58

Recently Sold Grant County KS Homes

Section Image
  • /6

    $60,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    714 N Main St, Ulysses, KS 67880

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 693 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,071

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Stutzman United Country Stutzman Realty

    714 N Main St, Ulysses, KS 67880
  • /38

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    809 N Hickok St, Ulysses, KS 67880

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,129

    Last Listing Agent Jon Fort ARC Real Estate, Inc

    809 N Hickok St, Ulysses, KS 67880
  • /48

    $209,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    917 N Wilson St, Ulysses, KS 67880

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,758

    Last Listing Agent Bobbi Jo Higgs Faulkner Real Estate

    917 N Wilson St, Ulysses, KS 67880
  • /2

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    507 N Glenn St, Ulysses, KS 67880

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,667

507 N Glenn St, Ulysses, KS 67880
  • /20

    $190,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    420 N Sullivan St, Ulysses, KS 67880

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,130

420 N Sullivan St, Ulysses, KS 67880
  • /18

    $66,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2025

    300 E Sykes Ave, Ulysses, KS 67880

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 387 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,037

    Last Listing Agent Dana Trahern Nexthome Dana Trahern Realty

    300 E Sykes Ave, Ulysses, KS 67880
  • /42

    $152,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    941 N Sullivan St, Ulysses, KS 67880

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,759

941 N Sullivan St, Ulysses, KS 67880
  • /34

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    114 S Mccall St, Ulysses, KS 67880

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,587

114 S Mccall St, Ulysses, KS 67880
  • /34

    $194,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    706 E Wheat Ave, Ulysses, KS 67880

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,888

    Last Listing Agent Karen Yoder Faulkner Real Estate

    706 E Wheat Ave, Ulysses, KS 67880
  • /22

    $190,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    701 Kachina St, Ulysses, KS 67880

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $61/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,225

    Last Listing Agent Bobbi Jo Higgs Faulkner Real Estate

    701 Kachina St, Ulysses, KS 67880
  • /12

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    820 N Joyce St, Ulysses, KS 67880

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $62/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,651

820 N Joyce St, Ulysses, KS 67880
  • /13

    $156,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1254 E Illinois Ave, Ulysses, KS 67880

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,453

1254 E Illinois Ave, Ulysses, KS 67880
  • /2

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    607 N Joyce St, Ulysses, KS 67880

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,545

    Last Listing Agent Angela Lopez Nexthome Dana Trahern Realty

    607 N Joyce St, Ulysses, KS 67880
  • /73

    $243,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    912 N Joyce Dr, Ulysses, KS 67880

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,492

912 N Joyce Dr, Ulysses, KS 67880
  • /24

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    205 N Sullivan St, Ulysses, KS 67880

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 489 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,990

205 N Sullivan St, Ulysses, KS 67880
  • /72

    $411,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1230 Jennys Ct, Ulysses, KS 67880

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,000

1230 Jennys Ct, Ulysses, KS 67880
  • /17

    $70,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    406 N Simpson St, Ulysses, KS 67880

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $63/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,085

    Last Listing Agent Bobbi Jo Higgs Faulkner Real Estate

    406 N Simpson St, Ulysses, KS 67880
  • /33

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    405 N Missouri St, Ulysses, KS 67880

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,459

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Willimon Nexthome Dana Trahern Realty

    405 N Missouri St, Ulysses, KS 67880
  • /2

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    712 N Durham St, Ulysses, KS 67880

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,985

    Last Listing Agent Julia Anderson United Country Stutzman Realty

    712 N Durham St, Ulysses, KS 67880
  • /27

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    933 N Hickok St, Ulysses, KS 67880

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $56/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,422

    Last Listing Agent Bobbi Jo Higgs Faulkner Real Estate

    933 N Hickok St, Ulysses, KS 67880
  • /37

    $119,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    709 N Baughman St, Ulysses, KS 67880

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,426

709 N Baughman St, Ulysses, KS 67880
  • /25

    $152,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1015 N Comanche St, Ulysses, KS 67880

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,408

    Last Listing Agent Bobbi Jo Higgs Faulkner Real Estate

    1015 N Comanche St, Ulysses, KS 67880
  • /28

    $11,111 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    100 N Hickok St, Ulysses, KS 67880

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $16/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,696

    Last Listing Agent Bobbi Jo Higgs Faulkner Real Estate

    100 N Hickok St, Ulysses, KS 67880
  • /53

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    116 W Wheat Ave, Ulysses, KS 67880

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $55/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,730

116 W Wheat Ave, Ulysses, KS 67880
  • /18

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    503 N Durham St, Ulysses, KS 67880

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,885

503 N Durham St, Ulysses, KS 67880
  • /20

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1001 Ping Ct, Ulysses, KS 67880

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 269 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,690

1001 Ping Ct, Ulysses, KS 67880
  • /46

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    314 N Durham St, Ulysses, KS 67880

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,269

314 N Durham St, Ulysses, KS 67880
  • /27

    $111,111 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    3 North Rd, Ulysses, KS 67880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Koehn Faulkner Real Estate

    3 North Rd, Ulysses, KS 67880
  • /27

    $340,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    601 N Joyce St, Ulysses, KS 67880

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,916

    Last Listing Agent Bobbi Jo Higgs Faulkner Real Estate

    601 N Joyce St, Ulysses, KS 67880
  • /22

    $330,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    820 N Mccall St, Ulysses, KS 67880

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,697

820 N Mccall St, Ulysses, KS 67880
  • /27

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1418 E Michigan Ave, Ulysses, KS 67880

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,225

    Last Listing Agent Kelsie Hayzlett United Country Stutzman Realty

    1418 E Michigan Ave, Ulysses, KS 67880
  • /44

    $219,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    719 N Sullivan St, Ulysses, KS 67880

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,874

    Last Listing Agent Bobbi Jo Higgs Faulkner Real Estate

    719 N Sullivan St, Ulysses, KS 67880
  • /42

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    4042 E Road 11, Ulysses, KS 67880

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

4042 E Road 11, Ulysses, KS 67880
  • /57

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    201 N Wilson St, Ulysses, KS 67880

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,290

201 N Wilson St, Ulysses, KS 67880
  • /34

    $159,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1005 N Missouri St, Ulysses, KS 67880

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,410

1005 N Missouri St, Ulysses, KS 67880
  • /32

    $168,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    704 N Durham St, Ulysses, KS 67880

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $67/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,115

704 N Durham St, Ulysses, KS 67880
  • /16

    $330,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    6654 S Road F, Ulysses, KS 67880

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 305 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,730

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Sidoriak EXP Realty, LLC

    6654 S Road F, Ulysses, KS 67880
  • /78

    $270,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1101 W Central Ave, Ulysses, KS 67880

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,958

1101 W Central Ave, Ulysses, KS 67880
  • /19

    $169,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    606 N Hickok St, Ulysses, KS 67880

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,411

    Last Listing Agent Bobbi Jo Higgs Faulkner Real Estate

    606 N Hickok St, Ulysses, KS 67880
  • /18

    $111,111 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1881 N Easy St, Ulysses, KS 67880

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,187

    Last Listing Agent Bobbi Jo Higgs Faulkner Real Estate

    1881 N Easy St, Ulysses, KS 67880

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home