468

Recently Sold Grayslake, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /18

    $225,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    65 Pimlico Ct, Grayslake, IL 60030

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,742

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Berdyshev IPrice Realty, LLC

    65 Pimlico Ct, Grayslake, IL 60030
  • /26

    $280,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    478 Buckingham Dr, Grayslake, IL 60030

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,067

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Cinq-Mars Keller Williams North Shore West

    478 Buckingham Dr, Grayslake, IL 60030
  • /16

    $532,400 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    21279 W Shorewood Rd, Grayslake, IL 60030

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,598

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Nielsen Keller Williams North Shore West

    21279 W Shorewood Rd, Grayslake, IL 60030
  • /23

    $255,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    33238 N Valley View Dr, Grayslake, IL 60030

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,744

    Last Listing Agent Kirsten O'Neill Real Broker, LLC

    33238 N Valley View Dr, Grayslake, IL 60030
  • /32

    $369,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    831 Amelia Ct, Grayslake, IL 60030

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,283

    Last Listing Agent Ted Apostol Redfin Corporation

    831 Amelia Ct, Grayslake, IL 60030
  • /36

    $328,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    18851 W Circle Ct, Grayslake, IL 60030

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,494

    Last Listing Agent Jaimie Banke Keller Williams Thrive

    18851 W Circle Ct, Grayslake, IL 60030
  • /2

    $655,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    201 Lindsey Ave, Grayslake, IL 60030

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,996

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Hering Coldwell Banker Realty

    201 Lindsey Ave, Grayslake, IL 60030
  • /6

    $225,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    751 Cherry Creek Dr, Grayslake, IL 60030

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,182

    Last Listing Agent Jane Lee RE/MAX Top Performers

    751 Cherry Creek Dr, Grayslake, IL 60030
  • /2

    $256,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    88 Keeneland Ct, Grayslake, IL 60030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,929

    Last Listing Agent Paul Gehrett Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    88 Keeneland Ct, Grayslake, IL 60030
  • /38

    $200,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    910 Shetland Ct, Grayslake, IL 60030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Connie Olker @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    910 Shetland Ct, Grayslake, IL 60030
  • /2

    $557,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    17343 W Hickory Ln, Grayslake, IL 60030

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,637

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Koukol Coldwell Banker Realty

    17343 W Hickory Ln, Grayslake, IL 60030
  • /14

    $160,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    33720 N Royal Oak Ln Unit 206, Grayslake, IL 60030

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,904

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Bloede Compass

    33720 N Royal Oak Ln Unit 206, Grayslake, IL 60030
  • /47

    $535,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    801 Fieldale Ln, Grayslake, IL 60030

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,416

801 Fieldale Ln, Grayslake, IL 60030
  • /23

    $282,750 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    970 Harris Rd Unit 32B, Grayslake, IL 60030

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,933

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Pavey Baird & Warner

    970 Harris Rd Unit 32B, Grayslake, IL 60030
  • /24

    $310,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    305 Legacy Ct, Grayslake, IL 60030

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Annie Sullivan Keller Williams North Shore West

    305 Legacy Ct, Grayslake, IL 60030
  • /30

    $296,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    1378 Longchamps Ct, Grayslake, IL 60030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,647

    Last Listing Agent Brett Larson Redfin Corporation

    1378 Longchamps Ct, Grayslake, IL 60030
  • /2

    $525,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    33819 N Shawnee Ave, Grayslake, IL 60030

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,771

    Last Listing Agent Amber Cawley @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    33819 N Shawnee Ave, Grayslake, IL 60030
  • /18

    $200,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    566 Chard Ct, Grayslake, IL 60030

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,335

    Last Listing Agent Taylor O’Neill Real Broker, LLC

    566 Chard Ct, Grayslake, IL 60030
  • /2

    $185,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1502 Victory Ln, Grayslake, IL 60030

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ron Rank eXp Realty

    1502 Victory Ln, Grayslake, IL 60030
  • /55

    $800,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1154 Prairie Trail, Grayslake, IL 60030

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,824

    Last Listing Agent Connie Barhorst Baird & Warner

    1154 Prairie Trail, Grayslake, IL 60030
  • /36

    $445,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    1353 Windsor Ln, Grayslake, IL 60030

