Grayling, MI 1-Story Homes for Sale
-
-
$220,000
- Land
- 1 Acre
- $220,000 per Acre
8541 S Grayling Rd, Grayling, MI 49738
8541 S Grayling Rd, Grayling, MI 49738 -
$145,000
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 962 Sq Ft
2969 Cambay Trail, Grayling, MI 49738
2969 Cambay Trail, Grayling, MI 49738
Todd Jansen
CENTURY 21 REALTY NORTH-HOUGHTON LK
(989) 303-2780
-
$249,900
- 2,240 Sq Ft
1205 E Michigan Ave, Grayling, MI 49738
1205 E Michigan Ave, Grayling, MI 49738Michelle Millikin Homewaters, L.L.C. Grayling
-
$269,000
- Land
- 23,958 Sq Ft
- $489,091 per Acre
310 N Arthur St, Grayling, MI 49738
310 N Arthur St, Grayling, MI 49738 -
$230,000
- Land
- 7.27 Acres
- $31,637 per Acre
3680 Michigan 72, Grayling, MI 49738
3680 Michigan 72, Grayling, MI 49738 -
$320,000 Coming Soon
- 5 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,842 Sq Ft
6440 Richard Rd, Grayling, MI 49738
6440 Richard Rd, Grayling, MI 49738Samuel Tibebe EXP Realty, LLC
-
$359,900
- Land
- 2.07 Acres
- $173,865 per Acre
900 Richardson Rd, Grayling, MI 49738
900 Richardson Rd, Grayling, MI 49738 -
$1,495,000
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 3,400 Sq Ft
7794 Hi Ridge Trail, Grayling, MI 49738
7794 Hi Ridge Trail, Grayling, MI 49738Christian Guest Headwater Realty, LLC
-
$129,900
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,064 Sq Ft
3119 Main, Grayling, MI 48739
3119 Main, Grayling, MI 48739Kevin Peters AUSABLE VALLEY REALTY
-
$114,250
- Land
- 28,749 Sq Ft
- $173,106 per Acre
94 N Wilcox Bridge Rd, Grayling, MI 49738
94 N Wilcox Bridge Rd, Grayling, MI 49738 -
$995,000
- 4 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 2,960 Sq Ft
1065 S McMasters Bridge Rd, Grayling, MI 49738
1065 S McMasters Bridge Rd, Grayling, MI 49738Brian Klingel Coldwell Banker Woodland Schmidt Grand Haven
-
$275,000
- Land
- 10 Acres
- $27,500 per Acre
6272 Beasley Ave, Grayling, MI 49738
6272 Beasley Ave, Grayling, MI 49738 -
$237,500
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 945 Sq Ft
2706 Newatch Ave, Grayling, MI 49738
2706 Newatch Ave, Grayling, MI 49738Kevin Perkins @properties Christie's Int'l
-
$559,900
- 5 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 4,700 Sq Ft
11846 W M-72 Hwy, Grayling, MI 49738
11846 W M-72 Hwy, Grayling, MI 49738Betty Partello River Country Realty
-
$389,000
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,800 Sq Ft
14432 Morel Rd SE, Grayling, MI 49738
14432 Morel Rd SE, Grayling, MI 49738Jeremy Fenske REMAX Bayshore - West Shore Dr TC
-
$350,000
- 1 Bed
- 1 Bath
- 845 Sq Ft
2498 W 5 Mile Rd, Grayling, MI 49738
2498 W 5 Mile Rd, Grayling, MI 49738Charlene Scheer Premier Waterfront Realty
-
$279,900
- Land
- 10 Acres
- $27,990 per Acre
2200 Daffodil Trail, Grayling, MI 49738
2200 Daffodil Trail, Grayling, MI 49738 -
$399,900
- Land
- 2.18 Acres
- $183,440 per Acre
1880 Cherry Creek Trail, Grayling, MI 49738
1880 Cherry Creek Trail, Grayling, MI 49738 -
$399,900
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,056 Sq Ft
2698 Newatch Ave, Grayling, MI 49738
2698 Newatch Ave, Grayling, MI 49738Chet Wheeler Re/Max Of Grayling
-
$225,000
- 4 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,650 Sq Ft
403 Erie St, Grayling, MI 49738
403 Erie St, Grayling, MI 49738Renee Waverly Brookstone, Realtors
Home Trends in Grayling, MI
On average, homes in Grayling, MI sell after 41 days on the market compared to the national average of 57 days. The median sale price for homes in Grayling, MI over the last 12 months is $193,750, up 6% from the median home sale price over the previous 12 months.
Housing Trends
In Grayling, there are currently 21 one-story homes for sale, catering to individuals and families who value the simplicity and accessibility of single-level living. Whether you're entering the real estate market for the first time, transitioning to a downsized lifestyle, or simply prioritizing the convenience of a single-story layout, these homes offer a variety of options to explore. From cozy bungalows to spacious ranch-style houses, the one-story homes for sale in Grayling, MI come in various architectural styles and sizes, ensuring there's something to accommodate every preference and lifestyle.
Grayling Types of Homes for Sale
Grayling Homes by Price
More About Living in Grayling