6,945

Homes in ZIP Code 18424

Section Image
  • /9

    $67,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    0018 Riverfront Way, Lehigh Township, PA 18424

    • Land
    • 2.84 Acres
    • $23,592 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 224 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Dunbar Bear Mountain Real Estate LLC

    0018 Riverfront Way, Lehigh Township, PA 18424
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Grandview St, Covington Township, PA 18424

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      26 Grandview St, Covington Township, PA 18424

      Last Sold Summary

      • $151/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $211,150
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Evans Keller Williams Real Estate - Northampton Co

  • /23

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $19,737 per Acre

    1206 Locust Ln, Thornhurst Township, PA 18424

    OVERSIZED LOT: This gorgeous, wooded 3/4 acre lot is about 50% larger than the average 1/2 acre 'Main Section' lots in the STR- friendly HOA of Big Bass Lake! This lot is located on a quiet road in the main section of BBLCA. Enjoy the nearby Outdoor Pool & Clubhouse plus all the other amenities of this 3 time Gold-Star Certified private HOA, including gated 24/7 security, pools, beaches,

    Michael Crawley, Jr. Big Bass Lake Realty, Inc.

    1206 Locust Ln, Thornhurst Township, PA 18424
  • /22

    $38,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    206 Bruin Way, Eagle Lake, PA 18444

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Gapp RE/MAX Best

    206 Bruin Way, Eagle Lake, PA 18444
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 29GG Main St, Lehigh Township, PA 18424

      Lot 29GG Main St, Lehigh Township, PA 18424

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,000
      • May 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alexander Schwartz Re/Max Realty Select

  • /7

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 5,375 Sq Ft
    • $566,483 per Acre

    A2-104 Adventure Ave Unit A2-104, Eagle Lake, PA 18424

    Park Model Home is included in the asking price and measures 399 sq ft. Zoning prohibits using as a primary residence. Eagle Lake is a premier Park Model Home Community for VACATION use only but able to be used all year round with 70 Acre lake, clubhouse, Olympic size swimming pool, outdoor Jacuzzis, tennis courts, recreation areas, fitness room and extensive planned activities. Water, sewer,

    Kenneth Maconeghy Eagle Lake Realty

    A2-104 Adventure Ave Unit A2-104, Eagle Lake, PA 18424
  • /16

    $29,500

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    LOT 26 Lehigh River Ct, Gouldsboro, PA 18424

    • Land
    • 1.82 Acres
    • $16,209 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Knickerbocker Touchstone Realty, LLC

    LOT 26 Lehigh River Ct, Gouldsboro, PA 18424
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Sly Ravens Trail, Gouldsboro, PA 18424

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      30 Sly Ravens Trail, Gouldsboro, PA 18424

      Last Sold Summary

      • $53/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $29,900
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cathy McCracken Touchstone Realty by Pam Shotto

  • /31

    $279,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft

    1027 Valley Rd, Newfoundland, PA 18445

    Welcome to this stunning, fully restored 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in the gated Pocono Springs Estates community. Every detail has been thoughtfully designed to offer both comfort and style. Step inside to a bright living room featuring a wood-burning fireplace, perfect for cozy evenings. The home boasts new bathrooms and a modern kitchen, complete with designer wall art that adds a touch of

    Igor Baboshkin United National Realty Group Inc

    1027 Valley Rd, Newfoundland, PA 18445
  • /27

    $245,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    72 Country Club Dr, Thornhurst, PA 18424

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,373

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Weissman Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Preferred Properties

    72 Country Club Dr, Thornhurst, PA 18424
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      48 June Berry Dr, Gouldsboro, PA 18424

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      48 June Berry Dr, Gouldsboro, PA 18424

      Last Sold Summary

      • $44/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $58,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Learn Classic Properties North Pocono

  • /65

    $55,000

    • Land

    654 Bald Eagle Trail Unit 654, Lehigh Township, PA 18424

    Marketing Text Edit Enjoy Life at the Lake! Eagle Lake is a 5 Star Premiere RV Vacation Community nestled in the Pocono Mountains. Tucked away but still within reach of all highways. Enjoy this amazing park model rv that is located on a large corner lot in the Sanctuary Section. This Park Model RV boasts plenty of sleeping areas to accommodate your family and friends. It is well maintained with 2

    Linda Ott

    654 Bald Eagle Trail Unit 654, Lehigh Township, PA 18424
  • /83

    $530,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    10 Holly Ln, Thornhurst Township, PA 18424

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

10 Holly Ln, Thornhurst Township, PA 18424
    • /20

      Est $207,923

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Joseph Ln, Thornhurst Township, PA 18424

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      7 Joseph Ln, Thornhurst Township, PA 18424

