15,714

Gratiot County, MI Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $399,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,569 Sq Ft

    2298 W Hayes Rd, Ithaca, MI 48847

    Discover a truly unique property offering endless possibilities! Situated on a 2 acre parcel, this versatile estate features two separate homes along with an impressive outbuilding—perfect for multi-generational living, rental income, or hobbyists. The main farmhouse offers 2,569 sq ft of comfortable living space, featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Full of charm and character, it’s

    Agent Photo

    Marci Browne

    AMERICA'S CHOICE REALTY LLC

    (989) 394-1090

    2298 W Hayes Rd, Ithaca, MI 48847
  • /9

    Starting at $600 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    514 Wright Ave, Alma, MI 48801

    Look no further than Wright Avenue Apartments! Wright Avenue is wonderfully situated just across the road from Alma College, next to beautiful Wright Park, and only 3 blocks from Historic Downtown Alma. On your journey Downtown you’ll pass Alma College Bookstore and Starbucks on your way to pub’s, breweries, cafe’s, eateries, and entertainment venues. If you are looking for

    Wright Ave Apartments

    (989) 533-5831

    514 Wright Ave, Alma, MI 48801
  • /33

    $318,400 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    424 Fairlane Dr, Alma, MI 48801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,142

    Last Listing Agent Jayson Sumerix CENTURY 21 LEE-MAC REALTY

    424 Fairlane Dr, Alma, MI 48801
    • 985 Falkirk Rd, Alma, MI 48801

      Est $195,898 Not Listed For Sale

      985 Falkirk Rd, Alma, MI 48801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,974 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      985 Falkirk Rd, Alma, MI 48801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 165 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jim Martin Ayre/Rhinehart Bay REALTORS

  • /13

    $120,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 948 Sq Ft

    532 N Ithaca St, Ithaca, MI 48847

    At NO fault to the house, Back on the Market. This cozy and affordable home in the heart of Ithaca. 2-bedrooms, 1-bath, on a nice city lot with a large shade tree out front, and an attached 1-car garage. Inside you’ll find a comfortable living room with built-in shelving, a spacious eat-in kitchen with plenty of cabinet and counter space, and a convenient main-floor laundry/mudroom off the back

    Agent Photo

    Bryce Updegraff

    PRAEDIUM REALTY ROBIN STRESSMAN & ASSOCIATES

    (989) 625-8506

    532 N Ithaca St, Ithaca, MI 48847
  • /9

    Starting at $750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1410 Mary Ct, Alma, MI 48801

    Mary Court Apartments is located just down the road from MidMichigan Medical Center and a short walk from Alma High School and Junior High. While privately situated these apartments are still conveniently located near Meijer and other Shopping Centers. Also located within a short walking distance are BIGGBY Coffee, Cancun Mexican Grill, Little Caesars, Jimmy Johns, Walgreens, and a full

    Mary Court Place Apartments

    (989) 533-5527

    1410 Mary Ct, Alma, MI 48801
  • /54

    $245,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    4888 W Jackson Rd, Alma, MI 48801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,129

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Stupica FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE - MT. PLEASANT

    4888 W Jackson Rd, Alma, MI 48801
    • /61

      Est $283,627 Not Listed For Sale

      3796 E Roosevelt Rd, Ashley, MI 48806

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      3796 E Roosevelt Rd, Ashley, MI 48806

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $304,900
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janell Dunham Century 21 Affiliated

  • /18

    $190,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft

    990 Glencoe Rd, Alma, MI 48801

    Welcome home to this charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath ranch in the City of Alma offering 1,475 finished square feet and a layout that’s easy to love. Step inside to enjoy a newly updated kitchen with fresh cabinetry, counters and Appliances. The updated bath continues the move-in-ready feel, while the home’s comfortable main-floor bedrooms, with new carpet, provide cozy, functional space. Downstairs,

    Agent Photo

    Bryce Updegraff

    PRAEDIUM REALTY ROBIN STRESSMAN & ASSOCIATES

    (989) 261-7417

    990 Glencoe Rd, Alma, MI 48801
  • /13

    Starting at $650 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    515 N Court Ave, Alma, MI 48801

    Rivers Edge Apartments is the perfect place to call home! The Alma River Walk Trail is just outside your doorstep and on it you are only a short walking distance from, The Alma Public Library, Weekly Farmer’s Market, and Historic Downtown Alma where you’ll find all sorts of entertainment, pubs, breweries, cafes, eateries and more!If you are looking for “apartments for rent in Alma” or

    Rivers Edge Apartments

    (989) 331-6090

    515 N Court Ave, Alma, MI 48801
  • /26

    $190,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    3200 N Union Rd, Alma, MI 48801

    • Land
    • 14 Acres
    • $13,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,045

3200 N Union Rd, Alma, MI 48801
    • /68

      Est $340,136 Not Listed For Sale

      8303 S Blair Rd, Ashley, MI 48806

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      8303 S Blair Rd, Ashley, MI 48806

