264

Recently Sold Homes in 55744

Section Image
  • /42

    $209,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    25244 Mccloud Rd, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,162

    Last Listing Agent Sara Rose GRAND PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE

    25244 Mccloud Rd, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
  • /37

    $422,341

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    29793 State Highway 38, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,667

    Last Listing Agent Tim Collelo Tim Collelo Realty LLC

    29793 State Highway 38, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
  • /17

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    707 NW 7th St, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 295 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Hopkins COLDWELL BANKER NORTHWOODS

    707 NW 7th St, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
  • /59

    $519,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    25967 Spruce Dr, Bovey, MN 55709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,381

    Last Listing Agent Chad Simons Sugar Lake Lodge Realty

    25967 Spruce Dr, Bovey, MN 55709
  • /58

    $740,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3167 Woodland Dr, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,644

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte McDermott COLDWELL BANKER NORTHWOODS

    3167 Woodland Dr, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
  • /15

    $320,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    111 Wakeman Bay Rd, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

    • 2 Beds
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $417/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Ellies RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    111 Wakeman Bay Rd, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
  • /63

    $249,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    4324 U S 169, Bovey, MN 55709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,500

    Last Listing Agent Molly Tulek EDGE OF THE WILDERNESS REALTY

    4324 U S 169, Bovey, MN 55709
  • /43

    $242,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2617 McKinney Lake Rd, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,736

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Gilhousen COLDWELL BANKER NORTHWOODS

    2617 McKinney Lake Rd, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
  • /24

    $280,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    504 NW 8th Ave, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,707

    Last Listing Agent Todd Stone MN DIRECT PROPERTIES

    504 NW 8th Ave, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
  • /49

    $285,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    11599 US Highway 169, Hill City, MN 55748

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,246

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Zerfas EDGE OF THE WILDERNESS REALTY

    11599 US Highway 169, Hill City, MN 55748
  • /17

    $31,200

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4227 Minnesota 38, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

    • Land
    • 4.31 Acres
    • $7,239 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bridger Hopkins Pemberton RE

    4227 Minnesota 38, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
  • /28

    $185,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1607 SE 7th Ave, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,101

    Last Listing Agent Bridger Hopkins Pemberton RE

    1607 SE 7th Ave, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
  • /30

    $324,900

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1902 SW 3rd Ave, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,677

    Last Listing Agent Bridger Hopkins Pemberton RE

    1902 SW 3rd Ave, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
  • /2

    $215,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    105 SE 4th St, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,136

    Last Listing Agent Brett Beckfeld COLDWELL BANKER NORTHWOODS

    105 SE 4th St, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
  • /26

    $255,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    724 NW 9th Ave, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,074

    Last Listing Agent Tammi Bischoff COLDWELL BANKER NORTHWOODS

    724 NW 9th Ave, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
  • /16

    $83,975

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    21057 U S 2, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Lawson MOVE IT REAL ESTATE GROUP/LAKEHOMES.COM

    21057 U S 2, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
  • /27

    $389,900

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    411 NW 16th St, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $422/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,305

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Beddoe Carlson COLDWELL BANKER NORTHWOODS

    411 NW 16th St, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
  • /62

    $279,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    905 SW 4th Ave, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,093

    Last Listing Agent Karen Gessell COLDWELL BANKER NORTHWOODS

    905 SW 4th Ave, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
  • /32

    $237,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    713 Allen Dr, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,649

    Last Listing Agent Debra Bounds CENTURY 21 LAND OF LAKES

    713 Allen Dr, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
  • /75

    $440,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    34487 County Road 177, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,382

34487 County Road 177, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
  • /53

    $480,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    150 Peterson Rd, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,594

150 Peterson Rd, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
  • /24

    $275,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    717 SW 5th Ave, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,308

    Last Listing Agent Chad Simons Sugar Lake Lodge Realty

    717 SW 5th Ave, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
  • /8

    $19,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    TBD SW 11th Ave, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $61,290 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 159 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bridger Hopkins Pemberton RE

    TBD SW 11th Ave, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
  • /44

    $315,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    20761 Moose Point Rd, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 504 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,896

    Last Listing Agent Terri Haapoja MOVE IT REAL ESTATE GROUP/LAKEHOMES.COM

    20761 Moose Point Rd, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
  • /36

    $400,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1107 NW 3rd Ave, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,996

    Last Listing Agent Todd Stone MN DIRECT PROPERTIES

    1107 NW 3rd Ave, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
  • /35

    $226,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    531 Elizabeth Ave, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,599

531 Elizabeth Ave, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
  • /59

    $321,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2505 McKinney Lake Rd, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,418

2505 McKinney Lake Rd, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
  • /20

    $390,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    TBD-C Ladyslipper Ln, Wabana Township, MN 55744

    • Land
    • 2.8 Acres
    • $139,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Luke Garner COLDWELL BANKER NORTHWOODS

    TBD-C Ladyslipper Ln, Wabana Township, MN 55744
  • /18

    $112,500

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    409 NW 14th Ave, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,089

    Last Listing Agent Robert Ellies RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    409 NW 14th Ave, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
  • /58

    $260,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    18149 US Highway 169, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,267

18149 US Highway 169, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
  • /46

    $685,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    34351 Sipe Rd, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $388/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,568

34351 Sipe Rd, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
  • /42

    $290,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2004 Oak St, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,466

    Last Listing Agent Luke Garner COLDWELL BANKER NORTHWOODS

    2004 Oak St, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
  • /57

    $500,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    14400 River Rd, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,688

14400 River Rd, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
  • /31

    $92,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    34780 Freestone Rd, Deer Lake, MN 55744

    • Land
    • 20.8 Acres
    • $4,423 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,667

    Last Listing Agent Apryl Mertes CENTURY 21 LAND OF LAKES

    34780 Freestone Rd, Deer Lake, MN 55744
  • /23

    $165,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    509 NW 9th Ave, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,834

    Last Listing Agent Chad Baucom VILLAGE REALTY

    509 NW 9th Ave, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
  • /42

    $742,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    31172 Bluff Ridge Trail, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,139

    Last Listing Agent Mitch Kellin COLDWELL BANKER NORTHWOODS

    31172 Bluff Ridge Trail, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
  • /13

    $180,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    29804 State Highway 38, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,092

    Last Listing Agent Victor Peterson Lakes & Leisure Realty

    29804 State Highway 38, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
  • /20

    $97,500

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    4075 Minnesota 38, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 358 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Loretta Somers MOVE IT REAL ESTATE GROUP/LAKEHOMES.COM

    4075 Minnesota 38, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
  • /39

    $280,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1703 SW 3rd Ave, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,379

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Tome GRAND PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE

    1703 SW 3rd Ave, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
  • /17

    $155,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    34504 Lipscy Nieman Rd, Hill City, MN 55748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,116

    Last Listing Agent Kaila Wass Pemberton RE

    34504 Lipscy Nieman Rd, Hill City, MN 55748

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home