694

Recently Sold Grant County IN Homes

Section Image
  • /61

    $255,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    600 E 900 S, Fairmount, IN 46928

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hilary Casstevens Epique Inc

    600 E 900 S, Fairmount, IN 46928
  • /31

    $214,900 Sold May 23, 2025

    615 Briarwood Ln, Marion, IN 46952

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,540

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Hunnicutt RE/MAX Realty One

    615 Briarwood Ln, Marion, IN 46952
  • /2

    $26,925 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1420 Fox Trail Unit 21, Marion, IN 46952

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $51,779 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3,640 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $33,998

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Cannon Cannon Real Estate

    1420 Fox Trail Unit 21, Marion, IN 46952
  • /10

    $66,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    201 E Vine St, van Buren, IN 46991

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $47/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,584

    Last Listing Agent Chad Metzger Metzger Property Services, LLC

    201 E Vine St, van Buren, IN 46991
  • /2

    $320,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1501 W Forest Ln, Marion, IN 46952

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,253

    Last Listing Agent Suzie Mack F.C. Tucker Realty Center

    1501 W Forest Ln, Marion, IN 46952
  • /34

    $139,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1134 W 3rd St, Marion, IN 46952

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,589

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Poling-Garcia F.C. Tucker Realty Center

    1134 W 3rd St, Marion, IN 46952
  • /5

    $69,900 Sold May 20, 2025

    5420 S 400 W, Marion, IN 46953

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,669

    Last Listing Agent Janet Barnett RE/MAX Realty One

    5420 S 400 W, Marion, IN 46953
  • /20

    $56,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2323 W 10th St, Marion, IN 46953

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,432

    Last Listing Agent Cody Wallace Dropped Members

    2323 W 10th St, Marion, IN 46953
  • /23

    $188,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    712 W 9th St, Jonesboro, IN 46938

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,409

    Last Listing Agent Tonya McCoy Moving Real Estate

    712 W 9th St, Jonesboro, IN 46938
  • /36

    $485,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    6060 E 100 N, Marion, IN 46952

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,404

    Last Listing Agent Brian Wayman Century 21 Scheetz - Carmel

    6060 E 100 N, Marion, IN 46952
  • /29

    $244,350 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    401 W Third St, Fairmount, IN 46928

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,217

    Last Listing Agent Joe Schroder RE/MAX Realty One

    401 W Third St, Fairmount, IN 46928
  • /36

    $190,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    5317 Bechtel Ct, Marion, IN 46952

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,101

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Goff Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

    5317 Bechtel Ct, Marion, IN 46952
  • /9

    $89,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    4480 N 100 E, Marion, IN 46952

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $54/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,042

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Wood RE/MAX At The Crossing

    4480 N 100 E, Marion, IN 46952
  • /11

    $48,900 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    4104 S Poplar St, Marion, IN 46953

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,000

    Last Listing Agent Suzie Mack F.C. Tucker Realty Center

    4104 S Poplar St, Marion, IN 46953
  • /36

    $425,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    3263 Oakwood Way, Marion, IN 46952

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,996

    Last Listing Agent Lori Siders Siders Premiere Properties, LLC

    3263 Oakwood Way, Marion, IN 46952
  • /36

    $307,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    521 S 8th St, Upland, IN 46989

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,384

    Last Listing Agent Staci Ralston Mike Thomas Assoc., Inc

    521 S 8th St, Upland, IN 46989
  • /24

    $128,000 Sold Apr 18, 2026

    1006 E Delphi St, Converse, IN 46919

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,520

    Last Listing Agent Suzie Mack F.C. Tucker Realty Center

    1006 E Delphi St, Converse, IN 46919
  • /36

    $360,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    425 E Val Ln, Marion, IN 46952

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,604

    Last Listing Agent Sally Jenks RE/MAX Realty One

    425 E Val Ln, Marion, IN 46952
  • /36

    $420,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    616 Silverman Blvd, Upland, IN 46989

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,247

    Last Listing Agent Tuesday Liddick Howell Realty Group, LLC

    616 Silverman Blvd, Upland, IN 46989
  • /34

    $213,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    4954 N Brooke Dr, Marion, IN 46952

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,996

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Krieg Empire Real Estate LLC

    4954 N Brooke Dr, Marion, IN 46952
  • /32

    $285,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    318 Gayle Dr, Sweetser, IN 46987

