10,919

Homes in ZIP Code 55744

Section Image
  • /24

    $255,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1320 Isleview Rd, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,090

    Last Listing Agent Brett Beckfeld COLDWELL BANKER NORTHWOODS

    1320 Isleview Rd, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
    • /8

      Est $227,151

      Not Listed For Sale

      711 NE 6th Ave, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,594 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      711 NE 6th Ave, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $204,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cindy DeGrio MOVE IT REAL ESTATE GROUP/LAKEHOMES.COM

  • /39

    $279,900

    • Land
    • 10.7 Acres
    • $26,159 per Acre

    tbd Gunn Rd, Grand Rapids Township, MN 55744

    Over 10 acres of open pasture, fully enclosed with white poly fencing. The property features a 120' x 70' horse barn with a heated section, including 8 stalls, a wash-down area, and living quarters. There’s plenty of room for animals, equipment, or storage for hire, giving you flexibility to make the most of the space. Conveniently located just minutes from Grand Rapids, this property is ideal

    Dusty Snyder GRAND PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE

    tbd Gunn Rd, Grand Rapids Township, MN 55744
  • /46

    $310,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1331 NW 9th St, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,064

    Last Listing Agent Paula Broten-Piskel MOVE IT REAL ESTATE GROUP/LAKEHOMES.COM

    1331 NW 9th St, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
    • /31

      Est $206,955

      Not Listed For Sale

      421 SW 10th Ave, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      421 SW 10th Ave, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alexandra Bloch EDGE OF THE WILDERNESS REALTY

  • /21

    $207,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,357 Sq Ft

    924 Clover Ln, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

    Well-maintained and move-in ready home in a great Grand Rapids location. This property features an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, refreshed cabinetry, and a functional layout that flows into the dining and living areas. Main level offers comfortable living with updated flooring, nicely sized bedrooms, and a clean, modern bathroom. The dining space includes a custom built-in

    Malcolm Wallaker Pemberton RE

    924 Clover Ln, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
  • /47

    $385,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    32340 Sunny Beach Rd, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,765

    Last Listing Agent Joe Jump Johnson Hometown Realty

    32340 Sunny Beach Rd, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
    • /25

      Est $288,002

      Not Listed For Sale

      807 SW 4th St, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      807 SW 4th St, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terri Haapoja MOVE IT REAL ESTATE GROUP/LAKEHOMES.COM

  • /18

    $44,900

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $7,483 per Acre

    452 Kessler Dr, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

    6-acre parcel in a prime location just minutes from town. This property is already equipped with a driveway, well, and septic, saving you time and upfront costs when planning your build. The acreage offers a great mix of usability and privacy with easy access to local amenities. Property is being sold as-is, presenting a strong opportunity for buyers ready to bring their vision to life.

    Nicholas Zerfas EDGE OF THE WILDERNESS REALTY

    452 Kessler Dr, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
  • /49

    $385,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    28334 Lucy Ln, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,173

28334 Lucy Ln, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
    • /28

      Est $186,556

      Not Listed For Sale

      1324 River Rd, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1324 River Rd, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,500
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nevin Raghuveer RE/MAX

  • /16

    $49,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    Lot 20 County Road 76 Rd, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

    Pokegama Lake Lovers!! Don't miss this opportunity to embrace lakeside living with this spacious 3 bedroom 1993 Marshfield home located within Lakeview Terrace Community. Owner recently updated the main bath with a walk-in shower and replaced all windows with the exception of the front bow window. Enjoy 10 1/2 x 12 deck, 14 x 10 storage shed.

