18,722

Grand Island, NE Homes

Section Image
  • /3

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 6.64 Acres
    • $26,355 per Acre

    Tbd A Rd, Grand Island, NE 68801

    Johnson Acres Subdivision offers a rare opportunity to own a beautiful 6.64 acre tract just outside of Grand Island in Merrick County, Nebraska, located only 3.4 miles from Jackrabbit Run Golf Course. This newly surveyed Lot 2 provides the perfect blend of country living, space to build, and convenient access to recreation and town amenities. Located in the NW 1/4 of Section 18, Township 11

    Ty Johnson Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    Tbd A Rd, Grand Island, NE 68801
  • /20

    Starting at $745 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    504 N Elm St, Grand Island, NE 68801

    Welcome home to Old Walnut! Located in the heart of Grand Island, Nebraska, our unique apartment community makes it easy to explore all your favorite shops, restaurants, and entertainment venues. With Lincoln Highway close at hand, every destination is moments away. Let us be the gateway to your future.

    Old Walnut

    (308) 248-4951

    504 N Elm St, Grand Island, NE 68801
  • /34

    $260,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1814 Freedom Dr, Grand Island, NE 68803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,777

    Last Listing Agent Brayden Snell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Da-Ly Realty

    1814 Freedom Dr, Grand Island, NE 68803
    • /49

      Est $491,672

      Not Listed For Sale

      2405 Riverview Dr, Grand Island, NE 68801

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,401 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      2405 Riverview Dr, Grand Island, NE 68801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 115 Days On Market

  • /8

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 9.38 Acres
    • $29,318 per Acre

    0000 N Shady Bend Rd, Grand Island, NE 68801

    This 9.38+/- acre tract is located east of Grand Island, Nebraska off of N Shady Bend Road. The location of this property is ideal being minutes from the heart of Grand Island and conveniently located off a blacktop road. This would be the ideal country lot to build your dream home. This high quality manicured lot is ready for its next owner! It is located off blacktop and sits south of

    Nate Krick American Legacy Land Co.

    0000 N Shady Bend Rd, Grand Island, NE 68801
  • /7

    $900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    603 Kennedy Dr Unit 603 Kennedy Drive Apt. #2, Grand Island, NE 68803

    The following amenities are included:- Water and Sewer (Utilities)- Trash Pickup- Coin-Operated Washer and Dryer in buildingThe following appliances are included:- Refrigerator- Range- Dishwasher- Disposal

  • /2

    $80,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    8 Navajo Dr, Grand Island, NE 68803

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $166,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,404

    Last Listing Agent Hector Rubio Rubio Real Estate and Property Management LLC

    8 Navajo Dr, Grand Island, NE 68803
    • /30

      Est $294,660

      Not Listed For Sale

      322 Buffalo Grass St, Grand Island, NE 68803

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      322 Buffalo Grass St, Grand Island, NE 68803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market

  • /11

    $1,560,000

    • Land
    • 78 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    1922 W Schimmer Dr, Grand Island, NE 68801

    Exceptional opportunity to acquire 78± acres of quality agricultural land with strong commercial and industrial development potential, located on the south edge of Grand Island. The property lies east of the Industrial Park, positioned between Highway 281 and Locust Street, and offers excellent access to Interstate 80. This tract features paved road frontage on two sides, providing outstanding

    Steve Linden Linden Rector Ag Land Realty

    1922 W Schimmer Dr, Grand Island, NE 68801
  • /32

    $2,495 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,293 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1161 Claude Rd, Grand Island, NE 68803

    Welcome to your oasis of elegance, nestled in the vibrant heart of Grand Island, NE. This exquisite 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom villa offers a sanctuary of sophistication and comfort, where every detail has been meticulously crafted to exceed your expectations.Step inside and be greeted by a symphony of style and refinement. The open concept living space boasts soaring ceilings and expansive

    1161 Claude Rd, Grand Island, NE 68803
  • /50

    $450,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1303 Stagecoach Rd, Grand Island, NE 68801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,992

    Last Listing Agent Sonya Poland Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Da-Ly Realty

    1303 Stagecoach Rd, Grand Island, NE 68801
    • /49

      Est $315,480

      Not Listed For Sale

      3740 Frostfire Ave, Grand Island, NE 68803

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3740 Frostfire Ave, Grand Island, NE 68803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market

  • /52

    $365,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft

    2715 N North Rd, Grand Island, NE 68803

    Looking for an acreage close to town? Here is your opportunity! 3 bedrooms, 3 bath locations, 2 acres. Lots of possibilities. Cows, horses, or room to build a big shop.

