3,028

Homes in ZIP Code 21638

Section Image
  • /86

    $540,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft

    114 Bayview, Grasonville, MD 21638

    Open House Sunday 5/23 11-1PM Welcome to 114 Bayview—where your boat days get a serious upgrade. This home includes a private boat slip in the community marina with direct access to Kent Narrows, putting you just a 30-minute ride to St. Michaels, Rock Hall, or Cambridge. If you’ve been dreaming about pulling up to waterfront restaurants or spending full days on the water... this is your launch

    Kathleen Higginbotham Samson Properties

    114 Bayview, Grasonville, MD 21638
  • /76

    $515,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    112 Bayview, Grasonville, MD 21638

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,322

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jameson Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    112 Bayview, Grasonville, MD 21638
    • /33

      Est $1,192,518

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Greenwood Shoals, Grasonville, MD 21638

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      36 Greenwood Shoals, Grasonville, MD 21638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $421/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,063,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Biana Arentz Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)

  • /68

    $374,600

    $24K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft

    119 Watkins Rd, Grasonville, MD 21638

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath Cape Cod, thoughtfully remodeled from top to bottom. Priced under appraised value, this home offers instant equity. With its traditional exterior, the interior has been beautifully updated and offers approximately 1,600 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. Major updates include a new roof and siding, luxury vinyl plank flooring, stainless steel

    Sharon Fisher RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    119 Watkins Rd, Grasonville, MD 21638
  • /9

    $314,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    114 Fischer Rd, Grasonville, MD 21638

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,737

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Savani Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    114 Fischer Rd, Grasonville, MD 21638
    • /17

      Est $295,136

      Not Listed For Sale

      318 Gibbs Rd, Grasonville, MD 21638

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      318 Gibbs Rd, Grasonville, MD 21638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $391/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Clark Clark & Co Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $336,538 per Acre

    110 James Ln, Grasonville, MD 21638

    Zoned for commercial/residential, public sewer, no water currently availability. Trailer is not livable. Great opportunity to build your new home in the heart of Grasonville and on 1/2 acre lot with lots of mature trees.

    Tricia Wilson Wilson Realty & Staging LLC

    110 James Ln, Grasonville, MD 21638
  • /65

    $400,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    805 Chester River Dr, Grasonville, MD 21638

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,055

    Last Listing Agent April Heim Rosendale Realty

    805 Chester River Dr, Grasonville, MD 21638
    • /33

      Est $941,280

      Not Listed For Sale

      53 Prospect Bay Dr W, Grasonville, MD 21638

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      53 Prospect Bay Dr W, Grasonville, MD 21638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $355/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chris Craddock EXP Realty, LLC

  • /34

    $575,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,183 Sq Ft

    717 Pathfinder Cir, Grasonville, MD 21638

    Welcome to one of the most desirable homes in Perry’s Retreat. Perfectly positioned on one of the best lots in the community, this beautiful Ballenger model colonial backs directly to the woods, giving you the privacy everyone wants with no homes behind you. Inside, the home features LVP flooring throughout the main level and new LVP in the upstairs hallway, creating a clean, modern feel that

    Crystal Smith RE/MAX Executive

    717 Pathfinder Cir, Grasonville, MD 21638
  • /22

    $115,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    113 Church Ct, Grasonville, MD 21638

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $174,242 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,333

    Last Listing Agent Belinda Huesman Hyatt & Company Real Estate, LLC

    113 Church Ct, Grasonville, MD 21638
    • /29

      Est $1,120,832

      Not Listed For Sale

      49 Prospect Bay Dr W, Grasonville, MD 21638

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      49 Prospect Bay Dr W, Grasonville, MD 21638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $344/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $983,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

• /19

    $375,000

    • Land
    • 4.14 Acres
    • $90,580 per Acre

    715 Winchester Creek Rd, Grasonville, MD 21638

    **Seller is motivated and ready to move on to the next project—**all offers will be considered! Currently priced significantly below assessed value. This west-facing waterfront lot on Winchester Creek offers over 4 acres of private, NO-HOA living directly off the Chester River. A fully engineered site plan is complete and ready for final submissions—over a year of professional engineering has

    BJ Kilby Eastern Shore Real Estate, LLC

    715 Winchester Creek Rd, Grasonville, MD 21638
  • /56

    $708,500

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    721 Oyster Cove Dr, Grasonville, MD 21638

