17,388

Green County, WI Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /54

    $281,500

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1751 Country Ln, Monroe, WI 53566

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,682

    Last Listing Agent Richard Geisler EXIT Professional Real Estate

    1751 Country Ln, Monroe, WI 53566
    • /23

      Est $236,107

      Not Listed For Sale

      417 S Monroe St, Monticello, WI 53570

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      417 S Monroe St, Monticello, WI 53570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 666 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,500
      • Sep 30, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Max Mulhern Rock Realty

  • /11

    $59,500

    $3K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • Land
    • 1.84 Acres
    • $32,337 per Acre

    Lot 12 Eagle Dr, Decatur, WI 53520

    Imagine the possibilities awaiting you on this expansive 1.84-acre cul-de-sac lot, where your vision for the perfect home can truly come to life. Nestled at the end of a quiet, low-traffic street, a cul-de-sac location offers unparalleled privacy and safety—ideal for anyone seeking a serene retreat from the hustle and bustle of everyday life. With minimal through-traffic, you'll enjoy a peaceful

    Agent Photo

    Nate Lancaster

    EXP Realty, LLC

    (608) 496-8407

    Lot 12 Eagle Dr, Decatur, WI 53520
  • /6

    $52,900

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    Lot 60 Blarney Stone Dr, Albany, WI 53502

    • Land
    • 1.52 Acres
    • $34,803 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 229 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Logan O'Brien Realty Executives Cooper Spransy

    Lot 60 Blarney Stone Dr, Albany, WI 53502
    • /20

      Est $325,829

      Not Listed For Sale

      905 10th St, Brodhead, WI 53520

      • 8 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 6,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1856
      905 10th St, Brodhead, WI 53520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $42/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gerald Elmer Real Estate Connections SCW, LLC

  • /18

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 1.55 Acres
    • $38,645 per Acre

    lot 5 Jeffery Rd, Monroe, WI 53566

    We are pleased to present 10 premiere residential home sites in the brand New FIELD STONE subdivision! New construction opportunities close to Monroe have been limited for years. This well-planned 39 lot subdivision adjacent to the city limits offers a unique opportunity to build your dream home. We represent lots 4, 5, 6, 13, 15, 16, 26, 30, 31, 32 lot 5 a spacious 1.55 Ac lot. Can't find your

    Agent Photo

    Nate Lancaster

    EXP Realty, LLC

    (608) 493-1522

    lot 5 Jeffery Rd, Monroe, WI 53566
  • /2

    $75,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    5.3 Acres Skinner Hollow Rd, Monroe, WI 53566

    • Land
    • 5.3 Acres
    • $14,151 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nate Lancaster EXP Realty, LLC

    5.3 Acres Skinner Hollow Rd, Monroe, WI 53566
    • 1010 3rd St N, Monroe, WI 53566

      Est $427,125

      Not Listed For Sale

      1010 3rd St N, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,451 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1010 3rd St N, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Below List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $266,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Iverson Mode Realty Network

  • /28

    $164,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    501 16th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

    This cozy 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom house sits on a quiet dead end street just minutes from the downtown square for easy access to shops and events, with minimal foot traffic for added peace. Inside you can enjoy original hardwood floors throughout, timeless features like authentic doors and hardware, plus light modern updates that preserve its classic charm. The layout offers a functional bath right

    Agent Photo

    Nate Lancaster

    EXP Realty, LLC

    (608) 708-6357

    501 16th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566
  • /44

    $315,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    N5185 County Hwy N, Monroe, WI 53566

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lexie D. Benson EXIT Professional Real Estate

    N5185 County Hwy N, Monroe, WI 53566
    • /67

      Est $388,724

      Not Listed For Sale

      W3082 Greenbush Rd, Juda, WI 53550

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      W3082 Greenbush Rd, Juda, WI 53550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,900
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mitchell Covert EXIT Professional Real Estate

  • /18

    $74,900

    • Land
    • 1.47 Acres
    • $50,952 per Acre

    lot 15 Tall Grass Ln, Monroe, WI 53566

    We are pleased to present 10 premiere residential home sites in the brand New FIELD STONE subdivision! New construction opportunities close to Monroe have been limited for years. This well-planned 39 lot subdivision adjacent to the city limits offers a unique opportunity to build your dream home. We represent lots 4, 5, 6, 13, 15, 16, 26, 30, 31, 32 lot 15 is a spacious 1.47 Ac lot. Can't find

    Agent Photo

    Nate Lancaster

    EXP Realty, LLC

    (608) 493-1694

    lot 15 Tall Grass Ln, Monroe, WI 53566
  • /41

    $311,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    412 9th Ave, New Glarus, WI 53574

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,102

412 9th Ave, New Glarus, WI 53574
    • /82

      Est $467,874

      Not Listed For Sale

      w 4791 Pembridge Trail, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,529 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      w 4791 Pembridge Trail, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nate Lancaster EXP Realty, LLC

  • /11

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $99,750 per Acre

    N996 County Hwy S, Juda, WI 53550

    This 4/10 acre property is situated south of Juda. The house on this property experienced a devasting house fire in 2023. The original foundation is still in place. The property does include a well and septic.

