8,282

Homes in ZIP Code 81503

Section Image
  • /18

    $495,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2949 Jon Hall Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81503

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,091

    Last Listing Agent KILEY THOMPSON RE/MAX RISE UP

    2949 Jon Hall Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81503
    • /28

      Est $661,897 Not Listed For Sale

      201 Meadow Point Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81503

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,863 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      201 Meadow Point Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $667,900
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Cirka GREYHOUND REAL ESTATE

  • /33

    $537,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,137 Sq Ft

    2977 Mesa Crest Place, Grand Junction, CO 81503

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home in Orchard Mesa within the Chipeta Pines Subdivision. Built in 2000 and situated on a lovely corner lot, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and charm. Natural light and warm sunshine fill the kitchen, dining, and living areas, creating a bright and inviting space, while the kitchen comes equipped with a dishwasher, gas

    Amanda Hill BRAY REAL ESTATE

    2977 Mesa Crest Place, Grand Junction, CO 81503
  • /42

    $538,700 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    2734 Radiant Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81503

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,316

    Last Listing Agent Wendi Gechter BOA SALES GROUP

    2734 Radiant Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81503
    • /37

      Est $542,478 Not Listed For Sale

      202 Metso Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81503

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      202 Metso Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $487,500
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Merrite Wyatt BRAY REAL ESTATE

  • /6

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $296,296 per Acre

    2659 Bangs Canyon Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81503

    Motivated Seller, bring an offer!! Nice, large, sloped, corner lot ready for your imagination! Enjoy the beautiful outdoor pool, and rec center included with your HOA dues. The community has several amazing local trails for you to enjoy for all your hiking enjoyment. Bring your builder and inspiration, and get your home built!

    SETH LUKSHA EXP REALTY, LLC

    2659 Bangs Canyon Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81503
  • /39

    $510,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    2882 Rock Creek Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,098

    Last Listing Agent Reece Stanley THE CHRISTI REECE GROUP

    2882 Rock Creek Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81503
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      273 Gettysburg St, Grand Junction, CO 81503

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      273 Gettysburg St, Grand Junction, CO 81503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MICHELLE EVANS COLDWELL BANKER DISTINCTIVE PROPERTIES

  • 0 Leisure St Unit REC8391411, Grand Junction, CO 81503

    $459,046 New Construction

    0 Leisure St Unit REC8391411, Grand Junction, CO 81503

    Welcome to Chipeta Hollows, Grand Junction’s first 55+ luxury active-living community. This Build-to-Suit neighborhood offers the rare opportunity to design a brand-new home tailored to your lifestyle, paired with private, resort-style amenities created exclusively for active adults. Chipeta Hollows is centered around amenity-rich, low-maintenance living designed to support connection, wellness,

    Wendi Gechter BOA Sales Group

    0 Leisure St Unit REC8391411, Grand Junction, CO 81503
  • /6

    $91,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    2873 Rock Creek Dr Unit B, Grand Junction, CO 81503

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $505,556 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 230 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,595

    Last Listing Agent Olan Clark VCK Group NEXTHOME VALLEY PROPERTIES

    2873 Rock Creek Dr Unit B, Grand Junction, CO 81503
    • /32

      Est $302,845 Not Listed For Sale

      267 28 Rd Unit B, Grand Junction, CO 81503

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      267 28 Rd Unit B, Grand Junction, CO 81503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,500
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent MICAH BUCZEK HARVEST REALTY, LLC

  • /11

    $95,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $678,571 per Acre

    257 Sasha St, Grand Junction, CO 81503

    Super convenient location, close in Orchard Mesa. Easy access to downtown Grand Junction. Excellent newly constructed homes in the Subdivision by local builders.

    Ron Sechrist BRAY REAL ESTATE

    257 Sasha St, Grand Junction, CO 81503
  • /30

    $339,900 Sold May 22, 2025

    1833 Linden Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,261

    Last Listing Agent MARLENE BRUNET EXP REALTY, LLC

    1833 Linden Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81503
    • /30

      Est $630,813 Not Listed For Sale

      189 Gunnison Ridge Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81503

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,998 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      189 Gunnison Ridge Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lori Maser-Jones RE/MAX 4000 Inc.