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,241

    Last Listing Agent Barbara McCaffrey Redfin Corp

    721 Oyster Cove Dr, Grasonville, MD 21638
    • /4

      Est $739,188

      Not Listed For Sale

      158 Caspian Dr, Grasonville, MD 21638

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      158 Caspian Dr, Grasonville, MD 21638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Roenigk Chaney Homes, LLC

  • /23

    $149,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $298,000 per Acre

    141 Sawmill Ln, Grasonville, MD 21638

    Major Price Improvement! 0.5 +/- acres of building lot ready to go! Sewer is installed! Recorded lots and site improvements are complete, making it ready for your house plans to submit to the County. This lot is part of a three-lot minor subdivision for sale in Grasonville, MD. You can also purchase the entire set. No builder tie-in, use yours or one of ours.

    Vincent Payne Realty Navigator

    141 Sawmill Ln, Grasonville, MD 21638
  • /15

    $280,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    351 Wilson Rd, Grasonville, MD 21638

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,663

    Last Listing Agent Kedrick King Realty ONE Group Excellence

    351 Wilson Rd, Grasonville, MD 21638
    • /40

      Est $569,176

      Not Listed For Sale

      322 Oyster Cove Dr, Grasonville, MD 21638

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,379 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      322 Oyster Cove Dr, Grasonville, MD 21638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $348/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Jan 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anita Snyder Star Realty

  • /22

    $194,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $421,739 per Acre

    0 Grasonville Cemetery Rd, Grasonville, MD 21638

    Have you decided enough is enough? Are you tired of bidding wars over bland beige boxes, "fixer-uppers" that eat your weekends, budget, and sanity, or HOAs telling you what shade of green your grass should be? Are you dreaming of having land - a place to build something real, something that truly feels like home from the ground up? Look no further! Set quietly off the beaten path in Grasonville

    Micheal Vakas EXP Realty, LLC

    0 Grasonville Cemetery Rd, Grasonville, MD 21638
  • /2

    $220,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    213 Slippery Hill Ln, Queenstown, MD 21658

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,164

    Last Listing Agent Diane Gavin Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    213 Slippery Hill Ln, Queenstown, MD 21658
    • /61

      Est $501,701

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Sawmill Ln, Grasonville, MD 21638

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      107 Sawmill Ln, Grasonville, MD 21638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Demattia BHHS PenFed (actual)

  • /17

    $249,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 1.64 Acres
    • $151,829 per Acre

    201 Sawmill Ln, Grasonville, MD 21638

    Rare opportunity to own 1.64 acres of subdividable land! According to county guidance, this property has the potential to be divided into up to three separate lots. It’s already connected to public sewer, with one hookup in place—adding immediate value and flexibility. Whether you’re looking to create a private family compound or capitalize on a smart investment opportunity, this property offers

    Chris Rosendale CR Realty

    201 Sawmill Ln, Grasonville, MD 21638
  • /49

    $589,900

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    106 Caspian Dr, Grasonville, MD 21638

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,102

    Last Listing Agent Laura Feagin Dellane Chesapeake Real Estate Associates, LLC

    106 Caspian Dr, Grasonville, MD 21638
    • /3

      Est $204,479

      Not Listed For Sale

      444 Grasonville Cemetery Rd, Grasonville, MD 21638

      • Studio
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      444 Grasonville Cemetery Rd, Grasonville, MD 21638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 85% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,500
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Preda Mendez-Lopez Realty One Group Performance, LLC

  • /38

    $560,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,405 Sq Ft

    113 Canal St, Grasonville, MD 21638

    Discover comfortable Eastern Shore living in this spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath, 2,405 sq ft single level home, ideally located just one block from the Chester River. Designed for flexibility and convenience, the home features two primary bedrooms, each with its own private ensuite bathroom—perfect for multi generational living, long term guests, or creating a dedicated work from home suite. The

    Nicholas G Pauletti Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    113 Canal St, Grasonville, MD 21638
  • /30

    $390,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    113 Collier Rd, Grasonville, MD 21638

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,386

    Last Listing Agent Mary Julie Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    113 Collier Rd, Grasonville, MD 21638
    • /40

      Est $567,902

      Not Listed For Sale

      4927 Main St, Grasonville, MD 21638

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      4927 Main St, Grasonville, MD 21638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alex Modaressi RE/MAX