    Loretta Somers MOVE IT REAL ESTATE GROUP/LAKEHOMES.COM

    Lot 20 County Road 76 Rd, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
  • /35

    $656,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    20569 Mishawaka Shores Cir, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,950

    Last Listing Agent Chad Simons Sugar Lake Lodge Realty

    20569 Mishawaka Shores Cir, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
    • /39

      Est $309,959

      Not Listed For Sale

      500 SW 14th Ave, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      500 SW 14th Ave, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mitch Kellin COLDWELL BANKER NORTHWOODS

  • /18

    $186,900

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,007 Sq Ft

    523 NW 6th Ave, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

    Well-maintained and move-in ready 3-bedroom, 1-bath home located in northwest Grand Rapids! This property offers a great combination of updates and convenience, featuring a detached two-stall garage and numerous improvements throughout. Recent updates include a newer roof, windows, flooring, furnace, ductwork, water heater, and more—giving you peace of mind and allowing you to move right in

    Dan Nielsen Real Broker,LLC

    523 NW 6th Ave, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
  • /62

    $825,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    35990 Mclaughlin Dr, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $405/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $810,755

    Last Listing Agent Chad Simons Sugar Lake Lodge Realty

    35990 Mclaughlin Dr, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
    • /23

      Est $339,362

      Not Listed For Sale

      802 SW 3rd Ave, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      802 SW 3rd Ave, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Gessell COLDWELL BANKER NORTHWOODS

  • /7

    $59,000

    • Land
    • 1.6 Acres
    • $36,875 per Acre

    TBD N Sherrys Arm Rd, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

    Discover a rare opportunity to own 1.6 acres of beautifully wooded land on North Sherrys Arm Road in Grand Rapids. Nestled among mature hardwood trees, this property offers a peaceful, private setting while still being conveniently close to town amenities, shopping, dining, and recreation. Whether you’re envisioning your dream home, a secluded getaway, or a smart investment, this versatile parcel

    Dusty Snyder GRAND PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE

    TBD N Sherrys Arm Rd, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
  • /45

    $130,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    TBD Jarva Rd, Bigfork Township, MN 55744

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $378/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,000

TBD Jarva Rd, Bigfork Township, MN 55744
    • /30

      Est $216,775

      Not Listed For Sale

      1804 McKinney Lake Rd, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,445 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1804 McKinney Lake Rd, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $233,500
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Nielsen Real Broker,LLC

  • /40

    $1,150,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft

    20380 Crystal Springs Loop, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

    This inviting lakefront home on coveted Pokegama offers a rare opportunity to enjoy year-round lakeside living in Grand Rapids, Minnesota. With approximately 130 feet of private sandy shoreline, crystal-clear water, and breathtaking lake views, this property is a true retreat in every season. The home features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,477 finished square feet, thoughtfully designed to blend

    Beth Ulrich Compass

    20380 Crystal Springs Loop, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
  • /52

    $430,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    30122 State Highway 38, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,209

    Last Listing Agent Brina Guyer MN DIRECT PROPERTIES

    30122 State Highway 38, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
    • /68

      Est $389,777

      Not Listed For Sale

      1603 SW 3rd Ave, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1603 SW 3rd Ave, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Dziuk RE/MAX Advantage Plus

  • /53

    $699,000

    New Construction $26K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,086 Sq Ft

    30167 Nicholas St, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

    Modern Northwoods luxury just minutes from Grand Rapids. Built by Blackwater Builders, this custom 4-bedroom, 3-bath retreat blends dramatic architecture, soaring sun-filled spaces, and turnkey peace of mind on 2+ wooded acres near Pokegama Lake.Walls of south-facing windows flood the home with natural light, while the open-concept design, oversized deck, and expansive lower-level

    Molly Tulek EDGE OF THE WILDERNESS REALTY

    30167 Nicholas St, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
  • /35

    $280,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    811 SW 4th Ave, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,807

811 SW 4th Ave, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
    • /25

      Est $286,268

      Not Listed For Sale

      2005 SW 3rd Ave, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,037 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      2005 SW 3rd Ave, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,000
      • Oct 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammi Bischoff COLDWELL BANKER NORTHWOODS

