2,587

Grand Isle, LA Homes

Section Image
  • /12

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    126 E Central Ave, Grand Isle, LA 70358

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cade Harris Gulf Coast Real Estate, LLC

    126 E Central Ave, Grand Isle, LA 70358
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      3560 Louisiana Highway 1, Grand Isle, LA 70358

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,206 Sq Ft
      3560 Louisiana Highway 1, Grand Isle, LA 70358

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Charles LeBlanc eXp Realty

  • /4

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 1.55 Acres
    • $29,032 per Acre

    Lot 5 Sq M Cedar Ln, Grand Isle, LA 70358

    This 50 x 150 lot is located at end of paved section of Cedar Ln on right side of street. 9 adjacent lots are for sale totaling 450 x 150 = 1.55acres. Cedar Lane is undeveloped in front of lots 4-12.

    Sadie Galiano Island Realty

    Lot 5 Sq M Cedar Ln, Grand Isle, LA 70358
  • /50

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2966 Louisiana 1, Grand Isle, LA 70358

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sadie Galiano Island Realty

    2966 Louisiana 1, Grand Isle, LA 70358
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Bird Reef Ct, Grand Isle, LA 70358

      • 5 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 5,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      35 Bird Reef Ct, Grand Isle, LA 70358

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Charles LeBlanc eXp Realty, LLC

  • /24

    $1,125,000

    $75K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft

    2394 Highway 1, Grand Isle, LA 70358

    This beautiful turn-key income-producing beachfront oasis offers spectacular views. Built in 2018 & designed for a crowd. Entertaining comes easy with the open living/ dining/ kitchen area, fully equipped kitchen with 2 refrigerators, 4 ensuite bedrooms and a half bath for visitors. The large, covered deck extends from the main living area. Downstairs offers a very functional screened in area to

    Sadie Galiano Island Realty

    2394 Highway 1, Grand Isle, LA 70358
  • /42

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    3493 Highway 1, Grand Isle, LA 70358

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 279 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sadie Galiano Island Realty

    3493 Highway 1, Grand Isle, LA 70358
    • /2

      Est $448,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      63 Manilla Village Ct, Grand Isle, LA 70358

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      63 Manilla Village Ct, Grand Isle, LA 70358

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Tim Houk Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

  • /6

    $475,000

    $274K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 435 Sq Ft
    • $47,500,000 per Acre

    70 Queen Bess, Grand Isle, LA 70358

    Welcome to Queen Bess, Grand Isle's most exclusive gated subdivision- where premium bayfront living meets unmatched privacy, security, and breathtaking views. These two side by side vacant lots offer a rare chance to build your dream camp or investment property in the most sought-after location on the island. Boat Launch access is located in this community.

    Chelsea Kedzierski COASTAL REALTY GROUP

    70 Queen Bess, Grand Isle, LA 70358
  • /24

    $290,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    167 Santiny Ln, Grand Isle, LA 70358

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 349 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paula M Marschik CENTRAL LAFOURCHE REALTY LLC

    167 Santiny Ln, Grand Isle, LA 70358
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      7062 Pamela Blvd, Grand Isle, LA 70358

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,954 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      7062 Pamela Blvd, Grand Isle, LA 70358

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent RANDALL SCHMIDT Louisiana Property Partners, LLC

  • /25

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $340,909 per Acre

    TBD (Lot 10) Louisiana 1 Unit (Lot 10), Grand Isle, LA 70358

    Newly subdivided lot on the beach side in Grand Isle! Great location at the eastern end of the island within close proximity ofGrand Isle Marina and Grand Isle State Park. 90 feet of frontage on Louisiana Highway 1. No subdivision restrictions. Don't miss out on this great opportunity for some unique property!

