5

Recently Sold Grassflat, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /55

    $110,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    111 Firehouse Rd, Grassflat, PA 16839

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,469

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTINE FERRINGER Peters Realty

    111 Firehouse Rd, Grassflat, PA 16839
  • /45

    $227,900

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    67 Campbell St, Grassflat, PA 16839

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,820

    Last Listing Agent Karigan Weaver Keller Williams Advantage Realty

    67 Campbell St, Grassflat, PA 16839
  • /15

    $64,900

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1178 Cooper Ave, Grassflat, PA 16839

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $25/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,245

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Sabol Ryen Realty LLC

    1178 Cooper Ave, Grassflat, PA 16839
  • /32

    $189,333

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1765 Cooper Ave, Grassflat, PA 16839

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,080

    Last Listing Agent Amy Doran Realty One Group Landmark

    1765 Cooper Ave, Grassflat, PA 16839
  • /32

    $155,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1573 Cooper Ave, Grassflat, PA 16839

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,273

    Last Listing Agent Penny Jones Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate - GSA Realty

    1573 Cooper Ave, Grassflat, PA 16839
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home