2

Land & Home Lots for Sale in 26722

Section Image
  • /88

    $347,500

    • Land
    • 5.62 Acres
    • $61,833 per Acre

    2614 Lake Ferndale Dr, Springfield, WV 26763

    Stunning modern chalet in a private mountain lake community! This once rustic cabin has been completely transformed into a one-of-a-kind mountain/lake retreat, thoughtfully renovated with quality craftsmanship and materialseverything updated except the original framing. Tucked away in a hidden lake community in the WV hills, the home sits on a generous 5.62-acre parcel surrounded by towering

    Shaun Knotts West Virginia Land & Home Realty

    2614 Lake Ferndale Dr, Springfield, WV 26763
  • /36

    $139,900

    Coming Soon
    • Land
    • 20.06 Acres
    • $6,974 per Acre

    0 Green Ridge Dr Unit WVHS2007750, Green Spring, WV 26722

    Here it is ! 20 + acres of pure WV mountain bliss ! Good roads lead to a completely private build site w/installed septic and electric already in place ! Fairly decent camper allows you to enjoy your property now and the already cleared building site is ready for your dream home ! There are ATV trails throughout to explore your property so come out shoot your guns, bag that buck , ride your 4

    Steve Bommarito Pioneer Ridge Realty

    0 Green Ridge Dr Unit WVHS2007750, Green Spring, WV 26722
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home