95

Recently Sold Grand Saline, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /40

    $370,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    33.61 Fm 17, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    • Land
    • 33.61 Acres
    • $11,009 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 138 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Jarvis Lone Star Realty

    33.61 Fm 17, Grand Saline, TX 75140
  • /8

    $250,800 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    TBD Vz County Road 1118, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    • Land
    • 20.9 Acres
    • $12,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 220 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Norma Barrett Coldwell Banker Anderson Realty

    TBD Vz County Road 1118, Grand Saline, TX 75140
  • /17

    $179,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    327 Vz County Road 1813, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,667

    Last Listing Agent Judy Steger Century 21 First Group

    327 Vz County Road 1813, Grand Saline, TX 75140
  • /37

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    562 Vz County Rd 1220, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    • Land
    • 5.64 Acres
    • $48,759 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Claudia - Dallas Rodriguez RE/MAX Best

    562 Vz County Rd 1220, Grand Saline, TX 75140
  • /39

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    3403 Vz County Road 1110, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    • 2,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Johnson Coldwell Banker Anderson Realty

    3403 Vz County Road 1110, Grand Saline, TX 75140
  • /32

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2983 Fm 17, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 297 Days On Market

2983 Fm 17, Grand Saline, TX 75140
  • /17

    $99,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    TBD Vz County Road 1109, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    • Land
    • 5.01 Acres
    • $19,940 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 182 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hilary Silvers RE/MAX FRONTIER

    TBD Vz County Road 1109, Grand Saline, TX 75140
  • /7

    $69,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 13, 2026

    TBD (lot 2) van Zandt County Road 1604, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    • Land
    • 2.8 Acres
    • $24,643 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Hooker Leslie Cain Realty

  • /15

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1213 Lakeside Dr, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,083

    Last Listing Agent Robert McAtee Jr. McAtee Realty - Athens

    1213 Lakeside Dr, Grand Saline, TX 75140
  • /48

    $370,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    TBD Fm 17, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    • Land
    • 33.61 Acres
    • $11,009 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Jarvis Lone Star Realty - Lake Fork

    TBD Fm 17, Grand Saline, TX 75140
  • /20

    $229,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    TBD (16 Acres) Vz County Road 1804, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    • Land
    • 16 Acres
    • $14,369 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Hooker Leslie Cain Realty, LLC

    TBD (16 Acres) Vz County Road 1804, Grand Saline, TX 75140
  • /10

    $80,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    821 Vz County Road 1118, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,089

    Last Listing Agent John Pickett Coldwell Banker Anderson Realty

    821 Vz County Road 1118, Grand Saline, TX 75140
  • /18

    $179,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    327 County Road 1813, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Judy Steger Century 21 First Group - Mineola

    327 County Road 1813, Grand Saline, TX 75140
  • /39

    $478,225 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    145 Private Road 5808, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Hooker Leslie Cain Realty, LLC

    145 Private Road 5808, Grand Saline, TX 75140
  • /40

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    4990 Farm To Market Road 17, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cathy West Exit Realty Pro

    4990 Farm To Market Road 17, Grand Saline, TX 75140
  • /19

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    208 de Gail St, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,801

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Carnine 1st Brokerage

    208 de Gail St, Grand Saline, TX 75140
  • /39

    $216,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    443 Vz County Road 1815, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,620

    Last Listing Agent Lis Baker Local Group, LLC

    443 Vz County Road 1815, Grand Saline, TX 75140
  • /37

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    704 N Florence St, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,135

    Last Listing Agent Laura Hooker Leslie Cain Realty, LLC

    704 N Florence St, Grand Saline, TX 75140
  • /14

    $70,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    W W Patterson St, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $62/SF
    • 251 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Cisneros OnDemand Realty

    W W Patterson St, Grand Saline, TX 75140
  • /39

    $236,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    404 Vz County Road 1220, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 252 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Dunham J. Williams Real Estate Srvcs

    404 Vz County Road 1220, Grand Saline, TX 75140
  • /40

    $465,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    4288 Farm To Market 1652, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,056

    Last Listing Agent Ally Kindle RE/MAX Landmark Rose

    4288 Farm To Market 1652, Grand Saline, TX 75140
  • /30

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    825 N Spring St, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    • 4 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Connie Odich Move Here Realty

