18,727

Grand Island, NE Homes

Section Image
  • /22

    $299,900

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    4011 Sacramento Cir, Grand Island, NE 68803

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,975

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Brown Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Da-Ly Realty

    4011 Sacramento Cir, Grand Island, NE 68803
    • /28

      Est $283,329

      Not Listed For Sale

      4025 Reed Rd, Grand Island, NE 68803

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      4025 Reed Rd, Grand Island, NE 68803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /34

    $245,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft

    19 Via Como, Grand Island, NE 68803

    Charming 3 bedroom , 2 bathroom home located near shopping, dining, and other conveniences! You'll feel right at home as you enter the spacious living room featuring beautiful beams and all electric fireplace that add warmth and character. The home offers a large laundry room and plenty of storage throughout, making everyday living easy and functional. Enjoy the 2-car attached garage and relax

    Kelsey Musich Summit Real Estate

    19 Via Como, Grand Island, NE 68803
  • /29

    $273,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1108 E Oklahoma Ave, Grand Island, NE 68801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,643

    Last Listing Agent Haley Hofer Summit Real Estate

    1108 E Oklahoma Ave, Grand Island, NE 68801
    • /35

      Est $342,229

      Not Listed For Sale

      4240 Manchester Rd, Grand Island, NE 68803

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      4240 Manchester Rd, Grand Island, NE 68803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56 Days On Market

  • /2

    $41,000

    • Land
    • 7,797 Sq Ft
    • $229,050 per Acre

    622 Root St, Grand Island, NE 68801

    Covenant Estates can be accessed from both Cherry Street and Bismark Rd. It is located on the east side of Grand Island; it is surrounded by established neighborhoods and has efficient access to both HWY 30 and HWY 34 via Stuhr rd.

    Justin Oseka Oseka Realty

    622 Root St, Grand Island, NE 68801
  • /29

    $323,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1739 S Ingalls St, Grand Island, NE 68803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,227

    Last Listing Agent Gordon Coble New View Real Estate

    1739 S Ingalls St, Grand Island, NE 68803
    • /55

      Est $401,288

      Not Listed For Sale

      2110 Independence Ave, Grand Island, NE 68803

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2110 Independence Ave, Grand Island, NE 68803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

  • /49

    $325,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft

    2203 Macron St, Grand Island, NE 68803

    This nice ranch-style home is ideally located in the northwest part of town, close to schools and park. Very desirable split bedroom layout with 3 bedrooms on the main and two bonus rooms in the basement. A total of 3 bath locations. You'll enjoy the vaulted ceiling, main floor laundry, walk-in closets, huge pantry, abundant basement living space, and more. Roof new in 2020, refrigerator is 1

    Sheila Reed Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Da-Ly Realty

    2203 Macron St, Grand Island, NE 68803
  • /30

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1212 Kennedy Dr, Grand Island, NE 68803

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,538

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Reed Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Da-Ly Realty

    1212 Kennedy Dr, Grand Island, NE 68803
    • /31

      Est $370,598

      Not Listed For Sale

      2311 Viking Ct, Grand Island, NE 68803

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2311 Viking Ct, Grand Island, NE 68803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market

  • /56

    $285,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft

    2431 N Custer Ave, Grand Island, NE 68803

    This home is a one of a kind. Log cabin home gives you that country feeling. This 3 Bedroom plus bonus rooms for 2 more future bedrooms with huge Family room and office in the basement has 2.5 bathrooms and a huge bright loft area with a deck. It has just been professionally painted and cleaned. New HVAC furnace , water heater, and Roof in2021. New kitchen sink and garbage disposal, along with

    Julie Connelly New View Real Estate

    2431 N Custer Ave, Grand Island, NE 68803
  • /50

    $255,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    2656 O Flannagan St, Grand Island, NE 68803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,206

    Last Listing Agent Michael Rivera Nebraska Realty

    2656 O Flannagan St, Grand Island, NE 68803
    • /39

      Est $340,138

      Not Listed For Sale

      2409 Gateway Ave, Grand Island, NE 68803

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      2409 Gateway Ave, Grand Island, NE 68803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market

  • /2

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $211,818 per Acre

    1413 Diamond Dr, Grand Island, NE 68803

    Great lot located in Summerfield Estates. ONE OF FOUR LOTS IN THE ENTIRE SUBDIVISION REMAINING!!! Don't miss out on the perfect place to build your new home.

    Max Luber Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Da-Ly Realty

    1413 Diamond Dr, Grand Island, NE 68803
  • /14

    $170,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    614 W 9th Stf, Grand Island, NE 68801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gordon Coble New View Real Estate

    614 W 9th Stf, Grand Island, NE 68801
    • /32

      Est $308,219

      Not Listed For Sale

      4340 Kay Ave, Grand Island, NE 68803

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      4340 Kay Ave, Grand Island, NE 68803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market

  • /29

    $345,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft

    2516 Arrowhead Rd, Grand Island, NE 68801

    This charming, updated 3BD/3BA ranch in sought-after Riverside Acres is now available! Includes a non-conforming 4th BD or office, two spacious living areas, a stylish kitchen, and three baths with updates. Set on a beautiful 0.5+ acre with fenced in backyard. Don't miss this move-in-ready gem! Agent has equity.

    Crystal Rivera Nebraska Realty

    2516 Arrowhead Rd, Grand Island, NE 68801
  • /18

    $215,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    2222 W 4th St, Grand Island, NE 68803

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,474

    Last Listing Agent Chris Schwieger Woods Bros Realty

    2222 W 4th St, Grand Island, NE 68803
    • /38

      Est $323,023

      Not Listed For Sale

      2305 N Engleman Rd, Grand Island, NE 68803

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      2305 N Engleman Rd, Grand Island, NE 68803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51 Days On Market

  • /18

    $218,000

    $17K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 624 Sq Ft

    1424 N Clark St, Grand Island, NE 68801

    2 bed, 2 bath home on nice corner lot, oversized garage with attic storage, UGS, landscaping and move in ready!

