90

Recently Sold Homes in 40026

Section Image
  • /30

    $310,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    12001 Alpine Way, Goshen, KY 40026

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,136

    Last Listing Agent Scott Radcliff RE/MAX Premier Properties

    12001 Alpine Way, Goshen, KY 40026
  • /37

    $446,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1310 Nightingale Ln, Goshen, KY 40026

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,344

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Elmore White Picket Real Estate

    1310 Nightingale Ln, Goshen, KY 40026
  • /77

    $910,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1309 S Buckeye Ln, Goshen, KY 40026

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $947,950

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Owen Kentucky Select Properties

    1309 S Buckeye Ln, Goshen, KY 40026
  • /54

    $822,500

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    13412 Hampton Cir, Goshen, KY 40026

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $845,722

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Exum Keller Williams Collective

    13412 Hampton Cir, Goshen, KY 40026
  • /90

    $1,150,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    13003 Hampton Cir, Goshen, KY 40026

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,141,088

    Last Listing Agent Don Petty Petty Company Realtors

    13003 Hampton Cir, Goshen, KY 40026
  • /53

    $460,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    10101 Secretariat Dr, Goshen, KY 40026

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,781

    Last Listing Agent Ken Ransdell United Real Estate Louisville

    10101 Secretariat Dr, Goshen, KY 40026
  • /68

    $1,310,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    12421 Poplar Woods Dr, Goshen, KY 40026

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,358,544

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Welch Team Keller Williams Collective

    12421 Poplar Woods Dr, Goshen, KY 40026
  • /71

    $525,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    13021 Lost Trail, Goshen, KY 40026

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,384

    Last Listing Agent Angie Pryor Rick Shaw REALTORS

    13021 Lost Trail, Goshen, KY 40026
  • /39

    $517,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    13100 Blackberry Dr, Goshen, KY 40026

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,907

    Last Listing Agent The Price Group Keller Williams Collective

    13100 Blackberry Dr, Goshen, KY 40026
  • /48

    $336,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1123 Meadowridge Trail, Goshen, KY 40026

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,158

    Last Listing Agent Shaun Wallace 1 Percent Lists Purple Door

    1123 Meadowridge Trail, Goshen, KY 40026
  • /2

    $950,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1701 Sylvan Cir, Goshen, KY 40026

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $973,012

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Exum Keller Williams Collective

    1701 Sylvan Cir, Goshen, KY 40026
  • /22

    $425,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    12331 Enclave Dr, Goshen, KY 40026

    • Land
    • 5.7 Acres
    • $74,561 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 266 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jon Mand Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    12331 Enclave Dr, Goshen, KY 40026
  • /50

    $1,017,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1301 S Buckeye Ln, Goshen, KY 40026

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,013,849

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Bringardner Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    1301 S Buckeye Ln, Goshen, KY 40026
  • /46

    $355,500

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    12115 Alpine Way, Goshen, KY 40026

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,876

    Last Listing Agent Jay Pitts RE/MAX Premier Properties

    12115 Alpine Way, Goshen, KY 40026
  • /83

    $1,200,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1704 Oxford Ct, Goshen, KY 40026

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,216,435

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Eberenz-Goodwin Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    1704 Oxford Ct, Goshen, KY 40026
  • /79

    $1,150,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    13105 Wellington Way, Goshen, KY 40026

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $198/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,158,465

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Willis Column Realty

    13105 Wellington Way, Goshen, KY 40026
  • /27

    $390,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    12108 Valley Dr, Goshen, KY 40026

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,425

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Hammonds Greater Louisville Homes, LLC

    12108 Valley Dr, Goshen, KY 40026
  • /65

    $427,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2802 Whirlaway, Goshen, KY 40026

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,415

    Last Listing Agent Pam Aldridge Semonin Realtors

    2802 Whirlaway, Goshen, KY 40026
  • /55

    $526,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1109 Barbizon Dr, Goshen, KY 40026

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,569

1109 Barbizon Dr, Goshen, KY 40026
  • /57

    $1,550,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2351 Liberty Ln, Goshen, KY 40026

    • Land
    • 25.63 Acres
    • $60,476 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Walker EXP Realty LLC

    2351 Liberty Ln, Goshen, KY 40026
  • /2

    $660,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1305 N Hwy 1793, Goshen, KY 40026

