24,181

Grass Valley, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /36

    $1,224,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3,919 Sq Ft

    16305 Duggans Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    Welcome to South County Vista, your secluded sanctuary in the heart of the Sierra Foothills, where luxury living meets breathtaking natural beauty. Nestled on over 11 acres of pristine land, this exquisite 3900 square foot estate offers the perfect blend of tranquility and convenience. As you enter this meticulously crafted home, you are greeted by an aura of sophistication and elegance. Boasting

    Bruce Renfrew California Outdoor Properties

    16305 Duggans Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 23100 Inch By Inch Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $209,410 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    23100 Inch By Inch Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • Land
    • 29.92 Acres
    • $6,999 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,217

    Last Listing Agent Judy Richardson Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty

    23100 Inch By Inch Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949
    • 19606 Perimeter Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      Not Listed For Sale

      19606 Perimeter Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 752 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      19606 Perimeter Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      Last Sold Summary

      • $410/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $308,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elliott Peaks Elliott Peaks, Broker

  • /4

    $340,000

    • Land
    • 2.82 Acres
    • $120,567 per Acre

    110 Adams Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    Basically level site with some trees and brush. Zoned (IDR) Interim Development Reserve which is basically a temporary zoning for future development until a more detailed plan is approved by Nevada County. Close to downtown Grass Valley and to Highways 49 and 20.

    Outdoor Properties TRI Outdoor Properties

    110 Adams Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 10546 Silver Way, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $245,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    10546 Silver Way, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,418

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Stein Core Real Estate Brokerage

    10546 Silver Way, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • /25

    $1,350,000

    • Land
    • 300 Acres
    • $4,500 per Acre

    12786 Perimeter Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    Nestled within the serene landscape of Northern California, Hyatt Ranch offers a picturesque retreat just a stone's throw away from urban amenities. Spread across 290 acres and bordered by the tranquil waters of Dry Creek, this hidden gem is a sanctuary for nature enthusiasts and outdoor adventurers alike. Upon crossing the Truss Bridge, an iconic feature constructed in 2018, visitors are

    California Properties California Outdoor Properties

    12786 Perimeter Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 718 W Main St, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $665,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    718 W Main St, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,341

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Lucero RE/MAX Gold

    718 W Main St, Grass Valley, CA 95945
    • 21319 Armstrong Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      Est $495,601 Not Listed For Sale

      21319 Armstrong Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      21319 Armstrong Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $377/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Renwick RE/MAX

  • /4

    $550,000

    • Land
    • 1.15 Acres
    • $478,261 per Acre

    1300 E Main St, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    Highly desirable corner lot.

    Outdoor Properties TRI Outdoor Properties

    1300 E Main St, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 10440 Travertine Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $728,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    10440 Travertine Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,491

    Last Listing Agent Diane Helms Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    10440 Travertine Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95949
    • 13196 Squirrel Creek Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Est $188,989 Not Listed For Sale

      13196 Squirrel Creek Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      13196 Squirrel Creek Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Last Sold Summary

      • 845% Above List Price
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Bogaczyk eXp Realty of California Inc.

  • /8

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $66,667 per Acre

    16196 Gold Bug Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    Discover a rare opportunity to own nearly an acre of prime land in the scenic Sierra foothills at 16196 Gold Bug Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959. Price Improvement to $60,000, this 0.90-acre parcel offers limitless potential amidst a region rich in recreation, history, and community charm. Seller financing available! Property has sloped terrain which provides a beautiful view. Perfect for a cabin or

    Joaquin Guzman Modern Asset Management Inc.

    16196 Gold Bug Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 13875 Meda Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $143,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    13875 Meda Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Soozie Yearwood RE/MAX Gold

    13875 Meda Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949
    • 15982 Annie Dr Unit 1, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      Est $420,722 Not Listed For Sale

      15982 Annie Dr Unit 1, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      15982 Annie Dr Unit 1, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,950
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Brock Elite Premier Properties

  • /94

    $1,250,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft

    16035 Running Springs Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    Set above the valley w/ commanding southwest views, 16035 Running Springs Road is a private 40 plus acre ranch estate built for those who value open land, horses, & independence. The property combines a fully functional equestrian setup w/ a flexible residential layout supporting multigenerational living, income potential, or guest accommodations. The primary ranch residence offers approximately

    David Palma eXp Realty of California Inc.

    16035 Running Springs Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 14002 Meadow View Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $479,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    14002 Meadow View Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,920

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Morey Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

    14002 Meadow View Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945
    • 11296 Cedar Ridge Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Est $460,084 Not Listed For Sale

      11296 Cedar Ridge Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,127 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      11296 Cedar Ridge Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $392,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Beilstein Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

  • /24

    $89,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $17,800 per Acre

    19344 Louis Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    Lovely lot in that sweet spot of tree canopy where you can enjoy the conifers and black oaks! This is a great neighborhood near Rollins Lake for the water sports enthusiast. Paved road, easy access to Hwy 174 without the noise, upscale homes, gentle enough for horses or ag, but estate enough to just build your dream house and enjoy all the recreational opportunities this gentle, sweet lot

    Don Thorpe Discount Vacant Land

    19344 Louis Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 16169 Tina Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $456,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    16169 Tina Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,422

    Last Listing Agent Eric Hatch Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    16169 Tina Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95949
    • 123 Berriman Loop, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      Est $595,450 Not Listed For Sale

      123 Berriman Loop, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,579 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      123 Berriman Loop, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $374/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Stitt Nevada County Homes & Lifestyle