      Last Sold Summary

      • $196/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William Chupko Keller Williams Real Estate-Clarks Summit

  • /12

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 5,865 Sq Ft
    • $482,762 per Acre

    WL9-691 Snow Shoe Dr Unit WL9-691, Gouldsboro, PA 18424

Kenneth Maconeghy Eagle Lake Realty

    WL9-691 Snow Shoe Dr Unit WL9-691, Gouldsboro, PA 18424
  • /45

    $340,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    9 Lehigh River Dr N, Gouldsboro, PA 18424

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,584

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Skillman Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Wilkins & Associates - Stroudsburg

    9 Lehigh River Dr N, Gouldsboro, PA 18424
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Country Club Dr, Thornhurst Township, PA 18424

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      19 Country Club Dr, Thornhurst Township, PA 18424

      Last Sold Summary

      • $171/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,996
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Suchter Lewith & Freeman RE, Inc.

  • /16

    $19,000

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $38,000 per Acre

    #1882 Fawn Ct, Clifton Township, PA 18424

    Here's the one you've been waiting for. A prime, buildable, 1/2 acre lot on a dead-end street in Big Bass Lake; perfect for building your custom dream home or weekend retreat nestled away in the beautiful Pocono Mountains. Lot has a perc test, septic design and permit, and survey, and it is ready to start construction immediately. Peaceful road close to Outdoor Pool and Clubhouse. Located within

    Michael Wlodarczyk Keller Williams Real Estate - Northampton Co

    #1882 Fawn Ct, Clifton Township, PA 18424
  • /15

    $4,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    131 Navajo Trail, Pocono Springs, PA 18424

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $13,793 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daisy Rockstroh RE/MAX Best

    131 Navajo Trail, Pocono Springs, PA 18424
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Old River Rd, Thornhurst Township, PA 18424

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      15 Old River Rd, Thornhurst Township, PA 18424

      Last Sold Summary

      • $145/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim Grab Touchstone Realty by Pam Shotto

  • /5

    $25,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 5,012 Sq Ft
    • $217,235 per Acre

    WL5-407 Elk Run Unit WL5-407, Gouldsboro, PA 18424

    Eagle Lake is a premier Park Model Home Community for VACATION use only but able to be used all year round with 70 Acre lake, clubhouse, Olympic size swimming pool, outdoor Jacuzzis, tennis courts, recreation areas, fitness room and extensive planned activities. Park Model Home is included in the asking price and measures 399 sq ft. Water, sewer, dumpster use and 24 hour security is included with

    Kenneth Maconeghy Eagle Lake Realty

    WL5-407 Elk Run Unit WL5-407, Gouldsboro, PA 18424
  • /23

    $134,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    53 Blue Sky Path, Gouldsboro, PA 18424

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bernie Wright Cobblestone Real Estate LLC

    53 Blue Sky Path, Gouldsboro, PA 18424
    • /98

      Not Listed For Sale

      48 Lake Dr, Gouldsboro, PA 18424

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,046 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      48 Lake Dr, Gouldsboro, PA 18424

      Last Sold Summary

      • $272/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $830,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adam Davis CLASSIC PROPERTIES

  • /48

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    44 Big Bass Dr, Clifton Township, PA 18424

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION.... Steps from the lake, beach and playground in the desired community of Big Bass Lake! Looking for a fully furnished cabin at the Lake for a peaceful getaway, year-round residence, or passive income hosting guests as a STR...look no further! This little piece of paradise is not only furnished, its affordable, and CONVENIENTLY LOCATED! Ready for the Spring Market,

    Moira Lindquist BHHS Fox & Roach Bethlehem

    44 Big Bass Dr, Clifton Township, PA 18424
  • /7

    $1,900

    Sold May 08, 2026

    Lot 103 Ridge Dr, Pocono Springs, PA 18424

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $6,552 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 159 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent L McCord Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Wilkins & Associates - Stroudsburg

    Lot 103 Ridge Dr, Pocono Springs, PA 18424
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Beech Dr, Clifton Township, PA 18424

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      20 Beech Dr, Clifton Township, PA 18424

      Last Sold Summary

      • $195/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Casie Lynott LUXE Homes Real Estate LLC

  • /10

    $98,000

    • Land
    • 6,494 Sq Ft
    • $657,358 per Acre

    WL1-94 Porcupine Place Unit WL1-94, Eagle Lake, PA 18424

    Eagle Lake is a premier Park Model Home Community for VACATION use only but able to be used all year round with 70 Acre lake, clubhouse, Olympic size swimming pool, outdoor Jacuzzis, tennis courts, recreation areas, fitness room and extensive planned activities. Park Model Home is included in the asking price and measures 399 sq ft. Gazebo located on property included in asking price. Water,

