199

Recently Sold Homes in 59401

Section Image
  • /2

    $358,500 Last List Price Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2201 6th Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,677

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Van De Riet eXp Realty - Kalispell

    2201 6th Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401
  • /2

    $295,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1600 8th Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401

    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,103

    Last Listing Agent Ambria Rosales EXIT Realty Great Falls

    1600 8th Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401
  • /2

    $255,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 03, 2026

    509 17th St N, Great Falls, MT 59401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,855

    Last Listing Agent Seth Haak Keller Williams Northern MT

    509 17th St N, Great Falls, MT 59401
  • /2

    $349,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 28, 2026

    2118 1st Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,037

    Last Listing Agent Mandi Dirk Dascoulias Realty Group

    2118 1st Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59401
  • /2

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 03, 2025

    2908 Central Ave, Great Falls, MT 59401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,582

    Last Listing Agent William Fuller HomeSmart Realty Partners

    2908 Central Ave, Great Falls, MT 59401
  • /2

    $249,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 06, 2025

    2815 1st Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 837 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,531

    Last Listing Agent Josh Williams eXP Realty LLC - Great Falls

    2815 1st Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401
  • /2

    $380,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 23, 2025

    3109 Central Ave, Great Falls, MT 59401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,538

    Last Listing Agent Amber Corrow-Scott Fathom Realty MT, LLC

    3109 Central Ave, Great Falls, MT 59401
  • /2

    $229,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 12, 2026

    3600 6th Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,996

    Last Listing Agent Jim Dea Dascoulias Realty Group

    3600 6th Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401
  • /2

    $235,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 27, 2026

    3400 2nd Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,539

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Hibbard Hibbard Realty LLC

    3400 2nd Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401
  • /2

    $540,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 25, 2025

    417 Central Ave Unit 501, Great Falls, MT 59401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,188

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Dodd Fathom Realty MT, LLC

    417 Central Ave Unit 501, Great Falls, MT 59401
  • /2

    $224,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 09, 2026

    113 10th St S, Great Falls, MT 59401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,704

    Last Listing Agent Jared English Congress Realty

    113 10th St S, Great Falls, MT 59401
  • /2

    $14,500 Last List Price Sold Mar 18, 2026

    2704 9th Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $17/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Horn Dascoulias Realty Group

    2704 9th Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401
  • /2

    $336,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 25, 2026

    810 7th Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,500

    Last Listing Agent Jim Dea Dascoulias Realty Group

    810 7th Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401
  • /2

    $399,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 11, 2025

    3115 8th Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,188

    Last Listing Agent Talbert Bryan Great Falls Realty

    3115 8th Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401
  • /2

    $395,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 16, 2026

    2209 4th Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,291

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Boland Boland Agency

    2209 4th Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401
  • /2

    $290,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 15, 2026

    720 6th Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,135

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Carvell Threshold Real Estate, Inc

    720 6th Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401
  • /2

    $294,400 Last List Price Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3016 Central Ave, Great Falls, MT 59401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,346

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Taylor Russell Country Realty

    3016 Central Ave, Great Falls, MT 59401
  • /2

    $415,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 06, 2025

    3027 3rd Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,615

    Last Listing Agent Molly Schulte RE/MAX of Great Falls

    3027 3rd Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401
  • /2

    $419,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1925 1st Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,886

    Last Listing Agent Michael Bates HomeSmart Realty Partners

    1925 1st Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401
  • /2

    $189,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 27, 2025

    712 7th St N, Great Falls, MT 59401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,731

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Figarelle-Lucero Dahlquist Realtors

    712 7th St N, Great Falls, MT 59401
  • /68

    $799,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 16, 2025

    104 3rd Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,470

    Last Listing Agent Adam Goodover Professional Brokers of Great Falls

    104 3rd Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401
  • /2

    $259,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2726 7th Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,320

    Last Listing Agent Tony Peres Dascoulias Realty Group

    2726 7th Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401
  • /24

    $394,900 Last List Price Sold May 30, 2025

    3221 9th Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 226 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,998

    Last Listing Agent Mary Gettel Kelly Right Real Estate of Montana LLC - Kalispell

    3221 9th Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401
  • /2

    $289,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 11, 2025

    2212 Central Ave, Great Falls, MT 59401

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,734

    Last Listing Agent Peter Schultz Clearwater Montana Properties - GTF

    2212 Central Ave, Great Falls, MT 59401
  • /2

    $375,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2615 1st Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,931

    Last Listing Agent Molly Schulte RE/MAX of Great Falls

    2615 1st Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59401
  • /2

    $279,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1726 6th Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,401

    Last Listing Agent Burke Tyree Tyree Real Estate, Inc.

    1726 6th Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401
  • /2

    $750,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 26, 2026

    NHN 7th Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59405

    • Land
    • 23.4 Acres
    • $32,051 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Heppe Whitetail Properties RE LLC

    NHN 7th Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59405
  • /2

    $312,000 Last List Price Sold May 06, 2026

    1716 2nd Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,619

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Lazzarini Dustin Young and Company

    1716 2nd Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401
  • /15

    $85,000 Last List Price Sold May 20, 2025

    3713 4th Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401

    • Land
    • 7,492 Sq Ft
    • $494,186 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,960

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Blocher Dahlquist Realtors

    3713 4th Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401
  • /2

    $205,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1700 7th Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,936

    Last Listing Agent Terral DeMontigny North Star Realty

    1700 7th Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401
  • /2

    $485,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 15, 2025

    3356 Wild Rose Ln, Great Falls, MT 59401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,143

    Last Listing Agent Justin Hartman Go Montana Real Estate

    3356 Wild Rose Ln, Great Falls, MT 59401
  • /38

    $339,500 Last List Price Sold May 23, 2025

    2705 7th Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,147

    Last Listing Agent Dusty Popham Dahlquist Realtors

    2705 7th Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401
  • /49

    $400,000 Last List Price Sold May 19, 2025

    3305 Wild Rose Ln, Great Falls, MT 59401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,766

    Last Listing Agent Genelle Hocevar Dascoulias Realty Group

    3305 Wild Rose Ln, Great Falls, MT 59401
  • /2

    $205,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1726 8th Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1894

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,512

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Wells eXP Realty LLC - Great Falls

    1726 8th Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401
  • /2

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 17, 2025

    911 6th Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401

    • 2,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,285

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Virgin Dustin Young and Company

    911 6th Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401
  • /2

    $285,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 18, 2025

    3009 6th Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,281

    Last Listing Agent Quenby Klippenes Dascoulias Realty Group

    3009 6th Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401
  • /2

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 26, 2026

    505 5th Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,864

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Wells eXP Realty LLC - Great Falls

    505 5th Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401
  • /2

    $417,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2004 1st Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59401

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,960

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Newmack Dascoulias Realty Group

    2004 1st Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59401
  • /2

    $293,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 28, 2026

    2508 8th Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,486

    Last Listing Agent Genelle Hocevar Dascoulias Realty Group

    2508 8th Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401
  • /2

    $159,000 Last List Price Sold May 11, 2026

    416 21st St N, Great Falls, MT 59401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Westmoreland RE/MAX of Great Falls

    416 21st St N, Great Falls, MT 59401

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home