1,702

Recently Sold Grand Traverse County MI Homes

Section Image
  • 991 Fenton Rd, Kingsley, MI 49649

    $545,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    991 Fenton Rd, Kingsley, MI 49649

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,514

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Castine John Graham Realty, LLC

    991 Fenton Rd, Kingsley, MI 49649
  • /24

    $400,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    7169 W 4 Rd, Buckley, MI 49620

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renee Rosa REO-TCRandolph-233022

    7169 W 4 Rd, Buckley, MI 49620
  • /33

    $397,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5260 Blair Town Hall Rd, Grawn, MI 49637

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,538

    Last Listing Agent Karly Wentzloff REO-TCRandolph-233022

    5260 Blair Town Hall Rd, Grawn, MI 49637
  • /27

    $189,100

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    3777 Vale Dr, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,353

    Last Listing Agent Ann Porter REO-TCRandolph-233022

    3777 Vale Dr, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /88

    $1,400,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    5163 Silver Cove Dr, Traverse City, MI 49685

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $546/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,332,760

    Last Listing Agent Erika Nita @properties Christie's Int'l

    5163 Silver Cove Dr, Traverse City, MI 49685
  • /7

    $73,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1507 Mary Lou Manor Unit 13, Interlochen, MI 49643

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $58,400 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pam Stowe REO-TCRandolph-233022

    1507 Mary Lou Manor Unit 13, Interlochen, MI 49643
  • 5463 Lone Beech Dr, Traverse City, MI 49685

    $865,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    5463 Lone Beech Dr, Traverse City, MI 49685

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $864,280

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Sloan @properties Christie's Int'l R E Rochester

    5463 Lone Beech Dr, Traverse City, MI 49685
  • /33

    $225,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1143 E Eighth St Unit 6, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Schaub REO-TCRandolph-233022

    1143 E Eighth St Unit 6, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /36

    $342,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    908 Sienna St, Traverse City, MI 49696

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,064

    Last Listing Agent Leanne Deeren REO-TCFront-233021

    908 Sienna St, Traverse City, MI 49696
  • /25

    $341,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    414 Davis St, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,691

    Last Listing Agent William Ptak REO-TCFront-233021

    414 Davis St, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /58

    $2,150,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    12142 Peninsula Dr, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $776/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,059,394

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Young Coldwell Banker Schmidt Traverse City

    12142 Peninsula Dr, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /86

    $2,240,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    9546 Eastridge Dr, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $646/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,166,475

    Last Listing Agent Karen Schmidt Coldwell Banker Schmidt Traverse City

    9546 Eastridge Dr, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /40

    $812,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    421 W Ninth St, Traverse City, MI 49684

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,633

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Carefoot Century 21 Northland

    421 W Ninth St, Traverse City, MI 49684
  • /31

    $140,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    11555 Glossinger Rd, Fife Lake, MI 49633

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,574

    Last Listing Agent Jaimie Fellows-Garno City2Shore Real Estate Northern Michigan

    11555 Glossinger Rd, Fife Lake, MI 49633
  • /30

    $320,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1620 E Front St, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,296

    Last Listing Agent Steve Scheppe Viewpoint Realty

    1620 E Front St, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /18

    $1,975,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    13024 Peninsula Dr, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $559/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,884,619

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Wege Five Star Real Estate - Front St TC

    13024 Peninsula Dr, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /9

    $27,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    V/L 1.28A Clark Rd, Paradise Township, MI 49649

    • Land
    • 1.28 Acres
    • $21,094 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Max Wierda TERRAQUEST REAL ESTATE & LAND COMPANY

    V/L 1.28A Clark Rd, Paradise Township, MI 49649
  • /70

    $840,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    2726 Rock Ct, Traverse City, MI 49684

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $810,405

    Last Listing Agent JOSEPH VAN ANTWERP Keller Williams Northern Michigan

    2726 Rock Ct, Traverse City, MI 49684
  • /24

    $206,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    3819 Vale Dr, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,649

    Last Listing Agent Rob Gray Coldwell Banker Schmidt-Benzie

    3819 Vale Dr, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /82

    $602,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    4373 Audubon Dr, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,624

    Last Listing Agent Conrad Reiter Up North Properties

    4373 Audubon Dr, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /49

    $549,900

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    3751 Zimmerman Rd, Traverse City, MI 49685

