6,245

Grand Lake, CO Homes

Section Image
  • /32

    $639,000

    • Land
    • 6.91 Acres
    • $92,475 per Acre

    1384 Rocky Mountain Dr, Grand Lake, CO 80447

    1384 CR-642, Grand Lake, CO, an incredible opportunity to own 6.91 acres in the highly desirable Mountain Shadows Estates community in Grand Lake. One of the standout advantages of this property is that a PRIVATE WELL IS ALREADY INSTALLED, a rare and valuable feature that saves significant time, cost, and permitting for future construction. The lot offers stunning lake and mountain views and is

    Adrienne Herzog LPT Realty

    1384 Rocky Mountain Dr, Grand Lake, CO 80447
  • /22

    $410,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    130 Tall Pine Cir Unit 7C, Grand Lake, CO 80447

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $486/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,136

    Last Listing Agent Donna Ready Mountain Lake Properties

    130 Tall Pine Cir Unit 7C, Grand Lake, CO 80447
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      685 Golf Course Rd, Grand Lake, CO 80447

      685 Golf Course Rd, Grand Lake, CO 80447

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Simpson Kaplan Class Mountain Lake Properties

  • /12

    $129,000

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $645,000 per Acre

    134 Mad Moose Ln, Grand Lake, CO 80447

    This beautifully wooded lot offers a serene setting just moments from the heart of Grand Lake, with stunning vistas of Rocky Mountain National Park framed across a charming seasonal pond in the backyard. Wake up to picturesque views of iconic Mount Baldy from your future front porch in this peaceful, tree-lined haven. The lot features easy access to all essential utilities along the paved

    Katherine Ellis Coldwell Banker Realty 18

    134 Mad Moose Ln, Grand Lake, CO 80447
  • /29

    $599,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    204 Mountain, Grand Lake, CO 80447

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $567/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,699

204 Mountain, Grand Lake, CO 80447
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      65 Golf Course Rd, Grand Lake, CO 80447

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      65 Golf Course Rd, Grand Lake, CO 80447

      Last Sold Summary

      • $412/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $712,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindi Cunningham RE/MAX

  • /23

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $795,455 per Acre

    538 Gcr 4980, Grand Lake, CO 80447

    Ready to build corner lot in Columbine Lake Country Club with potential views of Mount Baldy and surrounding peaks. The lot has been cleared from the previous home and boasts many mature trees. Located 5 min away from the Grand Lake golf course and very near many miles of trails. The water and sewer taps are paid ($15,000 value). Columbine Lake has a HOA 1% Transfer fee and Short-Term Rentals may

    Katie Fox Re/Max Resorts Of Grand County

    538 Gcr 4980, Grand Lake, CO 80447
  • /2

    $325,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    662 Golf Course Rd, Grand Lake, CO 80447

    • Land
    • 39,639 Sq Ft
    • $357,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elwin Crabtree Crabtree Co - Grand Lake

    662 Golf Course Rd, Grand Lake, CO 80447
    • /26

      Est $157,877 Not Listed For Sale

      1168 Gcr 494 Dr, Grand Lake, CO 80447

      1168 Gcr 494 Dr, Grand Lake, CO 80447

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicola Dixon Keller Williams Advantage Realty, LLC

  • /9

    $650,000

    • Land
    • 5.09 Acres
    • $127,701 per Acre

    164 County Road 443, Grand Lake, CO 80447

    Rare 5-acre opportunity in the heart of Grand Lake with Tourism zoning and direct access off Highway 34. This mostly flat to gently sloped parcel offers a highly usable layout with existing sewer, electric, and well already in place, significantly reducing upfront development hurdles. From the high point of the property, enjoy lake views along with surrounding mountain scenery, all within a

    Paul Ko REDT LLC

    164 County Road 443, Grand Lake, CO 80447
  • /38

    $781,245 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    428 Gcr 49 Rd, Grand Lake, CO 80447

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $803,425

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Conry Re/Max Alliance

    428 Gcr 49 Rd, Grand Lake, CO 80447
    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      429 Golf Course Rd, Grand Lake, CO 80447

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      429 Golf Course Rd, Grand Lake, CO 80447

      Last Sold Summary

      • $239/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Zietz LIV Sotheby's International DT

  • /43

    $399,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    104 Gcr 442 Unit 3A, Grand Lake, CO 80447

    This beautifully updated Soda Springs condo was completely remodeled in 2018, featuring vinyl planking and slate floors, recessed lighting, new stairs, new hickory kitchen cabinets, all-new appliances, and a new shower/tub combo near the upstairs bedrooms. This condo can comfortably sleep 6. Purchase of this property is turnkey and includes most of the furniture and decorations. More recent

    Suzi Maki Re/Max Resorts Of Grand County

    104 Gcr 442 Unit 3A, Grand Lake, CO 80447
  • /16

    $380,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    110 Hancock St, Grand Lake, CO 80447