    Agent Photo

    Benjamin Voss

    EXIT Professional Real Estate

    (608) 557-4272

    N996 County Hwy S, Juda, WI 53550
  • /67

    $210,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1006 22nd St, Monroe, WI 53566

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,727

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey J Conway First Weber Hedeman Group

    1006 22nd St, Monroe, WI 53566
    • /58

      Not Listed For Sale

      W8982 Hwy 81, Adams, WI 53504

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,234 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      W8982 Hwy 81, Adams, WI 53504

      Last Sold Summary

      • $284/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jana Crandall EXIT Professional Real Estate

  • /53

    $269,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,178 Sq Ft

    1104 11th St, Brodhead, WI 53520

    Beautifully maintained 4-bedroom home near kayaking, bike trails, parks, and historic downtown, just a short drive to Monroe, Janesville and Madison. The main level features a spacious living room, bright dining area, and updated kitchen with island, granite sink, and included appliances. Dual sinks in the bath and a large laundry room add convenience. The lower level offers a huge family room,

    Agent Photo

    Patrick Reese

    EXIT Professional Real Estate

    (608) 975-2194

    1104 11th St, Brodhead, WI 53520
  • /2

    $225,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    W2576 County Road F, Albany, WI 53502

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,387

    Last Listing Agent Joel Hedeman First Weber Hedeman Group

    W2576 County Road F, Albany, WI 53502
    • /90

      Est $713,781

      Not Listed For Sale

      1318 Elmer Rd, New Glarus, WI 53574

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1318 Elmer Rd, New Glarus, WI 53574

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tara Wilde First Weber Inc

  • /18

    $74,900

    • Land
    • 1.59 Acres
    • $47,107 per Acre

    lot 30 Briar Ln, Monroe, WI 53566

    We are pleased to present 10 premiere residential home sites in the brand New FIELD STONE subdivision! New construction opportunities close to Monroe have been limited for years. This well-planned 39 lot subdivision adjacent to the city limits offers a unique opportunity to build your dream home. We represent lots 4, 5, 6, 13, 15, 16, 26, 30, 31, 32 lot 30 is a spacious 1.59 Ac lot. Can't find

    Agent Photo

    Nate Lancaster

    EXP Realty, LLC

    (608) 493-1738

    lot 30 Briar Ln, Monroe, WI 53566
  • /2

    $3,000,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    W4437 County Hwy W, New Glarus, WI 53574

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $2,500/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent . FSBO Comp FSBO Comp

    W4437 County Hwy W, New Glarus, WI 53574
    • /68

      Est $364,180

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 3rd St, New Glarus, WI 53574

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      100 3rd St, New Glarus, WI 53574

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Nov 08, 2023

• /33

    $299,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    1425 21st St, Monroe, WI 53566

    Opportunity to own a like-new duplex in Monroe with $0 condo fees! This new construction home offers modern living in a prime location; just a short walk to schools, parks, and Historic Downtown. Whether you’re looking for an owner-occupant setup or a smart house hacking opportunity, this property checks all the boxes. Inside, you’ll find a thoughtfully designed layout featuring main floor

    Agent Photo

    Benjamin Voss

    EXIT Professional Real Estate

    (608) 336-5204

    1425 21st St, Monroe, WI 53566
  • /2

    $8,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    Lot 1 Pratt Rd, Monticello, WI 53570

    • Land
    • 1.81 Acres
    • $4,420 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Jeglum EXP Realty, LLC

    Lot 1 Pratt Rd, Monticello, WI 53570
    • /27

      Est $247,111

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 N Jackson St, Albany, WI 53502

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      205 N Jackson St, Albany, WI 53502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Watson-Giese Century 21 Affiliated

