30,131

Granville County, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /15

    $297,900 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    108 Hybrid St, Oxford, NC 27565

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,771

    Last Listing Agent Dayne Luck LGI Realty NC, LLC

    108 Hybrid St, Oxford, NC 27565
    • /46

      Not Listed For Sale

      1183 Diamond Hill Rd, Stem, NC 27581

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1183 Diamond Hill Rd, Stem, NC 27581

      Last Sold Summary

      • $74/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Antonya Windham ERA Live Moore

  • /3

    $247,990 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft

    The Hamilton Value Series Plan at Murphy's Ridge - Value Series, Oxford, NC 27565

    Value Build Homes Builder
    627 Enon Rd Unit 36870940, Oxford, NC 27565
  • /27

    $260,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    544 Duke Dr, Rougemont, NC 27572

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nia Maat 1st Class Real Estate Legacy

    544 Duke Dr, Rougemont, NC 27572
    • /35

      Est $206,662 Not Listed For Sale

      310 E Church St, Creedmoor, NC 27522

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      310 E Church St, Creedmoor, NC 27522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lorena Myers ROCK HOUSE REALTY LLC

  • /12

    $55,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft

    2099 Oak Hill Dr Unit 20, Franklinton, NC 27525

    NEWLY RENOVATED 2 Bed | 2 Bath Home for Sale in Franklinron, NC - Monthly Housing Payments Starting at $1,350!* Stop renting & Step into affordable homeownership with this remodeled home.| HOME FEATURES: • Open-concept kitchen & living area. • Walk-in closet in primary bedroom. • Off-street parking. • Freshly updated and move-in ready! | Schedule a tour and apply today! (*Estimated monthly

    Cindy Lamar Tart Estates LLC

    2099 Oak Hill Dr Unit 20, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /8

    $250,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    6646 Woodlawn Dr, Oxford, NC 27565

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,405

    Last Listing Agent Penny Rogers Northern Point Realty

    6646 Woodlawn Dr, Oxford, NC 27565
    • /38

      Est $420,025 Not Listed For Sale

      2115 Turquoise Ln, Franklinton, NC 27525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,861 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2115 Turquoise Ln, Franklinton, NC 27525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Misti Peedin New Light Realty

  • /5

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 3.25 Acres
    • $15,385 per Acre

    NA Ave, McComb, MS 39648

    Land for sale in McComb city limits! Approximately 3.25 acres (+-), containing 4 parcels, comprised of 10 lots, in the heart of the medical, dining and shopping community. Includes Parcels 582561-E, 582562-G, 582562, 582562-B. May be subdivided. Agent owned.

    Lesley Sterling Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC.

    NA Ave, McComb, MS 39648
  • /20

    $174,900 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    734 Baker St, Oxford, NC 27565

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,414

    Last Listing Agent Wallace Peiffer Premier Advantage Realty Inc

    734 Baker St, Oxford, NC 27565
    • /8

      Est $69,465 Not Listed For Sale

      1603 Irving Place, Creedmoor, NC 27522

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2010
      1603 Irving Place, Creedmoor, NC 27522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $17/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $69,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dennis de Jong Redfin Corporation

  • /3

    $128,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    3801 Bennett Grove Dr, Wake Forest, NC 27587

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $177,778 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 174 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Ewing Julie Wright Realty Group LLC

    3801 Bennett Grove Dr, Wake Forest, NC 27587
    • /44

      Est $375,536 Not Listed For Sale

      209 Lexington Park Dr, Oxford, NC 27565

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      209 Lexington Park Dr, Oxford, NC 27565

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Benji Hight Northern Point Realty

  • /33

    $310,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft

    1614 Rogers Pointe Ln, Creedmoor, NC 27522

    Welcome to 1614 Rogers Pointe Lane, located in the Rogers Pointe community of Creedmoor! This charming ranch-style home offers 3-bedrooms, 2-baths, and 1,407 square feet, perfectly situated on a .29-acre homesite overlooking a peaceful wooded tree line. Inside, you'll find brand new LVT flooring throughout the entire home, along with major updates including a new roof (2024), water heater (2025),

    Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    1614 Rogers Pointe Ln, Creedmoor, NC 27522
  • /45

    $650,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    3034 E Bay Ct, Creedmoor, NC 27522

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,957

    Last Listing Agent Simona Anton Coldwell Banker Advantage

    3034 E Bay Ct, Creedmoor, NC 27522
    • /65

      Est $398,554 Not Listed For Sale

      2704 Langstroth Ct, Franklinton, NC 27525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2704 Langstroth Ct, Franklinton, NC 27525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Branch Julie Wright Realty Group LLC

  • /19

    $50,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $208,333 per Acre

    0 Broad St, Oxford, NC 27565

    TOTALLY CLEARED .24 Acre Lot zoned HB @ $50,000. CAN BUY .28 Acre Lot next door as well ($52,000 MLS 10149270) for a total of $100,000 and .49 Acres. Good location in downtown Oxford with great drive- by traffic, and near Home Care business, convenient store, & in front of BOYS and GIRLS Club. Buried SEWER GRAVITY line/storm drain PIPE in between the 2 Lots! Can NOT build over Gravity line pipe

    Ann Hancock Wills Hancock Properties, Inc.

    0 Broad St, Oxford, NC 27565
  • /12

    $329,900 Sold May 30, 2025

    600 Rhino Bend, Oxford, NC 27565

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 316 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,192

    Last Listing Agent Dayne Luck LGI Realty NC, LLC

    600 Rhino Bend, Oxford, NC 27565
    • /43

      Est $410,039 Not Listed For Sale

      1825 Fillmore Dr, Creedmoor, NC 27522

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1825 Fillmore Dr, Creedmoor, NC 27522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Robinson Steele Residential

  • /17

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 10.05 Acres
    • $29,851 per Acre

    3288 Runner Stone Ln, Franklinton, NC 27525

    Tract 21 in Phase 2 of Cannady Mill Farms offers 10.046 acres of wooded beauty, featuring mature trees, rolling topography, and a serene creek with a natural waterfall along the eastern boundary. The northern edge of the property fronts the Tar River, with striking rock outcroppings and flat areas perfect for riverside enjoyment. With multiple potential homesites—ideal for either basement or

    Alex Bailey Julie Wright Realty Group LLC

    3288 Runner Stone Ln, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /27

    $282,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    304 Bridget Way, Creedmoor, NC 27522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,179

    Last Listing Agent Saige Hunt Hunt For Homes Inc.

    304 Bridget Way, Creedmoor, NC 27522
    • /23

      Est $372,580 Not Listed For Sale

      1162 Phelps Ct, Creedmoor, NC 27522

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1162 Phelps Ct, Creedmoor, NC 27522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Ramirez Eaglewood Realty Group, LLC

  • /2

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 1.34 Acres
    • $52,239 per Acre

    0 Dogwood Hill Ln, Wake Forest, NC 27587

    Beautiful 1.34-acre wooded lot on Dogwood Hill Lane in Wake Forest (Granville County). Gently rolling topography with mature trees offering privacy and a peaceful setting. Convenient to Wake Forest, shopping, dining, and major commuter routes. Ideal opportunity to build your custom home. Bring your builder!

    Chris Webb Property Specific, LLC

    0 Dogwood Hill Ln, Wake Forest, NC 27587
  • /14

    $1,068,500 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3400 River Manor Ct, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meri Bailey Julie Wright Realty Group LLC

    3400 River Manor Ct, Franklinton, NC 27525
    • /5

      Est $2,122,000 Not Listed For Sale

      3120 Little Mountain Creek Rd, Oxford, NC 27565

      • 4 Beds
      • 7.5 Baths
      • 9,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      3120 Little Mountain Creek Rd, Oxford, NC 27565

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Below List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,950,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Non Member Non Member Office

  • /3

    $289,990 New Construction

    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft

    The Parmele- Lifestyle Series Plan at Murphy's Ridge - Lifestyle Series, Oxford, NC 27565

    Value Build Homes Builder
    627 Enon Rd Unit 37690666, Oxford, NC 27565
  • /55