    Sheila Hulme Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Da-Ly Realty

    2715 N North Rd, Grand Island, NE 68803
  • /11

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • New Construction in Northwest Grand Island

    4154 Montana Ave Unit 4156 Montana Ave, Grand Island, NE 68803

    Welcome to 4154/4156 Montana Ave in Grand Island, NE — a well-equipped apartment offering practical, move-in ready living. The unit includes a full kitchen with a stove, refrigerator, microwave, and dishwasher, plus an in-home washer and dryer for added convenience. Thoughtfully laid out for everyday ease, this residence provides the essential appliances needed for comfortable living in a

  • /30

    $135,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    804 W North Front St, Grand Island, NE 68801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,307

    Last Listing Agent Chris Reed Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Da-Ly Realty

    804 W North Front St, Grand Island, NE 68801
    • /26

      Est $357,097

      Not Listed For Sale

      1223 Sagewood Ave, Grand Island, NE 68803

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1223 Sagewood Ave, Grand Island, NE 68803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53 Days On Market

  • /17

    $350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft

    4346 Leon Cir, Grand Island, NE 68803

    This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom home features high ceilings, quality finishes, and a spacious open layout on the main floor. sitting on a corner lot, it offers an attached 2-car garage and is move-in ready. Bright, inviting, and full of potential.

    Rocio Esparza-Guerrero Summit Real Estate

    4346 Leon Cir, Grand Island, NE 68803
  • /19

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2304 W George St Unit 2, Grand Island, NE 68803

    This modern 2 bed, 2 bath, 2 car garage unit is available for immediate occupancy . Two large bedrooms, with an open living room/kitchen set up. All appliances are included. Owner provides lawn care and snow removal. Just move in and enjoy.This is a smoke free home. Call/text Michael Rheiner - Property Manager, with any questions at .This property is not available for tenants with

    2304 W George St Unit 2, Grand Island, NE 68803
  • /15

    $210,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    2755 St Patrick, Grand Island, NE 68803

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Babcock Babcock Real Estate

    2755 St Patrick, Grand Island, NE 68803
    • /39

      Est $360,109

      Not Listed For Sale

      4021 Sandalwood Dr, Grand Island, NE 68803

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4021 Sandalwood Dr, Grand Island, NE 68803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59 Days On Market

  • /6

    $360,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft

    4236 Spur Ln, Grand Island, NE 68803

    This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath brick home on a spacious lot has so much to offer! Featuring a functional layout with ample living space, it's perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy newly renovated bathrooms, an attached garage with extra parking pad, and a huge yard with endless possibilities for outdoor living, recreations, or future expansion.

    Jessica Colson Woods Bros Realty

    4236 Spur Ln, Grand Island, NE 68803
  • /6

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Very Nice 2 bed, 2.5 bath townhouse

    1124 S Pine St, Grand Island, NE 68801

    2 bedrooms , 2.5 baths laundry room with washer dryer hookups. 1 car attached garage. Small fenced privacy yard.Yard and snow care provided. 1 year lease. No smoking.

    1124 S Pine St, Grand Island, NE 68801
  • /33

    $270,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1404 W John St, Grand Island, NE 68801

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,662

    Last Listing Agent Maite Belau Coldwell Banker Action Holdings

    1404 W John St, Grand Island, NE 68801
    • /44

      Est $463,156

      Not Listed For Sale

      4156 Texas Ave, Grand Island, NE 68803

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,727 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      4156 Texas Ave, Grand Island, NE 68803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market

  • /41

    $410,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft

    4155 New Mexico Ave, Grand Island, NE 68803

    This spacious and inviting 5-bedroom, 3-bath home offers comfort, function, and room to grow. The heart of the home is the well-appointed kitchen, featuring granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and a convenient pantry—perfect for everyday living and entertaining alike. Generous living spaces provide flexibility for family gatherings, work-from-home needs, or guests. The attached 3-car garage

    Melissa Nelson Keller Williams Heartland

    4155 New Mexico Ave, Grand Island, NE 68803
  • /8

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2923 W Louise St, Grand Island, NE 68803

    3 BR townhome for rent. Kiki Apartments. 2 level unit with attached garage, storage area, patio, W/D hook-ups, good sized bedrooms. Great location next to Gates Elementary! Cats allowed with fee. Managed by Grand Island Realty.

