530

Recently Sold Homes in 62040

Section Image
  • /30

    $262,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    2212 Hunters Point Dr, Granite City, IL 62040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,394

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Gratzl Keller Williams Pinnacle

    2212 Hunters Point Dr, Granite City, IL 62040
  • /44

    $236,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    2336 Emert Ave, Granite City, IL 62040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,592

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Macko Century 21 Bailey & Company

    2336 Emert Ave, Granite City, IL 62040
  • /41

    $202,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    2551 Edison Ave, Granite City, IL 62040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,726

    Last Listing Agent Viktoriia Kovel Keller Williams Pinnacle

    2551 Edison Ave, Granite City, IL 62040
  • /21

    $135,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2900 State St, Granite City, IL 62040

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,280

    Last Listing Agent Toni Lucas

    2900 State St, Granite City, IL 62040
  • /33

    $143,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    2209 Manley Ave, Granite City, IL 62040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,526

    Last Listing Agent Bill Scaturro The Auction House Company

    2209 Manley Ave, Granite City, IL 62040
  • /19

    $125,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2533 Ivy Ln, Granite City, IL 62040

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,572

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Wisniewski Landmark Realty

    2533 Ivy Ln, Granite City, IL 62040
  • /47

    $255,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    4630 Lake Dr, Granite City, IL 62040

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,799

    Last Listing Agent Tami Dittamore RE/MAX Alliance

    4630 Lake Dr, Granite City, IL 62040
  • /26

    $204,500 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3424 Lydia Ln, Granite City, IL 62040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,394

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Colon RE/MAX Alliance

    3424 Lydia Ln, Granite City, IL 62040
  • /28

    $152,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2900 Boston Place, Granite City, IL 62040

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,440

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Davis Keller Williams Marquee

    2900 Boston Place, Granite City, IL 62040
  • /39

    $58,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1824 Patricia St, Granite City, IL 62040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,238

    Last Listing Agent Linda Frierdich Century 21 Advantage

    1824 Patricia St, Granite City, IL 62040
  • /27

    $145,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2125 Lynch Ave, Granite City, IL 62040

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,173

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Hawthorne RE/MAX Alliance

    2125 Lynch Ave, Granite City, IL 62040
  • /22

    $127,500 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    97 Briarhaven Dr, Granite City, IL 62040

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 953 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,870

    Last Listing Agent Jesi Lewis Bond County Realtors

    97 Briarhaven Dr, Granite City, IL 62040
  • /26

    $97,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2538 Jerden Ave, Granite City, IL 62040

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,234

    Last Listing Agent George Sykes Worth Clark Realty

    2538 Jerden Ave, Granite City, IL 62040
  • /12

    $265,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2455 Waterman Ave, Granite City, IL 62040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,957

    Last Listing Agent Julie Purnell Gori Realtors, LLC

    2455 Waterman Ave, Granite City, IL 62040
  • /47

    $137,800 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    24 Tracy Ln, Granite City, IL 62040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,837

    Last Listing Agent Bill Scaturro The Auction House Company

    24 Tracy Ln, Granite City, IL 62040
  • /23

    $151,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    3024 Ramona Dr, Granite City, IL 62040

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,073

    Last Listing Agent Henry Torn ListWithFreedom.com

    3024 Ramona Dr, Granite City, IL 62040
  • /16

    $34,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    164 Voight Place, Granite City, IL 62040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,443

    Last Listing Agent Val Laborevitch REALHome Services & Solutions, Inc

    164 Voight Place, Granite City, IL 62040
  • /38

    $385,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2613 Mockingbird Ln, Granite City, IL 62040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,002

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Davis RE/MAX Alliance

    2613 Mockingbird Ln, Granite City, IL 62040
  • /8

    $20,100 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2611 State St, Granite City, IL 62040

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62% Below List Price
    • $17/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,822

2611 State St, Granite City, IL 62040
  • /18

    $6,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    2205 E 24th St, Granite City, IL 62040

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52% Below List Price
    • $8/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,123

    Last Listing Agent Joe Lopiccolo American Realty Group

    2205 E 24th St, Granite City, IL 62040
  • /42

    $265,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    2305 Clinton Dr, Granite City, IL 62040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,851

