60

Recently Sold Grand Marais, MN Homes

Section Image
  • 103 3rd Ave W, Grand Marais, MN 55604

    $499,900 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    103 3rd Ave W, Grand Marais, MN 55604

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,432

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Detrick Palmer Coldwell Banker North Shore

    103 3rd Ave W, Grand Marais, MN 55604
  • 122 County Road 6, Grand Marais, MN 55604

    $225,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    122 County Road 6, Grand Marais, MN 55604

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $37,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie J. Carlson Coldwell Banker North Shore

    122 County Road 6, Grand Marais, MN 55604
  • /45

    $400,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    21 E Wisconsin St Unit 210, Grand Marais, MN 55604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 265 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,333

    Last Listing Agent Michael Smith Anderson Realty

    21 E Wisconsin St Unit 210, Grand Marais, MN 55604
  • 209 1st Ave E, Grand Marais, MN 55604

    $305,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    209 1st Ave E, Grand Marais, MN 55604

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 987 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

209 1st Ave E, Grand Marais, MN 55604
  • 2895 W Highway 61, Grand Marais, MN 55604

    $420,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2895 W Highway 61, Grand Marais, MN 55604

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

2895 W Highway 61, Grand Marais, MN 55604
  • 319 W 2nd St, Grand Marais, MN 55604

    $610,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    319 W 2nd St, Grand Marais, MN 55604

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,116

    Last Listing Agent Terry Backlund Backlund Realty LLC

    319 W 2nd St, Grand Marais, MN 55604
  • 1735 E Highway 61, Grand Marais, MN 55604

    $355,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1735 E Highway 61, Grand Marais, MN 55604

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,949

    Last Listing Agent Terry Backlund Backlund Realty LLC

    1735 E Highway 61, Grand Marais, MN 55604
  • 723 County Road 6, Grand Marais, MN 55604

    $526,500 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    723 County Road 6, Grand Marais, MN 55604

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $427/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

723 County Road 6, Grand Marais, MN 55604
  • 4749 Chicago Bay Rd, Grand Marais, MN 55604

    $220,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    4749 Chicago Bay Rd, Grand Marais, MN 55604

    • 220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,000/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sue Nichols Red Pine Realty

    4749 Chicago Bay Rd, Grand Marais, MN 55604
  • 37 Overlook Dr, Grand Marais, MN 55604

    $1,057,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    37 Overlook Dr, Grand Marais, MN 55604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $407/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Smith Red Pine Realty

    37 Overlook Dr, Grand Marais, MN 55604
  • 13 5th Ave W, Grand Marais, MN 55604

    $375,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    13 5th Ave W, Grand Marais, MN 55604

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,642

    Last Listing Agent Terry Backlund Backlund Realty LLC

    13 5th Ave W, Grand Marais, MN 55604
  • 64 Gull Lake Ln, Grand Marais, MN 55604

    $768,820 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    64 Gull Lake Ln, Grand Marais, MN 55604

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $413/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $802,971

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Smith Red Pine Realty

    64 Gull Lake Ln, Grand Marais, MN 55604
  • 77 Magnetic Lake, Grand Marais, MN 55604

    $262,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    77 Magnetic Lake, Grand Marais, MN 55604

    • Land
    • 5.7 Acres
    • $45,965 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Casey O'Brien Red Pine Realty

    77 Magnetic Lake, Grand Marais, MN 55604
  • 21 E Wisconsin St, Grand Marais, MN 55604

    $400,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    21 E Wisconsin St, Grand Marais, MN 55604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 233 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,000

    Last Listing Agent Michael Smith Anderson Realty

    21 E Wisconsin St, Grand Marais, MN 55604
  • 12157 Gunflint Trail, Grand Marais, MN 55604

    $600,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    12157 Gunflint Trail, Grand Marais, MN 55604

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 966 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $621/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,263

12157 Gunflint Trail, Grand Marais, MN 55604
  • /23

    $170,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    21 Brandon Ln, Grand Marais, MN 55604

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,386

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Maser Pemberton RE

    21 Brandon Ln, Grand Marais, MN 55604
  • 136 W 9th St, Grand Marais, MN 55604

    $400,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    136 W 9th St, Grand Marais, MN 55604

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,700

    Last Listing Agent Casey O'Brien Red Pine Realty

    136 W 9th St, Grand Marais, MN 55604
  • 258 Soderberg Ln, Grand Marais, MN 55604

    $563,500 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    258 Soderberg Ln, Grand Marais, MN 55604

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $927/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,906

    Last Listing Agent Sue Nichols Red Pine Realty

    258 Soderberg Ln, Grand Marais, MN 55604
  • XXX E Cascade Area, Grand Marais, MN 55604

    $74,450 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    XXX E Cascade Area, Grand Marais, MN 55604

    • Land
    • 70 Acres
    • $1,064 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Raymond Red Pine Realty

    XXX E Cascade Area, Grand Marais, MN 55604
  • 34 Bergy Blvd, Grand Marais, MN 55604

    $459,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    34 Bergy Blvd, Grand Marais, MN 55604

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,350/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,792

    Last Listing Agent Mike Raymond Red Pine Realty

    34 Bergy Blvd, Grand Marais, MN 55604

Showing Results 41 - 60, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home