  • /18

    $74,900

    • Land
    • 1.41 Acres
    • $53,121 per Acre

    lot 32 Briar Ln, Monroe, WI 53566

    We are pleased to present 10 premiere residential home sites in the brand New FIELD STONE subdivision! New construction opportunities close to Monroe have been limited for years. This well-planned 39 lot subdivision adjacent to the city limits offers a unique opportunity to build your dream home. We represent lots 4, 5, 6, 13, 15, 16, 26, 30, 31, 32 lot 32 is a spacious 1.41 Ac lot. Can't find

    Agent Photo

    Nate Lancaster

    EXP Realty, LLC

    (608) 583-9498

    lot 32 Briar Ln, Monroe, WI 53566
  • /34

    $350,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    W820 Lake View Cir, Brodhead, WI 53520

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,840

    Last Listing Agent Husky Homes Team Compass Real Estate Wisconsin

    W820 Lake View Cir, Brodhead, WI 53520
    • /17

      Est $195,748

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 S Center St, Browntown, WI 53522

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,696 Sq Ft
      303 S Center St, Browntown, WI 53522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Apr 29, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Melodie Hawkins EXIT Professional Real Estate

  • /45

    $800,000

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,277 Sq Ft

    W2821 Fonda Ln, Belleville, WI 53508

    Located in a quiet country neighborhood just south of Belleville. This custom built home features an amazing attached garage with in floor radiant heat, room for lots of cars/toys or tons of storage. Perfect for the hobbyist, collector or shop. Designed for an active household with 3 primary suites (two on main level and one upper), two offices, multiple living areas and lots of closet space.

    Agent Photo

    Tommy Van Ess

    First Weber Inc

    (608) 420-6377

    W2821 Fonda Ln, Belleville, WI 53508
  • /2

    $170,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2215 12th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,605

    Last Listing Agent Carol Stamm First Weber Hedeman Group

    2215 12th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566
    • /41

      Est $506,476

      Not Listed For Sale

      426 N 12th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      426 N 12th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,500
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Tangorra First Weber Hedeman Group

  • /16

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $39,933 per Acre

    lot 4 Jeffery Rd, Monroe, WI 53566

    We are pleased to present 10 premiere residential home sites in the brand New FIELD STONE subdivision! New construction opportunities close to Monroe have been limited for years. This well-planned 39 lot subdivision adjacent to the city limits offers a unique opportunity to build your dream home. We represent lots 4, 5, 6, 13, 15, 16, 26, 30, 31, 32 lot 4 a spacious 1.54 Ac lot. Can't find your

    Agent Photo

    Nate Lancaster

    EXP Realty, LLC

    (608) 493-1742

    lot 4 Jeffery Rd, Monroe, WI 53566
  • /16

    $60,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    Lot 2 2nd St, Brodhead, WI 53520

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $113,208 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

Lot 2 2nd St, Brodhead, WI 53520
    • /65

      Est $376,850

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 8th Ave, New Glarus, WI 53574

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      11 8th Ave, New Glarus, WI 53574

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $316,000
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Ziltner EXIT Professional Real Estate

  • /31

    $199,900

    $25K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,508 Sq Ft

    1404 22nd Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

    This beautifully remodeled home offers modern living with charm! The main floor features an open-concept design, showcasing a spacious living area, dining, and kitchen with new appliances. Two cozy bedrooms, a stylishly updated bathroom, and a convenient laundry room complete the main level. Upstairs, you'll find a large bedroom and a versatile loft bonus room—perfect for a home office, playroom,

    Agent Photo

    Nate Lancaster

    EXP Realty, LLC

    (608) 480-6664

    1404 22nd Ave, Monroe, WI 53566
  • /50

    $255,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    2113 11th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 222 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,791

2113 11th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566
    • /89

      Est $660,152

      Not Listed For Sale

      W8060 County Road H, Blanchardville, WI 53516

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      W8060 County Road H, Blanchardville, WI 53516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

• /29

    $169,900

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 976 Sq Ft

    2103 16th St, Monroe, WI 53566

    Finally! This beautifully maintained 2-bedroom ranch is move-in ready and full of charm. Enjoy spacious bedrooms, a large living room with sliding glass doors to a newer deck ideal for entertaining, an updated kitchen and bathroom, and convenient first-floor laundry. Perfectly situated within walking distance to schools, Rec Park, and historic downtown. Stop renting and make homeownership

    Agent Photo

    Nate Lancaster

    EXP Realty, LLC

    (608) 708-7255

    2103 16th St, Monroe, WI 53566
  • /32

    $395,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    819 4th St, New Glarus, WI 53574

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,774

    Last Listing Agent Denise Holmes Collective Real Estate Group

    819 4th St, New Glarus, WI 53574

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home