10,708

Homes in ZIP Code 59405

Section Image
  • /43

    $235,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,147 Sq Ft

    301 20th Ave S Unit 11, Great Falls, MT 59405

    WELCOME HOME TO EASY MOVE IN READY CAREFREE LIVING! Great one level condo on the 2nd floor w/2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Remodeled, the kitchen & dining room have been updated & have newer cabinets, counter tops, lighting, flooring and stainless steel appliances. Laundry area is on the main level just off the kitchen. You'll find an inviting living room w/a sliding glassdoor leading to your

    Ron Dodd Fathom Realty MT, LLC

    301 20th Ave S Unit 11, Great Falls, MT 59405
  • /2

    $429,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    4025 5th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,227

    Last Listing Agent Ember Briles LifeStyle Real Estate Firm

    4025 5th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405
    • /22

      Est $232,744 Not Listed For Sale

      1617 12th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1617 12th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ethan Clum Threshold Real Estate, Inc

  • /10

    $65,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 938 Sq Ft

    600 17th Ave S Unit 25, Great Falls, MT 59405

    Here’s your chance to own a nicely updated mobile home in a well-established park. Built in 1974, this home features 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and a comfortable open layout connecting the kitchen, dining, and living areas. Numerous updates have been completed, including newer flooring, windows, sheetrocked and textured walls, entry doors, kitchen cabinets, appliances, nice front deck, a tiled

    Kevin Taggart Dahlquist Realtors

    600 17th Ave S Unit 25, Great Falls, MT 59405
  • /2

    $497,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 25, 2025

    3528 13th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,372

    Last Listing Agent Annette Dea-Dart Dahlquist Realtors

    3528 13th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405
    • /19

      Est $210,454 Not Listed For Sale

      1521 12th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1521 12th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Adam Monroe Monroe Realty Group

  • /38

    $289,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,240 Sq Ft

    3633 9th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405

    Move-in ready, this inviting 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom single-level home offers comfortable living with a functional layout perfect for first-time buyers, downsizers, or anyone looking for easy one-level living. Enjoy the fresh feeling of new flooring throughout, adding warmth and comfort to the space. Plus, there is a bonus room offering multiple uses such as an office, playroom, hobby area, or

    Marie Willson HomeSmart Realty Partners

    3633 9th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405
  • /2

    $215,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 13, 2026

    417 7th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,307

    Last Listing Agent Amber Pearson Pines and Plains Realty

    417 7th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405
    • /34

      Est $312,611 Not Listed For Sale

      1415 12th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1415 12th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Lee Real Broker, LLC

  • /17

    $180,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    2300 14th Ave S Unit 15, Great Falls, MT 59405

    This 1000 sq ft condo offers second floor living with a private balcony overlooking the courtyard, 2 very spacious bedrooms, and 1 bathroom. It features newer flooring throughout and the kitchen is beautiful with newer stainless steel appliances, cabinets and brand new countertops. It provides an additional storage closet for your extra belongings, a dedicated parking spot under the carport and

    Jana Weaver Dahlquist Realtors

    2300 14th Ave S Unit 15, Great Falls, MT 59405
  • /41

    $279,900 Last List Price Sold May 28, 2025

    1009 3rd Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,651

    Last Listing Agent Jadi Davis Osier Dahlquist Realtors

    1009 3rd Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405
    • /30

      Est $265,966 Not Listed For Sale

      1905 13th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,297 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1905 13th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marie Willson HomeSmart Realty Partners

  • /48

    $399,000 Open Sun 3PM - 4PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,816 Sq Ft

    3204 Arbor Way Unit 2-2, Great Falls, MT 59405

    SPACIOUS and WELL DESIGNED Condo offering 2816 of comfortable living space. The main floor features 1,415 sq ft with an open floor plan, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the convenience of main floor laundry, along with generous primary living area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining spaces. The fully finished lower level adds an additional 1,401 sq ft , providing

    Lorie Schult GOOD DEEDS Real Estate

    3204 Arbor Way Unit 2-2, Great Falls, MT 59405
  • /2

    $429,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 15, 2026

    4425 6th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,745

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Lazzarini Dustin Young and Company

    4425 6th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405
    • /17

      Est $307,428 Not Listed For Sale

      1821 13th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1821 13th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Beth Ann Giannini Dahlquist Realtors

  • /27

    $329,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft

    3246 5th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405

    Welcome home to this inviting and well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath property situated on a spacious city lot in Great Falls! You’ll love the blend of comfort and updates throughout, including an updated kitchen, a beautifully refreshed main-floor bathroom featuring a tiled shower, and plenty of space to add additional bedroom area in the basement! Cozy up by the gas fireplace or spread out in the

    Trevor Niswanger LifeStyle Real Estate Firm

    3246 5th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405
  • /2

    $649,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 28, 2025

    4200 13th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,038

    Last Listing Agent Jason Westmoreland RE/MAX of Great Falls

    4200 13th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405
    • /23

      Est $248,147 Not Listed For Sale

      1601 13th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1601 13th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jim Dea Dascoulias Realty Group

  • /4

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $588,235 per Acre

    1624 12th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405

    Perfect opportunity to build in the heart of Great Falls! This .17 acre corner lot offers convenience and potential — located close to shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. The property includes two storage sheds that convey, adding value and flexibility for future use. Whether you’re an investor, builder, or homeowner looking to create your own space, this centrally located lot is full of

    Seth Haak Keller Williams Northern MT

    1624 12th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405
  • /2

    $289,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 23, 2026

    15 18th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,357

    Last Listing Agent Kim O'Haire Dahlquist Realtors

    15 18th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405
    • /26

      Est $299,796 Not Listed For Sale

      1512 12th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      1512 12th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Benski The Home Co. Realty Group

