15,634

Great Neck, NY Homes

Section Image
    • 215 Middle Neck Rd Unit 15-2C, Great Neck, NY 11021

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 Middle Neck Rd Unit 15-2C, Great Neck, NY 11021

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1930
      215 Middle Neck Rd Unit 15-2C, Great Neck, NY 11021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Vittiglio Signature Premier Properties

  • /39

    $4,800,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,938 Sq Ft

    48 Nassau Dr, Great Neck, NY 11021

    Welcome to an exquisite custom-built masterpiece nestled at 48 Nassau Drive in the prestigious Village of Kensington in Great Neck, NY. This luxurious residence, constructed in 2010, offers an unparalleled living experience with an impressive 6,938 square feet of meticulously designed space on a sprawling half-acre lot. Upon entering, you are greeted by an expansive foyer that sets the tone for

    Terri Levin Compass Greater NY LLC

    48 Nassau Dr, Great Neck, NY 11021
  • 21 Canterbury Rd Unit 17, Great Neck, NY 11021

    $755,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    21 Canterbury Rd Unit 17, Great Neck, NY 11021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edna Mashaal Edna Mashaal Realty LLC

    21 Canterbury Rd Unit 17, Great Neck, NY 11021
    • 444 Middle Neck Rd Unit 2K, Great Neck, NY 11023

      Not Listed For Sale

      444 Middle Neck Rd Unit 2K, Great Neck, NY 11023

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1953
      444 Middle Neck Rd Unit 2K, Great Neck, NY 11023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Edna Mashaal Edna Mashaal Realty LLC

  • /27

    $599,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft

    160 Middle Neck Rd Unit 5A, Great Neck, NY 11021

    Welcome to 160 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck — a perfect blend of pre-war elegance and modern convenience. This beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom residence sits on the 5th floor of Kenwood Gardens, a timeless building known for its classic architecture and grand lobby. Inside the apartment, you'll find soaring 10-foot ceilings, a wood-burning fireplace, and triple exposures that fill the

    Michael Hsu Compass Greater NY LLC

    160 Middle Neck Rd Unit 5A, Great Neck, NY 11021
  • 94 Fairview Ave, Great Neck, NY 11023

    $2,250,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    94 Fairview Ave, Great Neck, NY 11023

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $584/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,223,673

    Last Listing Agent Anne Sarfati Compass Greater NY LLC

    94 Fairview Ave, Great Neck, NY 11023
    • 15 Parkside Dr, Great Neck, NY 11021

      Est $1,848,598 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Parkside Dr, Great Neck, NY 11021

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      15 Parkside Dr, Great Neck, NY 11021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $593/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,726,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anne Sandler Coldwell Banker American Homes

  • /26

    $1,369,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft

    4626 Concord Ave, Great Neck, NY 11020

    This brick split-level home is located on a quiet, tree-lined street within the highly regarded Great Neck South School District.This well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath single-family residence offers an excellent balance of location and convenience. Features include a wood-burning fireplace, open-layout kitchen, attached garage, a bright and spacious sunroom, and direct access to a private,

    Lisa Lei E Realty International Corp

    4626 Concord Ave, Great Neck, NY 11020
  • 8 Barstow Rd Unit 7E, Great Neck, NY 11021

    $580,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    8 Barstow Rd Unit 7E, Great Neck, NY 11021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $483/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Miles Greenberg Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    8 Barstow Rd Unit 7E, Great Neck, NY 11021
    • 63 Steamboat Rd, Great Neck, NY 11024

      Est $1,280,625 Not Listed For Sale

      63 Steamboat Rd, Great Neck, NY 11024

      63 Steamboat Rd, Great Neck, NY 11024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kim Reardon BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY

