8,424

Homes in ZIP Code 81505

Section Image
  • /27

    $579,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2573 Ranch Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,557

    Last Listing Agent Skyler Kraai COLDWELL BANKER DISTINCTIVE PROPERTIES

    2573 Ranch Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81505
    • /42

      Est $580,258 Not Listed For Sale

      675 Chalisa Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81505

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,003 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      675 Chalisa Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ronda Hummel HUMMEL REAL ESTATE

  • /9

    $479,000

    • Land
    • 9.76 Acres
    • $49,078 per Acre

    2271 I 1 4 Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    9.76 Acres, per survey, in Northwest valley, among $1M+ estates. Unobstructed views of the National Monument, Book Cliffs and the Grand Mesa. Flat ground with 5 shares of Grand Valley Irrigation water included, ready to build your dream compound. Utilities in the street.

    Dustin Anzures RESIDENT REALTY WESTERN SLOPE, LLC

    2271 I 1 4 Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /42

    $710,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    733 Falling Leaf St, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,766

    Last Listing Agent Danny Kuta RE/MAX 4000, INC

    733 Falling Leaf St, Grand Junction, CO 81505
    • /29

      Est $327,993 Not Listed For Sale

      2460 Ajay Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81505

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      2460 Ajay Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Wood GRAYSTONE GROUP

  • /13

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 3.21 Acres
    • $109,034 per Acre

    943 Big Jake Ln, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    New to the market building lots ranging from 1-3.21 acres, the estate style lots offers amazing views, privacy, and quietness. bring your own builder or partner with one of our recommended builders.

    Derek Irick BRAY REAL ESTATE

    943 Big Jake Ln, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /4

    $552,716 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    864 Stream Water St, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $322/SF

    Current Estimated Value $554,024

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Dinnel KELLER WILLIAMS COLORADO WEST REALTY

    864 Stream Water St, Grand Junction, CO 81505
    • /29

      Est $494,816 Not Listed For Sale

      669 Chaffee Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81505

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,737 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      669 Chaffee Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kory Kenworthy REALTY ONE GROUP WESTERN SLOPE

  • /6

    $324,900

    • Land
    • 4.84 Acres
    • $67,128 per Acre

    1244 21 Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    Last lot available in Grand Valley View Estates! Tucked away off a private road, this 4-lot subdivision offers a rare opportunity to build in a quiet, open setting surrounded by wide expanses of farmland. Peaceful, yet ideally located with easy access to Grand Junction and Fruita, this property offers the best of both worlds—room to breathe without sacrificing convenience. With nearly 5 irrigated

    Laura Black RE/MAX 4000, INC

    1244 21 Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /11

    $419,127 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2470 Revere Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,608

    Last Listing Agent Jan Kimbrough Miller THE AGENCY GRAND JUNCTION

    2470 Revere Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81505
    • /40

      Est $710,878 Not Listed For Sale

      746 Ruby Ranch Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81505

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,171 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      746 Ruby Ranch Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $313/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carol Francil RE/MAX

  • /20

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $921,053 per Acre

    Lot 7 Maroon Creek Loop, Grand Junction, CO 81506

    Golden Leaf Subdivision is another prestigious 22 lot North are subdivision, just directly West of Partridge Subdivision consisting of high-end homes. Lot sizes range from 0.18 to 0.35 acres and are priced from $175,000 to $195,000. The entire East and South perimeter will be landscaped with numerous trees, shrubs, evergreens, grasses, and perennials, plus there is a common area in the center of

    Linda Kramer RE/MAX 4000, INC

    Lot 7 Maroon Creek Loop, Grand Junction, CO 81506
  • /25

    $1,550,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    988 Kestrel Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 7,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 292 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,658,777

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Zagrzebski ZAG PROPERTY SALES, LLC

    988 Kestrel Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81505
    • /17

      Est $490,357 Not Listed For Sale

      2486 Wolcott Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81505

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      2486 Wolcott Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $479,900
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent MEGAN COOK YOUR GRAND VALLEY, LLC

  • /3

    $157,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $713,636 per Acre

    725 Glory Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    The beautiful new Liberty Ranch Subdivision conveniently located at G 1/8 Road and 25 Road has 42 lots available for sale. Lots range in size from 7,125 square feet to 14,827 square feet and lot prices start at $155,000. Quick access to all of Grand Junction's amenities. Spacious lots ready for you to bring your builder to build the home of your dreams. Minimum 1,800 square foot homes and two car

    KARIE PADILLA CANYON VIEW REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT

    725 Glory Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /42

    $520,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    613 Silverado Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,747

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Ficklin COLDWELL BANKER DISTINCTIVE PROPERTIES

    613 Silverado Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81505
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD I 1 2 Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81505

      TBD I 1 2 Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,776 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lori Chesnick CHESNICK REALTY, LLC

  • /7

    $5,000,000

    • Land
    • 7.81 Acres
    • $640,205 per Acre

    2385 G Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    Development opportunity just off 24 Road and fronting on G Road, west of Community Hospital. Land is adjacent to, and west of, Golden Gate Petroleum. Open, rectangular in shape and 7.81 acres total. Could be purchased with 4.58 acres to the west and currently on market for sale (2379 G Road). Call before this opportunity is gone. Mixed Use zoning, city of Grand Junction.