  • /89

    $635,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,485 Sq Ft

    18814 Norlene Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    A must see this custom 4 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths all level one story home on completely fenced .68 acre with views. The amazing kitchen showcases the cherry wood cabinets, granite counters, stainless steel appliances, an island & enough room for multiple cooks! This home features vaulted ceilings, solar tubes, beautiful Rosewood floors, with Hickory floors in the master bedroom. The master suite

    Terry Ferguson Mitchell Real Estate

    18814 Norlene Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 13936 Downwind Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $805,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    13936 Downwind Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $494/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,741

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Stanley HomeSmart ICARE Realty

    13936 Downwind Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95945
    • 11178 Weatherly Place, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Est $992,275 Not Listed For Sale

      11178 Weatherly Place, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      11178 Weatherly Place, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $354/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lore Reynolds - Hamilton Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

  • /51

    $615,950 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft

    311 Shamrock Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    Discover this attractive Pearl home, backing to a green belt! Included features: a covered front porch; a bedroom and full bath off the entry; a corner kitchen boasting white cabinets, quartz countertops, stainless-steel appliances, a center island, and an adjacent dining area; an immense great room; a convenient loft; a stunning primary suite showcasing a roomy walk-in closet and a private bath

    Richmond American Homes Builder
    311 Shamrock Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 21583 Cascade Crossing Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $640,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    21583 Cascade Crossing Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,848

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Talbot Sun Real Estate Team

    21583 Cascade Crossing Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949
    • 10439 Rubicon Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      Est $703,500 Not Listed For Sale

      10439 Rubicon Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,933 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      10439 Rubicon Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gregory & Karen Sharp Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

  • /34

    $599,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft

    331 Horizon Cir, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Grass Valley offering 1,549 sq ft of living space on a 0.10-acre lot. Built in 1992, this home features a functional floor plan with the primary bedroom and half bath conveniently located downstairs, while two additional bedrooms and a full bath are upstairs. The home offers comfortable living spaces with plenty of natural light and flexibility for families,

    Van Le Cali-Link Realty & Mortgage Inc.

    331 Horizon Cir, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 10365 Hanging Wall Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $325,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    10365 Hanging Wall Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,699

    Last Listing Agent Mimi Simmons Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    10365 Hanging Wall Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945
    • 20976 Inspiration Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      Not Listed For Sale

      20976 Inspiration Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      20976 Inspiration Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      Last Sold Summary

      • $330/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $443,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ken Pickard Wesely & Associates Inc.

  • /44

    $699,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,871 Sq Ft

    12609 Oak Cir, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home on 1.42 acres in the desirable Peardale/Chicago Park area, offering a peaceful yet convenient location just minutes from downtown Grass Valley. Included in the acreage are two separate lots, creating exciting potential for a guest home or ADU, tiny home, workshop, gardens, or future investment. Inside, the spacious living room features vaulted

    Debbie Dejesus Re/Max Gold

    12609 Oak Cir, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 18244 Gai Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $217,500 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    18244 Gai Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • Land
    • 15.13 Acres
    • $14,375 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,033

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Ren'e RE/MAX Gold

    18244 Gai Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949
    • 11478 Alta Sierra Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      Est $37,449 Not Listed For Sale

      11478 Alta Sierra Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      11478 Alta Sierra Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Austin Prout Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

  • /89

    $599,999 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft

    18706 Shirley Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    ***Seller Motivated Bring Us an Offer!*** Escape to your own private 8.8 acre sanctuary in Grass Valley with this one of a kind custom estate offering a total of 2,720 square feet of living space. Tucked away among majestic Ponderosa Pines, Oaks, and Cedars, this property offers the perfect balance of secluded country living just 15 minutes from both downtown Grass Valley and Auburn. The main

    Sierra Player Real Broker

    18706 Shirley Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 12044 Francis Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $480,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    12044 Francis Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,911

    Last Listing Agent Mike Phillips Lifestyle Real Estate Co.

    12044 Francis Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949
    • 10058 Golden Polaris Place, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      Not Listed For Sale

      10058 Golden Polaris Place, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      10058 Golden Polaris Place, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      Last Sold Summary

      • $120/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $161,500
      • Nov 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Grizoffi Realty By Design

  • /46

    $664,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,479 Sq Ft

    10430 Rubicon Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    Welcome to 10430 Rubicon Court, a well-maintained Craftsman-style home located in the desirable Cascade Crossings community of Grass Valley. Built in 2015, this two-story residence offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and approximately 2,479 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The main level features a full bedroom and bathroom, providing flexible options for guests, extended

    Michaela Johnson Real Brokerage Technologies, Inc.

    10430 Rubicon Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 14923 Lime Kiln Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $1,100,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    14923 Lime Kiln Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $679/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $894,186

    Last Listing Agent Clifford Goodson Cliff Goodson Real Estate

    14923 Lime Kiln Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949
    • 10114 Ladybird Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      Est $63,267 Not Listed For Sale

      10114 Ladybird Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      10114 Ladybird Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Larry Harley Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

  • /99

    $700,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft

    18639 Fay Ridge Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    Nearly $200,000 in recent upgrades have transformed this secluded country property into a rare blend of privacy, self-sufficiency, and modern comfort on nearly 7 acres just 10-15 minutes from shopping, dining, fuel, and everyday amenities. Located in a peaceful foothill setting, this beautifully updated ranch-style home captures stunning long-range views from both the front and back of the

    Tim Proctor Timothy Proctor, Broker

    18639 Fay Ridge Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95949

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home