  • /20

    $1,498,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft

    8 Stuart St, Great Neck, NY 11023

    Welcome to this elegant and warm Tudor located in the desirable Village of Great Neck. Residents here enjoy exclusive access to the Parkwood Sports Complex—featuring a pool, tennis courts, ice skating, and summer camp—as well as the waterfront Steppingstone Park. The home is also conveniently situated near shops and transportation and is within walking distance of the local school. The house

    Diging Julie Ku Coldwell Banker American Homes

    8 Stuart St, Great Neck, NY 11023
  • 40 Stoner Ave Unit 1I, Great Neck, NY 11021

    $670,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    40 Stoner Ave Unit 1I, Great Neck, NY 11021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $558/SF
    • 244 Days On Market

40 Stoner Ave Unit 1I, Great Neck, NY 11021
    • 5 Grace Ct W, Great Neck, NY 11021

      Est $1,655,177 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Grace Ct W, Great Neck, NY 11021

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,891 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      5 Grace Ct W, Great Neck, NY 11021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $522/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,510,000
      • Feb 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Gavin Compass Greater NY LLC

  • /25

    $1,850,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft

    53 Somerset Dr S, Great Neck, NY 11020

    Set in the picturesque, tree-lined neighborhood of University Gardens, this elegant brick-front Colonial blends timeless architectural charm with thoughtfully updated interiors. Offering 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, the home has been meticulously maintained and showcases a harmonious balance of classic character and modern comfort.The well-proportioned layout is ideal for both everyday

    wenyan mo E Realty International Corp

    53 Somerset Dr S, Great Neck, NY 11020
  • 200 S Middle Neck Rd Unit D4, Great Neck, NY 11021

    $650,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    200 S Middle Neck Rd Unit D4, Great Neck, NY 11021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $481/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

200 S Middle Neck Rd Unit D4, Great Neck, NY 11021
    • 21 Somerset Dr S, Great Neck, NY 11020

      Est $2,081,156 Not Listed For Sale

      21 Somerset Dr S, Great Neck, NY 11020

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      21 Somerset Dr S, Great Neck, NY 11020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $538/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,882,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Terri Levin Compass Greater NY LLC

  • /27

    $3,980,000 Open Sun 1PM - 3PM

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,671 Sq Ft

    18 Robin Way, Great Neck, NY 11021

    Great Neck Estates luxury home With Refined Taste & Exceptional Craftsmanship, This Home with 7 bedrooms & 6 full bath . Over 6671 sqft . Big lot size 150x100. Low Taxes is $27,488 big driveway can parking 10 cars . Sophisticated Living Space Across 3 Beautifully Finished Levels. Bright, Open-Concept Layout - Soaring Ceilings & Expansive Windows Fill The Home With Natural Light - Elegant Custom

    Baimei Wan Winzone Realty Inc

    18 Robin Way, Great Neck, NY 11021
  • 320 E Shore Rd Unit 10C, Great Neck, NY 11023

    $415,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    320 E Shore Rd Unit 10C, Great Neck, NY 11023

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $437/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trudy Elliott Keller Williams Rty Gold Coast

    320 E Shore Rd Unit 10C, Great Neck, NY 11023
    • 18 Iowa Rd, Great Neck, NY 11020

      Est $1,183,858 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Iowa Rd, Great Neck, NY 11020

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      18 Iowa Rd, Great Neck, NY 11020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $727/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $998,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Sohn Realty Connect USA LLC

  • /13

    $1,099,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft

    22 Park Place Unit 4T, Great Neck, NY 11021

    Triple mint! WOW! Top floor. Private access to private patio, and also private balcony facing serene greenery. 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom luxury apartment in the heart of Great Neck. Custom: Sleek open kitchen-Bespoke appliances and cabinetry. Gorgeous Island. Beautiful Bathrooms. Abundant Closets! Moments to Train. LIRR to Penn Station/Grand Central. The Junard is one of the best co-op buildings in

    Judy Cohen Liman Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    22 Park Place Unit 4T, Great Neck, NY 11021
  • 22 Shorecliff Place, Great Neck, NY 11023