    Yvonne Riley Woods Bros Realty

    1424 N Clark St, Grand Island, NE 68801
  • /52

    $370,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    3904 Meadow Way Trail, Grand Island, NE 68803

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,794

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Babcock Babcock Real Estate

    3904 Meadow Way Trail, Grand Island, NE 68803
    • /23

      Est $341,010

      Not Listed For Sale

      3930 Chelsea Place, Grand Island, NE 68803

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      3930 Chelsea Place, Grand Island, NE 68803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /2

    $41,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 17,951 Sq Ft
    • $101,674 per Acre

    3804 Norseman Ave, Grand Island, NE 68803

    Donald Mehring A+ Real Estate Pros

    3804 Norseman Ave, Grand Island, NE 68803
  • /21

    $195,500

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    312 Dodge St, Grand Island, NE 68801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,663

    Last Listing Agent Stacie Holliday Bancwise Realty

    312 Dodge St, Grand Island, NE 68801
    • /36

      Est $329,158

      Not Listed For Sale

      3020 Avon Ave, Grand Island, NE 68803

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      3020 Avon Ave, Grand Island, NE 68803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /35

    $338,500

    $27K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft

    617 S Plum St, Grand Island, NE 68801

    Well maintained brick ranch with nearly 1900 sq. ft on the main floor plus a partial basement. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 3 baths on the main floor. The sunken family room boasts a gas fireplace and doors leading to the patio. There's a 2 car attached garage and patio. The underground sprinklers are on a well. This one won't last long!

    Maite Belau Coldwell Banker Action Holdings

    617 S Plum St, Grand Island, NE 68801
  • /17

    $169,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    604 W 10th St, Grand Island, NE 68801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,493

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Ehlers Rubio Real Estate and Property Management LLC

    604 W 10th St, Grand Island, NE 68801
    • /30

      Est $353,765

      Not Listed For Sale

      2532 N North Rd, Grand Island, NE 68803

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,694 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      2532 N North Rd, Grand Island, NE 68803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /2

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $150,000 per Acre

    1803 Del Mar Cir, Grand Island, NE 68803

    These lots being sold are for 1803 and 1809. Taxes for both lots.

    Kelly Fitchhorn Nebraska Realty

    1803 Del Mar Cir, Grand Island, NE 68803
  • /2

    $25,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    624 N Oak St, Grand Island, NE 68801

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $250,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maite Belau Coldwell Banker Action Holdings

    624 N Oak St, Grand Island, NE 68801
    • /26

      Est $271,140

      Not Listed For Sale

      4036 Lillie Dr, Grand Island, NE 68803

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      4036 Lillie Dr, Grand Island, NE 68803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /77

    $774,900

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,740 Sq Ft

    51 Ponderosa Dr, Grand Island, NE 68803

    Discover this beautiful 1 1/2 story brick home nestled on the north side of Ponderosa Lake, offering incredible space and breathtaking views. This home features 6 bedrooms, 4 1/2 bathrooms, and 3740sqft above ground, plus an additional 1639sqft in the basement. The incredible master suite includes a walk-out door to the back deck, gorgeous views of the lake, a large master bathroom with separate

    Megan Goplin Keller Williams Heartland

    51 Ponderosa Dr, Grand Island, NE 68803
  • /26

    $345,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    LOT 2 Saddle Horse Ct, Grand Island, NE 68803

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $69,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennie Wright Summit Real Estate

    LOT 2 Saddle Horse Ct, Grand Island, NE 68803
    • /48

      Est $296,830

      Not Listed For Sale

      1935 Freedom Dr, Grand Island, NE 68803

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,194 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1935 Freedom Dr, Grand Island, NE 68803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36 Days On Market

  • /33

    $259,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,053 Sq Ft

    507 W 15th St, Grand Island, NE 68801

    Completely remodeled! Move Right In! All new carpet and vinyl plank flooring, completely remodeled bathrooms, and freshly painted. Electrical was completely updated. Brand new refrigerator and stove, new countertops, and new light fixtures. Basement is completely finished. Furnace, A/C, and water heater new in 2022. Newer concrete driveway. Fenced yard, oversized one car garage & outside of the

    Sheila Reed Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Da-Ly Realty

    507 W 15th St, Grand Island, NE 68801
  • /50

    $239,500

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1624 Jerry Dr, Grand Island, NE 68803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,044

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Reed Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Da-Ly Realty

    1624 Jerry Dr, Grand Island, NE 68803
    • /68

      Est $425,284

      Not Listed For Sale

      4215 Utah Ave, Grand Island, NE 68803

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,177 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      4215 Utah Ave, Grand Island, NE 68803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market

  • /17

    $215,000

    $27K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    206 N Wetzel St, Grand Island, NE 68801

    On the edge of town, this home features 3 beds & 1 bath. New siding, gutters, driveway, concrete path, new floors, paint, bathroom and more. You'll find peace and quiet in this this comfy home!

    Maite Belau Coldwell Banker Action Holdings

    206 N Wetzel St, Grand Island, NE 68801
  • /26

    $320,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    507 Sunflower Dr, Grand Island, NE 68803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,165

    Last Listing Agent Katie VanderLey KW Heartland Real Estate

    507 Sunflower Dr, Grand Island, NE 68803

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home