9

Graniteville, SC Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /30

    $499,900

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft

    9 Springdale Rd, Graniteville, SC 29829

    Do you have the desire to be close to Bridgestone? You have to see this fully custom built Red Iron Steel Barndominium on 2.35 acres with gated access and an impressive attached huge 40x20 garage, perfect as a man cave or workshop - features 14-foot roll-up doors on both sides and easily accommodates an RV! No HOA! Relax on the awesome covered porch with a vaulted ceiling before entering through

    Shannon Rollings Shannon Rollings Real Estate

    9 Springdale Rd, Graniteville, SC 29829
  • /6

    $379,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft

    450 Connector Rd, Graniteville, SC 29829

    Country home sitting on 6.52 acres, surrounded by beautiful woods that back up to Midland Valley Country Club. This home has 3 bedrooms and 2 baths and an outdoor area for entertaining. The kitchen has an 8 foot island and set up for someone that like to entertain and cook. This home may not last long.

    Christine Eisenberg Continental Real Estate Group, Inc

    450 Connector Rd, Graniteville, SC 29829
  • /57

    $850,000

    • 3,316 Sq Ft

    317 Square Circle Rd, Graniteville, SC 29829

    Nestled on over 21 acres of private land, this spacious all-brick home offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and opportunity. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms with over 3,300 square feet, this property provides plenty of room for both everyday living and entertaining. Inside, you'll find a finished basement, cozy fireplace, and generous living areas ready to be customized to your

    Noah McBride Century 21 Magnolia

    317 Square Circle Rd, Graniteville, SC 29829
  • /11

    $105,000

    • Land
    • 2.24 Acres
    • $46,875 per Acre

    Lot-1 Birdie Place, Graniteville, SC 29829

    LISTING AGENT IS RELATED TO SELLER .Welcome to one of the most scenic lots located on Midland Golf Course nestled between the tee box of the 15th hole and the 16th fairway. This an elevated lot that has the potential to capture the 14th putting green, the tee shot off the 15th hole and, as they round the corner, the approach to the 16th green. This lot is a must see with vistas that cannot be

    Kelly Houck Fontaine Real Estate Company, LLC

    Lot-1 Birdie Place, Graniteville, SC 29829
  • /6

    $42,000

    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $39,252 per Acre

    0-Lot 32 Birdie Place, Graniteville, SC 29829

    LISTING AGENT IS RELATED TO THE SELLER Welcome to Horse Creek, a well established neighborhood located less than nine miles to Interstate 520 between Aiken and North Augusta. This residential lot is generously sized with a view of the 10th Green and the 11th tee box and fairway. Enjoy a meal on the porch of your custom built home overlooking the shots of the day. The Midland Valley Golf Club is

    Kelly Houck Fontaine Real Estate Company, LLC

    0-Lot 32 Birdie Place, Graniteville, SC 29829
  • /11

    $2,250,000

    $500K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 48.42 Acres
    • $46,468 per Acre

    48 Bettis Academy Rd Rd, Graniteville, SC 29829

    Welcome to this exceptional commercial opportunity located at 48 Bettis Academy Rd. in the vibrant town of Graniteville, SC! This well-maintained property boasts a prime location, making it an ideal investment for businesses of all kinds.Key Features:•Strategic Location: Situated in a high-traffic area, this property enjoys excellent visibility and accessibility, ensuring maximum

    Mike Woodward Woodward & Associates

    48 Bettis Academy Rd Rd, Graniteville, SC 29829
  • /4

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 1.19 Acres
    • $25,210 per Acre

    0 Bland Cir, Graniteville, SC 29829

    1.19-acre lot in the prestigious neighborhood of Midland Valley Country Club. Here is your chance to build your dream home in this beautiful golf community! Conveniently located near Aiken, North Augusta, and Augusta.

    Samantha Bryant Real Broker LLC/Aiken

    0 Bland Cir, Graniteville, SC 29829
  • /2

    $75,000

    $75K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.37 Acres
    • $13,966 per Acre

    0000 Flat Rock Ln Sage Creek Lot 25, Graniteville, SC 29829

    Beautiful 5.37 acre wooded lot, adjacent to Sage Creek Estates. Property is accessible via private, gated entrance. Minutes from Sage Valley Golf Club.

    Jonathan Bentley Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    0000 Flat Rock Ln Sage Creek Lot 25, Graniteville, SC 29829
  • /11

    $2,250,000

    $500K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 48.42 Acres
    • $46,468 per Acre

    48 Bettis Academy Rd, Graniteville, SC 29829

    Welcome to this exceptional commercial opportunity located at 48 Bettis Academy Rd. in the vibrant town of Graniteville, SC! This well-maintained property boasts a prime location, making it an ideal investment for businesses of all kinds. Key Features: •Strategic Location: Situated in a high-traffic area, this property enjoys excellent visibility and accessibility, ensuring maximum exposure for

    Mike Woodward Woodward & Associates

    48 Bettis Academy Rd, Graniteville, SC 29829

Home Trends in Graniteville, SC

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$293,417
Median Single Family Sale Price
$299,900
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$215,930
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$148
Number of Homes for Sale
187
Last 12 months Home Sales
1,000
Months of Supply
2.20
Median List Price
$299,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
1%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home