  • /40

    $67,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    4108 Big Spur Rd, Great Falls, MT 59405

    Make this beautiful home your own. Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 baths- 1 Primary with Walk in closet. The other 2 Bedrooms also have large closets. comes with 1456 square feet a large patio, shed, remodeled kitchen has all newer appliances , newer sink and faucet there is also a pantry. Dining room feature large windows. Laundry room, large patio that is partially enclosed. Shed for storage and central

    Diane Perkins-Evick Dahlquist Realtors

    4108 Big Spur Rd, Great Falls, MT 59405
  • /2

    $299,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    400 38th St N, Great Falls, MT 59405

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,135

    Last Listing Agent Madyson Oakes LifeStyle Real Estate Firm

    400 38th St N, Great Falls, MT 59405
    • /35

      Est $302,654 Not Listed For Sale

      1301 20th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1301 20th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Charlie Weber Black Diamond Realty

  • /27

    $235,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    2021 8th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405

    Charming and affordable home in Great Falls featuring 2 bedrooms (1 non-conforming) and 1 bathroom. This centrally located property offers a fully fenced yard, underground sprinkler system, and a spacious detached garage. Enjoy the durability of a metal roof and low-maintenance siding. With ample alley parking and great functionality, this home would make an excellent starter home or investment

    Ashley Larson Legacy Realty of Montana

    2021 8th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405
  • /2

    $299,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 02, 2025

    4033 4th Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59405

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,721

    Last Listing Agent Seth Haak Keller Williams Northern MT

    4033 4th Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59405
    • /20

      Est $256,068 Not Listed For Sale

      1701 14th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1701 14th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rose Gehl Montana Realty

  • /34

    $319,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft

    1720 9th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405

    WELCOME TO 1720 9TH AVE S. - THIS CHARMING AND MOVE-IN READY HOME WAS BEAUTIFULLY RENOVATED INSIDE AND OUT IN 2022! The warm & inviting main level features an updated kitchen- which includes newer cabinets, counter tops, an island and stainless steel appliances. You'll also find an updated full bathroom, 2 bedrooms and gorgeous refinished hardwood floors. The finished basement offers a family

    Jody Jakes RE/MAX of Great Falls

    1720 9th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405
  • /2

    $310,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    637 Pineridge Ct, Great Falls, MT 59405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,108

    Last Listing Agent Brenna Adkins Dahlquist Realtors

    637 Pineridge Ct, Great Falls, MT 59405
    • /32

      Est $292,834 Not Listed For Sale

      1909 15th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1909 15th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Burke Tyree Tyree Investment Group

  • /14

    $175,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 711 Sq Ft

    720 8th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405

    In today’s market, finding a home with a garage at this price point is a rare event. 720 8th Ave S represents a straightforward opportunity for a first-time buyer to stop paying rent or for an investor to pick up a high-yield rental property. This home is 100% livable and ready for immediate occupancy, offering a practical solution for those seeking affordability without sacrificing independence.

    Tony Peres Dascoulias Realty Group

    720 8th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405
  • /2

    $39,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1420 9th St S, Great Falls, MT 59405

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $42/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Dascoulias Dascoulias Realty Group

    1420 9th St S, Great Falls, MT 59405
    • /24

      Est $202,725 Not Listed For Sale

      1901 15th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1901 15th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 67 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Loney Dahlquist Realtors

  • /56

    $625,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft

    8375 US Highway 89, Great Falls, MT 59405

    Stunning Montana Home on 16 Acres Nature, Comfort & Space Combined! Welcome to your dream retreat! Nestled on 16 acres of lush pastures and golden wheat fields, this exceptional property offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and natural beauty. Box Elder Creek winds through the pasture, attracting abundant wildlife and providing a peaceful, picturesque setting you’ll never want to leave. 4

    Charlie Weber Black Diamond Realty

    8375 US Highway 89, Great Falls, MT 59405
  • /2

    $454,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2617 5th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,735

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Franks Dustin Young and Company

    2617 5th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405
    • /39

      Est $344,240 Not Listed For Sale

      1721 15th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1721 15th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mandi Dirk Dascoulias Realty Group

  • /41

    $95,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    3825 Vigilante Dr, Great Falls, MT 59405

    OFFERING UP TO 6 MONTHS OF LOT RENT WITH ACCEPTABLE OFFER! This one has been well cared for. Three large bedrooms. The primary has 2 walk-in closets and an attached bathroom w/walk-in shower. The garden tub was removed & replaced with even more storage. Of course the kitchen has a skylight! Nice, updated vinyl plank flooring in the kitchen and the countertops were recently replaced with custom

    Kim Martin Dascoulias Realty Group

    3825 Vigilante Dr, Great Falls, MT 59405
  • /2

    $265,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1220 6th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,236

    Last Listing Agent Ladawna Nelson Nelson Real Estate, Inc.

    1220 6th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405
    • /25

      Est $334,900 Not Listed For Sale

      1503 18th St S, Great Falls, MT 59405

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,231 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1503 18th St S, Great Falls, MT 59405

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mandy Koppany Inspire Real Estate, Inc.

  • /81

    $1,999,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,700 Sq Ft

    8377 U S 89, Great Falls, MT 59405

    DREAM LOCATION Escape city life & discover your perfect retreat just 6 miles east of Great Falls, MT. This stunning property offers 150 acres of pristine land of which 111 is Box Elder Creek bottom meandering through it, pond teeming with wildlife, ducks and geese. 4 Bedrooms a Full Basement & Sauna, perfect for relaxation after a day outdoors house was painted in 2025 new granite counter tops in

    Charlie Weber Black Diamond Realty

    8377 U S 89, Great Falls, MT 59405

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home