    $3,700,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    22 Shorecliff Place, Great Neck, NY 11023

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $1,010/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,727,834

    Last Listing Agent Diana Bakhash S Sharf Realty Inc

    22 Shorecliff Place, Great Neck, NY 11023
    • 335 Old Lakeville Rd, Great Neck, NY 11020

      Est $1,499,352 Not Listed For Sale

      335 Old Lakeville Rd, Great Neck, NY 11020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,235 Sq Ft
      • Built 1875
      335 Old Lakeville Rd, Great Neck, NY 11020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $634/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,418,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lo Daniel Gale Sotheby's

  • /15

    $540,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 850 Sq Ft

    40 Stoner Ave Unit 2F, Great Neck, NY 11021

    Welcome to The Carlyle, Premier Building, Located in The Desirable Village of Great Neck Plaza. This One of Kind Sunny Apartment Has Been Totally Renovated with High End Materials. Featuring Modern Concept.This Immaculate Junior 4 Boasts: Harwood Oak Plank Flooring, LED Lighting, SEER Cooling, Green Features, Insulated Doors, Stainless Steel Appliances, Sleek Lined Cabinetry, Modern

    Lise Elgressy La Vie En Rose Living LLC

    40 Stoner Ave Unit 2F, Great Neck, NY 11021
  • 85 Somerset Dr N, Great Neck, NY 11020

    $1,400,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    85 Somerset Dr N, Great Neck, NY 11020

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $639/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,526,946

    Last Listing Agent Edna Mashaal Edna Mashaal Realty LLC

    85 Somerset Dr N, Great Neck, NY 11020
    • 26 Olive St, Great Neck, NY 11020

      Est $1,497,487 Not Listed For Sale

      26 Olive St, Great Neck, NY 11020

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,451 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      26 Olive St, Great Neck, NY 11020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $610/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,495,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Krug Century 21 American Homes

  • /21

    $388,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft

    46 Grace Ave Unit 2J, Great Neck, NY 11021

    A spacious, sun-filled apartment with an exceptional layout. Features a welcoming entry foyer. Generous walk-in closet. and a spacious eat-in kitchen with new stainless appliances, large living room , one bedroom and bathroom . Combination with south and west exposures, offering great natural light. Cat-friendly, non-smoking & handicap accessible, elevator building laundry room, storage and bike

    Kwang Mi Jung Promise Realty LLC

    46 Grace Ave Unit 2J, Great Neck, NY 11021
  • 27 Bond St Unit B, Great Neck, NY 11021

    $860,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    27 Bond St Unit B, Great Neck, NY 11021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $546/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri Levin Compass Greater NY LLC

    27 Bond St Unit B, Great Neck, NY 11021
    • 47 Tanners Rd, Great Neck, NY 11020

      Est $1,990,429 Not Listed For Sale

      47 Tanners Rd, Great Neck, NY 11020

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      47 Tanners Rd, Great Neck, NY 11020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $643/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,930,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terri Levin Compass Greater NY LLC

  • /43

    $322,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    2 Town House Place Unit 2H, Great Neck, NY 11021

    This large, sun-filled 1 bedroom, 1 bath offers a rare combination of space, modern upgrades, and an unbeatable location in the heart of Great Neck. The apartment features gleaming hardwood floors, classic crown moldings, and elegant hardwood doors throughout. A fully equipped kitchen includes sleek stainless steel appliances, upgraded window trim and sills, and a convenient in-unit washer and

    Timothy Ho Keller Williams Rlty Landmark

    2 Town House Place Unit 2H, Great Neck, NY 11021
  • 25 Park Place Unit 1K, Great Neck, NY 11021

    $252,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    25 Park Place Unit 1K, Great Neck, NY 11021

