12,717

Goodlettsville, TN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /49

    $575,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,791 Sq Ft

    105 Cheyenne Trail, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

    Superb location in sought after Indian Hills! Sitting in a private cul de sac, with one of the flattest and largest lots in the neighborhood, this home is oozing character and charm. The kitchen boasts a cozy bench seat along a huge window overlooking the back yard. The screened in porch with vaulted ceilings is perfect for warm evenings and already wired for tv. Main floor enjoys a spacious

    Collette Breen RE/MAX Choice Properties

    105 Cheyenne Trail, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
  • /16

    $2,179 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    116 Cimmaron Dr, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

    Taylor Powell TAH Tennessee dba Tricon American Homes

    116 Cimmaron Dr, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
  • /40

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    317 Brightsmith Ln, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Cedarside Townhomes at Dry Creek

    317 Brightsmith Ln, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
    • /45

      Est $777,950 Not Listed For Sale

      413 Buffalo Run, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,215 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      413 Buffalo Run, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 186 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Nov 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Malone Bill Dorris & Associates

  • /55

    $550,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,810 Sq Ft

    532 Moncrief Ave, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

    From the moment you arrive, you’ll see why this property stands out. This home is truly move-in ready: all appliances remain, and the seller has gone above and beyond by completing a pre-listing inspection and addressing every item on the report. Since purchasing in 2017, the owner has thoughtfully updated the home throughout. One of the most valuable features is the finished garage conversion,

    Stewart Halcomb RE/MAX Choice Properties

    532 Moncrief Ave, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
  • /16

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    109 Obryan St, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

    Complete remodeled home in the center of Ridgetop: 2 bedrooms, 1 bath. Nice-sized lot. No pets, no smoking. 2nd-level space could be a 3rd bedroom or rec room. FIREPLACE DOES NOT WORK and will not be fixed. No pets allowed. All electric.

    Tom Lochbihler Loch Company

    109 Obryan St, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
  • /16

    $316,155 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    207 Sapling Ave, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,068

    Ryan Homes Cedarside Townhomes at Dry Creek

    207 Sapling Ave, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
    • /29

      Est $418,743 Not Listed For Sale

      100 Placid Grove Ln Unit 105, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,958 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      100 Placid Grove Ln Unit 105, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $428,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard 'Cody' West Benchmark Realty, LLC

  • /21

    $590,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,350 Sq Ft

    743 Burgess Dr, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

    Up to $10k in buyer incentives with preferred lender on unbeatable new price at this stunning 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath all-brick home located just steps from the community pool in one of the area’s most desirable neighborhoods. Freshly painted and new price make this home perfect for next owner and move in ready! Inside, the upgraded gourmet kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless steel

    Jack Gaughan RE/MAX Choice Properties

    743 Burgess Dr, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
  • /34

    $2,050 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    304 Dorr Dr, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

    Seller said reach out today via Email Tap353@icloud.com for property tours and inquiries. $2050 Includes all utilities. Cable tv, internet, garbage, recycling, & yard maintenance. Multi Family home with Main Floor being leased icludes 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, and large laundry room with washer & dryer hookups. Great front entrance with private circle drive, parking and private side porch. Furnished

    Donna Hudson Benchmark Realty, LLC

    304 Dorr Dr, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
  • /22

    $255,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    323 Witham Ct, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,474

    Last Listing Agent LaQuesa Mayberry Compass RE

    323 Witham Ct, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
    • /30

      Est $413,108 Not Listed For Sale

      100 Placid Grove Ln Unit 102, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,972 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      100 Placid Grove Ln Unit 102, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 232 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Brown Crye-Leike

  • /48

    $294,900 Open Sat 10AM - 5PM

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft

    201 Dry Creek Commons Dr, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

    MOVE IN READY - New construction - END UNIT. Plus, closing cost incentives offered with the use of our lender! with lots of windows - extra spacious 2 primary bedroom suites both with walk-in closets and bathrooms. Walkout patio open to tons of green space - amenities (dog park & playground). Upgrade options available - BUILDER & LENDER INCENTIVES - Welcome to your dream home! This stunning new

    Christy Frewin Vastland Realty Group, LLC

    201 Dry Creek Commons Dr, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
  • /31

    $268,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    120 Marita Ave, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,488

    Last Listing Agent Norm McDonald New Castle Realty

    120 Marita Ave, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
    • /52

      Est $423,412 Not Listed For Sale

      100 Placid Grove Ln Unit 101, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      100 Placid Grove Ln Unit 101, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gary Ashton Gary Ashton Realt Estate

  • /39

    $519,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,941 Sq Ft

    1028 Willow Trail, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

    Beautiful brick home featuring 3 large bedrooms and 2.5 baths. Approx 2941 sq ft, this one owner home sits on a half-acre lot in a quiet neighborhood with no HOA and is only 25 minutes from downtown Nashville. Wonderful neighbors, a huge bonus room, oversized deck, wrap around front porch,encapsulated crawlspace, and even a fun tree house in the backyard. you'll feel right at home ready to settle

    Joey Eleazer Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    1028 Willow Trail, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
  • /9

    $130,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2056 Old Baker Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Thornberry SVN Accel Commercial Real Estate

    2056 Old Baker Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
    • /67

      Est $933,667 Not Listed For Sale

      1469 Dividing Ridge Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1469 Dividing Ridge Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $999,999
      • Jan 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Nauman, Broker, Abr,gri,c Century 21 Premier

  • /2

    $180,000

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $514,286 per Acre

    425 Bell St, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

    Land only. Approved for city water and sewer. Min 1,000 sq.ft. one family detached dwelling required with an attached one car garage minimum. 3+ bedrooms. See survey.

