a true standout. The master suite features a tray ceiling and a ceiling fan, and the master suite offers a luxurious bath with a separate shower and a

    Cristina Martinez LPT Realty LLC

    7668 S Swift Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
  • /38

    $442,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    407 Rosehill Dr, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,568

    Last Listing Agent Lance Pugliese Haven Real Estate

    407 Rosehill Dr, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
    • /23

      Est $286,584 Not Listed For Sale

      1197 Louisville Hwy, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      1197 Louisville Hwy, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Smith Benchmark Realty, LLC

  • /41

    $400,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    330 Alta Loma Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

    *** First Time Home Buyer backed out at no fault of the Seller *** Fully renovated home with major structural, mechanical, and cosmetic upgrades throughout, including a full basement living area featuring its own kitchen, full bathroom, separate entrance, and a massive bedroom with space for an office—perfect for multi-generational living, rental potential, or guest suite.- Improvements

    William Johnson eXp Realty

    330 Alta Loma Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
  • /29

    $373,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    107 Bryan House Dr, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,871

    Last Listing Agent Angela Busch Coldwell Banker Southern Realty

    107 Bryan House Dr, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
    • /22

      Est $276,822 Not Listed For Sale

      1080 Slaters Creek Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1080 Slaters Creek Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Holley Booker Bellshire Realty, LLC

  • /21

    $325,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft

    1015 Winding Ridge Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

    This property is priced to sell and ready its new owners! Nestled on nearly an acre with a private, wooded backdrop, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home gives you the room, comfort, and setting buyers are searching for. The expensive updates are already done for you..roof and HVAC are only 5 years old, plus a brand new water heater for extra peace of mind. The basement level opens the door

    Robert Townsend eXp Realty

    1015 Winding Ridge Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
  • /19

    $510,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    108 Mason Cir, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,526

    Last Listing Agent Karen Serpa Platinum Realty Partners, LLC

    108 Mason Cir, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
    • /68

      Est $784,640 Not Listed For Sale

      3400 Patton Branch Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

      • 7 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,493 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      3400 Patton Branch Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $936,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Binkley Compass

  • /19

    $395,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft

    5072 Snow Owl Ct, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

    *CUL-DE-SAC HOMESITE SPECIAL*conveniently located in Goodlettsville. The Cedar floorplan boasts a beautiful open concept layout, 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a downstairs flex room. Your kitchen includes a large pantry and island with additional cabinet space beneath. Upstairs, you will find 4 large bedrooms and an oversized laundry room. Choose from our cabinet, flooring, and countertop

    Blake Loyd Ryan Homes

    5072 Snow Owl Ct, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
  • /20

    $289,990 Sold May 04, 2026

    217 Brightsmith Ln, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Cedarside Townhomes at Dry Creek

    217 Brightsmith Ln, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
    • /62

      Est $572,016 Not Listed For Sale

      354 Hogans Branch Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      354 Hogans Branch Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Clausen Clausen Group REALTORS

  • /46

    $772,154 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,110 Sq Ft

    201 Sydney Dr, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

    Dalamar Homes The Maui Floorplan has a stunning blend of architectural elegance, thoughtful design, and premier included features crafted for modern living. Soaring 10’ first-floor ceilings, rich engineered hardwood flooring throughout the main living areas, a bright open layout filled with beautiful lighting, low-E windows, and elevated finishes at every turn. The gourmet kitchen comes standard

    Vannessa Myers Dalamar Real Estate Services, LLC

    201 Sydney Dr, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
  • /25

    $820,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1061 Ridgecrest Dr, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $871,838

    Last Listing Agent Robert Caton Jr Advantage Properties, LLC

    1061 Ridgecrest Dr, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
    • /26

      Est $267,737 Not Listed For Sale

      1013 Slaters Creek Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1013 Slaters Creek Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Megan Baker Jernigan Compass RE

  • /36

    $449,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,017 Sq Ft

    1024 Sassafras Ln, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

    *Zoned for White House Heritage School! Step inside to discover a newly, fully RENOVATED, bright and inviting open floor plan, featuring updated flooring, fresh paint, new fixtures, & MUCH MORE! NEW incapsulated crawlspace & sump pump as well! This home already has a huge bonus room, & the unfinished attic space offers incredible potential to expand your living area by 800 sqft!This home also

    Chasity Boehm Haven Real Estate

    1024 Sassafras Ln, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
  • /22

    $419,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    705 Emily Dr, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,250

    Last Listing Agent Edwin Hoover III simpliHOM

    705 Emily Dr, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
    • /52

      Est $379,272 Not Listed For Sale

      3127 Creekview Ln, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      3127 Creekview Ln, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $361,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keith Smith Legacy Real Estate Group

  • /22

    $359,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft

    290 Dartmoor Place, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

    End unit!! Spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom & 1 car attached garage! Open kitchen with 7 foot island included with each home, his and her walk in closets in master, roman shower Amazing views! take advantage of the Goodlettsville amenities just around the corner including pickleball courts, a playground, and walking trails—all just steps from your front door. Perfectly located in the heart of

    John E. Neal II The Real Estate Exchange

    290 Dartmoor Place, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
  • /44

    $465,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    114 Ivy Hill Ln, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,112

    Last Listing Agent Amber Johns Benchmark Realty, LLC

    114 Ivy Hill Ln, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
    • /34

      Est $362,203 Not Listed For Sale

      3003 Creekview Ln, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,873 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      3003 Creekview Ln, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kassandra Green Parks Compass

  • /40

    $675,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,070 Sq Ft

    7508 Bethel Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

    DRASTICALLY REDUCED!! Make an OFFER !! AIRBNB with 2.39 Acres, Appx 20 miles from Nashville Airport (BNA), 15 miles from Nashville, less than half mile from I65-making this Prime Property (Commercial Zoning Available), for Investors, Builders, Medical Office, AIRBNB, Bed and Breakfast, Wedding Venue or that perfect Homestead-bring your animals...endless possibilities. In addition to the land,

    Kathy Huckaby simpliHOM

    7508 Bethel Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
  • /39

    $489,900 Sold May 07, 2026

    306 Carlton Place, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,134

    Last Listing Agent Donna Shell Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    306 Carlton Place, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
    • /33

      Est $408,027 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Cascade Ln, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,931 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      108 Cascade Ln, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 166 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Malone Bill Dorris & Associates

  • /2

    $395,975 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,541 Sq Ft

    2055 Sweet Maple Way, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

    PRESALE HAZEL floorplan is an incredible 5 bedroom with 1 on main w/loft, 3 bathrooms + Flex room. Great open concept living space with upgraded light tan hard surface throughout main living area, large island in kitchen, granite countertops in kitchen, Black Cabinets, Stainless appliances with Washer & dryer included! Spacious Owners suite with double vanities, walk in shower and large walk in

    Craig Plank Davidson Homes, LLC

    2055 Sweet Maple Way, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
  • /30

    $268,900 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1015 Slaters Creek Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,240

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Swint Compass

    1015 Slaters Creek Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
    • /70

      Est $419,870 Not Listed For Sale

      134 Brookview Cir, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      134 Brookview Cir, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Damon Smith Compass RE

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home