  • /14

    $269,500

    • Land
    • 56 Acres
    • $4,812 per Acre

    TBD County Rd 453, Bovey, MN 55790

    Rare opportunity to own acreage with lake frontage on Blackberry Lake! This 56-acre property with 1700' of lake frontage, is located just 10 minutes from Grand Rapids, offers exceptional versatility and potential. The land is predominantly fenced and thoughtfully divided into three separate pastures, making it well-suited for livestock, hobby farming, or agricultural use. In addition to its

    Julia Maki B.I.C. Realty

    TBD County Rd 453, Bovey, MN 55790
  • /25

    $290,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    100 SW 8th Ave, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,344

    Last Listing Agent Moe Mossa Savvy Avenue, LLC

    100 SW 8th Ave, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
    • /7

      Est $143,138

      Not Listed For Sale

      1803 SW 3rd Ave, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 1989
      1803 SW 3rd Ave, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 218% Above List Price
      • $35/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Frankie Stoltz MOVE IT REAL ESTATE GROUP/LAKEHOMES.COM

  • /32

    $43,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 11.43 Acres
    • $3,841 per Acre

    XXX Minnesota 38, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

    If you’ve been looking for "Up North" acreage that offers total convenience without the heavy lifting of a dense forest, this is the one. This 11.43-acre parcel offers a refreshing, open feel with a mix of light wooded cover and level-to-rolling terrain. Sitting just 8 miles from downtown Grand Rapids, the land is tucked slightly below the road grade, providing a natural sense of separation and

    Taylor Patnode Timber Ghost Realty, LLC

    XXX Minnesota 38, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
  • /32

    $230,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    604 SE 10th Ave, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,472

    Last Listing Agent Debra Bruns MN DIRECT PROPERTIES

    604 SE 10th Ave, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
    • /33

      Est $297,854

      Not Listed For Sale

      1707 SW 3rd Ave, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1707 SW 3rd Ave, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $268,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Malcolm Wallaker Pemberton RE

  • /63

    $339,000

    $11K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,134 Sq Ft

    30031 Natureview Ln, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

    Discover exceptional privacy at the end of a quiet road in this spacious Natureview townhome, just minutes from Grand Rapid's amenities.The bright, open main level boasts vaulted ceilings, sleek modern finishes, and a seamless layout centered around a warm fireplace. Enjoy true one-level living with a generous primary suite and convenient main-floor laundry.The fully finished walkout

    Nicholas Zerfas EDGE OF THE WILDERNESS REALTY

    30031 Natureview Ln, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
  • /55

    $570,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    14766 Danson Rd, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,069

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Zerfas EDGE OF THE WILDERNESS REALTY

    14766 Danson Rd, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
    • /25

      Est $246,088

      Not Listed For Sale

      1606 SW 3rd Ave, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1606 SW 3rd Ave, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Nov 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bridger Hopkins Pemberton RE

  • /9

    $34,999

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $116,663 per Acre

    TBD SW 3rd Ave, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

    Rare building lot in SW Grand Rapids! Owner/Contractor will build-to-suit! Approximately 100’x132’ or .30 acres, this high, wooded lot is conveniently located near all in-town amenities. Building area has been partially cleared. Pines, aspen and hardwoods offer shade and privacy.

    Jordan Osse CENTURY 21 LAND OF LAKES

    TBD SW 3rd Ave, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
  • /64

    $260,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2765 Fraser St, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,897

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Dziuk RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    2765 Fraser St, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
    • /27

      Est $263,551

      Not Listed For Sale

      1805 Fraser Dr, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1805 Fraser Dr, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $253,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bridger Hopkins Pemberton RE

  • /2

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $142,571 per Acre

    XXX SE 2nd Ave, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

    Prime Lot available in a central Grand Rapids location. High traffic area and easy access are ideal for your business location. Neighboring lots are also available.

    Monty Jensen Basswood Real Estate LLC

    XXX SE 2nd Ave, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
  • /51

    $584,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3418 Golf Course Rd, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,761

    Last Listing Agent BETTY HANSEN EDGE OF THE WILDERNESS REALTY

    3418 Golf Course Rd, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home