971

Recently Sold Homes in 76048

Section Image Section Image
  • /10

    $65,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3003 Rockwood Dr, Granbury, TX 76048

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shila Manley Coldwell Banker Realty

    3003 Rockwood Dr, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /34

    $397,970 Last List Price Sold Oct 13, 2025

    1167 Keystone Dr, Granbury, TX 76048

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Sandstone Estates

    1167 Keystone Dr, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /39

    $380,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1275 Waters Edge Ln, Glen Rose, TX 76043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,579

    Last Listing Agent Alley Juul Paluxy River Realty

    1275 Waters Edge Ln, Glen Rose, TX 76043
  • /40

    $749,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 06, 2025

    4206 Ruby Dr, Granbury, TX 76048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,292

    Last Listing Agent Wesley Stout The Platinum Group RE, LLC

    4206 Ruby Dr, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /31

    $281,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2718 Austin Dr, Granbury, TX 76048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,489

    Last Listing Agent Ann Winston Winston Properties, LLC

    2718 Austin Dr, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /21

    $387,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 25, 2025

    13301 Mitchell Bend (Lot 15) Ct, Granbury, TX 76048

    • Land
    • 17.27 Acres
    • $22,405 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 154 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Harrison Sharp BK Real Estate

    13301 Mitchell Bend (Lot 15) Ct, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /27

    $320,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4001 Marana Dr, Granbury, TX 76048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,364

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Groves Texas Real Estate Twins

    4001 Marana Dr, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /39

    $238,990 Last List Price Sold Feb 24, 2026

    204 Arbor Ct, Granbury, TX 76048

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 279 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,000

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    204 Arbor Ct, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /24

    $334,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 19, 2026

    1300 3rd St, Granbury, TX 76048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,196

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Shelton Home Grown Group Realty, LLC

    1300 3rd St, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /8

    $17,500 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2703 Brazos River Dr, Granbury, TX 76048

    • Land
    • 4,835 Sq Ft
    • $157,658 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jose Berlanga Brazos River Realty, LLC

    2703 Brazos River Dr, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /39

    $650,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 11, 2025

    D4 Pear Orchard Rd, Granbury, TX 76049

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Zamarron Zeal, REALTORS

    D4 Pear Orchard Rd, Granbury, TX 76049
  • /40

    $410,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 25, 2025

    612 W Bluff St, Granbury, TX 76048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,427

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Van Buren Keller Williams Brazos West

    612 W Bluff St, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /39

    $180,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1418 Corona Dr, Granbury, TX 76048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Smothermon The Trusted Property Advisors

    1418 Corona Dr, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /24

    $39,994 Last List Price Sold Aug 11, 2025

    4003 Seminole Trail, Granbury, TX 76048

    • Land
    • 30,640 Sq Ft
    • $56,858 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 512 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $37,201

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Shannon Goodfire Realty LLC

    4003 Seminole Trail, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /8

    $15,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2701 Brazos River Dr, Granbury, TX 76048

    • Land
    • 4,835 Sq Ft
    • $135,135 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,229

    Last Listing Agent Flerida Mendoza Charitable Realty

    2701 Brazos River Dr, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /35

    $425,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 13, 2026

    168 Ponce de Leon Rd, Granbury, TX 76048

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marsha Ashlock Visions Realty & Investments

    168 Ponce de Leon Rd, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /19

    $178,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 13, 2026

    3005 Rockwood Dr, Granbury, TX 76048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,171

    Last Listing Agent Shera Moffitt The Vibe Brokerage, LLC

    3005 Rockwood Dr, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /39

    $689,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 20, 2026

    554 Helena Dr, Granbury, TX 76048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Snelus RWMS Properties & Mgmt, LLC

    554 Helena Dr, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /40

    $1,350,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 11, 2025

    804 Summerlin Dr, Granbury, TX 76048

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $438/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,073,562

    Last Listing Agent James Orr Orr & Associates Real Estate

    804 Summerlin Dr, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /16

    $528,660 Last List Price Sold Sep 16, 2025

    3425 Rickabaugh Rd, Granbury, TX 76048

    • Land
    • 16.02 Acres
    • $33,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tara Marion Winston Properties, LLC