  • /61

    $1,275,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,742 Sq Ft

    350 Narrows Pointe Dr Unit 62, Grasonville, MD 21638

    Perfectly positioned along the living shoreline of the Chester River, this waterfront residence in the gated community of Narrows Pointe offers breathtaking, million-dollar water views and a lifestyle centered around the beauty of the Eastern Shore. One of the few wide units in the community, the home is thoughtfully designed to maximize its remarkable setting. Three-panel sliding glass doors

    Renee Durakis Northrop Realty

    350 Narrows Pointe Dr Unit 62, Grasonville, MD 21638
  • /28

    $239,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    117 Coursey Rd, Grasonville, MD 21638

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,480

    Last Listing Agent Michael Roenigk Chaney Homes, LLC

    117 Coursey Rd, Grasonville, MD 21638
    • /60

      Est $863,005

      Not Listed For Sale

      328 Prospect Bay Dr W, Grasonville, MD 21638

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,015 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      328 Prospect Bay Dr W, Grasonville, MD 21638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Coley Reed Long & Foster

  • /84

    $1,295,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,860 Sq Ft

    426 Narrows Pointe Dr, Grasonville, MD 21638

    Nestled on a scenic peninsula, this one-of-a-kind 3-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom townhome offers sweeping water views from both the front and back, creating a sense of serenity that feels like vacationing year-round. Located within the gated Narrows Pointe community, this home delivers a perfect blend of luxury and convenience, ideal for both everyday living and as a vacation retreat.Designed with

    Dionne Wainwright-Powell EXP Realty, LLC

    426 Narrows Pointe Dr, Grasonville, MD 21638
  • /41

    $705,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    602 Oyster Cove Dr, Grasonville, MD 21638

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $480/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,619

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy White Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    602 Oyster Cove Dr, Grasonville, MD 21638
    • /49

      Est $725,964

      Not Listed For Sale

      221 Prospect Bay Dr E, Grasonville, MD 21638

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      221 Prospect Bay Dr E, Grasonville, MD 21638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $393/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Savoie Long & Foster

  • /46

    $339,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft

    117 Rebel Rd, Grasonville, MD 21638

    **HIGHEST & BEST DUE BY 12PM SUN 5/3/26 ** Hard-to-find value at $339,900! Located on a quiet cul-de-sac street in Grasonville, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch-style home offers the convenience of primarily one-level living with 1,432 sq ft of comfortable space on a spacious 0.48-acre lot with mature trees adding natural character to the rear yard—all with no HOA. Inside, you’ll find a generously

    Jennifer Norfolk Coldwell Banker Waterman Realty

    117 Rebel Rd, Grasonville, MD 21638
  • /59

    $940,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1016 Chester River Dr, Grasonville, MD 21638

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,014,163

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Ackermann-Doll RE/MAX Executive

    1016 Chester River Dr, Grasonville, MD 21638
    • /56

      Est $544,539

      Not Listed For Sale

      4935 Main St, Grasonville, MD 21638

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,353 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      4935 Main St, Grasonville, MD 21638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Story Haensler BHHS PenFed (actual)

  • /68

    $1,425,000

    $75K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,616 Sq Ft

    110 Perrys Rd, Grasonville, MD 21638

    Expansive views stretch along Jackson Creek to the Chester River, creating a waterfront setting that is truly exceptional. For anyone who loves life on the water, this property offers a rare opportunity, complete with a sandy beach and impressive waterfront frontage. The outdoor amenities are designed for both relaxation and recreation, including a pier with boat lift and electric, a beach house

    Dee Dee McCracken Coldwell Banker Realty

    110 Perrys Rd, Grasonville, MD 21638
  • /44

    $420,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    321 Timber Ln, Grasonville, MD 21638

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $372/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,823

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Whaley Corner House Realty

    321 Timber Ln, Grasonville, MD 21638
    • /51

      Est $558,318

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 Oyster Cove Dr, Grasonville, MD 21638

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,463 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      212 Oyster Cove Dr, Grasonville, MD 21638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Norfolk Coldwell Banker Waterman Realty

  • /84

    $1,269,999

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,860 Sq Ft

    430 Narrows Pointe Dr, Grasonville, MD 21638

    Luxury Waterfront Living in a Gated Community Enjoy the best of waterfront living in this beautiful gated community, perfectly situated between the Chester River and Safe Harbor Marina. This stunning home offers breathtaking water views and an open, airy floor plan designed for both relaxing and entertaining. Inside, you'll find rich hardwood floors and spacious bedrooms, each featuring its own

    Tonia Parent RE/MAX United Real Estate

    430 Narrows Pointe Dr, Grasonville, MD 21638

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home