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gary Newton RE/MAX Michigan

  • /8

    $167,000

    • Land
    • 2.93 Acres
    • $56,997 per Acre

    005 Skyline Dr, Fulton Township, MI 48871

    2.93 acres in the Rainbow Lake Community, Perrinton MI. Lake access to Private - All Sports Rainbow Lake. The boat launch, beach, picnic area with restrooms is less than a 1/2 mile away. There are also other parks, pickle ball courts, basketball and other activities. Low HOA fees of $175 a year. This property has had a vacant land application completed with the county for septic and is approved

    Agent Photo

    Patti Warnke

    Patti Warnke Real Estate Group

    (989) 487-2247

    005 Skyline Dr, Fulton Township, MI 48871
  • /21

    Starting at $1,175 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    1780 Mary Ct, Alma, MI 48801

    Heather Lane Townhomes offer beautiful updated two-story floorplans.Located in Alma, MI less than a mile to local grocery stores, restaurants, Alma Hospital and Alma College.Our property hosts 8 x 10 storage units, carports and on-site laundry not to mention the spacious and upgraded townhome floorplans with private entry and back patios.CHECK OUT OUR VIRTUAL

    Heather Lane Apartments

    (989) 403-1719

    1780 Mary Ct, Alma, MI 48801
  • /11

    $150,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    113 Clay St, Ithaca, MI 48847

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pat Zamarron CENTRAL REAL ESTATE MT PLEASANT, INC.

    113 Clay St, Ithaca, MI 48847
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Rainbow Lake Rd, Perrinton, MI 48871

      0 Rainbow Lake Rd, Perrinton, MI 48871

      Last Sold Summary

      • 199 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Ellsworth Coldwell Banker Professionals-E.L.

  • /8

    $98,500

    • Land
    • 4.4 Acres
    • $22,386 per Acre

    7200 E Mcgregor Rd, Wheeler, MI 48662

    Build your next chapter on this 4.4-acre parcel in Gratiot County! Located at 7200 E McGregor Road, the property features a 24' x 24' polebarn style garage—perfect for tools, toys, and project space—plus a new metal roof. With accessible well and septic systems already in place, this site offers a head start for buyers looking to build while keeping an eye on costs (buyer to verify functionality

    Agent Photo

    Bryce Updegraff

    PRAEDIUM REALTY ROBIN STRESSMAN & ASSOCIATES

    (989) 585-0602

    7200 E Mcgregor Rd, Wheeler, MI 48662
  • /40

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4105 Riverview Dr, Alma, MI 48801

    Welcome to this stunning 3,500 SQFT home set on 2.54 secluded acres with a circular driveway. The spacious living room features a beautiful brick-surround fireplace and floor-to-ceiling windows that fill the space with natural light. The kitchen offers ample cabinet and counter space along with a cozy breakfast nook. A convenient first-floor laundry rounds out the main level. Upstairs, you'll

    Jeff Glover Keller Williams Professionals

    4105 Riverview Dr, Alma, MI 48801
  • /32

    $165,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    285 W Hoffman Rd, Saint Louis, MI 48880

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,261

    Last Listing Agent Micah Kemler 43 NORTH REALTY

    285 W Hoffman Rd, Saint Louis, MI 48880
    • /39

      Est $431,964 Not Listed For Sale

      4242 Riverview Dr, Alma, MI 48801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      4242 Riverview Dr, Alma, MI 48801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kaitlyn Block AMERICA'S CHOICE REALTY LLC

  • /47

    $399,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft

    9129 Lakeside Dr, Perrinton, MI 48871

    Just in time for summer this meticulously maintained one owner home offers 115 feet of frontage on the 60 acre all sports Rainbow Lake that is known for amazing fishing. Located on a sandy no wake channel you get all the fun of the lake with the quiet of the channel perfect for swimming or building a beach to soak up the sun. A half acre lot, large deck, firepit overlooking your frontage, and an

    Agent Photo

    Jeremy Crump

    Bellabay Realty (SW)

    (989) 935-6167

    9129 Lakeside Dr, Perrinton, MI 48871
  • /10

    $700 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    417 W Center St Unit C, Alma, MI 48801

    Property Id: 970665A recently remodeled upstairs apartment that is walking distance to Alma college! This one bedroom apartment will have a farmhouse feel and look. Carpet has been replaced since pictures were taken. New kitchen tile and mudroom area, new paint throughout, updated electrical and light fixtures, brand new bathroom, updated kitchen cabinets, and a knocked out nook area for

    417 W Center St Unit C, Alma, MI 48801
  • /49

    $130,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    159 Allen Ave, Alma, MI 48801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,728

    Last Listing Agent Micah Kemler 43 NORTH REALTY

    159 Allen Ave, Alma, MI 48801
    • /84

      Est $599,014 Not Listed For Sale

      9564 Lakeview Ct, Perrinton, MI 48871

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      9564 Lakeview Ct, Perrinton, MI 48871

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patti Warnke Patti Warnke Real Estate Group

  • /40

    $140,000

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $202,899 per Acre

    00 Highland Dr, Fulton Township, MI 48871

    NOT YOUR AVERAGE POLEBARN! Designed to resemble a beautiful ranch-style home, this unique property sits on nearly 3⁄4 of an acre in the desirable Rainbow Lake community. The building features four attractive entryways, is filled with natural light from multiple windows, and flows seamlessly through. The exterior is finished with faux rock and cedar shake siding, with charming cupolas accenting

    Agent Photo

    Patti Warnke

    Patti Warnke Real Estate Group

    (989) 422-8445

    00 Highland Dr, Fulton Township, MI 48871
  • /7

    $560

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    522 N River Ave Unit 8, Alma, MI 48801

    Nice 2 br. unit on the 2nd floor. Close to River Walk.