    Dale Beede S.U.R.E., LLC

    2385 G Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /27

    $499,900 Sold May 27, 2025

    676 Ignacio Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,801

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Seng HOMESMART REALTY PARTNERS

    676 Ignacio Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81505
    • /27

      Est $379,713 Not Listed For Sale

      672 Alexia Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81505

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,653 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      672 Alexia Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,250
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Wilson KELLER WILLIAMS COLORADO WEST REALTY

  • /4

    $405,000

    • Land
    • 9.08 Acres
    • $44,604 per Acre

    924 Cochran Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    Rare opportunity to own one of the most distinctive estate homesites in Grand Junction. Spanning approximately 9 acres, this is the largest lot in the subdivision, offering a unique blend of privacy, natural beauty, and usability. Approximately half of the property is preserved open space, featuring natural pond and protected landscape that enhances both serenity and long-term value. The lot is

    SETH LUKSHA EXP REALTY, LLC

    924 Cochran Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /36

    $522,500 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2148 Moon River Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,298

2148 Moon River Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81505
    • /38

      Est $437,084 Not Listed For Sale

      2454 Hannah Ln, Grand Junction, CO 81505

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,403 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      2454 Hannah Ln, Grand Junction, CO 81505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jalyn VanConett RED ROCK REAL ESTATE

  • /8

    $990,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $1,980,000 per Acre

    2497 Highway 6&50, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    1/2 Acre Commercial Pad Site on Hwy 6&50 with high traffic counts and strong visibility, close to Mesa Mall near the corner of 25 Rd and Hyw 6&50. Great development opportunity - One of the last and best land development sites on Hwy 6&50, adjacent to all the biggest names in retail, including Sams Club, Walmart, Lowes, Hobby Lobby, Discount Tire, Chick Fil A, Natural Grocers, TJ Max, Sportsmans

    Kyle Serrano VENTURE GROUP

    2497 Highway 6&50, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /2

    $786,250 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    778 Captains Way, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $772,921

    Last Listing Agent THE JOE REED TEAM REED REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC

    778 Captains Way, Grand Junction, CO 81505
    • /38

      Est $498,247 Not Listed For Sale

      2480 Terra Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81505

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,825 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      2480 Terra Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Apr 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent KAY WILMESHER BRAY REAL ESTATE

  • /20

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $875,000 per Acre

    Lot 2 Maroon Creek Loop, Grand Junction, CO 81506

Linda Kramer RE/MAX 4000, INC

    Lot 2 Maroon Creek Loop, Grand Junction, CO 81506
  • /36

    $745,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2209 N 1st St, Grand Junction, CO 81501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,938

    Last Listing Agent Olan Clark VCK Group NEXTHOME VALLEY PROPERTIES

    2209 N 1st St, Grand Junction, CO 81501
    • /21

      Est $324,292 Not Listed For Sale

      2488 1/2 Brookwillow Loop, Grand Junction, CO 81505

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      2488 1/2 Brookwillow Loop, Grand Junction, CO 81505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $296,500
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Maser-Jones RE/MAX

  • /32

    $469,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft

    2505 Pierce Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    You’ll love this charming ranch-style home in a convenient North Grand Junction subdivision. The spacious living room features vaulted ceilings, filling the space with light. A bright kitchen boasts generous counters, new refrigerator, abundant cabinetry, and a pantry, opening to a comfortable dining area. The private master suite has a walk-in closet and en-suite bath featuring a shower and deep

    Jackson Berry RED COMPASS REALTY

    2505 Pierce Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /30

    $82,900 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    585 25 1 2 Rd Unit 3, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent KATHY REHBERG EXP REALTY, LLC

    585 25 1 2 Rd Unit 3, Grand Junction, CO 81505
    • /31

      Est $369,676 Not Listed For Sale

      661 Copper Canyon Dr Unit C, Grand Junction, CO 81505

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,255 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      661 Copper Canyon Dr Unit C, Grand Junction, CO 81505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • Oct 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent LORI ANN ERB NEXTHOME VALLEY PROPERTIES

  • /3

    $155,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $911,765 per Acre

    2511 Glory Ln, Grand Junction, CO 81505

KARIE PADILLA CANYON VIEW REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT

    2511 Glory Ln, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /4

    $155,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2360 Honeycrisp Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $1,033,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,000

    Last Listing Agent Derek Irick BRAY REAL ESTATE

    2360 Honeycrisp Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81505
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      2388 Patterson Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81505

      2388 Patterson Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • 761 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Foster Coldwell Banker Commercial Prime Prop.

  • /31

    $355,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft

    2531 Shetland Ct Unit B, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    Income-Producing Townhome with a tenant already in place, so you can skip the vacancy, skip the setup, and go straight to collecting rent. This low-maintenance 3 bedroom 2 bath 1 Car Garage this townhome offers the kind of layout renters love--functional, comfortable, and easy to live in. Inside, you'll find a well-designed floor plan, great natural light, and the kind of everyday livability that

    Debra Cannon HUMMEL REAL ESTATE

    2531 Shetland Ct Unit B, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /42

    $819,500 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2542 Frying Pan Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,715

    Last Listing Agent David Kimbrough THE AGENCY GRAND JUNCTION

    2542 Frying Pan Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81505
    • /24

      Est $449,616 Not Listed For Sale

      609 Silverado Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81505

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      609 Silverado Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susan Maguire BRAY REAL ESTATE

  • /43

    $2,545,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,381 Sq Ft

    971 24 Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    This custom built rancher on 16 acres provides a panoramic 360' views of the Monument, Bookcliffs and the Grand Mesa. This home offers a western flair with hickory flooring, beautiful exposed beams, stone fireplace, 8' alder doors, alder trim, and 12' and 10' ceilings throughout. No detail has been overlooked, from the 6 burner gas stove to the oversized windows framing amazing views. The home

    Dave Woodward Real Colorado Properties

    971 24 Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /41

    $930,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    935 24 Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $946,755

    Last Listing Agent DYLAN WARNER THE CHRISTI REECE GROUP

    935 24 Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81505

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home