    Lila Gray Compass

    425 Bell St, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
  • /28

    $265,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    147 Canton Ct, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,007

    Last Listing Agent Jon Kromjong Benchmark Realty, LLC

    147 Canton Ct, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
    • /38

      Est $620,185 Not Listed For Sale

      5287 Lickton Pike, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,899 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      5287 Lickton Pike, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Larissa Lentile Wilson Group Real Estate

  • /43

    $499,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    163 Tara Ln Unit 32B, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

    Welcome Home to The Vineyard at 12 Stones — Premier 55+ Living Under $500K!This beautifully maintained one-level home offers 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 2,100 square feet of comfortable, low-maintenance living in one of the area's most desirable 55+ communities. The open and inviting floor plan features hardwood floors throughout the main living areas, a cozy fireplace, and a spacious kitchen

    Russell Smith Partners Real Estate, LLC

    163 Tara Ln Unit 32B, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
  • /30

    $258,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    117 Cobblestone Place Dr, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,358

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Urquhart Urquhart Realty Company, LLC

    117 Cobblestone Place Dr, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
    • /68

      Est $776,032 Not Listed For Sale

      1607 Springfield Hwy, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1607 Springfield Hwy, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $899,900
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Zehr Zehr Realty

  • /34

    $414,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft

    121 Brookview Cir, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

    Welcome home to this beautiful ranch with fenced tree-lined backyard featuring pool, screened in porch, and firepit. Inside features split bedroom floorplan with bonus room above garage, fresh carpet and paint!! Primary bedroom features garden tub and separate shower plus walk-in closet. Located just 25 mins from downtown Nashville with Sumner county schools plus no HOA, this could be the

    Amanda Wahl Purpose Realty & Auction

    121 Brookview Cir, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
  • /47

    $570,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    130A Montgomery Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,497

    Last Listing Agent Jay Toms Southern Life Real Estate

    130A Montgomery Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
    • /33

      Est $459,761 Not Listed For Sale

      312 Jackson Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      312 Jackson Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

• /15

    $276,780 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft

    1442 Wildflower Way, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

    Welcome to Bethel Ridge Townhomes- the most affordable new townhomes near Whitehouse, Goodlettsville and less than 30 minutes from Downtown Nashville. Take advantage of low maintenance living in a quiet, serene community away from the hustle and bustle of Nashville. Just minutes from White House and Rivergate area, dining and shopping has never been easier! Need to hop downtown? You're only 20

    Allison Bove Ryan Homes

    1442 Wildflower Way, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
  • /28

    $345,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    7646 S Swift Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,803

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Hill Benchmark Realty, LLC

    7646 S Swift Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
    • /36

      Est $513,500 Not Listed For Sale

      103 Lindsey Dr, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      103 Lindsey Dr, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $473,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Parnell simpliHOM

  • /2

    $449,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft

    195 Dry Creek Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

    Brick duplex in Goodlettsville close to Dickerson Road convenient to downtown in a rural area but inside city limits. 2 bedrooms 1.5 baths on the right ride with a 1 car garage and storage shed plus fenced yard. Left hand side has 2 bedrooms 1 bath. Eat in kitchen living room. Both patio on the back is covered and have a privacy in-between the 2 units. Both fenced also has 2 driveways.

    Donna Shell Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    195 Dry Creek Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
  • /39

    $460,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    331 View Ridge Dr, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,676

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Lucas simpliHOM

    331 View Ridge Dr, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
    • /42

      Est $445,984 Not Listed For Sale

      402 Page Dr, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      402 Page Dr, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,900
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Duane Kilby Platinum Realty Partners, LLC

  • /15

    $269,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft

    4129 Wildflower Way, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

    Exciting news - we have a quick move-in home available at Bethel Ridge Townhomes! Ready in August, this home includes: - 3 beds, 2.5 baths, and 1442 square feet of space - a 1-car garage - a gorgeous kitchen featuring truffle kitchen cabinets, granite countertops, and all stainless steel appliances included - even the fridge! - a laundry room on the 2nd level (the same as your bedrooms) with an

    Ryan Homes Builder
    4129 Wildflower Way, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
  • /49

    $485,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1414 Hidden Trails Dr, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,803

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Gardner Southern Roots Properties

    1414 Hidden Trails Dr, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
    • /41

      Est $685,619 Not Listed For Sale

      441 Buffalo Run, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      441 Buffalo Run, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Newell Anderson Compass

  • /2

    $874,500 Coming Soon

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,397 Sq Ft

    1411 Union Hill Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

    Endless possibilities await on this rare offering of three combined parcels totaling 12.25 level, usable acres on Union Hill Rd. This unique property features two homes—a charming site-built residence with a durable metal roof and a mobile home on a permanent foundation, making it ideal for multi-generational living, rental income, or a private homestead setup.The site-built home is

    John Cole EXIT Prime Realty

    1411 Union Hill Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
  • /27

    $330,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1071 Louisville Hwy, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Huffaker The Huffaker Group, LLC

    1071 Louisville Hwy, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
    • /50

      Est $818,566 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Joshuas Run, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      108 Joshuas Run, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $770,000
      • May 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Byrum Keller Williams Realty Mt. Juliet

  • /13

    $400,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft

    100 Placid Grove Ln Unit 602, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

    One Story, open floor plan (There are no steps at the rear door or through the garage), 2 B/R, 2 Baths, all rooms freshly painted (no nail holes), new quartz counter tops in kitchen, kitchen island, all stainless steel appliances, Garage has a gas log fireplace, storage closets, stained and sealed floor, and can be used for family gatherings, lots of storage, all kitchen appliances remain, Washer

    Bob Goodall Haven Real Estate

    100 Placid Grove Ln Unit 602, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home