17,386

Green County, WI Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $217,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    700 8th Ave Unit 751, Monroe, WI 53566

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,932

    Last Listing Agent Randall Boss First Weber Inc

    700 8th Ave Unit 751, Monroe, WI 53566
    • /37

      Est $253,344

      Not Listed For Sale

      2304 17th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      2304 17th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tonya Briggs EXP Realty, LLC

  • /7

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $625,000 per Acre

    Lot 44 Cheesemaker Dr, Monroe, WI 53566

    Prime commercial opportunity! This .24 acre lot in the all-new Richland Heights development offers an ideal setting to start, expand, or relocate your business. The property is served by municipal utilities and features strong traffic counts, excellent visibility from the new main arterial street and along State Highway 11, and convenient access. Located within a growing residential and

    Joel Hedeman First Weber Hedeman Group

    Lot 44 Cheesemaker Dr, Monroe, WI 53566
  • /60

    $345,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    708 E 4th Ave, Brodhead, WI 53520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,248

    Last Listing Agent Mitchell Covert EXIT Professional Real Estate

    708 E 4th Ave, Brodhead, WI 53520
    • /43

      Est $369,066

      Not Listed For Sale

      1440 Mansion Dr, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1440 Mansion Dr, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carol Stamm First Weber Hedeman Group

  • /62

    $324,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft

    209 27th St, Monroe, WI 53566

    Welcome home to comfort and versatility of this three-bedroom, three-bathroom home. The main level features a spacious living room seamlessly connected to the dining area. Generous cabinet and counter space in the kitchen, along with two pantries and an island that offers a convenient spot for morning coffee. The gas fireplace in the family room provides a tranquil place to relax and unwind.

    Jeffrey J Conway First Weber Hedeman Group

    209 27th St, Monroe, WI 53566
  • /39

    $158,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    206 27th St, Monroe, WI 53566

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,333

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Elliott EXIT Professional Real Estate

    206 27th St, Monroe, WI 53566
    • /35

      Est $251,336

      Not Listed For Sale

      1608 29th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1608 29th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Ziltner EXIT Professional Real Estate

  • /6

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 1.67 Acres
    • $47,844 per Acre

    Lot 19 Tall Grass Ln, Monroe, WI 53566

    We are pleased to present 10 premiere residential home sites in the brand new FIELD STONE subdivision! New Construction opportunities close to Monroe have been limited for years, and this well-planned 39 lot subdivision adjacent to the city limits offers a unique opportunity to build your dream home. We represent lots 1, 2, 3, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23 and 24. Lot 19 is a spacious 1.67 ac lot. Can't

    Joel Hedeman First Weber Hedeman Group

    Lot 19 Tall Grass Ln, Monroe, WI 53566
  • /35

    $342,575

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    401 3rd Ave, New Glarus, WI 53574

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,897

    Last Listing Agent Carson Crist EXP Realty, LLC

    401 3rd Ave, New Glarus, WI 53574
    • /38

      Est $316,607

      Not Listed For Sale

      1619 29th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,086 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1619 29th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,500
      • Sep 29, 2023

• /42

    $285,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft

    2507 16th St, Monroe, WI 53566

    Natural light fills this inviting 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in a location that can’t be beat! Conveniently located near downtown Monroe, Rec Park, schools, the Monroe Golf Course, and the new high school. The main level offers a bright, functional layout with 3 bedrooms and a full bath. Large windows throughout bring in an abundance of natural light. The lower level features a second full bath,

    Myken Paradis EXIT Professional Real Estate

    2507 16th St, Monroe, WI 53566
  • /43

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    301 4th St, Brodhead, WI 53520

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,693

301 4th St, Brodhead, WI 53520
    • /68

      Est $331,708

      Not Listed For Sale

      606 30th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      606 30th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey J Conway First Weber Hedeman Group

  • /49

    $199,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,807 Sq Ft

    622 16th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

    Springing on the Market is this completely refreshed home with a crisp modern new face! This inviting 4-bedroom, 1-bath home boasts fresh contemporary finishes throughout and a perfectly sized yard spacious enough for play, yet effortless to maintain. Move-in ready and full of charm!

    Madisen Lancaster EXP Realty, LLC

    622 16th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566
  • /40

    $360,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2654 20th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,342

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Briggs EXP Realty, LLC

    2654 20th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566
    • /21

      Est $353,005

      Not Listed For Sale

      721 30th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,894 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      721 30th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,875
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Penny Hansen Century 21 Affiliated

  • /7

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $441,176 per Acre

    Lot 54 32nd Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

    Build your future and dream home on Lot 54 of the all new Richland Heights neighborhood - offering a quiet neighborhood feel with unmatched convenience. This lot places your new home within walking distance to the brand new, state-of-the-art high school, sporting events, Northside Elementary School, a neighborhood park and the fairgrounds. With convenient highway by-pass access, you’re never far

    Ryan Ziltner EXIT Professional Real Estate

    Lot 54 32nd Ave, Monroe, WI 53566
  • /56

    $600,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    N4077 Schrade Rd, Monroe, WI 53566

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,128

    Last Listing Agent Nate Lancaster EXP Realty, LLC

    N4077 Schrade Rd, Monroe, WI 53566
    • /35

      Est $216,973

      Not Listed For Sale

      2513 13th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2513 13th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,900
      • Dec 11, 2023

• /8

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 1.7 Acres
    • $29,353 per Acre

    Lot 73 Blarney Stone Dr, Albany, WI 53502

    Discover the perfect blend of peaceful country living and everyday convenience at Shamrock Estates. This beautiful 1.5-acre homesite is nestled in a serene countryside community ideally located between Evansville and Albany, just 35 minutes from downtown Madison and just outside Dane County. Enjoy the space, privacy, and wide-open views that make rural living so special, with scenic walking

    Mike Lillesand Elevate Estates Realty Co.

