413

Recently Sold Homes in 95949

Section Image
  • 12597 Nottingham Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $580,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    12597 Nottingham Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,341

    Last Listing Agent Robin Hamilton RE/MAX Gold

    12597 Nottingham Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 15430 Kingsbury Cir, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $265,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    15430 Kingsbury Cir, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,955

    Last Listing Agent Alisa Johnson RE/MAX Gold

    15430 Kingsbury Cir, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 12438 Polaris Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $450,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    12438 Polaris Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,083

    Last Listing Agent Eric Hatch Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    12438 Polaris Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 11384 Francis Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $684,500 Sold Oct 04, 2025

    11384 Francis Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,314

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Rease Granite Equity Group

    11384 Francis Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 14706 Dog Bar Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $555,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    14706 Dog Bar Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Gilbertson Prime Real Estate

    14706 Dog Bar Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 17817 Wallis Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $510,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    17817 Wallis Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,309

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Barber RE/MAX Gold

    17817 Wallis Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 11856 Tom Ray Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $250,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    11856 Tom Ray Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Damian Bautista NextHome Apex Realty

    11856 Tom Ray Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 13951 Feather Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $59,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    13951 Feather Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $19,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rich Hoag Premier Realty Associates

    13951 Feather Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 12828 Masters Ct, Auburn, CA 95602

    $185,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    12828 Masters Ct, Auburn, CA 95602

    • Land
    • 1.59 Acres
    • $116,352 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,603

    Last Listing Agent Maria West RE/MAX Gold Davis

    12828 Masters Ct, Auburn, CA 95602
  • 15307 Clear Creek Place, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $364,900 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    15307 Clear Creek Place, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,922

    Last Listing Agent Gordon Baker Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    15307 Clear Creek Place, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 21525 Oxnard Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $33,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    21525 Oxnard Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $6,600 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 64% Below List Price
    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen De Sena eXp Realty of California Inc.

    21525 Oxnard Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 21833 McCourtney Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $280,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    21833 McCourtney Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $14,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 302 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,567

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Prock Keller Williams Realty Gold Country

    21833 McCourtney Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 20059 Bear Ridge Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $599,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    20059 Bear Ridge Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,076

    Last Listing Agent Alan Savage eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    20059 Bear Ridge Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 16959 Charles Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $589,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    16959 Charles Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,506

    Last Listing Agent Mimi Simmons Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    16959 Charles Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 23398 Soili Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $175,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    23398 Soili Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • Land
    • 5.3 Acres
    • $33,019 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,348

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Carlsen Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

    23398 Soili Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 18784 Norlene Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $482,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    18784 Norlene Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,321

    Last Listing Agent Monique Park Windermere Signature Properties Auburn

    18784 Norlene Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 14873 Hidden Rock Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $155,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    14873 Hidden Rock Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Berman Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty

    14873 Hidden Rock Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 17477 Lawrence Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $585,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    17477 Lawrence Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,694

    Last Listing Agent Tony Nicosia Wesely & Associates

    17477 Lawrence Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 11977 Alta Sierra Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $700,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    11977 Alta Sierra Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,135

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Stone-Francisco Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    11977 Alta Sierra Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 22422 E Hacienda Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $820,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    22422 E Hacienda Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,280

    Last Listing Agent Edda Nix eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    22422 E Hacienda Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 10042 Grinding Rock Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $90,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    10042 Grinding Rock Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $62/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robynn Paxton Landrum Wesely & Associates

    10042 Grinding Rock Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 15001 Pine Rock Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $246,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    15001 Pine Rock Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $24,575 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,565

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Franks RE/MAX Gold

    15001 Pine Rock Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 14997 Deerwood Place, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $499,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    14997 Deerwood Place, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,801

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Weills RE/MAX Gold

    14997 Deerwood Place, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 11289 E Lime Kiln Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $85,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    11289 E Lime Kiln Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • Land
    • 3.58 Acres
    • $23,743 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,946

    Last Listing Agent Eric Hatch Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    11289 E Lime Kiln Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 13397 Devin Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $450,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    13397 Devin Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,772

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Scicluna HomeSmart ICARE Realty

    13397 Devin Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 14292 W van Tam Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $205,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    14292 W van Tam Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • Land
    • 10.23 Acres
    • $20,039 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,811

14292 W van Tam Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 15734 Carrie Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $675,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    15734 Carrie Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,225

    Last Listing Agent Pepper Pepe Keller Williams Realty Gold Country

    15734 Carrie Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 16086 Annie Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $535,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    16086 Annie Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,360

    Last Listing Agent Austin Prout Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

    16086 Annie Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 15348 Kingsbury Cir, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $255,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    15348 Kingsbury Cir, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,066

    Last Listing Agent Jan Wilson RE/MAX Gold

    15348 Kingsbury Cir, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 16548 Annie Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $482,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    16548 Annie Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,181

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Dias eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    16548 Annie Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 17500 Winding Oaks Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $271,800 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    17500 Winding Oaks Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,338

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Mitchell Keller Williams Realty

    17500 Winding Oaks Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 21916 Angeli Place, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $157,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    21916 Angeli Place, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $104,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,182

    Last Listing Agent Larry Harley Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

    21916 Angeli Place, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 11227 Edward Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $468,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    11227 Edward Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,867

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Papola Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

    11227 Edward Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 17477 Patricia Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $590,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    17477 Patricia Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,796

    Last Listing Agent Bree-Ann Phinney Arrow Realty

    17477 Patricia Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 15390 Kingsbury Cir, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $300,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    15390 Kingsbury Cir, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,683

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Rellstab Re/Max Gold

    15390 Kingsbury Cir, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 15900 Dry Creek Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $625,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    15900 Dry Creek Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $374/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,686

    Last Listing Agent Tim Fahey Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

    15900 Dry Creek Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 16004 Perimeter Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $550,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    16004 Perimeter Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,190

    Last Listing Agent Julie Barhydt RE/MAX Gold

    16004 Perimeter Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 10514 Alta Sierra Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $519,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    10514 Alta Sierra Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,611

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Carlile eXp Realty of California Inc.

    10514 Alta Sierra Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 16524 George Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $435,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    16524 George Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,987 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,654

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Clowser Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    16524 George Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 24733 Clayton Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $780,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    24733 Clayton Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $894,654

    Last Listing Agent Alisa Johnson RE/MAX Gold

    24733 Clayton Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home