8,725

Greenbelt, MD Homes

Section Image
  • /24

    $224,900

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    6952 Hanover Pkwy Unit 300, Greenbelt, MD 20770

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,942

    Last Listing Agent Damon Brockenberry Keller Williams Preferred Properties

    6952 Hanover Pkwy Unit 300, Greenbelt, MD 20770
    • /52

      Est $219,550

      Not Listed For Sale

      6942 Hanover Pkwy Unit 301, Greenbelt, MD 20770

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,063 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      6942 Hanover Pkwy Unit 301, Greenbelt, MD 20770

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hazel Shakur Redfin Corp

  • /24

    $180,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    8427 Greenbelt Rd Unit 202, Greenbelt, MD 20770

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,487

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Santizo Samson Properties

    8427 Greenbelt Rd Unit 202, Greenbelt, MD 20770
    • /42

      Est $306,944

      Not Listed For Sale

      7984 Lakecrest Dr, Greenbelt, MD 20770

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      7984 Lakecrest Dr, Greenbelt, MD 20770

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeanne Koerber Real Living at Home

  • /85

    $665,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    115 Lakeside Dr, Greenbelt, MD 20770

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,858

    Last Listing Agent Kim Kash Compass

    115 Lakeside Dr, Greenbelt, MD 20770
    • /39

      Est $512,529

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Greendale Place, Greenbelt, MD 20770

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      15 Greendale Place, Greenbelt, MD 20770

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $534,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frances Fendlay Town Center Realty & Associates, Inc

  • /2

    $310,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2 F Eastway, Greenbelt, MD 20770

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF

2 F Eastway, Greenbelt, MD 20770
    • /31

      Est $525,098

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Periwinkle Ct, Greenbelt, MD 20770

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      100 Periwinkle Ct, Greenbelt, MD 20770

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,997
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cedric Stewart Keller Williams Capital Properties

  • /34

    $220,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    13 G Ridge Rd, Greenbelt, MD 20770

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jan Brito Compass

    13 G Ridge Rd, Greenbelt, MD 20770
    • /48

      Est $566,923

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 White Birch Ct, Greenbelt, MD 20770

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,295 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      105 White Birch Ct, Greenbelt, MD 20770

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emily Jackson Northrop Realty

  • /29

    $230,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    7824 Hanover Pkwy Unit 432, Greenbelt, MD 20770

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,539

    Last Listing Agent Charles Pemberton Bennett Realty Solutions

    7824 Hanover Pkwy Unit 432, Greenbelt, MD 20770
    • /34

      Est $226,863

      Not Listed For Sale

      7808 Hanover Pkwy, Greenbelt, MD 20770

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,163 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      7808 Hanover Pkwy, Greenbelt, MD 20770

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Terry Fairfax Realty Premier

  • /38

    $575,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    8256 Miner St, Greenbelt, MD 20770

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,721

    Last Listing Agent Hanna Wang Prostage Realty, LLC

    8256 Miner St, Greenbelt, MD 20770
    • /34

      Est $231,148

      Not Listed For Sale

      7732 Hanover Pkwy Unit 301, Greenbelt, MD 20770

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      7732 Hanover Pkwy Unit 301, Greenbelt, MD 20770

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $223,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darin Mitchell Bennett Realty Solutions

  • /2

    $378,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    7108 Ora Glen Ct, Greenbelt, MD 20770

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,609

    Last Listing Agent Laura Lee Jones Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    7108 Ora Glen Ct, Greenbelt, MD 20770
    • /12

      Est $247,321

      Not Listed For Sale

      7726 Hanover Pkwy Unit 101, Greenbelt, MD 20770

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      7726 Hanover Pkwy Unit 101, Greenbelt, MD 20770

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Reynolds Keller Williams Realty

  • /31

    $433,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    8219 Greenbelt Station Pkwy Unit 310K, Greenbelt, MD 20770

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,770

    Last Listing Agent Wemmy Collins Redfin Corp

    8219 Greenbelt Station Pkwy Unit 310K, Greenbelt, MD 20770
    • /46

      Est $330,467

      Not Listed For Sale

      65 Ridge Rd Unit C, Greenbelt, MD 20770

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      65 Ridge Rd Unit C, Greenbelt, MD 20770

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sharon McCraney Long & Foster

  • /49

    $545,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    8102 Greenbelt Station Pkwy, Greenbelt, MD 20770