    825 N Spring St, Grand Saline, TX 75140
  • /16

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    TBD 004 Vz Creek, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    • Land
    • 22.5 Acres
    • $13,111 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 193 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Whitehurst Dwell Realty

    TBD 004 Vz Creek, Grand Saline, TX 75140
  • /7

    $69,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 13, 2026

    TBD (lot 1) van Zandt County Road 1604, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    • Land
    • 2.8 Acres
    • $24,643 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Hooker Leslie Cain Realty

  • /7

    $119,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    TBD Vzcr 1712, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $11,900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 193 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gail Turner Century 21 First Group - Mineola

    TBD Vzcr 1712, Grand Saline, TX 75140
  • /24

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    403 N Florence St, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,736

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Scott Moore Century 21 NexGen Realty

    403 N Florence St, Grand Saline, TX 75140
  • /8

    $25,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    TBD Hwy 17, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $19/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kaci Slaughter Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    TBD Hwy 17, Grand Saline, TX 75140
  • /23

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    Van Zandt County Rd, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    • Land
    • 16.25 Acres
    • $9,538 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carrol Smith CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    Van Zandt County Rd, Grand Saline, TX 75140
  • /35

    $169,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    25468 US Highway 80, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,101

    Last Listing Agent China Schmitz Grow Realty

    25468 US Highway 80, Grand Saline, TX 75140
  • /26

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    515 N Oleander St, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,528

    Last Listing Agent Amy Munoz eXp Realty, LLC-Austin

    515 N Oleander St, Grand Saline, TX 75140
  • /48

    $625,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1249 Vz County Road 1820, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,000

    Last Listing Agent Laura Hooker Leslie Cain Realty, LLC

    1249 Vz County Road 1820, Grand Saline, TX 75140
  • /18

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    182 Vz County Road 1220, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF

    Current Estimated Value $158,333

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Williams J. Williams Real Estate Srvcs

    182 Vz County Road 1220, Grand Saline, TX 75140
  • /30

    $223,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 16, 2026

    123 Vz County Road 1118, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $410/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,475

    Last Listing Agent Laura Hooker Leslie Cain Realty, LLC

    123 Vz County Road 1118, Grand Saline, TX 75140
  • /34

    $380,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    25053 Fm 857, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,631

    Last Listing Agent LeeAnn Doss Southern Grace Realty

    25053 Fm 857, Grand Saline, TX 75140
  • /23

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    4022 Vz County Road 1701, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,926

    Last Listing Agent Laura Hooker Leslie Cain Realty, LLC

    4022 Vz County Road 1701, Grand Saline, TX 75140
  • /24

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1118 W Frank St, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,134

    Last Listing Agent PAUL BRYANT, ABR BOLD Real Estate Group

    1118 W Frank St, Grand Saline, TX 75140
  • /14

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    TBD County Road 1806, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    • Land
    • 22.43 Acres
    • $13,330 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ally Kindle RE/MAX Landmark Rose

    TBD County Road 1806, Grand Saline, TX 75140
  • /42

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    10040 Fm 17, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,030

    Last Listing Agent Laura Hooker Leslie Cain Realty, LLC

    10040 Fm 17, Grand Saline, TX 75140
  • /31

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    150 Vz County Road 1830, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,972

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Elliott Leslie Cain Realty

    150 Vz County Road 1830, Grand Saline, TX 75140
  • /30

    $89,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    408 N Waldrip St, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,359

    Last Listing Agent Michael Murdock Exit Realty Pro

    408 N Waldrip St, Grand Saline, TX 75140

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Grand Saline, TX?
Homes for sale in Grand Saline, TX have an average home price of $230,352.
What is the average time to sell a house in Grand Saline, TX?
The houses for sale in Grand Saline, TX spend an average of 89 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Grand Saline, TX?
There are 25 active homes for sale in Grand Saline, TX.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Grand Saline, TX?
37 homes have sold in Grand Saline, TX over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Grand Saline, TX

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$199,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$215,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$144
Number of Homes for Sale
25
Last 12 months Home Sales
37
Months of Supply
8.10
Median List Price
$225,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
6%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
28%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home