    3425 Rickabaugh Rd, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /4

    $25,000 Last List Price Sold May 27, 2025

    2917 Forest Park Dr, Granbury, TX 76048

    • Land
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • $833,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,460

    Last Listing Agent Janet Lell Magnolia Realty

    2917 Forest Park Dr, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /30

    $599,500 Last List Price Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1425 Blackhawk Cir, Granbury, TX 76048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,884

    Last Listing Agent Jeanie Snodgrass Blake-Snodgrass Realty LLC

    1425 Blackhawk Cir, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /27

    $125,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 06, 2026

    6111 New Mexico Trail, Granbury, TX 76048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,500

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Harris League Real Estate

    6111 New Mexico Trail, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /39

    $289,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 24, 2025

    5521 Stonegate Cir, Granbury, TX 76048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,387

    Last Listing Agent Bonifacio Aguilar Keller Williams Fort Worth

    5521 Stonegate Cir, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /6

    $223,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    504 Sycamore Cove, Granbury, TX 76048

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,997

    National Home Corp Treaty Oaks - Liberty Series

    504 Sycamore Cove, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /34

    $306,685 Last List Price Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1200 Beltway Ln, Granbury, TX 76048

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Bella Vista

    1200 Beltway Ln, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /38

    $450,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 08, 2025

    2704 Creek Dr, Granbury, TX 76048

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,645

    Last Listing Agent Pam Knieper Knieper Realty, Inc.

    2704 Creek Dr, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /20

    $375,995 Last List Price Sold Nov 26, 2025

    TBD Overton Ct, Granbury, TX 76048

    • Land
    • 12.53 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kennedy Gingrich Group, LLC

    TBD Overton Ct, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /40

    $339,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1603 Anaconda Trail, Granbury, TX 76048

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,033

    Last Listing Agent Cherie Laake JPAR - Central Metro

    1603 Anaconda Trail, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /40

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 30, 2025

    5616 Mesa Loop, Granbury, TX 76048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,053

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Lambert Epique Realty

    5616 Mesa Loop, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /35

    $395,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 03, 2026

    264 Coronado Ct, Granbury, TX 76048

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Bloomfield Homes El Dorado

    264 Coronado Ct, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /2

    $394,999 Last List Price Sold Jan 16, 2026

    325 Los Llanos Rd, Granbury, TX 76048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    325 Los Llanos Rd, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /6

    $70,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 20, 2026

    4709 Plum Bush St, Granbury, TX 76048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $45/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ray King Infinity Realty Group of Texas

    4709 Plum Bush St, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /2

    $20,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 25, 2026

    5735 Black Pine Cir, Canyon Creek, TX 76048

    • Land
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • $500,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

5735 Black Pine Cir, Canyon Creek, TX 76048
  • /4

    $90,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2314 Morningside Dr, Granbury, TX 76048

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF

    Current Estimated Value $86,897

    Last Listing Agent Ron Dacus CENTURY 21 Judge Fite

    2314 Morningside Dr, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /34

    $279,900 Last List Price Sold May 01, 2026

    4720 Medina St, Granbury, TX 76048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,561

    Last Listing Agent Lori Jones Coldwell Banker Realty

    4720 Medina St, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /24

    $169,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 20, 2026

    4310 Lucero Dr, Granbury, TX 76048

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,216

    Last Listing Agent Jose Berlanga Brazos River Realty, LLC

    4310 Lucero Dr, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /35

    $310,685 Last List Price Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1129 Belhaven St, Granbury, TX 76048

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Bella Vista

    1129 Belhaven St, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /40

    $289,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1308 Cochise Trail, Granbury, TX 76048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,104

    Last Listing Agent Everett Johnson Bray Real Estate-Ft Worth

    1308 Cochise Trail, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /30

    $175,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2614 Sycamore Ct, Granbury, TX 76048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Annie Sovereign Worth Clark Realty

    2614 Sycamore Ct, Granbury, TX 76048

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home