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $950,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,532

    Last Listing Agent Megan A. Luther THE SIMPLE LIFE R.E. COMPANY

    110 Hancock St, Grand Lake, CO 80447
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      58 Golf Course Rd, Grand Lake, CO 80447

      58 Golf Course Rd, Grand Lake, CO 80447

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Ready Mountain Lake Properties

  • /41

    $799,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft

    135 Gcr 480, Grand Lake, CO 80447

    1800 square foot home all on one level, perched atop a ridge. One acre site with mountain views in 2 directions! Spacious kitchen with inviting dining area nestled into a bay of windows. .The spacious deck extends the living space outdoors, ideal for hosting friends or relaxing with your morning coffee. Free-standing natural fireplace. Close proximity to the golf course, entrance to the National

    Lisa Simpson Kaplan Class Mountain Lake Properties

    135 Gcr 480, Grand Lake, CO 80447
  • /27

    $385,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    271 County Road 4421 Unit 2, Grand Lake, CO 80447

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 298 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,561

    Last Listing Agent Jean-Claude Cavalera Keller Williams Top Of The Rockies

    271 County Road 4421 Unit 2, Grand Lake, CO 80447
    • /54

      Not Listed For Sale

      321 Golf Course Rd, Grand Lake, CO 80447

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      321 Golf Course Rd, Grand Lake, CO 80447

      Last Sold Summary

      • $374/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $678,800
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carrie George Keller Williams Top of the Rockies Grand County

  • /66

    $799,000

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $639,200 per Acre

    450 Gcr 424, Grand Lake, CO 80447

    The ultimate mountain basecamp for gear, toys, and adventure! Set on 1.25 acres just above Lake Granby, this property is built around one thing--space. The highlight is a massive 2,800 sq. ft. garage/workshop, designed with serious functionality in mind: three garage doors (drive-through access for a full-size truck and camper/RV), two 3⁄4 baths, washer/dryer hookups, fridge, and plenty of room

    Andrea Cox Re/Max Resorts Of Grand County

    450 Gcr 424, Grand Lake, CO 80447
  • /23

    $725,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    420 Ellsworth St Unit 5, Grand Lake, CO 80447

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $642/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,300

    Last Listing Agent Nancy DuLac Re/Max Peak to Peak

    420 Ellsworth St Unit 5, Grand Lake, CO 80447
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Golf Course Rd, Grand Lake, CO 80447

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      16 Golf Course Rd, Grand Lake, CO 80447

      Last Sold Summary

      • $621/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $695,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Ready Mountain Lake Properties

  • /30

    $335,000

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $2,791,667 per Acre

    568 Old Tonahutu Ridge Rd, Grand Lake, CO 80447

    An exclusive Grand Lake homesite in a private gated community, offering panoramic lake & mountain vistas plus access to year-round adventure. Perched above Grand Lake, this level lot provides sweeping views of the lake below, framed by dramatic mountain ridgelines and legendary Colorado alpenglow sunrises & sunsets, creating the perfect canvas for your dream home. The .12 acre property provides a

    Tricia Dessel Compass

    568 Old Tonahutu Ridge Rd, Grand Lake, CO 80447
  • /41

    $535,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    78 Golf Course Rd, Grand Lake, CO 80447

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $478/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Cherrington Keller Williams Advantage Realty, LLC

    78 Golf Course Rd, Grand Lake, CO 80447
    • /28

      Est $217,011 Not Listed For Sale

      111 County Road 4421 Unit 30, Grand Lake, CO 80447

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 439 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      111 County Road 4421 Unit 30, Grand Lake, CO 80447

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $513/SF
      • 176 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erica Kalkofen Erica Kalkofen Real Estate, LLC

  • /14

    $465,000

    • Land
    • 13.53 Acres
    • $34,368 per Acre

    175 Gcr 4110, Grand Lake, CO 80447

    Prime building home site. 13.53 acres in beautiful Trail Creek Estates. Electric is on the property. No HOA. Outstanding view of the mountains. Close to Arapahoe National Forest. All the mountain activities are nearby. boating, skiing, snowmobiling, hiking and camping. Near Rocky Mountain National Park, Grand Lake, Granby, Winter Park.