    • 1 Bath
    • 450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $560/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Ghodsi Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    25 Park Place Unit 1K, Great Neck, NY 11021
    • 11 Tanners Rd, Great Neck, NY 11020

      Est $1,748,865 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Tanners Rd, Great Neck, NY 11020

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      11 Tanners Rd, Great Neck, NY 11020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $708/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,680,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jane Gao Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /2

    $899,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    100 Cuttermill Rd Unit 1K, Great Neck, NY 11021

    Spacious & bright 2 bedroom 2.5 bathroom condo unit in the Century condo bldg, laminate/wood floors, laundry in unit, central air, hi-hats, 24 hr security, 2 deeded indoor parking spaces #48 & #106, close to town, parks and railroad

    Jamila Dallal Edna Mashaal Realty LLC

    100 Cuttermill Rd Unit 1K, Great Neck, NY 11021
  • 5 N Ravine Rd, Great Neck, NY 11023

    $1,668,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    5 N Ravine Rd, Great Neck, NY 11023

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $675/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,702,415

    Last Listing Agent Edna Mashaal Edna Mashaal Realty LLC

    5 N Ravine Rd, Great Neck, NY 11023
    • 171 Great Neck Rd Unit 2D, Great Neck, NY 11021

      Not Listed For Sale

      171 Great Neck Rd Unit 2D, Great Neck, NY 11021

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      171 Great Neck Rd Unit 2D, Great Neck, NY 11021

      Last Sold Summary

      • $667/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Helene Vlachos Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /10

    $688,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 796 Sq Ft

    10 Canterbury Rd Unit 1B, Great Neck, NY 11021

    Experience luxury and convenience at 10 Canterbury Rd, Apt 1B.Key Features:• Commuter’s Dream: 4-minute walk to LIRR; 25-minute express to Manhattan.• Top-Rated Schools: Great Neck south or north,EM baker.• Modern Living: Large living/dining area, in-unit washer/dryer.• Assigned garage parking.•Steps away from both Allenwood Park and Firefighters Park, offering beautiful

    Jessica Jia E Realty International Corp

    10 Canterbury Rd Unit 1B, Great Neck, NY 11021
  • 171 S Middle Neck Rd Unit 3B, Great Neck, NY 11021

    $635,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    171 S Middle Neck Rd Unit 3B, Great Neck, NY 11021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alin Stangu Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    171 S Middle Neck Rd Unit 3B, Great Neck, NY 11021
    • 88 Cuttermill Rd Unit 204, Great Neck, NY 11021

      Est $583,645 Not Listed For Sale

      88 Cuttermill Rd Unit 204, Great Neck, NY 11021

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • Built 1988
      88 Cuttermill Rd Unit 204, Great Neck, NY 11021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Baimei Wan Winzone Realty Inc

  • /28

    $323,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    4 Maple Dr Unit 6O, Great Neck, NY 11021

    Welcome to this elegant and charming top-floor 1-bedroom co-op in the prestigious Westminster Hall, ideally located in the heart of Great Neck Plaza. This sun-filled residence offers classic pre-war details, hardwood floors, and a spacious layout. The well-maintained elevator building features a live-in superintendent. Just two blocks from the LIRR, shopping, dining, and parks, this home combines

    Jessica Huang LAFFEY REAL ESTATE

    4 Maple Dr Unit 6O, Great Neck, NY 11021
  • 10 Canterbury Rd Unit 2g, Great Neck, NY 11021

    $806,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    10 Canterbury Rd Unit 2g, Great Neck, NY 11021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $701/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamila Dallal Edna Mashaal Realty LLC

    10 Canterbury Rd Unit 2g, Great Neck, NY 11021
    • 113 Colonial Rd, Great Neck, NY 11021

      Est $1,211,399 Not Listed For Sale

      113 Colonial Rd, Great Neck, NY 11021

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,846 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      113 Colonial Rd, Great Neck, NY 11021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $541/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $999,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terri Levin Compass Greater NY LLC

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home