1,702

Recently Sold Grand Traverse County MI Homes

Section Image
  • /54

    $1,160,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    10341 Diamond Park Rd, Interlochen, MI 49643

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $542/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,079,139

    Last Listing Agent Bob Brick REMAX Bayshore - West Shore Dr TC

    10341 Diamond Park Rd, Interlochen, MI 49643
  • /31

    $330,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2174 Hammond Place E, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,210

    Last Listing Agent Christina Ingersoll REMAX Bayshore - Union St TC

    2174 Hammond Place E, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /32

    $277,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    5056 Valleyway Dr Unit 20, Williamsburg, MI 49690

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,639

    Last Listing Agent Teri Miceli-Wolff Wolff Properties

    5056 Valleyway Dr Unit 20, Williamsburg, MI 49690
  • /6

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    Part of 701 Garfield Rd, Traverse City, MI 49696

    • Land
    • 8.22 Acres
    • $30,414 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

Part of 701 Garfield Rd, Traverse City, MI 49696
  • /31

    $439,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    301 Pearl St, Kingsley, MI 49649

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,344

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hastings Blue Lakes Real Estate Group TC LLC

    301 Pearl St, Kingsley, MI 49649
  • /27

    $355,500

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1866 Pinewood Ave, Traverse City, MI 49685

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,752

    Last Listing Agent Teri Miceli-Wolff Wolff Properties

    1866 Pinewood Ave, Traverse City, MI 49685
  • /33

    $235,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    9373 Kingsley Rd, Kingsley, MI 49649

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,799

9373 Kingsley Rd, Kingsley, MI 49649
  • /35

    $235,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    6569 Fife Lake Rd, Fife Lake, MI 49633

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,460

6569 Fife Lake Rd, Fife Lake, MI 49633
  • /4

    $683,550

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1159 Magnolia Dr, Traverse City, MI 49696

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sam Flamont The Mitten Real Estate Group

    1159 Magnolia Dr, Traverse City, MI 49696
  • /33

    $310,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    3969 Sherwood Forest Dr, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,955

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Dakoske REMAX Bayshore - Union St TC

    3969 Sherwood Forest Dr, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /9

    $33,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    8958 Townline Rd, Kingsley, MI 49649

    • Land
    • 2.62 Acres
    • $12,595 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TJ Shimek The Mitten Real Estate Group

    8958 Townline Rd, Kingsley, MI 49649
  • /25

    $320,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    802 Hannah Ave, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,102

    Last Listing Agent Erika Korndorfer REO-TCRandolph-233022

    802 Hannah Ave, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /55

    $340,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    6188 Summit City Rd, Kingsley, MI 49649

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,955

    Last Listing Agent Kara Emerich Century 21 Northland

    6188 Summit City Rd, Kingsley, MI 49649
  • /10

    $45,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    Unit 5 Grouse Run Unit 5, Traverse City, MI 49685

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $145,161 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 319 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Schaub REO-TCRandolph-233022

    Unit 5 Grouse Run Unit 5, Traverse City, MI 49685
  • /19

    $295,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    385 W Sleights Rd, Traverse City, MI 49696

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,198

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Barris REO-TCFront-233021

    385 W Sleights Rd, Traverse City, MI 49696
  • /61

    $720,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    642 Napolean Way, Traverse City, MI 49696

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,079

    Last Listing Agent Janel Brown REO-TCFront-233021

    642 Napolean Way, Traverse City, MI 49696
  • /49

    $392,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    3624 Dock Rd, Williamsburg, MI 49690

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,219

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Craig @properties Christie's Int'l

    3624 Dock Rd, Williamsburg, MI 49690
  • /8

    $60,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1618 Mary Lou Manor Unit 9, Interlochen, MI 49643

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $58,824 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price

    Last Listing Agent Pam Stowe REO-TCRandolph-233022

    1618 Mary Lou Manor Unit 9, Interlochen, MI 49643
  • /14

    $308,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    810 Cottageview Dr Unit 300, Traverse City, MI 49684

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 513 Sq Ft
    • Built 1886

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $600/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,385

810 Cottageview Dr Unit 300, Traverse City, MI 49684
  • /24

    $345,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1286 Umber Dr, Traverse City, MI 49696

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vinny Zakrajsek Traverse Real Estate

    1286 Umber Dr, Traverse City, MI 49696
  • /36

    $347,500

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    714 Eastgate Place, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,530