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF

    Last Listing Agent Logan Ormerod Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    1305 N Hwy 1793, Goshen, KY 40026
  • /46

    $890,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    13403 Hampton Cir, Goshen, KY 40026

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $912,829

    Last Listing Agent Laura Rice & Associates Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    13403 Hampton Cir, Goshen, KY 40026
  • /30

    $330,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    12002 Valley Dr, Goshen, KY 40026

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,876

    Last Listing Agent Kate Wetherby EXP Realty LLC

    12002 Valley Dr, Goshen, KY 40026
  • /77

    $1,050,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    13301 Ashford Cir, Goshen, KY 40026

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,124,605

    Last Listing Agent Candace Bornstein Segrest Flaherty Realtors LLC

    13301 Ashford Cir, Goshen, KY 40026
  • /47

    $425,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    13006 Settlers Point Trail, Goshen, KY 40026

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,725

    Last Listing Agent Scott Radcliff RE/MAX Premier Properties

    13006 Settlers Point Trail, Goshen, KY 40026
  • /73

    $910,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    10801 Little Pond (Lot 3a - 2 56ac ) Rd, Goshen, KY 40026

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Withrow Keller Williams Collective

    10801 Little Pond (Lot 3a - 2 56ac ) Rd, Goshen, KY 40026
  • /62

    $538,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    12401 Barbizon Ct, Goshen, KY 40026

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,234

    Last Listing Agent Julia Davis Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered

    12401 Barbizon Ct, Goshen, KY 40026
  • /56

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1203 Cliffwood Dr, Goshen, KY 40026

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,872

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Harding Nest Realty

    1203 Cliffwood Dr, Goshen, KY 40026
  • /36

    $320,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1017 Harmony Landing Rd, Goshen, KY 40026

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,274

    Last Listing Agent Brad Long 85W Real Estate

    1017 Harmony Landing Rd, Goshen, KY 40026
  • /66

    $293,500

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    13219 Settlers Point Trail, Goshen, KY 40026

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,093

    Last Listing Agent Julia Sanders Exit Realty Home Front

    13219 Settlers Point Trail, Goshen, KY 40026
  • /50

    $425,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1206 Cliffwood Dr, Goshen, KY 40026

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,626

    Last Listing Agent Mitch Schiller Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    1206 Cliffwood Dr, Goshen, KY 40026
  • /33

    $429,350

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1400 Nightingale Ln, Goshen, KY 40026

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,489

    Last Listing Agent Team Panella Keller Williams Collective

    1400 Nightingale Ln, Goshen, KY 40026
  • /54

    $452,500

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    12907 Settlers Point Trail, Goshen, KY 40026

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,906

    Last Listing Agent Judie Parks BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HomeServices, Parks & Weisberg Realtors

    12907 Settlers Point Trail, Goshen, KY 40026
  • /36

    $289,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1047 Rollingwood Ln, Goshen, KY 40026

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,554

    Last Listing Agent Courtney McDonald Lopp Real Estate

    1047 Rollingwood Ln, Goshen, KY 40026
  • /36

    $375,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    12127 Briargate Ln, Goshen, KY 40026

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,086

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Ramsey Segrest Flaherty Realtors LLC

    12127 Briargate Ln, Goshen, KY 40026
  • /41

    $5,600,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3901 Greenhaven Ln, Goshen, KY 40026

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $984/SF

    Last Listing Agent Nell Pearce Bradley Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    3901 Greenhaven Ln, Goshen, KY 40026
  • /54

    $425,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    12116 Briargate Ln, Goshen, KY 40026

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,331

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Jones Keller Williams Collective

    12116 Briargate Ln, Goshen, KY 40026
  • /51

    $1,675,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    10411 W Highway 42, Goshen, KY 40026

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,686,354

    Last Listing Agent Jon Mand Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    10411 W Highway 42, Goshen, KY 40026
  • /49

    $365,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    10104 Secretariat Dr, Goshen, KY 40026

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,793

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Stevens Kentucky Select Properties

    10104 Secretariat Dr, Goshen, KY 40026
  • /76

    $462,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    12713 Churchill Pkwy, Goshen, KY 40026

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,222

    Last Listing Agent Neca Hudgins Coldwell Banker McMahan

    12713 Churchill Pkwy, Goshen, KY 40026

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home