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,905

    Last Listing Agent Janet Barnett RE/MAX Realty One

    318 Gayle Dr, Sweetser, IN 46987
  • /20

    $195,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    609 S 9th St, Gas City, IN 46933

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,558

    Last Listing Agent Joe Schroder RE/MAX Realty One

    609 S 9th St, Gas City, IN 46933
  • /8

    $10,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1315 W Euclid Ave, Marion, IN 46952

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $8/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,204

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Ervin Nicholson Realty 2.0 LLC

    1315 W Euclid Ave, Marion, IN 46952
  • /28

    $25,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1607 E 36th St, Marion, IN 46953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 68% Below List Price
    • $23/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,802

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Vida Paradigm Realty Solutions

    1607 E 36th St, Marion, IN 46953
  • /19

    $199,900 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    4305 Wildoner Dr, Marion, IN 46953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,815

    Last Listing Agent Dave Wuertley Point1 Realty

    4305 Wildoner Dr, Marion, IN 46953
  • /23

    $174,900 Sold May 06, 2026

    500 N Hendricks Ave, Marion, IN 46952

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,667

    Last Listing Agent Tonya McCoy Moving Real Estate

    500 N Hendricks Ave, Marion, IN 46952
  • /2

    $30,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1021 E 35th St, Marion, IN 46953

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $25/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,298

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Korporal RE/MAX Realty One

    1021 E 35th St, Marion, IN 46953
  • /36

    $285,005 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    943 Gustave Place, Marion, IN 46952

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,732

    Last Listing Agent Joe Schroder RE/MAX Realty One

    943 Gustave Place, Marion, IN 46952
  • /18

    $110,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    3213 S Curfman Rd, Marion, IN 46953

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,299

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Whitely Sarah Whitely Homes

    3213 S Curfman Rd, Marion, IN 46953
  • /26

    $180,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    12 Cobblestone Blvd, Gas City, IN 46933

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,446

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Hunnicutt RE/MAX Realty One

    12 Cobblestone Blvd, Gas City, IN 46933
  • /32

    $258,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1252 S 600 W, Swayzee, IN 46986

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,110

    Last Listing Agent Brooks Davis Moving Real Estate

    1252 S 600 W, Swayzee, IN 46986
  • /30

    $176,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    202 W South I St, Gas City, IN 46933

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,546

    Last Listing Agent Robyn Windle Nicholson Realty 2.0 LLC

    202 W South I St, Gas City, IN 46933
  • /35

    $225,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    638 Laura Ln, Marion, IN 46952

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,945

    Last Listing Agent Cali DeWitt The Hardie Group

    638 Laura Ln, Marion, IN 46952
  • /28

    $155,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1855 N Michael Dr, Marion, IN 46952

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,379

    Last Listing Agent Craig Luthy Nicholson Realty 2.0 LLC

    1855 N Michael Dr, Marion, IN 46952
  • /26

    $222,900 Sold May 30, 2025

    4322 Starkey Dr, Marion, IN 46953

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,420

    Last Listing Agent Joe Schroder RE/MAX Realty One

    4322 Starkey Dr, Marion, IN 46953
  • /34

    $224,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    3930 N Avalon Dr, Marion, IN 46952

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,438

    Last Listing Agent Robyn Windle Nicholson Realty 2.0 LLC

    3930 N Avalon Dr, Marion, IN 46952
  • /18

    $205,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    605 S Washington St, Swayzee, IN 46986

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,124

    Last Listing Agent Michael Mygrant Mygrant Realty & Appraisals

    605 S Washington St, Swayzee, IN 46986
  • /2

    $60,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3702 S Boots St, Marion, IN 46953

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $25/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,505

    Last Listing Agent Josh Murdock Murdock Real Estate Group

    3702 S Boots St, Marion, IN 46953
  • /32

    $299,900 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    317 Gayle Dr, Marion, IN 46952

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,388

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Hunnicutt RE/MAX Realty One

    317 Gayle Dr, Marion, IN 46952
  • /16

    $139,900 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1011 N Lincolnshire Blvd, Marion, IN 46952

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,802

    Last Listing Agent Joe Schroder RE/MAX Realty One

    1011 N Lincolnshire Blvd, Marion, IN 46952

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home