7

Goshen, NY Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /2

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 14.2 Acres
    • $5,282 per Acre

    117 Owens Rd, Goshen, NY 10924

    Beautiful 14.2 acre lot in the town of Goshen. Goshen schools. PROPERTY IS LAND LOCK NO ROADFORNTAGE OR EASEMENT TO GET TO ONLY VALUE TO ADJOINING PROPERTY OWNERS

    John Paul Ruszkiewicz RE/MAX Benchmark Realty Group

    117 Owens Rd, Goshen, NY 10924
  • /3

    $1,500,000

    • Land
    • 84.72 Acres
    • $17,705 per Acre

    869 Pulaski Hwy, Goshen, NY 10924

    Exceptional opportunity to acquire 84.72 acres in the Black Dirt Region of Goshen, NY, strategically located within an industrial-agricultural business zone permitting warehouse development.This unique property offers a compelling development and land-value play with a conceptual plan illustrating the potential for five warehouse buildings—including four ±120,000 SF structures and one

    Joe Distelburger Keller Williams Realty

    869 Pulaski Hwy, Goshen, NY 10924
  • /2

    $1,500,000

    $301K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 16.8 Acres
    • $89,286 per Acre

    105 Scotchtown Ave, Goshen, NY 10924

    An exceptional 16.8-acre parcel located in the heart of the Village of Goshen, Orange County. This prime property sits directly across from local schools and athletic fields, and is just a short distance from the vibrant downtown area. Previously considered for a 19-lot subdivision (application not completed), the land offers great potential for development or the creation of a private estate.

    Matthew Hart World Prop Intl Sea to Sky

    105 Scotchtown Ave, Goshen, NY 10924
  • /9

    $1,200,000

    • Land
    • 19.49 Acres
    • $61,570 per Acre

    853 Pulaski Hwy, Goshen, NY 10924

    Great open and slightly wooded area of almost 20 acres. Phase 1 completed, waste water management bond is transferable, well drilled per Town requirements, eco and geo studies completed as is road cut permit and secondary emergency access row in place. See Town of Goshen use of right table in documents. Owner was planning on a 67,000 sq. ft. cannabis growing facility but did developed other

    Tom Pahucki Keller Williams Realty

    853 Pulaski Hwy, Goshen, NY 10924
  • /4

    $99,000

    $576K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 16.7 Acres
    • $5,928 per Acre

    260 Phillipsburg Rd, Goshen, NY 10924

    The lot is located in a desirable area close to the Galleria Mall and Crystal Run Health Care. The only way to access the property is via a Wallkill 27.90 acre lot with a right of way located off of Mt Joy Rd. There are no marked boundaries or any roads leading to the property. Additional Information: No Survey, No engineering. Please do not walk property without an appointment. Buyers and

    Guy Cusumano Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    260 Phillipsburg Rd, Goshen, NY 10924
  • /35

    $378,900

    • Land
    • 7.1 Acres
    • $53,366 per Acre

    TBD Old Chester & Duck Farm Rd, Goshen, NY 10924

    What a great spot for your life in the country and new family homestead/farmstead/small holding, executive home, or home business. Already engineered for a single family home and with agricultural permitted by right, there's plenty of room for field crops, some animals, built-in pool and spa- you name it! Consider this central location for your boutique assisted living, memory care, residential

    Edward Sattler BHG Real Estate Green Team

    TBD Old Chester & Duck Farm Rd, Goshen, NY 10924
  • /4

    $175,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $70,000 per Acre

    3346 Route 207, Goshen, NY 10924

    Build your dream home here! 2.5 acres with 456 feet of road frontage and just minutes from Village of Goshen! Zoned Rural Residential! An old survey from 1985 is attached in docs. Same family has owned it for over 40 years! Great opportunity!

    Linda Clark Hudson Valley Griffith

    3346 Route 207, Goshen, NY 10924

Home Trends in Goshen, NY

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$567,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$622,500
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$503,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$456,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$296
Number of Homes for Sale
42
Last 12 months Home Sales
115
Months of Supply
4.40
Median List Price
$624,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-1%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home