  • /10

    $950,000

    • Land
    • 1.15 Acres
    • $826,087 per Acre

    2658 Tracy Ann Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81503

    1.15 acre retail commercial pad with Highway 50 visibility and easy access. Traffic count is 20,000 ADT. Ready for development with utilities and access available.

    Mike Foster COLDWELL BANKER COMMERCIAL PRIME PROPERTIES

    2658 Tracy Ann Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81503
  • /37

    $619,800 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    269 Everest St, Grand Junction, CO 81503

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,808

    Last Listing Agent Jim Brunswick RE/MAX 4000, INC

    269 Everest St, Grand Junction, CO 81503
    • /42

      Est $677,929 Not Listed For Sale

      2652 Eagle Ridge Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81503

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2652 Eagle Ridge Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Bikki-Bernier HOMETOWN REALTY OF GRAND JUNCTION

  • /5

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $500,000 per Acre

    195 River Ridge Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81503

    Seize this opportunity to own a premium 0.25-acre lot in the highly desirable Spyglass Ridge Subdivision. With easy-to-build terrain and all utilities available at the road, this homesite is ready for your custom dream home. Enjoy breathtaking views of the surrounding landscape, perfectly framed to enhance everyday living. Nestled in a vibrant community, you'll have access to 90 acres of private

    CONNIE TREMBLAY IMPACT REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS

    195 River Ridge Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81503
  • /5

    $400,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    3095 B 1 2 Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81503

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,983

    Last Listing Agent Robin Levine COLDWELL BANKER DISTINCTIVE PROPERTIES

    3095 B 1 2 Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81503
    • /14

      Est $515,862 Not Listed For Sale

      164 Winter Hawk Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81503

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      164 Winter Hawk Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $468,500
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hannah King KING HOMES & LAND REALTY, LLC

  • /42

    $564,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft

    234 28 1 2 Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81503

    Immaculate Orchard Mesa home and beautifully landscaped yard with multiple species of fruit trees, grapes and raspberries, as well as iris’, hollyhocks, and tiger lily’s to complement the landscaping design around the home. There is plenty of irrigation water for all of your yard and gardening needs with a Monro 3 HP pump with smart system. You will also find herbs growing in the greenhouse. This

    Samantha Lopez WESTERN EXPOSURES REALTY LLC

    234 28 1 2 Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81503
  • /36

    $459,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    219 Round Rock Cir, Grand Junction, CO 81503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,006

    Last Listing Agent SHELLY CROSS THE CHRISTI REECE GROUP

    219 Round Rock Cir, Grand Junction, CO 81503
    • /18

      Est $514,978 Not Listed For Sale

      182 Winter Hawk Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81503

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      182 Winter Hawk Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • Last Sold Price $459,000
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sheri Heath COLDWELL BANKER COMMERCIAL PRIME PROPERTIES

  • /40

    $335,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,306 Sq Ft

    204 Sherman Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81503

    Freshly updated single-level home offering 3 bedrooms and 1 bath on a spacious .40-acre lot. This property features a newer roof, new paint inside and out, and an updated kitchen with new cabinets and countertops, along with numerous upgrades throughout the interior and exterior. Enjoy the convenience of an attached 1-car carport, plus plenty of room for all your toys with RV parking and alley

    JOSEPH SILZELL RE/MAX 4000, INC

    204 Sherman Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81503
  • /39

    $705,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    2654 Lookout Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81503

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,551

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Slack RED COMPASS REALTY

    2654 Lookout Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81503
    • /24

      Est $544,775 Not Listed For Sale

      183 Winter Hawk Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81503

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,001 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      183 Winter Hawk Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $531,000
      • Jan 14, 2025