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,974

    Last Listing Agent Shalitia Hall EXP Realty, LLC

    8102 Greenbelt Station Pkwy, Greenbelt, MD 20770
    • /22

      Est $288,371

      Not Listed For Sale

      7948 Lakecrest Dr, Greenbelt, MD 20770

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      7948 Lakecrest Dr, Greenbelt, MD 20770

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 193 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian McAbee Taylor Properties

  • /77

    $810,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    109 Ridge Rd, Greenbelt, MD 20770

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,400

    Last Listing Agent Kim Kash Compass

    109 Ridge Rd, Greenbelt, MD 20770
    • /35

      Est $545,748

      Not Listed For Sale

      237 Lastner Ln, Greenbelt, MD 20770

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      237 Lastner Ln, Greenbelt, MD 20770

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $527,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Cantwell Town Center Realty & Associates, Inc

  • /10

    $147,500

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    8477 Greenbelt Rd Unit 202, Greenbelt, MD 20770

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Timeka Hall Bennett Realty Solutions

    8477 Greenbelt Rd Unit 202, Greenbelt, MD 20770
    • /15

      Est $422,287

      Not Listed For Sale

      6805 Damsel Ct, Greenbelt, MD 20770

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,578 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      6805 Damsel Ct, Greenbelt, MD 20770

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Victor ayala Taylor Properties

  • /49

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    27 B Ridge Rd, Greenbelt, MD 20770

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Kash Compass

    27 B Ridge Rd, Greenbelt, MD 20770
    • /30

      Est $505,804

      Not Listed For Sale

      230 Lastner Ln, Greenbelt, MD 20770

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      230 Lastner Ln, Greenbelt, MD 20770

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Jan 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Krafthofer Long & Foster

  • /16

    $180,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    8017 Mandan Rd Unit 102, Greenbelt, MD 20770

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,257

    Last Listing Agent Maurice Purvis HomeSmart

    8017 Mandan Rd Unit 102, Greenbelt, MD 20770
    • /39

      Est $472,337

      Not Listed For Sale

      5215 Stream Bank Ln Unit 308H, Greenbelt, MD 20770

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      5215 Stream Bank Ln Unit 308H, Greenbelt, MD 20770

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Cantwell Long & Foster

  • /2

    $125,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    6 C Research, Greenbelt, MD 20770

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

6 C Research, Greenbelt, MD 20770
    • /33

      Est $256,744

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Plateau Place Unit H, Greenbelt, MD 20770

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1 Plateau Place Unit H, Greenbelt, MD 20770

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Harris Hyatt & Company Real Estate, LLC

  • /40

    $440,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    7820 Emilys Way, Greenbelt, MD 20770

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,485

    Last Listing Agent Eze Amadi Fathom Realty MD, LLC

    7820 Emilys Way, Greenbelt, MD 20770
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      8699 Greenbelt Rd Unit T-1, Greenbelt, MD 20770

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 881 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      8699 Greenbelt Rd Unit T-1, Greenbelt, MD 20770

      Last Sold Summary

      • $193/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent RJ Soni Creig Northrop Team of Long & Foster

  • /20

    $205,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    14 K Ridge Rd, Greenbelt, MD 20770

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

14 K Ridge Rd, Greenbelt, MD 20770
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      12F Plateau Place, Greenbelt, MD 20770

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 969 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      12F Plateau Place, Greenbelt, MD 20770

      Last Sold Summary

      • $222/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Perry Long & Foster

  • /39

    $578,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    110 Julian Ct, Greenbelt, MD 20770

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,014

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Cantwell Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    110 Julian Ct, Greenbelt, MD 20770
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 B Ridge Rd, Greenbelt, MD 20770

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,046 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      31 B Ridge Rd, Greenbelt, MD 20770

      Last Sold Summary

      • $305/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Smith Next Step Realty

  • /2

    $370,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    7826 Jacobs Dr, Greenbelt, MD 20770

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,311

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Pennington CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    7826 Jacobs Dr, Greenbelt, MD 20770
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 J Ridge Rd, Greenbelt, MD 20770

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      16 J Ridge Rd, Greenbelt, MD 20770

      Last Sold Summary

      • $301/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

• /18

    $290,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    6 C Ridge Rd, Greenbelt, MD 20770

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Lally EXP Realty, LLC

    6 C Ridge Rd, Greenbelt, MD 20770
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 J Southway, Greenbelt, MD 20770

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      9 J Southway, Greenbelt, MD 20770

      Last Sold Summary

      • $259/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home