    Frank Reardon Crabtree Co - Grand Lake

    175 Gcr 4110, Grand Lake, CO 80447
  • /60

    $920,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    141 Gcr 4037, Grand Lake, CO 80447

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $529/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $902,013

    Last Listing Agent Katie Fox Re/Max Resorts Of Grand County

    141 Gcr 4037, Grand Lake, CO 80447
    • /12

      Est $422,985 Not Listed For Sale

      824 Grand Ave Unit 109, Grand Lake, CO 80447

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 497 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      824 Grand Ave Unit 109, Grand Lake, CO 80447

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $883/SF
      • Last Sold Price $439,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Siefkes HomeSmart Realty

  • /26

    $205,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 585 Sq Ft

    115 Gcr 4421 #20, Grand Lake, CO 80447

    Beautifully renovated condo in the desirable Soda Springs Ranch community, offering stunning views and tasteful, modern décor throughout. This turnkey unit has been completely redone with quality finishes, creating a bright, inviting space perfect for full-time living or a long-term mountain retreat.Residents enjoy full amenities, including a seasonal pool and hot tub, a well-equipped gym,

    Jean-Claude Cavalera Keller Williams Top Of The Rockies

    115 Gcr 4421 #20, Grand Lake, CO 80447
  • /45

    $510,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    205 Bella Vista Ct Unit 307, Grand Lake, CO 80447

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 947 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $539/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,631

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Cox Re/Max Resorts Of Grand County

    205 Bella Vista Ct Unit 307, Grand Lake, CO 80447
    • /33

      Est $373,311 Not Listed For Sale

      327 Soda Springs Ranch Rd Unit 4, Grand Lake, CO 80447

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      327 Soda Springs Ranch Rd Unit 4, Grand Lake, CO 80447

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $476/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Bailey Keller Williams Advantage Realty, LLC

  • /40

    $549,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,115 Sq Ft

    306 Elk Ln Unit 3-A, Grand Lake, CO 80447

    Completely remodeled townhome in the Town of Grand Lake with a rare one car attached garage. Open floor plan (perfect set up for entertaining), light and bright throughout. New carpet and pad, updated interior paint including doors. Brand new kitchen with eat-in-bar area with all new natural soft close cabinets and 42 inch upper cabinets, designer slab granite countertops. New lighting, plumbing

    Darren Fogel MB Denver Colorado Realty Source

    306 Elk Ln Unit 3-A, Grand Lake, CO 80447
  • /27

    $135,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    649 Gcr 4632, Grand Lake, CO 80447

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $264,706 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,081

649 Gcr 4632, Grand Lake, CO 80447
    • /6

      Est $303,312 Not Listed For Sale

      928 Old Tonahutu Ridge Rd, Grand Lake, CO 80447

      928 Old Tonahutu Ridge Rd, Grand Lake, CO 80447

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Donna Ready Mountain Lake Properties

  • /7

    $75,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $326,087 per Acre

    493 Trail Ridge Dr, Grand Lake, CO 80447

    Lovely building site with panoramic mountain views to the east. Watch the sun rise over Shadow Mountain; the pink alpen glow as the sun sets behind you. Natural gas, Electric and public sewer are available to hook onto in the road. Xfinity Cable for internet and tv. Walk across the highway to the fishing canal and down to the Shadow Mountain Lake recreation area. Affordable homeowner's dues of

    Lisa Simpson Kaplan Class Mountain Lake Properties

    493 Trail Ridge Dr, Grand Lake, CO 80447
  • /12

    $365,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    422 Golf Course Rd, Grand Lake, CO 80447

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $543/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Frank Reardon Crabtree Co - Grand Lake

    422 Golf Course Rd, Grand Lake, CO 80447
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      284 Jerico Rd, Grand Lake, CO 80447

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      284 Jerico Rd, Grand Lake, CO 80447

      Last Sold Summary

      • $800/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,265,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Barnhill Keller Williams Top Of The Rockies

  • /9

    $155,000

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $553,571 per Acre

    208 County Rd 4943 Primrose Ln, Grand Lake, CO 80447

    Own your slice of mountain paradise at beautiful Columbine Lake. This exceptional 0.28-acre property offers a rare opportunity to build your dream retreat in an idyllic setting. Nestled at the end of a very quiet cul-de-sac, this lot provides tranquility and privacy. Imagine waking up near the Columbine Creek, which this property overlooks. Within easy walking distance is the beach and boat

    Craig Cranston Crabtree Co - Grand Lake

    208 County Rd 4943 Primrose Ln, Grand Lake, CO 80447
  • /16

    $135,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    840 Gcr 454, Grand Lake, CO 80447

    • Land
    • 2.07 Acres
    • $65,217 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,845

840 Gcr 454, Grand Lake, CO 80447
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 Jerico Rd, Grand Lake, CO 80447

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      124 Jerico Rd, Grand Lake, CO 80447

      Last Sold Summary

      • $572/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $352,500
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Ready Mountain Lake Properties

  • /35

    $427,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    368 County Road 445, Grand Lake, CO 80447

    Escape to the mountains and fall in love with the charm of 368 County Road 445! Nestled among the pines just minutes from Grand Lake, this three-bedroom two-bath home is the perfect blend of rustic coziness and modern comfort. This home is a cozy haven where every day feels like a getaway. Step inside and instantly feel the warmth of the cabin-inspired interior. Wood finishes wrap the home in

    Tobias Trujillo Ed Prather Real Estate

    368 County Road 445, Grand Lake, CO 80447

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home