    Lot 73 Blarney Stone Dr, Albany, WI 53502
  • /33

    $1,475,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    114 2nd St, New Glarus, WI 53574

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 154 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Visel Acres Realty

    114 2nd St, New Glarus, WI 53574
    • /30

      Est $269,473

      Not Listed For Sale

      2616 12th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,795 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      2616 12th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Larson First Weber Inc

  • /32

    $295,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,240 Sq Ft

    407 East Ave Unit 4, Belleville, WI 53508

    This zero entrance condo is located in a charming village offering a floor plan that has an easy flow and is open and airy. The updated kitchen, with newly painted cabinets and light fixtures, is perfect for the chef in the family, the breafast bar and dining area makes entertaining family and friends a breeze. The fireplace offers a cozy space to relax during the chilly Wisconsin weather. The

    Lorri & Tanya Team Restaino & Associates

    407 East Ave Unit 4, Belleville, WI 53508
  • /38

    $199,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1202 9th St, Monroe, WI 53566

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,736

    Last Listing Agent Carson Crist EXP Realty, LLC

    1202 9th St, Monroe, WI 53566
    • /9

      Est $225,508

      Not Listed For Sale

      2615 12th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2615 12th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Maliszewski EXIT Professional Real Estate

  • /16

    $74,900

    • Land
    • 1.44 Acres
    • $52,014 per Acre

    Lot 33 Briar Ln, Monroe, WI 53566

    Introducing Field Stone, Monroe's newest neighborhood, offering premier residential home sites. This 39-lot development offers the perfect site to build your dream home in the country, while being conveniently located just outside of the City limits. Lot 33 is 1.44 acres, located on a quiet cul-de-sac, and offers walk-out lower level possibilities. Bring your home plans and builder - take a drive

    Ryan Ziltner EXIT Professional Real Estate

    Lot 33 Briar Ln, Monroe, WI 53566
  • /42

    $234,500

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2212 16th St, Monroe, WI 53566

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,142

2212 16th St, Monroe, WI 53566
    • /78

      Est $330,389

      Not Listed For Sale

      2612 11th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2612 11th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

• /21

    $259,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,488 Sq Ft

    303 S Mill St, Albany, WI 53502

    Showings Begin 4/17/26 @ 5pm - Turnkey and meticulously kept, this fully renovated 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch in the heart of Albany is ready for its next chapter. Featuring all new windows and thoughtful updates throughout, this home offers both comfort and peace of mind. The finished lower level has been recently remodeled to include a spacious, separate family room with TSR professional-grade

    Melanie Ula EXP Realty, LLC

    303 S Mill St, Albany, WI 53502
  • /23

    $87,500

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    Lot 3 Rd, Monroe, WI 53566

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $17,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Kleier EXIT Professional Real Estate

    Lot 3 Rd, Monroe, WI 53566
    • /23

      Est $207,553

      Not Listed For Sale

      2633 9th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 947 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      2633 9th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,000
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carol Stamm First Weber Hedeman Group

  • /6

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 2.24 Acres
    • $35,670 per Acre

    Lot 20 Tall Grass Ln, Monroe, WI 53566

    We are pleased to present 10 premiere residential home sites in the brand new FIELD STONE subdivision! New Construction opportunities close to Monroe have been limited for years, and this well-planned 39 lot subdivision adjacent to the city limits offers a unique opportunity to build your dream home. We represent lots 1, 2, 3, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23 and 24. Lot 20 is a spacious 2.24 ac lot. Can't

    Joel Hedeman First Weber Hedeman Group

    Lot 20 Tall Grass Ln, Monroe, WI 53566
  • /35

    $288,500

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    119 N 12th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,862

119 N 12th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566
    • /40

      Est $297,426

      Not Listed For Sale

      1449 29th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,433 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1449 29th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,900
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kierra Wilson First Weber Inc

  • /5

    $163,350

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $163,350 per Acre

    Lots TBD Hwy 92 & Prosperity Place, Brooklyn, WI 53521

    This listing is a (1) acre site at $3.75 PSF. 22 acres of land to be divided, lot sizes are very flexible, 1 acre minimum. There are 2 parcels now, they will be replaced with new subdivision. Price ranges from $3.00 psf to $3.75 psf, larger parcels are lower priced. Zoned BP Business Park. New road is in with gas and electric, water and sewer in the street. Great for your business or storage

    Jeff Jansen ALTUS Commercial Real Estate, Inc.

    Lots TBD Hwy 92 & Prosperity Place, Brooklyn, WI 53521
  • /26

    $382,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2610 15th St, Monroe, WI 53566

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,256

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Boyea Quorum Enterprises, Inc

    2610 15th St, Monroe, WI 53566
    • /29

      Est $218,379

      Not Listed For Sale

      1505 25th St, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      1505 25th St, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nate Lancaster EXP Realty, LLC

  • /13

    $109,900

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $54,950 per Acre

    Lot 1 Monroe Sylvester Rd, Monroe, WI 53566

    Welcome to the premier opportunity of building your dream home in Monroe's newest subdivision, Hedy Estates. This expansive 2-acre lot not only boasts endless views and a spacious layout but also offers tremendous potential for crafting your ideal living space. Imagine the possibilities with the option for a walk-out lower level, allowing you to optimize space while capturing the natural beauty

    Aaron Weber Compass Real Estate Wisconsin

    Lot 1 Monroe Sylvester Rd, Monroe, WI 53566
  • /52

    $1,275,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    000 Sawmill Rd, York, WI 53516

    • Land
    • 147.17 Acres
    • $8,663 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Heller Midwest Land Group LLC

    000 Sawmill Rd, York, WI 53516

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home