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,922

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Grace Century 21 Northland

    3751 Zimmerman Rd, Traverse City, MI 49685
  • /36

    $365,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    8672 Cedarcrest Dr, Traverse City, MI 49685

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,402

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Cronin Traverse Real Estate

    8672 Cedarcrest Dr, Traverse City, MI 49685
  • /42

    $590,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3250 Tibbets Dr, Traverse City, MI 49696

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,081

    Last Listing Agent Erika Korndorfer REO-TCRandolph-233022

    3250 Tibbets Dr, Traverse City, MI 49696
  • /82

    $2,525,000

    Sold May 14, 2025

    15690 Waters Edge, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $798/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,535,489

    Last Listing Agent Kyle O'Grady REMAX Bayshore - Union St TC

    15690 Waters Edge, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /19

    $716,950

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    5158 Arrowhead Ct, Williamsburg, MI 49690

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 385 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,847

    Last Listing Agent Linda Schaub REO-TCRandolph-233022

    5158 Arrowhead Ct, Williamsburg, MI 49690
  • /38

    $372,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    3805 Holiday Village Dr, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,391

    Last Listing Agent Ginny Fey REO-TCFront-233021

    3805 Holiday Village Dr, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /16

    $251,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    3019 Ishpeming Trail, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $278,889 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Coy Bayside Real Estate

    3019 Ishpeming Trail, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /17

    $419,900

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2760 Mockingbird Dr Unit 20, Traverse City, MI 49685

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 309 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Flor REO-TCRandolph-233022

    2760 Mockingbird Dr Unit 20, Traverse City, MI 49685
  • /8

    $150,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    Parcel G S Three Mile Rd Unit G, East Bay Township, MI 49696

    • Land
    • 10.33 Acres
    • $14,521 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Street Coldwell Banker Schmidt Traverse City

  • 9428 Center Rd, Traverse City, MI 49686

    $1,298,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    9428 Center Rd, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $466/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,257,548

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Anderson Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    9428 Center Rd, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /46

    $455,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    5 Lakeside St, Traverse City, MI 49684

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $517/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,058

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Hunter Five Star Real Estate (Tallmadge)

    5 Lakeside St, Traverse City, MI 49684
  • /30

    $360,000

    Sold Dec 14, 2025

    4545 Paper Birch Ln, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,681

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Anderson Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    4545 Paper Birch Ln, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /55

    $1,030,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    5433 Lone Beech Dr, Traverse City, MI 49685

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,018,792

    Last Listing Agent Randall Wolber Simple Fee Listings

    5433 Lone Beech Dr, Traverse City, MI 49685
  • /56

    $310,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    10085 Harmony Dr, Interlochen, MI 49643

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,111

    Last Listing Agent Sally Roeser Key Realty One-TC

    10085 Harmony Dr, Interlochen, MI 49643
  • /24

    $802,500

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1941 Us-31 N Unit 15, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $665/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $826,893

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Toteff REO - Elk Rapids-101308

    1941 Us-31 N Unit 15, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /17

    $37,333

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    6373 Jeffrey Place Unit Lot 34, Grawn, MI 49637

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $54,106 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,489

    Last Listing Agent Ann Porter REO-TCRandolph-233022

    6373 Jeffrey Place Unit Lot 34, Grawn, MI 49637
  • /17

    $76,500

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    Parcel B Schichtel Rd, Kingsley, MI 49649

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $12,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,000

    Last Listing Agent Sam Flamont The Mitten Real Estate Group

    Parcel B Schichtel Rd, Kingsley, MI 49649
  • /21

    $299,900

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    3788 Woodgate Dr Unit 6, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 233 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Judy Curtice-Porter REO-TCRandolph-233022

    3788 Woodgate Dr Unit 6, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /26

    $599,900

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1016 Birmley Estates Dr, Traverse City, MI 49696

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Drossart REO-TCFront-233021

    1016 Birmley Estates Dr, Traverse City, MI 49696
  • /56

    $645,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    965 Shamrock Ln, Traverse City, MI 49696

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,156

    Last Listing Agent Michael Harrison Century 21 Northland

    965 Shamrock Ln, Traverse City, MI 49696

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home