    Gregory Plaisance Bayou Classic Realty, LLC

  • /18

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    39 Bird Reef Ct, Grand Isle, LA 70358

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $1,823,529 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 253 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Missy Roberts Compass - Perkins

    39 Bird Reef Ct, Grand Isle, LA 70358
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      411 Admiral Craik Dr Unit 38, Grand Isle, LA 70358

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      411 Admiral Craik Dr Unit 38, Grand Isle, LA 70358

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 263 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Phillips NextHome Solutions

  • /43

    $799,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    413 Admiral Craik Dr Unit R4, Grand Isle, LA 70358

    Make this waterfront 3-level condo in Pirates Cove Development your next island getaway. Dock your boat just steps away from your condo. The first level has 3 large electric garage doors that creates a lovely breezeway. You can entertain at the waters' edge. Balconies on levels 2 & 3 overlook the marina's luxurious yachts. The 16' cathedral ceilings, skylight & open floor plan on Level 3 is the

    Sadie Galiano Island Realty

    413 Admiral Craik Dr Unit R4, Grand Isle, LA 70358
  • /15

    $699,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    lot 34 Louisiana 1, Grand Isle, LA 70358

    • Land
    • 1.17 Acres
    • $597,436 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Curole COASTAL REALTY GROUP

    lot 34 Louisiana 1, Grand Isle, LA 70358
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      137 Verley Ln, Grand Isle, LA 70358

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 895 Sq Ft
      137 Verley Ln, Grand Isle, LA 70358

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Eric Hernandez NOLA Living Realty

  • /6

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $147,059 per Acre

    Lot 6, Block 5 Willow Ln, Grand Isle, LA 70358

    Vacant Lot on Willow Ln.

    Gregory Plaisance Bayou Classic Realty, LLC

    Lot 6, Block 5 Willow Ln, Grand Isle, LA 70358
  • /30

    $175,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    132 Orange, Grand Isle, LA 70358

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 461 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Curole COASTAL REALTY GROUP

    132 Orange, Grand Isle, LA 70358
    • /40

      Est $732,312

      Not Listed For Sale

      1851 Highway 1 Unit 18, Grand Isle, LA 70358

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1851 Highway 1 Unit 18, Grand Isle, LA 70358

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 265 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Charles LeBlanc eXp Realty

  • /25

    $260,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    113 Margot Ln, Grand Isle, LA 70358

    Investor Alert! This 4 bed/3 bath property is being sold as a turn-key short-term rental. The large deck boasts gulf views & is perfect for relaxing & enjoying the gulf breeze. Located steps away from beach access. The 2nd stand-alone unit offers some privacy with 2 bed/ 1 bath. Downstairs has plenty of space for boiling seafood, cleaning your day's catch & bonus storage with 1/2 bath.

    Sadie Galiano Island Realty

    113 Margot Ln, Grand Isle, LA 70358
  • /4

    $60,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    Lot 5 Sq N Cypress Ln, Grand Isle, LA 70358

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $352,941 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 614 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sadie Galiano Island Realty

    Lot 5 Sq N Cypress Ln, Grand Isle, LA 70358
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      152 Beverly Ln, Grand Isle, LA 70358

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,451 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      152 Beverly Ln, Grand Isle, LA 70358

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 215 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christie House Theaux NextHome Cutting Edge Realty

  • /4

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 1.55 Acres
    • $29,032 per Acre

    Lot 7 Sq M Cedar Ln, Grand Isle, LA 70358

Sadie Galiano Island Realty

    Lot 7 Sq M Cedar Ln, Grand Isle, LA 70358
  • /9

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    216 Cypress Ln, Grand Isle, LA 70358

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $735,294 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cade Harris Gulf Coast Real Estate, LLC

    216 Cypress Ln, Grand Isle, LA 70358
    • /2

      Est $311,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      3598 Highway 1, Grand Isle, LA 70358

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      3598 Highway 1, Grand Isle, LA 70358

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Ng Appletree Realty, LLC

  • /25

    $269,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft

    2673 Louisiana 1, Grand Isle, LA 70358

    This home is located in the center of the island , with 124 ft of highway frontage. Prime island home with outstanding rental investment potential. Positioned on three lots at the corner of the main highway and Cherry Lane, this property is framed by lush oleanders and palm trees. Recent upgrades include new windows and a standing seam metal roof, plus a valuable camper hookup for added

    Beverly Curole COASTAL REALTY GROUP

    2673 Louisiana 1, Grand Isle, LA 70358
  • /60

    $1,475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    38 Bird Reef Ct, Grand Isle, LA 70358

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $538/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Coghlan Burns & Co., Inc.