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $281/SF

    Current Estimated Value $438,344

    Last Listing Agent Randi Wulf Keller Williams Success Realty

    1353 Windsor Ln, Grayslake, IL 60030
  • /6

    $247,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1431 Doolittle Ln, Grayslake, IL 60030

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,230

    Last Listing Agent Marc Frisco REMAX Elite

    1431 Doolittle Ln, Grayslake, IL 60030
  • /33

    $475,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    220 Carters Grove Ct Unit 2, Grayslake, IL 60030

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,405

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Filipowski RE/MAX City

    220 Carters Grove Ct Unit 2, Grayslake, IL 60030
  • /2

    $255,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    33574 N Lake Shore Dr, Grayslake, IL 60030

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,626

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Liscomb Lakes Realty Group

    33574 N Lake Shore Dr, Grayslake, IL 60030
  • /46

    $439,900 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    943 Chesapeake Blvd Unit 2, Grayslake, IL 60030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,573

    Last Listing Agent Lori Howe Keller Williams North Shore West

    943 Chesapeake Blvd Unit 2, Grayslake, IL 60030
  • /43

    $349,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    292 Lionel Dr, Grayslake, IL 60030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,480

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Rojek Kevin Rojek

    292 Lionel Dr, Grayslake, IL 60030
  • /25

    $399,950 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1166 Hummingbird Ln, Grayslake, IL 60030

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,642

1166 Hummingbird Ln, Grayslake, IL 60030
  • /19

    $220,500 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    924 Stratford Ct Unit 24, Grayslake, IL 60030

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,641

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Nunez Baird & Warner

    924 Stratford Ct Unit 24, Grayslake, IL 60030
  • /29

    $600,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    639 Alleghany Rd, Grayslake, IL 60030

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,881

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Hering Coldwell Banker Realty

    639 Alleghany Rd, Grayslake, IL 60030
  • /2

    $237,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    373 Getchell Ave, Grayslake, IL 60030

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,273

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Hering Coldwell Banker Realty

    373 Getchell Ave, Grayslake, IL 60030
  • /25

    $465,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    726 West Trail N, Grayslake, IL 60030

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,154

    Last Listing Agent Marco Amidei RE/MAX Suburban

    726 West Trail N, Grayslake, IL 60030
  • /42

    $310,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    18847 W Old Plank Rd, Grayslake, IL 60030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,309

    Last Listing Agent Dina Wasmund Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    18847 W Old Plank Rd, Grayslake, IL 60030
  • /32

    $330,900 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    312 Legacy Ct, Grayslake, IL 60030

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

312 Legacy Ct, Grayslake, IL 60030
  • /3

    $55,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    264 Crozier Dr, Grayslake, IL 60030

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $107,843 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,614

    Last Listing Agent Russell Monie Baird & Warner

    264 Crozier Dr, Grayslake, IL 60030
  • /23

    $295,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    33281 N Valley View Dr, Grayslake, IL 60030

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,147

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Boston Baird & Warner

    33281 N Valley View Dr, Grayslake, IL 60030
  • /2

    $310,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1412 Fairport Dr, Grayslake, IL 60030

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $131/SF

    Current Estimated Value $321,080

    Last Listing Agent Grant Fetter Compass

    1412 Fairport Dr, Grayslake, IL 60030
  • /26

    $425,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    361 Lexington Ln, Grayslake, IL 60030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,193

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Kuebler-Noote Compass

    361 Lexington Ln, Grayslake, IL 60030
  • /2

    $245,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    33566 N Lake Shore Dr, Grayslake, IL 60030

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,530

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Liscomb Lakes Realty Group

    33566 N Lake Shore Dr, Grayslake, IL 60030
  • /13

    $135,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    272 Rodeo Dr, Grayslake, IL 60030

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Chesser HomeSmart Connect LLC

    272 Rodeo Dr, Grayslake, IL 60030
  • /68

    $899,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1023 Harris Rd, Grayslake, IL 60030

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $890,596

    Last Listing Agent Connie Barhorst Baird & Warner

    1023 Harris Rd, Grayslake, IL 60030

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home