    Kenneth Maconeghy Eagle Lake Realty

    WL1-94 Porcupine Place Unit WL1-94, Eagle Lake, PA 18424
  • /34

    $215,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    103 Mountainside Dr, Gouldsboro, PA 18424

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,895

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Mazzell exp Realty, LLC - Philadelphia

    103 Mountainside Dr, Gouldsboro, PA 18424
    • /88

      Not Listed For Sale

      159 Rainbow Dr, Covington Township, PA 18424

      159 Rainbow Dr, Covington Township, PA 18424

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $64,500
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mindy Holt Iron Valley Real Estate Greater Scranton

  • /3

    $4,900

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $9,423 per Acre

    0 Apache Trail, Lehigh Township, PA 18424

    Discover the perfect spot for your future home on Apache Trail in Gouldsboro, PA. This vacant lot offers a peaceful, wooded setting with the beauty of the Poconos right outside your door. Located in a welcoming community, you'll enjoy close access to lakes, nature, and outdoor recreation, while still being just a short drive to shopping, dining, and major routes for easy commuting. Whether you're

    Lindsey Bamford Iron Valley R E Innovate

    0 Apache Trail, Lehigh Township, PA 18424
  • /5

    $415,000

    Sold Nov 15, 2025

    11 Laurel Ct Unit JJ24, Big Bass Lake, PA 18424

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Dempsey HomeSmart Realty Advisors

    11 Laurel Ct Unit JJ24, Big Bass Lake, PA 18424
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Primrose Ln, Thornhurst Township, PA 18424

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,926 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      15 Primrose Ln, Thornhurst Township, PA 18424

      Last Sold Summary

      • $84/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Apr 15, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Stash LUZERNE COUNTY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS

  • /28

    $80,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • Land

    207 Hickory Place Unit WD2-207, Eagle Lake, PA 18424

    Eagle Lake is a 5 Star Premiere RV Vacation Community nestled in the Pocono Mountains. Tucked away but still within reach of all highways. Enjoy this amazing park model rv that is located within walking distance to the Clubhouse / Beach I. This 2007 Breckenridge Double Loft Park Model RV has plenty of sleeping areas to accommodate your family and friends. It comes with a spacious shed, gazebo and

    Linda Ott

    207 Hickory Place Unit WD2-207, Eagle Lake, PA 18424
  • /32

    $15,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    LOT# V-2524 Norton Dr, Big Bass Lake, PA 18424

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $12,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Wilson Cobblestone Real Estate, LLC

    LOT# V-2524 Norton Dr, Big Bass Lake, PA 18424
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      182 Pennsylvania 435, Clifton Township, PA 18424

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,405 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      182 Pennsylvania 435, Clifton Township, PA 18424

      Last Sold Summary

      • $187/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Cola Cobblestone Real Estate LLC

  • /52

    $99,274

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,116 Sq Ft

    20 Yellow Feather Path, Gouldsboro, PA 18424

    Charming Fixer-Upper with Strong Bones and Big Potential in Indian Country, Gouldsboro Welcome to 20 Yellow Feather Path, a partially completed 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom manufactured home tucked away in the peaceful Indian Country subdivision of Gouldsboro. Set on a generous 0.75-acre lot, this project is approximately half complete and ready for your finishing touch—whether you're an investor, a

    Trish Franklin Keller Williams Real Estate - Blue Bell

    20 Yellow Feather Path, Gouldsboro, PA 18424
  • /2

    $445,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    37 S Lehigh River Dr, Big Bass Lake, PA 18424

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,203

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Touseull Dwell Real Estate C.S. Branch Office

    37 S Lehigh River Dr, Big Bass Lake, PA 18424
    • /83

      Est $302,744

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Mountain Glen Dr, Clifton Township, PA 18424

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      27 Mountain Glen Dr, Clifton Township, PA 18424

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Crawley, Jr. Big Bass Lake Realty, Inc.

  • /44

    $279,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft

    147 3rd St, Gouldsboro, PA 18424

    Rare opportunity to own a private Pocono retreat directly bordering Gouldsboro State Park, just a short walk to Gouldsboro Lake. Tucked away at the end of the road with no through traffic, this property offers exceptional privacy and a true connection to nature.Set on two separately taxed parcels totaling approximately 0.22 acres, the home features a large screened-in front porch--perfect for

    Heather Kishel-Schield Coldwell Banker Town & Country Properties Moscow

    147 3rd St, Gouldsboro, PA 18424
  • WL-692 Snowshoe Dr, Gouldsboro, PA 18424

    $75,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    WL-692 Snowshoe Dr, Gouldsboro, PA 18424

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Kogan

    WL-692 Snowshoe Dr, Gouldsboro, PA 18424

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home