    2923 W Louise St, Grand Island, NE 68803
  • /46

    $232,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1115 Hall St, Grand Island, NE 68801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,938

1115 Hall St, Grand Island, NE 68801
    • /75

      Est $346,580

      Not Listed For Sale

      4174 Vermont Ave, Grand Island, NE 68803

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      4174 Vermont Ave, Grand Island, NE 68803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /22

    $349,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft

    4019 Lambchop Ln, Grand Island, NE 68803

    Adorable .5 acre corner-lot ranch home featuring an inviting open-concept layout. Recent updates include updated flooring throughout, new carpet on the stairs (Nov. 25), a new overhead garage door on the attached garage (Nov 25), and a water heater installed March '24. The unfinished basement is ready for your personal touch. Enjoy an established yard with underground sprinklers on a well to help

    Trisha Watson Keller Williams Heartland

    4019 Lambchop Ln, Grand Island, NE 68803
  • /13

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    4324 Dawn St, Grand Island, NE 68803

    Low-maintenance comfort meets modern convenience in this 3-bedroom, 2-bath townhome in northwest Grand Island. This single-level home features an open-concept layout, a well-appointed kitchen with island, pantry, and full appliance package (refrigerator, stove/oven, microwave, dishwasher, disposal), plus an attached 2-car garage and additional storage.Enjoy a spacious primary suite with

    4324 Dawn St, Grand Island, NE 68803
  • /48

    $360,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    4056 David Ave, Grand Island, NE 68803

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,715

    Last Listing Agent Megan Goplin Keller Williams Heartland

    4056 David Ave, Grand Island, NE 68803
    • /32

      Est $342,821

      Not Listed For Sale

      2938 Via Milano, Grand Island, NE 68803

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2938 Via Milano, Grand Island, NE 68803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60 Days On Market

  • /22

    $329,900

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    1044 Vandervoort Ave, Grand Island, NE 68801

    Seller is offering a $5000 credit with an acceptable offer. This open concept five-bedroom, three-bathroom home features three bedrooms and two bathrooms on the main level with an additional two bedrooms, bathroom, and large family room in the finished basement. With beautiful finishes throughout an attached two car garage, SOD, and UGS this one checks off all your boxes! Don't miss out! Schedule

    Brittany Utter Keller Williams Heartland

    1044 Vandervoort Ave, Grand Island, NE 68801
  • /14

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • A must see!

    704 S Kimball St, Grand Island, NE 68801

    This house has lots to offer with two bedrooms upstairs and one non-conforming in the basement with one bathroom up and a bathroom down. Sits on a corner lot with a two car detached garage, lots of space in this home! Call Ashley for a showing

    704 S Kimball St, Grand Island, NE 68801
  • /38

    $457,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    607 Hermitage Place, Grand Island, NE 68801

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,032

    Last Listing Agent Chris Schwieger Woods Bros Realty

    607 Hermitage Place, Grand Island, NE 68801
    • /36

      Est $964,434

      Not Listed For Sale

      2121 N Monitor Rd, Grand Island, NE 68803

      • 3 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2121 N Monitor Rd, Grand Island, NE 68803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25 Days On Market

  • /27

    $315,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft

    2202 Pioneer Blvd, Grand Island, NE 68801

    Spacious ranch located in a great neighborhood with tons of improvements. Kitchen-dining open concept with new cabinets and quartz counter-top. All the electrical wire was updated and new electrical panel installed. Water heater and AC unit replaced in 2025. New floor, light fixtures, kitchen appliances and more. 2 car garage attached and extra garage/workshop detached with space for 2 more cars.

    Maite Belau Coldwell Banker Action Holdings

    2202 Pioneer Blvd, Grand Island, NE 68801
  • /11

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    204 N Carey St Unit 2304 Carey Apt 4, Grand Island, NE 68803

    Welcome Home! This is a end unit, 2 bed, 2 bath, 1 car garage unit that comes with all appliances including washer and dryer. Open kitchen with additional sitting area and main floor bath. The second floor boasts 2 large bedrooms, a middle living room, and a full bath. Owner provides trash services, lawn and snow removal. Available immediately. This is a smoke free home. Call/text

  • /58

    $450,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1705 Summerfield Ave, Grand Island, NE 68803

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,074

    Last Listing Agent Al Avery Coldwell Banker Action Holdings

    1705 Summerfield Ave, Grand Island, NE 68803
    • /42

      Est $418,596

      Not Listed For Sale

      4176 New Mexico Ave, Grand Island, NE 68803

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4176 New Mexico Ave, Grand Island, NE 68803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home