    $865,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3913 Cedar Knolls Dr Unit Lot 7, Youngsville, NC 27596

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ali Faye Watts Julie Wright Realty Group LLC

    3913 Cedar Knolls Dr Unit Lot 7, Youngsville, NC 27596
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      2532 Dalton Mill Rd, Bullock, NC 27507

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2532 Dalton Mill Rd, Bullock, NC 27507

      Last Sold Summary

      • $185/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Miranda White The Miranda Group, Inc

  • /57

    $444,995 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,744 Sq Ft

    3001 Hidden Spring Ln, Oxford, NC 27565

    Country home on large, wooded lot and large fenced area in backyard for kids/pets. This home features 3 Bedrooms 2 1/2 Baths. It has an All-Season room w/Gas Logs with a great view of the back yard. Large roomy Kitchen with plenty of cabinet space and (2) Pantries. (2) Car Garage with plenty of space.The large Master Bedroom is located on the main floor and features an entire from the front

    Dale Edwards Wills Hancock Properties, Inc.

    3001 Hidden Spring Ln, Oxford, NC 27565
  • /52

    $240,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    109 Warren Ave, Oxford, NC 27565

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,740

    Last Listing Agent David Whitt Pointer & Associates

    109 Warren Ave, Oxford, NC 27565
    • /39

      Est $547,503 Not Listed For Sale

      1624 Carriage Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1624 Carriage Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Biathrow Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

  • /24

    $295,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft

    9089 Grassy Creek Rd, Bullock, NC 27507

    Beautiful 4 BR 2 BA home sitting on 4.5 acres in private, wooded setting just minutes from Kerr Lake and Grassy Creek Boat Ramp, offering easy access for boating, fishing and outdoor recreation. Property provides ample space for expansion, covered RV parking Above Ground pool with deck. Ideal opportunity for weekend retreat, investment property or everyday living. Property adjoins Army Corp of

    Julie McFalls Grand Slam Realty

    9089 Grassy Creek Rd, Bullock, NC 27507
  • /27

    $269,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    405 Sycamore St, Oxford, NC 27565

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,774

    Last Listing Agent Chris Fisher eXp Realty, LLC - C

    405 Sycamore St, Oxford, NC 27565
    • /46

      Est $579,198 Not Listed For Sale

      2100 Troys Trail, Franklinton, NC 27525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2100 Troys Trail, Franklinton, NC 27525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Hernandez Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /92

    $890,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,573 Sq Ft

    693 Hawthorne Place, Creedmoor, NC 27522

    This stunning custom home offers the perfect blend of elegance and functionality. A grand two-story foyer welcomes you through double mahogany doors, flanked by a private office with wainscoting and a formal dining room with coffered ceilings.The open-concept living area features site-finished hardwood floors, a gas stone fireplace with built-ins, and abundant natural light. The chef's

    Greg Dyer DRT REALTY LLC

    693 Hawthorne Place, Creedmoor, NC 27522
  • /58

    $356,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    657 Lakeview Dr, Stem, NC 27581

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,335

    Last Listing Agent Zuri Williams Urban Durham Realty

    657 Lakeview Dr, Stem, NC 27581
    • /44

      Est $791,999 Not Listed For Sale

      3009 Krogen Ct, Creedmoor, NC 27522

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3009 Krogen Ct, Creedmoor, NC 27522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lange Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /21

    $330,000 Open Thu 5PM - 7PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft

    3636 Ashton Glen Ln, Oxford, NC 27565

    This is the Carolina dream! Space, privacy, and the kind of everyday living that just feels easier. Set on over an acre on a quiet, rural street, 3636 Ashton Glen Lane offers room to breathe both inside and out. The oversized living area is the heart of the home- open, comfortable, and built for real life; whether that's hosting friends or stretching out at the end of the day. Step outside and it

    Alison Wojnarowski LPT Realty, LLC

    3636 Ashton Glen Ln, Oxford, NC 27565
  • /10

    $375,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    412 W Hillsboro St, Creedmoor, NC 27522

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,260

    Last Listing Agent Marisol Alvarez Triangle Residential Realty

    412 W Hillsboro St, Creedmoor, NC 27522

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home