    Last Listing Agent Amy Sujanani RE/MAX Alliance

    2305 Clinton Dr, Granite City, IL 62040
  • /39

    $100,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    2164 Cleveland Blvd, Granite City, IL 62040

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $59/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,444

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Riggs Keller Williams Marquee

    2164 Cleveland Blvd, Granite City, IL 62040
  • /26

    $164,900 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    2030 Pontoon Rd, Granite City, IL 62040

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,397

    Last Listing Agent Judine Lux RE/MAX Alliance

    2030 Pontoon Rd, Granite City, IL 62040
  • /38

    $185,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    2520 Stratford Ln, Granite City, IL 62040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,881

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Davis Keller Williams Marquee

    2520 Stratford Ln, Granite City, IL 62040
  • /18

    $215,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    2357 Emert Ave, Granite City, IL 62040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,727

    Last Listing Agent Carol Stone RE/MAX Alliance

    2357 Emert Ave, Granite City, IL 62040
  • /2

    $129,900 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    5129 Buena St, Granite City, IL 62040

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,505

    Last Listing Agent Tami Dittamore RE/MAX Alliance

    5129 Buena St, Granite City, IL 62040
  • /16

    $25,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2558 State St, Granite City, IL 62040

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 69% Below List Price
    • $19/SF
    • 249 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,125

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Hopkins HomePro Real Estate

    2558 State St, Granite City, IL 62040
  • /10

    $79,500 Sold May 16, 2025

    2246 Edison Ave, Granite City, IL 62040

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,801

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Johnson Century 21 Bailey & Company

    2246 Edison Ave, Granite City, IL 62040
  • /24

    $51,500 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    2000 Meridian Ave, Granite City, IL 62040

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,120

    Last Listing Agent Diane Rieger RE/MAX Alliance

    2000 Meridian Ave, Granite City, IL 62040
  • /2

    $299,900 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2439 Lynch Ave, Granite City, IL 62040

    • 12 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF

    Current Estimated Value $295,312

    Last Listing Agent Justin Warren Real Broker LLC

    2439 Lynch Ave, Granite City, IL 62040
  • /39

    $140,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    2613 E 27th St, Granite City, IL 62040

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,963

    Last Listing Agent Judy Browning Nester Realty

    2613 E 27th St, Granite City, IL 62040
  • /47

    $139,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    2409 Grand Ave, Granite City, IL 62040

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,704

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Glasgow RE/MAX Alliance

    2409 Grand Ave, Granite City, IL 62040
  • /15

    $92,500 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2031 Illinois Ave, Granite City, IL 62040

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,588

    Last Listing Agent Kathrine Harrison Nettwork Global

    2031 Illinois Ave, Granite City, IL 62040
  • /43

    $230,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    2201 Richmond Ave, Granite City, IL 62040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,164

    Last Listing Agent Kari Thompson Hughes Group LLC

    2201 Richmond Ave, Granite City, IL 62040
  • /18

    $65,200 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2138 Adams St, Granite City, IL 62040

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,104

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Niemeier Legacy Realty & Auction, Llc

    2138 Adams St, Granite City, IL 62040
  • /2

    $33,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    2639 Edwards St, Granite City, IL 62040

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,466

    Last Listing Agent Sandie LaMantia Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Properties

    2639 Edwards St, Granite City, IL 62040
  • /40

    $199,900 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    2246 Cleveland Blvd, Granite City, IL 62040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,622

    Last Listing Agent Tami Dittamore RE/MAX Alliance

    2246 Cleveland Blvd, Granite City, IL 62040
  • /36

    $183,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3365 Colgate Place, Granite City, IL 62040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,194

    Last Listing Agent Kenbra Knight Century 21 Bailey & Company

    3365 Colgate Place, Granite City, IL 62040
  • /25

    $116,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    2560 Adams St, Granite City, IL 62040

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,308

    Last Listing Agent Marge Haworth Market Pro Realty, Inc

    2560 Adams St, Granite City, IL 62040
  • /18

    $12,500 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2864 Washington Ave, Granite City, IL 62040

    • 624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $20/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,277

    Last Listing Agent Shahada Fennoy eXp Realty

    2864 Washington Ave, Granite City, IL 62040

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home