    522 N River Ave Unit 8, Alma, MI 48801
  • /40

    $195,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    889 N Ferris Rd, Sumner, MI 48889

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,335

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Reidt FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE - MT. PLEASANT

    889 N Ferris Rd, Sumner, MI 48889
    • /14

      Est $129,095 Not Listed For Sale

      7691 Pinecrest Ln, Saint Louis, MI 48880

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      7691 Pinecrest Ln, Saint Louis, MI 48880

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,500
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bob Fall CENTURY 21 LEE-MAC REALTY

  • /40

    $170,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft

    513 Walnut St, Alma, MI 48801

    This charming Alma home offers a beautiful view of the Pine River and is full of character throughout. Features include original hardwood floors, beautiful stained-glass windows, and amazing built-in bookcases. The open den area off the dining room and kitchen provides a warm, inviting space for relaxing or entertaining. The home also offers updated electrical with 200-amp service, plus an EV

    Agent Photo

    Marci Browne

    AMERICA'S CHOICE REALTY LLC

    (989) 422-8840

    513 Walnut St, Alma, MI 48801
  • /21

    $1,600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    419 S Mill St, Saint Louis, MI 48880

    This cute little house is in a quarter .25 acre room to play or lay outside and soak up the sun! Total remodel! In a beyond great neighborhood with elementary at the end of the road! Close to everything including easy commute to Lansing or Mt.Pleasant. Feel right at home in the middle of the mitten!

    419 S Mill St, Saint Louis, MI 48880
  • /19

    $157,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    520 Wright St, Breckenridge, MI 48615

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,031

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Reeves AMERICA'S CHOICE REALTY LLC

    520 Wright St, Breckenridge, MI 48615
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD W Monroe Rd, Alma, MI 48801

      TBD W Monroe Rd, Alma, MI 48801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $102,500
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cody Nevins AMERICA'S CHOICE REALTY LLC

  • /28

    $299,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft

    8221 N Rich Rd, Alma, MI 48801

    This home has been extensively updated and thoughtfully improved over the years. Major exterior upgrades in 2019 include a new roof, siding, doors, and windows on both the home and garage. A 300 sq ft addition completed in 2022 adds valuable living space, featuring a mini-split system and a stylish Majestic linear gas fireplace, along with all new appliances. Outdoor enhancements continue with a

    Agent Photo

    Marci Browne

    AMERICA'S CHOICE REALTY LLC

    (989) 310-7815

    8221 N Rich Rd, Alma, MI 48801
  • /56

    $1,950 - $2,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 - 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    502 Woodworth Ave, Alma, MI 48801

    502 Woodworth Ave, Alma, MI 48801
  • /26

    $170,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    201 Grafton Ave, Alma, MI 48801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,226

    Last Listing Agent Adam Rymill Epique Realty

    201 Grafton Ave, Alma, MI 48801
    • /19

      Est $188,085 Not Listed For Sale

      11360 Lakeshore Dr, Riverdale, MI 48877

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      11360 Lakeshore Dr, Riverdale, MI 48877

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $151,001
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Barnes RESULTS REALTY

  • /9

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $90,606 per Acre

    00 V/L Lakeside Dr, Fulton Township, MI 48871

    Beautiful corner lot in the Rainbow Lake Community - Lot 130 Lakeside Perrinton MI. Within 1.5 miles of M57 and on a paved road, you can bring your own builder. HOA fees just $175 a year. Natural gas, municipal sewer and high speed fiber internet or Starlink. Lake access to private, all sports Rainbow Lake - a 4.5 mile long lake - great for tubing, skiing, boating and swimming with beaches, parks

    Agent Photo

    Patti Warnke

    Patti Warnke Real Estate Group

    (989) 800-8646

    00 V/L Lakeside Dr, Fulton Township, MI 48871
  • /56

    $1,950 - $2,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 - 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    502 Woodworth Ave, Alma, MI 48801

    502 Woodworth Ave, Alma, MI 48801
  • /18

    $190,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    10946 N Rich Rd, Alma, MI 48801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,796

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Clark CENTURY 21 LEE-MAC REALTY

    10946 N Rich Rd, Alma, MI 48801
    • /38

      Est $217,493 Not Listed For Sale

      951 Lynn St, Sumner, MI 48889

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      951 Lynn St, Sumner, MI 48889

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amberly Zimmer The Real Estate Company

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home