    38 Bird Reef Ct, Grand Isle, LA 70358
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Highway 1, Grand Isle, LA 70358

      0 Highway 1, Grand Isle, LA 70358

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,919 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Susan Dwyer J. Louis Matherne & Associates

  • /4

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $264,706 per Acre

    Lot 6 Sq M Cedar Ln, Grand Isle, LA 70358

Sadie Galiano Island Realty

    Lot 6 Sq M Cedar Ln, Grand Isle, LA 70358
  • /5

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    116 Magnolia Ln, Grand Isle, LA 70358

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $500,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cade Harris Gulf Coast Real Estate, LLC

    116 Magnolia Ln, Grand Isle, LA 70358
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      2438 Highway 1, Grand Isle, LA 70358

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,685 Sq Ft
      2438 Highway 1, Grand Isle, LA 70358

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carleen Devoltz Keaty Real Estate LLC

  • /25

    $190,000

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $351,852 per Acre

    TBD (Lot 3) Louisiana 1 Unit (Lot 3), Grand Isle, LA 70358

    Newly subdivided lot on the beach side in Grand Isle! Great location at the eastern end of the island within close proximity ofGrand Isle Marina and Grand Isle State Park. 90 feet of frontage on Louisiana Highway 1. No subdivision restrictions. Don't miss out on thisgreat opportunity for some unique property!

    Gregory Plaisance Bayou Classic Realty, LLC

    TBD (Lot 3) Louisiana 1 Unit (Lot 3), Grand Isle, LA 70358
  • /12

    $35,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 19, 2025

    Lot 10, Block 8 Birch Ln, Grand Isle, LA 70358

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $205,882 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,645 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Plaisance Bayou Classic Realty, LLC

    Lot 10, Block 8 Birch Ln, Grand Isle, LA 70358
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      1851 Hwy 1 Unit 21, Grand Isle, LA 70358

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 678 Sq Ft
      1851 Hwy 1 Unit 21, Grand Isle, LA 70358

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 213 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katelyn Simon Keaty Real Estate Team

  • /60

    $950,000

    $300K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    14 Sandy Point Dr, Grand Isle, LA 70358

    This custom-built waterfront 3bed 2.5bath home has all the charm. The antique brick & cypress lumber displayed throughout this home will warm your heart. This beauty is located in the Queen Bess community & has 2,600 sqft of living area. The open floor plan is built for entertaining & the 700+sqft covered front deck is a lovely extension of your living/kit area. The primary bed/bath has a

    Sadie Galiano Island Realty

    14 Sandy Point Dr, Grand Isle, LA 70358
  • /54

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 21, 2025

    114 Romes Ln, Grand Isle, LA 70358

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Missy Roberts Compass - Perkins

    114 Romes Ln, Grand Isle, LA 70358
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Carmen Ln Unit 34, Grand Isle, LA 70358

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 791 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      120 Carmen Ln Unit 34, Grand Isle, LA 70358

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Blaise Verret NextHome Cutting Edge Realty

  • /19

    $240,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 695 Sq Ft

    120 Carmen Ln Unit 31, Grand Isle, LA 70358

    Beautiful unit in the highly desirable Hurricane Hole in Grand Isle, LA! This one-bedroom, one-bathroom condo offers additional bunk beds in the hall--perfect for maximizing sleeping space. Enjoy relaxing water views right from your unit and take advantage of the private boat launch, making it ideal for fishing and boating enthusiasts. Located in a prime spot, this property is perfect as a

    Cade Harris Gulf Coast Real Estate, LLC

    120 Carmen Ln Unit 31, Grand Isle, LA 70358
  • /7

    $149,512 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    Lot 25 Sandy Point Dr, Grand Isle, LA 70358

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $830,622 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cade Harris Gulf Coast Real Estate, LLC

    Lot 25 Sandy Point Dr, Grand Isle, LA 70358

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home