• /10

    $565,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,209 Sq Ft

    236 Frontier St, Grand Junction, CO 81503

    BRING AN OFFER so you can start living your best life!! Discover this beautiful two-story home situated in a highly desirable, rarely available neighborhood known for its low turnover and welcoming atmosphere. This spacious 4-bedroom residence also includes a dedicated office, offering flexibility for work or hobbies. Inside, you’ll find a formal dining area and a separate loft space that’s

    Cindy Guzman TURN KEY GROUP, LLC

    236 Frontier St, Grand Junction, CO 81503
  • /39

    $495,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    2941 El Torro Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81503

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,366

    Last Listing Agent JEFFREY HOFFMAN THE CHRISTI REECE GROUP

    2941 El Torro Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81503
    • /42

      Est $602,099 Not Listed For Sale

      185 Winter Hawk Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81503

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      185 Winter Hawk Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent AMY SWAIN RE/MAX

  • /2

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $108,587 per Acre

    114 Dry Creek Place, Grand Junction, CO 81503

    Fantastic building lots in the Red Tail Ridge Subdivision in Orchard Mesa. Curb and gutter are in. Great views all around. All lots are covenant protected.

    Joe Tripoli RE/MAX 4000, INC

    114 Dry Creek Place, Grand Junction, CO 81503
  • /25

    $302,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    301 Pine St, Grand Junction, CO 81503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Harvey EXP REALTY, LLC

    301 Pine St, Grand Junction, CO 81503
    • /31

      Est $490,470 Not Listed For Sale

      191 Winter Hawk Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81503

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,674 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      191 Winter Hawk Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent SERENA GOERING REAL BROKER, LLC DBA REAL

  • /11

    $95,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $678,571 per Acre

    259 Sasha St, Grand Junction, CO 81503

Ron Sechrist BRAY REAL ESTATE

    259 Sasha St, Grand Junction, CO 81503
  • /27

    $306,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    306 Beaver St, Grand Junction, CO 81503

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,293

    Last Listing Agent Kaci Pinnt COLDWELL BANKER DISTINCTIVE PROPERTIES

    306 Beaver St, Grand Junction, CO 81503
    • /42

      Est $564,817 Not Listed For Sale

      193 Winter Hawk Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81503

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      193 Winter Hawk Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JAMI NELSON REALTY ONE GROUP WESTERN SLOPE

  • /42

    $575,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft

    213 Hideaway Ln, Grand Junction, CO 81503

    Welcome to Spyglass Ridge - one of Orchard Mesa's most desirable communities, where the amenities are genuinely impressive and the views of the Grand Valley are hard to beat. A clubhouse, community pool, parks, and trail access are all part of the package here, and 213 Hideaway Lane puts you right in the middle of it all. The home itself has a clean, open feel from the moment you walk in. LVP

    MELISSA ROLBIECKI THE CHRISTI REECE GROUP

    213 Hideaway Ln, Grand Junction, CO 81503
  • /31

    $665,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2943 Athena St, Grand Junction, CO 81503

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,833

    Last Listing Agent DANIELLE LAWRENCE RED ROCK REAL ESTATE

    2943 Athena St, Grand Junction, CO 81503
    • /33

      Est $576,863 Not Listed For Sale

      171 Sun Hawk Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81503

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,585 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      171 Sun Hawk Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $517,500
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent PAULA ROHR BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES COLORADO PROPERTIES

  • /37

    $255,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft

    416 Santa Clara Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81503

    Come in and put your finishing touches on this cute home! Great opportunity for an investor or home buyer. This 2 bedroom 1 bath home is ready to go with newly remodeled kitchen and bath, hardwood floors, refrigerated air conditioning, new hot water heater, roof was done in 2018, gutters are new, and stucco is in great shape. All appliances are included. The garage was turned into an 11x19

    Lynn Gillespie RE/MAX 4000, INC

    416 Santa Clara Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81503
  • /39

    $330,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    266 1/2 Lauralee Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,898

    Last Listing Agent Brian Donaldson BRAY REAL ESTATE

    266 1/2 Lauralee Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81503

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home