    Last Listing Agent Chad Wirth Epique Realty

    714 Eastgate Place, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /37

    $376,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    7704 Hampton Cir, Grawn, MI 49637

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,647

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Brown Homewaters, LLC

    7704 Hampton Cir, Grawn, MI 49637
  • /13

    $129,900

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    8852 Hemlock Hill Dr, Long Lake Township, MI 49685

    • Land
    • 1.61 Acres
    • $80,683 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,000

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Kaupas The Mitten Real Estate Group

    8852 Hemlock Hill Dr, Long Lake Township, MI 49685
  • /16

    $30,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    Lot 80 Eden St, Kingsley, MI 49649

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $88,235 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 141 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Allman MI Properties North Real Estate Group

    Lot 80 Eden St, Kingsley, MI 49649
  • /84

    $1,250,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    626 S Rusch Rd, Traverse City, MI 49696

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $437/SF
    • 337 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,191,011

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hagan Coldwell Banker Schmidt Traverse City

    626 S Rusch Rd, Traverse City, MI 49696
  • /27

    $382,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2802 Holiday Pines Rd, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,347

    Last Listing Agent Toni Morrison REO - Elk Rapids-101308

    2802 Holiday Pines Rd, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /41

    $590,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2665 Tonawanda Lake Rd, Grawn, MI 49637

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,826

2665 Tonawanda Lake Rd, Grawn, MI 49637
  • /38

    $216,900

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    3855 Hammond Rd E, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,031

    Last Listing Agent Karly Wentzloff REO-TCRandolph-233022

    3855 Hammond Rd E, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /18

    $34,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    V/L Clous Rd, Kingsley, MI 49649

    • Land
    • 2.07 Acres
    • $16,425 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Camille Campbell Coldwell Banker Schmidt Traverse City

    V/L Clous Rd, Kingsley, MI 49649
  • /8

    $180,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    000 Peninsula Ridge Dr, Peninsula Township, MI 49686

    • Land
    • 40,510 Sq Ft
    • $193,548 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maura Sanders Fresh Coast Property

    000 Peninsula Ridge Dr, Peninsula Township, MI 49686
  • /24

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1655 Solstice St, Grawn, MI 49637

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renee Rosa REO-TCRandolph-233022

    1655 Solstice St, Grawn, MI 49637
  • /40

    $415,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    119 E Eighth St Unit 6, Traverse City, MI 49684

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $465/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,370

    Last Listing Agent Roger Finnin Coldwell Banker Schmidt Traverse City

    119 E Eighth St Unit 6, Traverse City, MI 49684
  • /14

    $17,500

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    832 Manor Ln, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $24/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jake Bishop REMAX Of Elk Rapids

    832 Manor Ln, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /11

    $3,200,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    8489 Timbers Trail, Traverse City, MI 49685

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $512/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,036,123

8489 Timbers Trail, Traverse City, MI 49685
  • /32

    $653,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    71 Wooded Valley Dr, Traverse City, MI 49696

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,654

    Last Listing Agent Steve Scheppe Viewpoint Realty

    71 Wooded Valley Dr, Traverse City, MI 49696
  • /14

    $429,900

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2848 Ruby St, Traverse City, MI 49684

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,073

    Last Listing Agent Linda Schaub REO-TCRandolph-233022

    2848 Ruby St, Traverse City, MI 49684
  • /48

    $365,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    3872 Falling Leaf Trail, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,142

    Last Listing Agent Erika Nita @properties Christie's Int'l

    3872 Falling Leaf Trail, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /8

    $635,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    00 Mt Hope Rd, Williamsburg, MI 49690

    • Land
    • 16 Acres
    • $39,688 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 1,000 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Christians REO-TCRandolph-233022

    00 Mt Hope Rd, Williamsburg, MI 49690
  • /7

    $425,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    3972 Heatherwood Dr E, Traverse City, MI 49684

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,556

    Last Listing Agent Trent Sims The Mitten Real Estate Group

    3972 Heatherwood Dr E, Traverse City, MI 49684
  • /5

    $235,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    7027 Tobeco Creek Dr, Acme Township, MI 49690

    • Land
    • 6.21 Acres
    • $37,842 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,735

    Last Listing Agent Don Stewart EXIT Northern Shores Realty-ER

    7027 Tobeco Creek Dr, Acme Township, MI 49690

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home